Yasir Mahmood Securities (Pvt) Ltd
TREC Holder — Pakistan Stock Exchange

Search invest.pk
Search

Home
About Us/Profile
Member Login
Management
Governance
Investor Information
Investors Portal
CDC Sub-Account Opening Form
Individual Account Opening Form
Company Account Opening Form
Schedule of Charges (eff: Jan 1/2013) New!
Postal or Courier Hold
Customer Due Diligence
KYC Policy
Contact Us
Auditors/Legal Advisors

Company valuations
KSE-100 index
KSE-30 index
KMI-30 index
Sharia companies

Announcements
Board Meetings
Annual General Meetings
Extraordinary Meetings
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2016)
Company Announcements (Apr-Jun 2016)
Company Announcements (Jan-Mar2016)
Company Announcements (Oct-Dec 2015)
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2015)
IPOs and Results

MFS
Companies eligible for MTS
Companies eligible for MFS
Clearing Schedule for T+2 system

Futures
Futures Trading

Information
KSE 100 Index
KSE 100 Valuation
KSE 30 Valuation
KMI 30 Valuation
Stock Exchange Sites (LSE, KSE)

Guide Series
Investor's Guide Vol.1 (SECP)
Investor's Guide Vol.2 (SECP) Investor's Guide SECP (SECP) Investor's Guide URDU (Detailed Version)
Investor's Guide URDU Online Trading System Information
Eclipse Trading Terminal
Manual Eclipse Trading Terminal
Application for Online Terminal
Terms & Conditions for Online Terminal
Undertaking for online Terminal
Orders by Internet

Rules & Regulations
PSX Rule Book
PSX Rule Book Urdu
Arbitration Regulations

Useful Links
Securities and Exchange Commission of Pakistan
National Clearing Company of Pakistan
NCCPL UIS Service
Central Depository Company
CDC Investor Account Services
CDC SMS Services
CDC IVR Services
Pakistan Stock Exchange
Federal Board of Revenue
State Bank of Pakistan
National Bank of Pakistan
Government of Pakistan
PSX Online Complaint
SECP Online Complaint
Bloomberg
Business Recorder

Login or register.
overall

Top Symbols By Percentage Decrease

By Volume | By Price Increase | By Price Decrease | By Percentage Increase | By Percentage Decrease
Only Increase | Only Decrease | Only Unchanged | By Sectors | By Price Range
Recent Highs | Recent Lows | 52 Week Highs | 52 Week Lows

Data source: daily downloads from PSX's website.

 
NameOpen HighLow CloseVolume Change
Grays Leasing4.984.324.324.32500-13.25%
Dewan Tex4.003.503.503.50500-12.50%
Sindh Modaraba8.147.507.507.502,000-7.86%
Agritech Limited7.357.236.706.812,867,500-7.35%
Ravi Textiles5.755.605.255.339,500-7.30%
Ruby Textile Mills Limited5.875.505.455.502,500-6.30%
Kohat Tex16.0015.0015.0015.00500-6.25%
Azgard Nine Limited15.9115.7514.9114.977,959,500-5.91%
Drekkar Kingsway Limited7.968.207.227.5458,000-5.28%
PICIC Insurance Limited3.813.883.603.62315,500-4.99%
K.s.b.pumps380.00389.75361.00361.068,800-4.98%
East West Insurance Company Limited30.5128.9928.9928.9921,500-4.98%
Ittehad Chemical41.2640.8539.2039.21503,000-4.97%
Imperial Sugar Limited26.4025.5525.0825.0910,500-4.96%
Merit Packages21.0721.4520.0220.03408,000-4.94%
Apr Fut: Descon Oxychem Limited20.7120.1419.6819.693,427,500-4.93%
Dewan Farooque Motor Limited38.3837.9736.4736.503,416,500-4.90%
Baluchistan Wheels125.80125.80119.51119.733,000-4.83%
Sardar Chemical Limited9.989.919.009.5055,000-4.81%
Pakistan National Shipping Corp.99.5996.9994.6294.81449,600-4.80%
NameOpen HighLow CloseVolume Change
Descon Oxychem Limited20.6320.6319.6019.645,964,000-4.80%
Dandot Cement10.5010.309.7110.0049,500-4.76%
Synthetic Products Enterprises Limited56.9054.2154.0654.207,000-4.75%
TPL Properties9.719.309.259.252,000-4.74%
Cresent Standard Modaraba3.203.053.053.055,000-4.69%
Feroze 1888 Mills Limited75.6174.5071.8372.0834,000-4.67%
Dewan Cement Limited23.4123.6022.2422.322,477,500-4.66%
Dewan Farooque Spinning3.533.503.303.3782,000-4.53%
Unicap Modaraba1.201.151.151.1519,000-4.17%
Pakistan Gum & Chemical160.40164.85152.38154.019,200-3.98%
Adam Sugar42.2141.9040.1040.53105,000-3.98%
Habib Sugar39.9939.0038.0538.5036,500-3.73%
Media Times Limited1.942.001.851.87390,000-3.61%
Habib Insurance14.0013.5113.5113.51500-3.50%
Punjab Oil Mills Limited264.00255.25255.12255.12300-3.36%
Bolan Casting171.39176.00164.21165.70177,900-3.32%
Data Agro Limited15.0815.0014.1514.581,500-3.32%
Apr Fut: Lotte Chemical Limited10.8911.0910.5010.533,077,500-3.31%
Nimir Resins Limited12.3612.2511.7511.971,651,500-3.16%
Arshad Energy Limited8.889.358.608.604,000-3.15%
NameOpen HighLow CloseVolume Change
Saritow Spinning7.026.856.706.813,000-2.99%
Nazir Cotton Mills Limited3.763.663.653.656,000-2.93%
Dewan Sugar8.478.638.108.23103,000-2.83%
Balochistan Glass12.5612.8012.0112.21814,500-2.79%
United Brands Limited92.6691.0088.2690.092,700-2.77%
Haseeb Waqas Sugar7.968.007.577.7450,500-2.76%
Lotte Chemical Limited10.8611.0810.4910.5621,758,000-2.76%
Bilal Fibre4.354.504.204.2333,500-2.76%
Pak Datacom Limited58.6061.4557.0057.001,000-2.73%
Sitara Peroxide20.9521.0020.2020.3860,500-2.72%