Yasir Mahmood Securities (Pvt) Ltd
TREC Holder — Pakistan Stock Exchange

Search invest.pk
Search

Home
About Us/Profile
Member Login
Management
Governance
Investor Information
Investors Portal
CDC Sub-Account Opening Form
Individual Account Opening Form
Company Account Opening Form
Schedule of Charges (eff: Jan 1/2013) New!
Postal or Courier Hold
Customer Due Diligence
KYC Policy
Contact Us
Auditors/Legal Advisors

Company valuations
KSE-100 index
KSE-30 index
KMI-30 index
Sharia companies

Announcements
Board Meetings
Annual General Meetings
Extraordinary Meetings
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2016)
Company Announcements (Apr-Jun 2016)
Company Announcements (Jan-Mar2016)
Company Announcements (Oct-Dec 2015)
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2015)
IPOs and Results

MFS
Companies eligible for MTS
Companies eligible for MFS
Clearing Schedule for T+2 system

Futures
Futures Trading

Information
KSE 100 Index
KSE 100 Valuation
KSE 30 Valuation
KMI 30 Valuation
Stock Exchange Sites (LSE, KSE)

Guide Series
Investor's Guide Vol.1 (SECP)
Investor's Guide Vol.2 (SECP) Investor's Guide SECP (SECP) Investor's Guide URDU (Detailed Version)
Investor's Guide URDU Online Trading System Information
Eclipse Trading Terminal
Manual Eclipse Trading Terminal
Application for Online Terminal
Terms & Conditions for Online Terminal
Undertaking for online Terminal
Orders by Internet

Rules & Regulations
PSX Rule Book
PSX Rule Book Urdu
Arbitration Regulations

Useful Links
Securities and Exchange Commission of Pakistan
National Clearing Company of Pakistan
NCCPL UIS Service
Central Depository Company
CDC Investor Account Services
CDC SMS Services
CDC IVR Services
Pakistan Stock Exchange
Federal Board of Revenue
State Bank of Pakistan
National Bank of Pakistan
Government of Pakistan
PSX Online Complaint
SECP Online Complaint
Bloomberg
Business Recorder

Login or register.
overall

Top Symbols (Sectorwise)

By Volume | By Price Increase | By Price Decrease | By Percentage Increase | By Percentage Decrease
Only Increase | Only Decrease | Only Unchanged | By Sectors | By Price Range
Recent Highs | Recent Lows | 52 Week Highs | 52 Week Lows

Data source: daily downloads from PSX's website.

 
Close-End-Mutual Funds Turnover: 29,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Golden Arrow8.458.508.358.50up 0.0513,500
HBL Growth Fund12.9012.9512.5112.91up 0.0113,000
HBL Investment Fund4.504.994.504.99up 0.492,500
 
Modarabas Turnover: 141,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Elite Capital Mod Ist3.003.002.992.99-0.0156,500
Udl Modaraba Ist14.2214.0013.9513.98-0.2437,500
Prudential Mod .ist2.052.041.861.86-0.1932,000
F Treet Manufacturing Modaraba25.8726.9024.5825.97up 0.106,500
Pak Modaraba Ist2.202.262.022.14-0.063,500
Unicap Modaraba1.201.321.221.32up 0.121,500
Habib Metro Modaraba9.509.009.009.00-0.501,500
B.r.r.guardian8.008.008.008.000.001,000
Habib Modaraba Ist10.9011.0011.0011.00up 0.10500
Equity Mod. Ist3.513.503.503.50-0.01500
Sindh Modaraba5.255.255.255.250.00500
 
Leasing Companies Turnover: 68,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Security Leasing11.4911.4911.4911.490.0050,000
Orix Leasing40.4040.4039.6639.66-0.7415,000
SME Leasing Limited3.003.003.003.000.003,000
 
Investment Banks/Companies/Securities Turnover: 1,684,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Trust Investment Bank2.012.061.871.90-0.11668,000
First Dawood Investment Bank Limited3.924.123.854.01up 0.09546,500
Pervez Ahmed Securities Limited0.880.900.870.880.00140,500
Pakistan Stock Exchange18.0018.0417.7518.000.0071,500
Escorts Investment Bank27.7829.1627.6028.88up 1.1054,500
Arif Habib Corporation Limited34.6134.3033.5034.03-0.5850,500
First Capital Securities Corporation Limited2.142.232.052.16up 0.0239,000
Arif Habib Limited58.0059.9057.5058.44up 0.4435,500
First National Equities Limited5.355.585.495.56up 0.2129,000
Jahanger Siddiqui & Co15.9216.3215.8516.11up 0.1918,000
Trust Securities & Brokerage Limited8.778.957.778.70-0.0711,500
First Credit & Investment Bank Limited6.336.306.206.20-0.1310,500
Next Capital Limited8.268.738.208.73up 0.475,500
JS Investment Limited9.059.058.509.050.002,500
Dawood Equities Limited3.654.304.304.30up 0.65500
EFG Hermes Pakistan36.8535.1035.1035.10-1.75500
 
Commercial Banks Turnover: 12,079,800
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Bank Of Punjab11.9612.1011.8612.05up 0.093,509,000
Faysal Bank27.0427.9026.9827.76up 0.722,215,000
JS Bank Limited7.507.957.457.500.001,235,500
Habib Metro Bank41.7542.7040.7540.95-0.801,170,000
Habib Bank Limited164.04165.99161.30163.60-0.44784,300
National Bank Of Pakistan Limited49.4549.8848.4049.30-0.15544,000
Askari Commercial Bank22.1322.3021.7522.15up 0.02538,500
Silk Bank Limited1.251.291.231.27up 0.02514,000
United Bank Limited164.82166.20161.00165.09up 0.27365,800
Bank Alfalah Limited55.9256.0055.0055.91-0.01320,000
Muslim Commercial Bank Limited200.48204.90200.00202.83up 2.35277,200
Investment Capital Bank1.801.901.781.88up 0.08275,500
Bankislami Pakistan12.3712.6812.2512.26-0.11123,000
Bank Al-Habib Limited79.2780.0079.0079.50up 0.23112,500
Summit Bank Limited1.771.801.761.80up 0.0335,000
Meezan Bank89.6990.9989.0089.92up 0.2329,500
Allied Bank Limited103.00103.00100.33102.13-0.8715,500
Standard Chartered Bank (pakistan) Limited23.1024.0023.9024.00up 0.9011,000
Soneri Bank Limited12.8012.5212.5112.51-0.294,500
 
Insurance Turnover: 608,300
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Adamjee Insurance45.8046.2044.1545.83up 0.03196,500
Cresent Star Insurance3.053.102.983.06up 0.01187,500
PICIC Insurance Limited2.022.142.002.04up 0.0258,000
Century Insurance23.0024.1523.0024.11up 1.1149,500
IGI Holdings Limited284.67289.00279.99280.71-3.9641,400
Pakistan Reinsurance29.9930.8929.5030.89up 0.9031,500
Efu Life Assurance260.00273.00260.05260.14up 0.1415,500
Premier Insurance6.717.107.107.10up 0.3915,000
United Insurance12.6812.9412.4412.88up 0.206,500
Cyan Limited39.0040.8939.0040.00up 1.004,000
Pakistan General Insurance5.816.005.706.00up 0.191,500
Askari General Insurance25.6826.0026.0026.00up 0.32500
TPL Insurance25.0123.9023.9023.90-1.11500
Jubilee Life Insurance Limited633.05663.00650.00650.00up 16.95200
EFU General Insurance129.90133.90133.90133.90up 4.00200
 
Textile Spinning Turnover: 5,592,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Unity Foods Limited28.2229.6328.2029.49up 1.275,014,000
D. S. Industries Limited4.894.934.814.87-0.02285,500
Colony Textile Mills Limited3.473.543.403.50up 0.0374,000
Hira Textile Mills Limited6.506.516.516.51up 0.0141,000
Dewan Farooque Spinning2.232.302.242.29up 0.0637,500
Olympia Mills Limited16.0217.0216.7017.02up 1.0036,500
Kohinoor Spinning3.033.103.003.07up 0.0431,000
Bilal Fibre3.203.403.223.32up 0.1221,000
Chakwal3.203.183.033.13-0.0713,500
Salman Noman Enterprises3.493.203.103.20-0.2913,000
Asim Textile Mills Limited10.4010.989.8010.74up 0.349,000
Saif Textiles15.6316.2015.4016.12up 0.494,500
Ravi Textiles4.504.453.664.45-0.054,000
Nazir Cotton Mills Limited2.752.732.602.69-0.063,500
Saritow Spinning6.407.355.607.35up 0.951,500
Kohat Tex10.249.409.409.40-0.841,000
Sajjad Textiles4.004.284.284.28up 0.28500
J.a.tex4.004.394.394.39up 0.39500
Idrees Tex.16.7016.9916.9916.99up 0.29500
Fazal Cloth149.79148.590.00148.59-1.200
 
Textile Weaving Turnover: 421,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Yousaf Weaving4.384.454.154.40up 0.02416,500
Service Fabrics Limited3.403.703.503.60up 0.203,500
Samin Tex4.495.445.445.44up 0.951,000
 
Textile Composite Turnover: 1,893,290
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Azgard Nine Limited12.5612.8512.5312.82up 0.26812,500
Nishat Mills Limited128.37132.05126.15131.04up 2.67598,400
Nishat Chunian46.8547.9046.1247.05up 0.20286,000
Gul Ahmad Textile Limited41.7842.6041.2041.93up 0.1570,000
Kohinoor Tex51.2553.7949.1549.99-1.2652,000
AMTEX Limited1.351.431.321.40up 0.0519,000
Artistic Denim Mills78.0078.0074.1077.27-0.7317,500
Ghazi Fabrics3.254.213.604.20up 0.9516,000
Kohinoor Industries3.503.503.253.47-0.0310,500
Dawood Lawrencepur Limited170.50170.00170.00170.00-0.505,000
Safa Textiles17.1816.1816.1816.18-1.004,000
Redco Textile Limited3.223.253.253.25up 0.031,000
Crescent Textile Mills Limited23.9923.2723.2623.27-0.721,000
Sapphire Fibres Limited874.80874.80874.80874.800.00300
Bhanero814.99774.25774.25774.25-40.7450
Sapphire Textiles1051.581079.001079.001079.00up 27.4240
 
Woolen Turnover: 500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Bannu Woolen49.0050.9050.9050.90up 1.90500
 
Synthetic and Rayon Turnover: 864,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Tri-star Polyester17.2818.2817.0618.28up 1.00864,000
 
Jute Turnover: 25,400
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Thal Limited388.44407.86381.00400.43up 11.9925,400
 
Sugar and Allied Industries Turnover: 202,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Sakrand Sugar26.3427.6526.0027.65up 1.3155,000
Haseeb Waqas Sugar4.534.604.404.54up 0.0138,500
Dewan Sugar5.866.156.006.00up 0.1426,000
Habib Sugar39.9040.0040.0040.00up 0.1015,000
Ansari Sugar Mills Limited15.9115.9015.7015.74-0.1715,000
Noon Sugar60.0060.0060.0060.000.0010,000
Chashma Sugar39.9041.8940.9941.78up 1.888,500
HUSEIN SUGAR MILLS LIMITED22.4922.4521.5121.87-0.627,500
Shahmurad Sugar100.93105.00100.00103.15up 2.227,000
Al-Abbas Sugar189.99198.90180.50193.64up 3.656,100
Mehran Sugar109.30111.90105.00110.68up 1.383,600
Sind Abadgar Sugar17.7616.7616.7616.76-1.003,500
Imperial Sugar Limited22.3122.9921.2521.93-0.383,000
Jauharabad Sugar Mills Limited50.9050.9048.4050.900.001,500
Shakarganj Limited68.6769.5069.4969.49up 0.821,500
Shahtaj Sugar102.89107.57105.00106.71up 3.82300
Al-Noor Sugar49.7449.030.0049.03-0.710
Adam Sugar39.8538.930.0038.93-0.920
 
Cement Turnover: 33,585,900
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Fauji Cement19.2420.1518.8520.04up 0.8017,741,500
Dera Ghazi Khan Cement Company Limited91.5496.1190.5096.03up 4.494,690,800
Power Cement Limited7.508.257.428.06up 0.563,143,000
Maple Leaf Cement39.9041.8939.0041.88up 1.982,644,000
Dewan Cement Limited13.6814.6013.5014.46up 0.782,388,500
Charat Cement Company Limited80.7984.8278.5082.46up 1.67894,000
Pioneer Cement39.5941.5639.0041.40up 1.81785,500
Lucky Cement462.71483.00457.00477.45up 14.74578,600
Kohat Cement103.33108.45100.05107.07up 3.74311,100
Attock Cement121.91125.00121.00124.37up 2.46183,500
Gharibwal Cement18.5119.0018.3018.78up 0.27118,000
Thatta Cement Company Limited18.7919.5018.6019.23up 0.4454,000
Safe Mix Concrete9.709.889.429.53-0.1716,500
Bestway Cement120.98123.99120.00121.82up 0.8414,400
Flying Cement Limited16.1516.5015.9016.35up 0.2010,000
Fecto Cement39.0040.0039.0039.98up 0.988,500
Javedan Cement32.8933.0032.9933.00up 0.113,500
Dandot Cement8.898.898.898.890.00500
 
Tobacco Turnover: 11,160
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Pakistan Tobacco2042.502144.622000.002144.62up 102.1210,760
Philip Morris(Pak) Limited2745.502608.232608.232608.23-137.27400
 
Refinery Turnover: 3,068,700
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Pakistan Refinery Limited39.8940.3039.3539.91up 0.021,690,500
BYCO Petroleum Pakistan Limited11.0711.2911.0011.16up 0.09795,000
Attock Refinery Limited196.18202.00194.50200.24up 4.06526,000
National Refinery Limited422.56430.00417.00429.01up 6.4557,200
 
Power Generation and Distribution Turnover: 6,224,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
K-Electric Limited5.145.235.045.16up 0.025,392,000
Kot Addu Power Company Limited52.4053.1551.8552.57up 0.17382,500
Pakgen Power Limited16.7117.0016.1616.56-0.15131,000
Hub Power Co89.5491.0089.0089.03-0.51129,500
Engro Powergen Qadirpur Limited32.3032.5032.0532.26-0.0464,000
Lalpir Power Limited17.8918.2017.0017.50-0.3949,500
Nishat Power Limited27.8028.0027.0127.76-0.0429,000
Saif Power Limited26.0026.0025.7526.000.0021,000
Nishat Chunian Power Limited25.8026.3025.1025.95up 0.1513,500
Altern Energy Limited40.0039.4938.0039.00-1.004,500
Kohinoor Power Co3.753.203.113.20-0.553,500
Arshad Energy Limited8.488.957.538.46-0.023,000
Tri-star Power5.775.805.805.80up 0.031,000
Kohinoor Energy Limited37.6137.6537.6537.65up 0.04500
 
Oil and Gas Marketing Companies Turnover: 4,843,400
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Sui Southern Gas Company27.5628.1527.0027.77up 0.212,299,000
Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited82.8285.4881.2085.01up 2.191,852,500
Pakistan State Oil286.63287.00276.00284.66-1.97539,700
Hi Tech Lubricants limited93.7798.0093.9697.32up 3.5550,000
Shell Pakistan303.14303.99295.00300.61-2.5348,100
Hascol Petroleum Limited303.35312.00302.45307.33up 3.9834,200
Attock Petroleum Limited556.00555.00545.00549.83-6.1719,900
 
Oil and Gas Exploration Companies Turnover: 1,606,430
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Oil & Gas Development Corp. Limited146.41147.50144.16146.39-0.02710,600
Pakistan Petroleum Limited208.03209.85204.50205.04-2.99477,400
Pakistan Oil Fields Limited635.30634.99609.98627.50-7.80415,250
Mari Gas Company Limited1450.001435.001411.001426.80-23.203,180
 
Engineering Turnover: 7,426,300
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Ittefaq Iron Industries Limited11.4412.4411.4612.35up 0.911,941,000
Inter Steel Limited85.0686.8583.1085.57up 0.511,677,300
Dost Steels Limited7.017.126.836.95-0.061,388,500
Aisha Steel Mills13.8714.3813.8214.29up 0.42716,500
Amreli Steels Limited54.4055.2053.5154.78up 0.38675,500
Crescent Steel & Allied Product89.0090.0084.5585.79-3.21386,500
Mughal Iron and Steel Limited47.8850.2747.9049.99up 2.11363,000
Sazgar Engineering365.01382.99360.00368.69up 3.6882,000
Bolan Casting113.17118.82116.00118.82up 5.6575,200
Drekkar Kingsway Limited5.695.655.465.54-0.1568,000
International Ind.189.03198.00185.01196.98up 7.9531,200
Huffaz Seamless Pipe24.0325.2325.2325.23up 1.2019,000
Metropolitan Steel Corporation21.5722.4822.4522.48up 0.912,000
K.s.b.pumps300.00305.00290.00305.00up 5.00500
Pakistan Engineering233.94245.63245.63233.940.00100
 
Automobile Assembler Turnover: 2,501,780
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Dewan Farooque Motor Limited27.4228.7927.2528.79up 1.371,990,500
Ghandhara Nissan Limited152.12154.70150.00152.37up 0.25250,300
Honda Atlas Cars277.22287.00273.31281.46up 4.2498,400
Ghani Automobile Industries Limited6.747.196.816.88up 0.1498,000
Millat Tractors Limited1041.381056.001044.001049.78up 8.4036,140
Pak Suzuki Motor Company Limited350.11355.00346.68346.92-3.1911,600
Ghandara Industries Limited661.03680.00651.00670.44up 9.4111,550
Indus Motor1290.001290.001250.001260.21-29.793,140
Al-Ghazi Tractors Limited650.00650.00645.00650.000.00850
Atlas Honda Limited438.02439.00426.00426.06-11.96800
Hinopak Motors721.36730.00715.50715.50-5.86500
 
Automobile Parts and Accessories Turnover: 69,900
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Baluchistan Wheels98.13102.9098.00100.87up 2.7424,900
Loads Limited28.9529.2928.7529.25up 0.3021,500
General Tyre &rubber Co.152.23157.00152.00153.00up 0.7716,700
Glaxo Healthcare Pakistan338.66345.00328.01344.00up 5.345,900
Agriautos Industries Limited255.98265.00265.00265.00up 9.02500
Exide Pakistan306.50300.03300.00300.00-6.50400
 
Cable and Electrical Goods Turnover: 4,567,280
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Pak Elektron Limited31.8233.4031.6133.01up 1.194,040,500
Waves Singer32.5234.1432.5034.06up 1.54506,500
Johnson & Phillips60.0062.5059.9961.00up 1.0019,000
Pakistan Cables197.95197.98188.06195.99-1.96800
Siemens Engineering960.00970.00960.00960.000.00480
 
Transport Turnover: 2,107,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Pakistan International Bulk Terminal Limited10.6310.8210.6210.73up 0.101,550,000
Pakistan Internation Air Co4.064.234.024.20up 0.14536,500
Pakistan International Container Limited279.49293.46277.48291.85up 12.3614,000
Pakistan National Shipping Corp.76.0077.2575.5177.24up 1.246,500
 
Technology and Communication Turnover: 11,539,700
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
The Resource Group Of Pakistan25.9827.2725.7527.10up 1.128,054,000
Avanceon Limited71.0074.5571.0074.55up 3.55842,500
Netsol Technologies Limited130.48137.00133.00137.00up 6.52747,200
Systems Limited106.14111.44109.24111.44up 5.30664,000
TPL Trakker Limited6.026.296.006.22up 0.20333,000
Worldcall Telecom1.681.741.651.680.00293,000
Telecard Limited1.731.771.711.71-0.02290,500
Hum Network Limited7.467.507.247.25-0.21138,500
Media Times Limited1.721.741.601.65-0.07125,000
Pakistan Telecommunication Company Limited10.9611.1910.9011.12up 0.1650,500
Pak Datacom Limited59.7858.4856.8058.48-1.301,500
 
Fertilizer Turnover: 7,445,400
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
ENGRO Fertilizer Limited.76.0079.0075.5578.39up 2.393,562,000
Fatima Fertilizer Limited31.9033.0031.9032.98up 1.082,081,500
Fauji Fertilizer95.1097.0093.2596.70up 1.60702,500
Engro Chemical307.94310.89302.50309.66up 1.72437,900
Dawood Hercules101.80104.0099.2399.49-2.31416,000
Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim35.0235.3034.7035.18up 0.16245,500
 
Pharmaceuticals Turnover: 837,950
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Searle Pakistan292.13295.00282.00292.18up 0.05425,900
AGP Limited81.7582.5980.5082.14up 0.39266,500
Ferozsons Laboratories Limited172.72176.65165.35167.47-5.2572,500
Glaxosmithkline152.01153.80149.80150.09-1.9252,200
Abbot Laboratories660.00680.00650.00665.00up 5.0017,550
Highnoon Laboratories376.00373.74369.00370.30-5.701,600
Sanofi-aventis Pharmaceutical Pakistan Limited892.57900.00894.99900.00up 7.431,380
Wyeth Chemicals1400.001425.001351.001425.00up 25.00220
Otsuka Pakistan Limited286.00297.45297.45297.45up 11.45100
 
Chemicals Turnover: 8,996,420
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Engro Polymer and Chemicals Limited27.2828.6427.0028.64up 1.363,842,000
Lotte Chemical Limited10.9211.6010.9011.46up 0.542,801,500
Descon Oxychem Limited18.0119.0117.9018.94up 0.931,362,500
Agritech Limited4.464.544.414.51up 0.05307,500
Ittehad Chemical35.3036.4034.1035.84up 0.54233,500
Nimir Resins Limited10.6911.0510.3510.94up 0.25202,000
Dynea Pakistan Limited136.68143.51137.50143.51up 6.8374,800
Ghani Gases Limited14.5715.0914.6015.05up 0.4873,000
Wah Nobal Chemicals242.58254.70249.50254.70up 12.1238,300
Sitara Peroxide17.5017.9417.3517.93up 0.4327,500
AKZO Nobel Pakistan Limited166.00173.00168.50172.81up 6.816,700
ICI Pakistan799.99799.99799.99799.990.005,500
Bawany Air Products Limited6.406.255.906.20-0.205,000
Sardar Chemical Limited22.1921.1021.0921.09-1.104,500
Pakistan PVC Limited5.605.855.405.42-0.183,500
Leiner Pak Gelatine20.1220.9919.5120.99up 0.873,000
Baifo Industries319.50316.99309.02315.33-4.172,200
Pak Oxygen Limited229.83233.98230.00233.94up 4.111,300
Sitara Chemicals297.66305.00300.00300.45up 2.791,100
Nimir Industrial Chemical Limited60.0062.0060.5061.25up 1.251,000
Colgate Palmolives3059.003194.003194.003194.00up 135.0020
 
Paper and Board Turnover: 877,850
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Merit Packages26.6427.9726.7527.87up 1.23518,000
Roshan Packages Limited26.9328.2726.5127.75up 0.82193,000
Cherat Packaging Limited138.10142.00137.50139.77up 1.67109,500
Century Paper & Board Mills Limited57.9959.9058.0059.07up 1.0847,000
Packages Limited460.04479.90460.20469.81up 9.778,550
Security Papers123.44124.00122.50122.72-0.721,800
 
Vanaspati and Allied Industries Turnover: 3,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Data Agro Limited13.0514.0514.0514.05up 1.003,500
 
Leather and Tanneries Turnover: 1,050
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Leather Up Limited18.6718.8518.8418.84up 0.171,000
Service Ind.740.00765.00765.00765.00up 25.0050
 
Food and Personal Care Products Turnover: 8,077,980
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Fauji Foods Limited31.6733.2531.7533.14up 1.476,819,000
Matco Foods Limited34.6836.2034.2535.96up 1.28540,000
Clover Pakistan Limited221.99233.08221.00222.76up 0.77182,400
Quice Food Industries Limited4.474.504.334.44-0.03160,500
Engro Foods Limited79.0480.5078.0280.02up 0.98148,000
Treet Corporation Limited30.0130.7929.7530.61up 0.60111,000
Al-Shaheer Corporation26.1426.7025.8026.62up 0.48103,500
IBL Healthcare Limited71.1173.0071.0072.00up 0.895,000
Nestle Pakistan Limited10400.0010920.0010920.0010920.00up 520.004,380
Shield Corporation Limited248.65261.08250.00260.93up 12.282,200
Murree Brewery718.11738.99718.00735.47up 17.361,050
National Food Limited283.21297.37290.00297.37up 14.16600
Punjab Oil Mills Limited262.00274.99274.00274.00up 12.00300
Shezan International570.00580.00580.00580.00up 10.0050
 
Glass and Ceramics Turnover: 2,268,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Balochistan Glass9.0410.049.0010.04up 1.001,402,500
Shabbir Tiles & Ceramics19.5020.5019.9020.50up 1.00470,500
Tariq Glass Ind.86.5287.0083.3083.52-3.00257,500
Ghani Global Glass Limited11.2011.5011.2011.43up 0.23102,000
Ghani Glass57.5159.5057.5058.00up 0.4919,000
Emco Industries16.2117.0015.6016.89up 0.689,500
Feroze 1888 Mills Limited54.5056.0056.0056.00up 1.505,000
Ghani Value Glass Limited35.4736.9536.0036.00up 0.532,000
Karam Ceramics30.0230.0230.0230.02-0.00500
 
Miscellaneous Turnover: 5,181,400
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Siddiqsons Tin Limited16.4217.4216.5017.42up 1.004,364,000
Pace Pakistan Limited3.163.203.043.18up 0.02471,000
Dolmen City REIT12.7512.9012.6812.72-0.03146,500
Macpac Films Limited30.0331.5329.0531.12up 1.09115,000
Ecopack Limited18.4018.8818.4018.50up 0.1020,000
United Brands Limited41.2743.3342.0043.33up 2.0620,000
Tri-pak Films129.98131.00127.20130.28up 0.3015,300
AKD Capital Limited115.00115.00115.00115.000.0010,000
Synthetic Products Enterprises Limited38.0239.8038.0038.07up 0.059,500
Gammon Pakistan11.8011.9011.4111.41-0.395,000
Pak Hotels Developers95.0099.7599.5099.75up 4.754,000
TPL Properties7.658.257.757.75up 0.101,000
Shifa Int. Hospital236.30240.00240.00236.300.00100
Al-Khair Gadoon Limited6.767.150.007.15up 0.390
 
Bonds Turnover: 73,900
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Future Contracts Turnover: 43,507,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Jul Fut: The Resource Group Of Pakistan26.0027.3025.8027.15up 1.158,829,500
Jul Fut: Fauji Cement19.2320.2318.9020.10up 0.875,003,500
Jul Fut: Siddiqsons Tin Limited15.1216.0014.9315.95up 0.833,684,000
Jul Fut: Pak Elektron Limited31.9533.3831.6533.07up 1.123,521,000
Jul Fut: D.g.khan Cement Company Limited91.8596.4491.1096.35up 4.503,355,000
Jul Fut: Engro Polymer and Chemicals Limited27.2428.6026.9328.60up 1.363,220,000
Jul Fut: Maple Leaf Cement40.1442.1439.2142.04up 1.902,249,500
Jul Fut: Power Cement Limited7.548.257.508.19up 0.652,105,000
Jul Fut: Inter Steel Limited85.2487.0583.8886.14up 0.901,629,000
Jul Fut: Bank Of Punjab12.0112.1511.8812.09up 0.081,073,000
Jul Fut: Sui Southern Gas Company27.6628.1827.1427.88up 0.22914,000
Jul Fut: Attock Refinery Limited197.14202.00195.00200.37up 3.23829,500
Jul Fut: Lotte Chemical Limited11.0811.5510.9711.47up 0.39822,500
Jul Fut: Pakistan International Bulk Terminal Limited10.7110.8210.6810.73up 0.02813,500
Jul Fut: K-Electric Limited5.165.225.075.160.00777,500
Jul Fut: Descon Oxychem Limited18.0719.0718.0018.99up 0.92686,500
Jul Fut: Pakistan State Oil287.81288.00277.10285.84-1.97496,500
Jul Fut: Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited83.0485.5681.3585.17up 2.13444,000
Jul Fut: Searle Pakistan293.31296.20281.05292.50-0.81300,500
Jul Fut: BYCO Petroleum Pakistan Limited11.0311.3011.0011.19up 0.16298,000
Jul Fut: Engro Chemical308.13311.00302.99310.40up 2.27293,500
Jul Fut: Nishat Mills Limited128.57131.94127.01130.48up 1.91267,000
Jul Fut: Habib Bank Limited164.22166.00161.55164.26up 0.04238,000
Jul Fut: Lucky Cement464.35483.00458.00477.97up 13.62237,000
Jul Fut: Engro Foods Limited78.2780.4078.0079.64up 1.37207,500
Jul Fut: Shabbir Tiles & Ceramics19.6520.6519.8820.65up 1.00182,000
Jul Fut: Aisha Steel Mills13.9914.3913.9014.35up 0.36169,500
Jul Fut: ENGRO Fertilizer Limited.76.0878.8975.5378.58up 2.50159,500
Jul Fut: United Bank Limited165.67167.00162.05166.10up 0.43111,500
Jul Fut: Charat Cement Company Limited82.9885.0078.9082.97-0.01106,500
Jul Fut: Pioneer Cement39.6641.6439.7041.40up 1.7482,000
Jul Fut: National Bank Of Pakistan Limited49.6549.7548.5549.37-0.2871,000
Jul Fut: Nishat Chunian46.7547.9846.3647.16up 0.4153,500
Jul Fut: Treet Corporation Limited30.1430.9430.0030.66up 0.5247,500
Jul Fut: Pakistan Oil Fields Limited634.51635.00613.01628.54-5.9747,000
Jul Fut: Worldcall Telecom1.721.801.671.69-0.0342,000
Jul Fut: Askari Commercial Bank22.8122.6421.9022.41-0.4041,000
Jul Fut: Oil & Gas Development Corp. Limited147.00147.59145.00146.59-0.4131,000
Jul Fut: Pakistan Petroleum Limited208.06208.50204.25206.11-1.9519,000
Jul Fut: Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim35.1635.3535.0035.35up 0.1913,500
Jul Fut: Fauji Fertilizer95.8396.5094.4096.28up 0.459,000
Jul Fut: Muslim Commercial Bank Limited200.01203.00200.10203.00up 2.997,000
Jul Fut: Bank Alfalah Limited54.5156.3555.1155.72up 1.216,000
Jul Fut: International Ind.189.40195.00186.01194.86up 5.465,500
Jul Fut: Bank Al-Habib Limited79.5080.0079.0079.01-0.493,000
Jul Fut: Hub Power Co90.0390.1090.0090.00-0.032,500
Jul Fut: Kot Addu Power Company52.6152.6152.6152.610.002,000
Jul Fut: Pakistan Telecommunication Company Limited11.0011.2611.2611.26up 0.26500
Sep (c) Fut: Pakistan Petroleum Limited212.78210.010.00210.01-2.770
Jul Fut: Adamjee Insurance45.7546.010.0046.01up 0.260
Aug (c) Fut: Bank Alfalah Limited56.7256.750.0056.75up 0.030
Aug (c) Fut: Lucky Cement469.34484.650.00484.65up 15.310
Aug (c) Fut: Hub Power Co90.8290.370.0090.37-0.450
Aug (c) Fut: Muslim Commercial Bank Limited203.35205.890.00205.89up 2.540
Aug (c) Fut: Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim35.5235.710.0035.71up 0.190
Aug (c) Fut: Bank Of Punjab12.1312.230.0012.23up 0.100
Aug (c) Fut: Engro Chemical312.35314.330.00314.33up 1.980
Aug (c) Fut: Pakistan State Oil290.73288.950.00288.95-1.780
Jul Fut: Habib Metro Bank42.4641.110.0041.11-1.350
Jul (c) Fut: Bank Alfalah Limited56.1256.110.0056.11-0.010
Jul (c) Fut: Lucky Cement464.40479.170.00479.17up 14.770
Jul (c) Fut: Hub Power Co89.8789.350.0089.35-0.520
Jul (c) Fut: Muslim Commercial Bank Limited201.21203.560.00203.56up 2.350
Jul (c) Fut: Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim35.1535.310.0035.31up 0.160
Jul (c) Fut: Bank Of Punjab12.0012.090.0012.09up 0.090
Jul (c) Fut: Engro Chemical309.07310.780.00310.78up 1.710
Jul (c) Fut: Pakistan State Oil287.68285.690.00285.69-1.990
Jul (c) Fut: Pakistan Petroleum Limited208.79205.780.00205.78-3.010
Sep (c) Fut: National Bank Of Pakistan Limited50.5850.500.0050.50-0.080
Sep (c) Fut: Oil & Gas Development Corp. Limited149.76149.940.00149.94up 0.180
Aug (c) Fut: National Bank Of Pakistan Limited50.1650.040.0050.04-0.120
Aug (c) Fut: Oil & Gas Development Corp. Limited148.51148.600.00148.60up 0.090
Jul (c) Fut: National Bank Of Pakistan Limited49.6349.480.0049.48-0.150
Jul (c) Fut: Oil & Gas Development Corp. Limited146.95146.920.00146.92-0.030
Aug (c) Fut: Nishat Chunian47.5247.760.0047.76up 0.240
Jul (c) Fut: Nishat Chunian47.0247.220.0047.22up 0.200
Sep (c) Fut: Dera Ghazi Khan Cement Company Limited93.6398.360.0098.36up 4.730
Aug (c) Fut: Dera Ghazi Khan Cement Company Limited92.8597.480.0097.48up 4.630
Jul (c) Fut: Dera Ghazi Khan Cement Company Limited91.8796.380.0096.38up 4.510
Sep (c) Fut: United Bank Limited168.59169.090.00169.09up 0.500
Sep (c) Fut: Nishat Mills Limited131.30134.220.00134.22up 2.920
Sep (c) Fut: Kot Addu Power Company Limited53.6053.840.0053.84up 0.240
Sep (c) Fut: Habib Bank Limited167.79167.570.00167.57-0.220
Sep (c) Fut: Fauji Fertilizer97.2799.040.0099.04up 1.770
Sep (c) Fut: Fauji Cement19.6820.530.0020.53up 0.850
Sep (c) Fut: Attock Refinery Limited200.66205.100.00205.10up 4.440
Sep (c) Fut: Askari Commercial Bank22.6422.690.0022.69up 0.050
Aug (c) Fut: United Bank Limited167.18167.580.00167.58up 0.400
Aug (c) Fut: Pakistan Refinery Limited40.4640.510.0040.51up 0.050
Aug (c) Fut: Nishat Mills Limited130.21133.020.00133.02up 2.810
Aug (c) Fut: Kot Addu Power Company Limited53.1553.360.0053.36up 0.210
Aug (c) Fut: Habib Bank Limited166.39166.070.00166.07-0.320
Aug (c) Fut: Fauji Fertilizer96.4698.160.0098.16up 1.700
Aug (c) Fut: Fauji Cement19.5220.340.0020.34up 0.820
Aug (c) Fut: Attock Refinery Limited198.99203.260.00203.26up 4.270
Aug (c) Fut: Askari Commercial Bank22.4522.480.0022.48up 0.030
Jul (c) Fut: United Bank Limited165.42165.690.00165.69up 0.270
Jul (c) Fut: Pakistan Refinery Limited40.0440.050.0040.05up 0.010
Jul (c) Fut: Nishat Mills Limited128.84131.510.00131.51up 2.670
Jul (c) Fut: Kot Addu Power Company Limited52.5952.760.0052.76up 0.170
Jul (c) Fut: Habib Bank Limited164.64164.190.00164.19-0.450
Jul (c) Fut: Fauji Fertilizer95.4597.050.0097.05up 1.600
Jul (c) Fut: Fauji Cement19.3120.110.0020.11up 0.800
Jul (c) Fut: Attock Refinery Limited196.90200.960.00200.96up 4.060
Sep (c) Fut: Mughal Iron and Steel Limited48.9751.200.0051.20up 2.230
Sep (c) Fut: BYCO Petroleum Pakistan Limited11.3211.430.0011.43up 0.110
Sep (c) Fut: Loads Limited29.6129.960.0029.96up 0.350
Sep (c) Fut: Siddiqsons Tin Limited16.8017.840.0017.84up 1.040
Aug (c) Fut: Pakistan Petroleum Limited211.01208.130.00208.13-2.880
Jul Fut: Mughal Iron and Steel Limited48.4050.190.0050.19up 1.790
Jul Fut: Loads Limited29.0629.370.0029.37up 0.310
Aug (c) Fut: BYCO Petroleum Pakistan Limited11.2311.330.0011.33up 0.100
Aug (c) Fut: Loads Limited29.3629.690.0029.69up 0.330
Aug (c) Fut: Mughal Iron and Steel Limited48.5750.740.0050.74up 2.170
Jul (c) Fut: Mughal Iron and Steel Limited48.0650.170.0050.17up 2.110
Jul (c) Fut: Loads Limited29.0629.360.0029.36up 0.300
Sep (c) Fut: Treet Corporation Limited30.7031.350.0031.35up 0.650
Aug (c) Fut: Treet Corporation Limited30.4431.070.0031.07up 0.630
Jul (c) Fut: Treet Corporation Limited30.1230.720.0030.72up 0.600
Sep (c) Fut: The Resource Group Of Pakistan26.5727.760.0027.76up 1.190
Sep (c) Fut: Inter Steel Limited87.0087.640.0087.64up 0.640
Sep (c) Fut: Power Cement Limited7.678.260.008.26up 0.590
Aug (c) Fut: The Resource Group Of Pakistan26.3527.510.0027.51up 1.160
Aug (c) Fut: Power Cement Limited7.618.180.008.18up 0.570
Aug (c) Fut: Inter Steel Limited86.2886.860.0086.86up 0.580
Jul (c) Fut: The Resource Group Of Pakistan26.0727.200.0027.20up 1.130
Jul (c) Fut: Inter Steel Limited85.3785.880.0085.88up 0.510
Jul (c) Fut: Power Cement Limited7.538.090.008.09up 0.560
Sep (c) Fut: K-Electric Limited5.265.290.005.29up 0.030
Sep (c) Fut: Pak Elektron Limited32.5533.810.0033.81up 1.260
Sep (c) Fut: ENGRO Fertilizer Limited.77.7480.290.0080.29up 2.550
Sep (c) Fut: Searle Pakistan298.80299.260.00299.26up 0.460
Aug (c) Fut: Pak Elektron Limited32.2833.510.0033.51up 1.230
Aug (c) Fut: K-Electric Limited5.215.240.005.24up 0.030
Aug (c) Fut: ENGRO Fertilizer Limited.77.0979.570.0079.57up 2.480
Aug (c) Fut: Searle Pakistan296.31296.580.00296.58up 0.270
Jul (c) Fut: Pak Elektron Limited31.9433.130.0033.13up 1.190
Jul (c) Fut: K-Electric Limited5.165.180.005.18up 0.020
Jul (c) Fut: ENGRO Fertilizer Limited.76.2878.670.0078.67up 2.390
Sep (c) Fut: Bank Of Punjab12.2312.340.0012.34up 0.110
Sep (c) Fut: Pioneer Cement40.4942.400.0042.40up 1.910
Sep (c) Fut: Maple Leaf Cement40.8142.900.0042.90up 2.090
Aug (c) Fut: Maple Leaf Cement40.4742.510.0042.51up 2.040
Jul (c) Fut: Maple Leaf Cement40.0542.030.0042.03up 1.980
Sep (c) Fut: Engro Foods Limited80.8581.960.0081.96up 1.110
Aug (c) Fut: Engro Foods Limited80.1781.230.0081.23up 1.060
Jul (c) Fut: Engro Foods Limited79.3380.310.0080.31up 0.980
Jul (c) Fut: Askari Commercial Bank22.2122.230.0022.23up 0.020
Sep (c) Fut: Nishat Chunian47.9248.190.0048.19up 0.270
Sep (c) Fut: Bank Alfalah Limited57.2057.270.0057.27up 0.070
Sep (c) Fut: Lucky Cement473.28489.030.00489.03up 15.750
Sep (c) Fut: Hub Power Co91.5991.190.0091.19-0.400
Sep (c) Fut: Muslim Commercial Bank Limited205.06207.750.00207.75up 2.690
Sep (c) Fut: Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim35.8236.030.0036.03up 0.210
Sep (c) Fut: Engro Chemical314.98317.170.00317.17up 2.190
Sep (c) Fut: Pakistan State Oil293.18291.560.00291.56-1.620
 
Index Futures Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Oil and Gas Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Automobile Assembler Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Automobile Parts and Accessories Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Cable and Electrical Goods Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Cement Turnover: 0
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Chemical Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Close-End Mutual Funds Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Commercial Banks Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Engineering Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Fertilizer Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Food and Personal Care Products Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Glass and Ceramics Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Insurance Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Investment Banks / Investment Companies / Securities Companies Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Jute Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Leasing Companies Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Leather and Tanneries Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Miscellaneous Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Modarabas Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Oil and Gas Exploration Companies Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Oil and Gas Marketing Companies Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Paper and Board Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Pharmaceuticals Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Power Generation and Distribution Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Refinery Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Sugar and Allied Industries Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Synthetic and Rayon Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Technology and Communication Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Textile Composite Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Textile Spinning Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Textile Weaving Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Tobacco Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Transport Turnover: 7,122,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Vanaspati and Allied Industries Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Woollen Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Real Estate Investment Trust Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Chemicals Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Forestry and Paper Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Industrial metals and Mining Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Construction and Materials Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
General Industrials Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Electronic and Electrical Equipment Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Industrial Engineering Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Industrial Transportation Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Support Services Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Automobile and Parts Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Beverages Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Food Producers Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Household Goods Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Leisure Goods Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Personal Goods Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Tobacco Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Health Care Equipment and Services Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Pharma and Bio Tech Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Media Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Travel and Leisure Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Fixed Line Telecommunication Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Electricity Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Gas Water and Multiutilities Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Banks Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Non Life Insurance Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Life Insurance Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Real Estate Investment and Services Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Financial Services Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Equity Investment Instruments Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Non Equity Inv Instruments Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Software and Computer Services Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Technology Hardware and Equipment Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume