Yasir Mahmood Securities (Pvt) Ltd
TREC Holder — Pakistan Stock Exchange

Search invest.pk
Search

Home
About Us/Profile
Member Login
Management
Governance
Investor Information
Investors Portal
CDC Sub-Account Opening Form
Individual Account Opening Form
Company Account Opening Form
Schedule of Charges (eff: Jan 1/2013) New!
Postal or Courier Hold
Customer Due Diligence
KYC Policy
Contact Us
Auditors/Legal Advisors

Company valuations
KSE-100 index
KSE-30 index
KMI-30 index
Sharia companies

Announcements
Board Meetings
Annual General Meetings
Extraordinary Meetings
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2016)
Company Announcements (Apr-Jun 2016)
Company Announcements (Jan-Mar2016)
Company Announcements (Oct-Dec 2015)
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2015)
IPOs and Results

MFS
Companies eligible for MTS
Companies eligible for MFS
Clearing Schedule for T+2 system

Futures
Futures Trading

Information
KSE 100 Index
KSE 100 Valuation
KSE 30 Valuation
KMI 30 Valuation
Stock Exchange Sites (LSE, KSE)

Guide Series
Investor's Guide Vol.1 (SECP)
Investor's Guide Vol.2 (SECP) Investor's Guide SECP (SECP) Investor's Guide URDU (Detailed Version)
Investor's Guide URDU Online Trading System Information
Eclipse Trading Terminal
Manual Eclipse Trading Terminal
Application for Online Terminal
Terms & Conditions for Online Terminal
Undertaking for online Terminal
Orders by Internet

Rules & Regulations
PSX Rule Book
PSX Rule Book Urdu
Arbitration Regulations

Useful Links
Securities and Exchange Commission of Pakistan
National Clearing Company of Pakistan
NCCPL UIS Service
Central Depository Company
CDC Investor Account Services
CDC SMS Services
CDC IVR Services
Pakistan Stock Exchange
Federal Board of Revenue
State Bank of Pakistan
National Bank of Pakistan
Government of Pakistan
PSX Online Complaint
SECP Online Complaint
Bloomberg
Business Recorder

Login or register.
overall

Top Symbols By Percentage Decrease

By Volume | By Price Increase | By Price Decrease | By Percentage Increase | By Percentage Decrease
Only Increase | Only Decrease | Only Unchanged | By Sectors | By Price Range
Recent Highs | Recent Lows | 52 Week Highs | 52 Week Lows

Data source: daily downloads from PSX's website.

 
NameOpen HighLow CloseVolume Change
SME Leasing Limited4.353.353.353.355,000-22.99%
Ghazi Fabrics3.192.902.702.782,500-12.85%
Kohinoor Power Co1.951.701.701.704,500-12.82%
Bilal Fibre0.991.000.900.907,000-9.09%
Udl Modaraba Ist7.587.257.007.0131,500-7.52%
Aruj Garment Accessories Limited14.2713.2013.2013.204,000-7.50%
D M Industries Limited39.3639.0036.4136.411,000-7.49%
Punjab Oil Mills Limited146.26136.01136.01136.01200-7.01%
Dewan Sugar1.771.801.611.65222,000-6.78%
Pakistan PVC Limited1.841.731.711.728,000-6.52%
Kohinoor Industries3.003.002.752.81106,000-6.33%
HBL Growth Fund8.418.997.907.901,500-6.06%
MCB-Arif Habib Savings and Investments Limited17.0016.7516.0416.0410,500-5.65%
ZIL Limited109.24114.00101.05103.261,200-5.47%
Dawood Equities Limited2.562.552.392.4242,500-5.47%
Chakwal1.481.541.261.403,500-5.41%
Toweller Limited102.23107.7094.5797.043,000-5.08%
Bolan Casting35.0035.0032.3833.5619,000-4.11%
Landmark Spinning11.9211.5111.5111.51500-3.44%
Pak Oxygen Limited159.99164.78155.00155.0022,800-3.12%
NameOpen HighLow CloseVolume Change
Century Insurance18.0017.5017.5017.501,500-2.78%
Media Times Limited0.750.790.730.73277,500-2.67%
Prudential Mod .ist0.820.800.800.801,500-2.44%
Pakistan Tobacco1617.821650.001531.001579.25800-2.38%
J.d.w.sugar252.00246.02246.00246.01300-2.38%
Noon Sugar45.0144.0044.0044.001,000-2.24%
Baluchistan Wheels57.6256.5456.5456.540-1.87%
Habib Sugar29.0028.5028.1028.503,500-1.72%
Azgard Nine Limited8.759.008.548.61355,500-1.60%
Modaraba Al-mali3.303.253.253.25500-1.52%
Pak Modaraba Ist1.461.671.281.4412,000-1.37%
Colgate Palmolives1875.001999.991780.011850.0060-1.33%
Glaxosmithkline160.83164.90157.05158.76288,000-1.29%
Pakistan Cables96.1798.0095.0095.001,000-1.22%
Yousaf Weaving2.562.752.502.5362,500-1.17%
Imperial Sugar Limited14.6715.7614.5014.518,500-1.09%
IGI Life Insurance Limited15.1715.5015.0115.0116,000-1.05%
Pakistan Internation Air Co3.974.133.913.93685,000-1.01%
First National Bank Modaraba1.000.990.990.99500-1.00%
Arif Habib Corporation Limited27.0027.0026.5026.7510,500-0.93%
NameOpen HighLow CloseVolume Change
Pakistan Reinsurance23.9823.8922.9923.7713,000-0.88%
Bank Of Khyber13.9513.9013.8013.852,000-0.72%
First National Equities Limited8.939.558.728.87170,000-0.67%
Punjab Modaraba Ist1.951.961.901.9428,500-0.51%
Pak Hotels Developers90.1090.5088.0089.652,500-0.50%
Apr Fut: Gul Ahmad Textile Limited26.6627.6926.5026.5342,000-0.49%
Murree Brewery565.00565.00560.00562.505,350-0.44%
Next Capital Limited7.037.396.727.009,000-0.43%
Askari General Insurance21.9922.2221.5021.919,500-0.36%
Tri-star Power2.752.752.742.745,500-0.36%