Yasir Mahmood Securities (Pvt) Ltd
TREC Holder — Pakistan Stock Exchange



Search invest.pk
Search

Home
About Us
Profile of Dr Yasir Mahmood
Management
Governance
Investor Information
Investors Portal
Individual Account Opening Form
Company Account Opening Form
Schedule of Charges (eff: Oct 14/2019) New!
Postal or Courier Hold
Customer Due Diligence
KYC Policy
Contact Us
Auditors/Legal Advisors
FAQs

Research

Company valuations
KSE-100 index
KSE-30 index
KMI-30 index
Sharia companies

Announcements
Board Meetings
Annual General Meetings
Extraordinary Meetings
Company Announcements (Jan-Mar 2024)
Company Announcements (Oct-Dec 2023)
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2023)
Company Announcements (Apr-Jun 2023)
Company Announcements (Jan-Mar 2023)


Past IPO
AGP Limited
Matco Foods
At-Tahur Limited
Interloop Limited
The Organic Meat Company Limited
TPL Trakker Limited
Agha Steel Industries Limited
Panther Tyres Limited
Service Global Footwear Limited

Important Links
Important Links

Guide Series
Investor's Guide Vol.1 (SECP)
Investor's Guide Vol.2 (SECP) Investor's Guide SECP (SECP) Investor's Guide URDU (Detailed Version)
Investor's Guide URDU
Investor's Awareness Guide by PSX Customer Dealing Policy
Common Terms on Trading Screen (English and Urdu)

Online Trading System Information
Application for Online Terminal
Terms & Conditions for Online Terminal
Undertaking for online Terminal
KITs Trading Manual
Risk Disclosure
Cancel Pending Orders

Rules & Regulations
PSX Rule Book
PSX Rule Book Urdu
Arbitration Regulations
Arbitration Regulations in Urdu

Useful Links
Securities and Exchange Commission of Pakistan
National Clearing Company of Pakistan
NCCPL UIS Service Information
NCCPL UIS Service
Central Depository Company
CDC Access Details
CDC Investor Account Services
CDC SMS Services
CDC IVR Services
Pakistan Stock Exchange
Federal Board of Revenue
State Bank of Pakistan
National Bank of Pakistan
Government of Pakistan
PSX Online Complaint
SECP Online Complaint
Bloomberg
Business Recorder

Login or register.
overall

Top Symbols By Percentage Decrease

By Volume | By Price Increase | By Price Decrease | By Percentage Increase | By Percentage Decrease
Only Increase | Only Decrease | Only Unchanged | By Sectors | By Price Range
Recent Highs | Recent Lows | 52 Week Highs | 52 Week Lows

Data source: daily downloads from PSX's website.

 
NameOpen HighLow CloseVolume Change
Blessed Textiles Limited348.99348.99300.63300.841,316-13.80%
S.g. Power6.506.705.405.70156,500-12.31%
Kohinoor Power Co6.847.495.946.11886,500-10.67%
Dewan Sugar4.004.003.513.62138,500-9.50%
May (b) Fut: Bank Of Punjab6.006.005.465.47790,000-8.83%
Loads Limited10.2910.299.509.552,232,500-7.19%
Faysal Bank43.9043.9040.4040.809,391,712-7.06%
D. S. Industries Limited2.702.702.492.51664,500-7.04%
Pakistan Services Limited1009.431009.43970.00939.008-6.98%
ZIL Limited289.98289.98289.98270.001-6.89%
Khairpur Sugar280.00280.00275.00261.182-6.72%
Pakistan Stock Exchange11.1911.1910.3510.441,652,000-6.70%
May Fut: Air Link Communication Limited79.9579.9574.2574.756,093,000-6.50%
Thal Limited355.00358.00330.06332.0821,041-6.46%
Jun Fut: Faysal Bank45.520.000.0042.740-6.11%
Faisal Spinning Mills Limited325.00325.00305.10305.27102-6.07%
Apr (b) Fut: Faysal Bank43.6043.6040.4841.06289,500-5.83%
K.s.b.pumps132.99132.99125.00125.4728,570-5.65%
First Capital Securities Corporation Limited1.241.241.151.1736,500-5.65%
Jun Fut: K-Electric Limited4.490.000.004.240-5.57%
NameOpen HighLow CloseVolume Change
Apr Fut: Agritech Limited23.9623.9822.5022.631,964,500-5.55%
Bankislami Pakistan25.4025.4023.7624.002,656,092-5.51%
Bolan Casting153.00153.50138.86144.65562,500-5.46%
PICIC Insurance Limited2.602.602.452.46361,000-5.38%
Agritech Limited23.8823.9022.3522.612,892,932-5.32%
Air Link Communication Limited77.0077.2572.1572.9217,823,916-5.30%
Jun Fut: Bankislami Pakistan26.540.000.0025.140-5.28%
Agriautos Industries Limited101.00101.0095.1895.6819,500-5.27%
Netsol Technologies Limited135.00137.00126.75128.136,664,329-5.09%
May Fut: Power Cement Limited5.945.955.505.65198,500-4.88%
May Fut: Inter Steel Limited75.3275.5070.5071.68211,000-4.83%
Apr (a) Fut: Air Link Communication Limited76.8777.9672.7573.248,362,000-4.72%
May Fut: Netsol Technologies Limited137.50139.45129.85131.361,934,500-4.47%
AKD Hospitality Limited125.95125.95124.00120.3412-4.45%
TPL Insurance20.0020.0019.0019.1170,000-4.45%
Jun Fut: Agritech Limited24.790.000.0023.690-4.44%
Jahanger Siddiqui & Co16.0516.0515.3015.35223,500-4.36%
HBL Growth Fund7.307.307.007.0013,000-4.11%
Burshane LPG Limited32.0132.0130.5130.7111,000-4.06%
May Fut: Pakistan Telecommunication Company Limited15.9415.9415.2115.3110,077,000-3.95%
NameOpen HighLow CloseVolume Change
May Fut: Agritech Limited24.0124.4022.9023.081,210,500-3.87%
Apr Fut: Pakistan Telecommunication Company Limited15.6015.6514.8515.0011,021,000-3.85%
Jun Fut: Pakistan Telecommunication Company Limited16.290.000.0015.670-3.81%
May Fut: Faysal Bank43.5244.0041.5041.95368,500-3.61%
Sui Southern Gas Company11.4211.4210.8811.024,629,906-3.50%
Apr Fut: Netsol Technologies Limited134.01136.95127.28129.332,726,000-3.49%
Pakistan Telecommunication Company Limited15.5015.9014.8114.965,612,166-3.48%
Yousaf Weaving3.763.813.603.63391,000-3.46%
Baluchistan Wheels190.00190.00183.50183.50700-3.42%
Inter Steel Limited72.9374.5470.0070.441,005,515-3.41%