Yasir Mahmood Securities (Pvt) Ltd
TREC Holder — Pakistan Stock Exchange

Search invest.pk
Search

Home
About Us/Profile
Member Login
Management
Governance
Investor Information
Investors Portal
CDC Sub-Account Opening Form
Individual Account Opening Form
Company Account Opening Form
Schedule of Charges (eff: Jan 1/2013) New!
Postal or Courier Hold
Customer Due Diligence
KYC Policy
Contact Us
Auditors/Legal Advisors

Company valuations
KSE-100 index
KSE-30 index
KMI-30 index
Sharia companies

Announcements
Board Meetings
Annual General Meetings
Extraordinary Meetings
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2016)
Company Announcements (Apr-Jun 2016)
Company Announcements (Jan-Mar2016)
Company Announcements (Oct-Dec 2015)
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2015)
IPOs and Results

MFS
Companies eligible for MTS
Companies eligible for MFS
Clearing Schedule for T+2 system

Futures
Futures Trading

Information
KSE 100 Index
KSE 100 Valuation
KSE 30 Valuation
KMI 30 Valuation
Stock Exchange Sites (LSE, KSE)

Guide Series
Investor's Guide Vol.1 (SECP)
Investor's Guide Vol.2 (SECP) Investor's Guide SECP (SECP) Investor's Guide URDU (Detailed Version)
Investor's Guide URDU Online Trading System Information
Eclipse Trading Terminal
Manual Eclipse Trading Terminal
Application for Online Terminal
Terms & Conditions for Online Terminal
Undertaking for online Terminal
Orders by Internet

Rules & Regulations
PSX Rule Book
PSX Rule Book Urdu
Arbitration Regulations

Useful Links
Securities and Exchange Commission of Pakistan
National Clearing Company of Pakistan
NCCPL UIS Service
Central Depository Company
CDC Investor Account Services
CDC SMS Services
CDC IVR Services
Pakistan Stock Exchange
Federal Board of Revenue
State Bank of Pakistan
National Bank of Pakistan
Government of Pakistan
PSX Online Complaint
SECP Online Complaint
Bloomberg
Business Recorder

Login or register.
overall

Top Symbols By Percentage Decrease

By Volume | By Price Increase | By Price Decrease | By Percentage Increase | By Percentage Decrease
Only Increase | Only Decrease | Only Unchanged | By Sectors | By Price Range
Recent Highs | Recent Lows | 52 Week Highs | 52 Week Lows

Data source: daily downloads from PSX's website.

 
NameOpen HighLow CloseVolume Change
Security Inv. Bank6.005.305.305.30500-11.67%
Khalid Siraj Tex1.981.801.501.7963,000-9.60%
Ravi Textiles7.377.696.526.8065,500-7.73%
Al-Abid Silk5.005.254.554.633,500-7.40%
First Ibl Modaraba3.503.263.013.26159,500-6.86%
Grays Leasing4.935.214.404.616,000-6.49%
Dandot Cement11.7012.0010.7010.969,500-6.32%
KASB Modaraba2.242.102.102.102,000-6.25%
Data Agro Limited12.8112.0512.0512.05500-5.93%
Service Textiles11.3511.0010.3510.708,500-5.73%
Bhanero955.00907.25907.25907.25100-5.00%
Dadex Enternit57.0055.1054.1554.152,000-5.00%
National Silk30.4028.8828.8828.881,500-5.00%
Shield Corporation Limited435.69449.99413.91413.911,600-5.00%
Reliance Cotton143.28136.12136.12136.12600-5.00%
Thal Industries371.54355.00352.97353.00800-4.99%
J K Spinning21.6620.5820.5820.581,000-4.99%
Jubilee Gen.Insurance Company Limited88.5084.1184.1084.101,000-4.97%
Emco Industries21.9921.7920.9020.909,000-4.96%
D. S. Industries Limited2.632.552.412.50334,000-4.94%
NameOpen HighLow CloseVolume Change
Rupali Polyester25.7025.5024.4224.4313,500-4.94%
Dewan Cement Limited22.8123.5621.6721.8011,385,000-4.43%
Masood Textile99.2695.0195.0095.002,500-4.29%
Ansari Sugar Mills Limited17.3017.5016.3016.6273,500-3.93%
National Refinery Limited434.13434.00413.00417.22311,100-3.90%
Reliance Weaving33.9334.3432.2432.665,000-3.74%
Ados Pakistan55.5053.5053.5053.501,000-3.60%
Buxly Paints95.3092.0092.0092.002,500-3.46%
TPL Properties10.8510.5010.5010.50100,000-3.23%
Nazir Cotton Mills Limited3.303.453.203.2030,500-3.03%
Pace Pakistan Limited4.684.714.444.541,826,500-2.99%
Bata Pakistan Limited2500.002426.012403.002426.0160-2.96%
Habib Insurance13.9013.5013.5013.50500-2.88%
Ibrahim Fibres58.1256.5056.5056.50500-2.79%
Next Capital Limited10.3510.2810.0110.0730,000-2.71%
Bawany Air Products Limited9.009.508.328.7636,000-2.67%
Johnson & Phillips20.6920.8519.7620.1419,500-2.66%
Jauharabad Sugar Mills Limited43.0142.0142.0142.01500-2.33%
Hinopak Motors1201.721250.001170.001174.1212,320-2.30%
Adam Sugar36.5836.9035.4835.7446,000-2.30%
NameOpen HighLow CloseVolume Change
First National Bank Modaraba2.252.992.202.2020,000-2.22%
Pakistan General Insurance7.407.457.207.256,500-2.03%
First Dawood Investment Bank Limited2.142.242.052.1041,000-1.87%
Sitara Energy27.9027.4027.4027.40500-1.79%
United Brands Limited572.25570.00563.00563.00200-1.62%
Mar (c) Fut: Oil & Gas Development Corp. Limited175.22172.430.00172.430-1.59%
Jan (c) Fut: Oil & Gas Development Corp Limited172.17169.430.00169.430-1.59%
Feb (c) Fut: Oil & Gas Development Corp. Limited173.52170.760.00170.760-1.59%
Oil & Gas Development Corp. Limited171.83172.01168.92169.141,237,800-1.57%
Pakgen Power Limited22.1622.7421.7521.8320,500-1.49%