Yasir Mahmood Securities (Pvt) Ltd
TREC Holder — Pakistan Stock Exchange

Search invest.pk
Search

Home
About Us/Profile
Member Login
Management
Governance
Investor Information
Investors Portal
CDC Sub-Account Opening Form
Individual Account Opening Form
Company Account Opening Form
Schedule of Charges (eff: Jan 1/2013) New!
Postal or Courier Hold
Customer Due Diligence
KYC Policy
Contact Us
Auditors/Legal Advisors

Company valuations
KSE-100 index
KSE-30 index
KMI-30 index
Sharia companies

Announcements
Board Meetings
Annual General Meetings
Extraordinary Meetings
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2016)
Company Announcements (Apr-Jun 2016)
Company Announcements (Jan-Mar2016)
Company Announcements (Oct-Dec 2015)
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2015)
IPOs and Results

MFS
Companies eligible for MTS
Companies eligible for MFS
Clearing Schedule for T+2 system

Futures
Futures Trading

Information
KSE 100 Index
KSE 100 Valuation
KSE 30 Valuation
KMI 30 Valuation
Stock Exchange Sites (LSE, KSE)

Guide Series
Investor's Guide Vol.1 (SECP)
Investor's Guide Vol.2 (SECP) Investor's Guide SECP (SECP) Investor's Guide URDU (Detailed Version)
Investor's Guide URDU Online Trading System Information
Eclipse Trading Terminal
Manual Eclipse Trading Terminal
Application for Online Terminal
Terms & Conditions for Online Terminal
Undertaking for online Terminal
Orders by Internet

Rules & Regulations
PSX Rule Book
PSX Rule Book Urdu
Arbitration Regulations

Useful Links
Securities and Exchange Commission of Pakistan
National Clearing Company of Pakistan
NCCPL UIS Service
Central Depository Company
CDC Investor Account Services
CDC SMS Services
CDC IVR Services
Pakistan Stock Exchange
Federal Board of Revenue
State Bank of Pakistan
National Bank of Pakistan
Government of Pakistan
PSX Online Complaint
SECP Online Complaint
Bloomberg
Business Recorder

Login or register.
overall

Top Symbols (Sectorwise)

By Volume | By Price Increase | By Price Decrease | By Percentage Increase | By Percentage Decrease
Only Increase | Only Decrease | Only Unchanged | By Sectors | By Price Range
Recent Highs | Recent Lows | 52 Week Highs | 52 Week Lows

Data source: daily downloads from PSX's website.

 
Close-End-Mutual Funds Turnover: 58,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
PICIC Growth Fund31.0031.5030.6031.36up 0.3623,000
Tri-star Mutual Fund7.948.708.018.31up 0.3721,500
Golden Arrow9.719.829.609.67-0.0413,500
 
Modarabas Turnover: 498,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
F Treet Manufacturing Modaraba30.0030.9929.6030.48up 0.48345,000
Habib Modaraba Ist10.7510.7010.7010.70-0.0551,000
Orient Rental Modaraba10.119.959.809.95-0.1625,500
Unicap Modaraba1.201.151.151.15-0.0519,000
Elite Capital Mod Ist2.903.002.893.00up 0.1016,500
Modaraba Al-mali3.654.103.904.09up 0.4411,000
Prudential Mod .ist1.951.981.931.950.0011,000
Orix Modaraba19.6419.7019.5019.52-0.126,000
Cresent Standard Modaraba3.203.053.053.05-0.155,000
Habib Metro Modaraba10.2510.2610.2510.26up 0.012,500
Sindh Modaraba8.147.507.507.50-0.642,000
Udl Modaraba Ist23.3023.6923.0523.69up 0.391,500
Pak Modaraba Ist2.042.241.952.24up 0.201,000
First Fidelity Leasing Modaraba5.996.106.106.10up 0.11500
Popular Islamic Modaraba3.253.253.253.250.00500
 
Leasing Companies Turnover: 90,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
SME Leasing Limited3.904.503.893.89-0.0142,000
Security Leasing8.999.258.808.83-0.1637,000
Orix Leasing41.8442.7541.2042.55up 0.7111,000
Grays Leasing4.984.324.324.32-0.66500
 
Investment Banks/Companies/Securities Turnover: 1,787,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Trust Securities & Brokerage Limited10.9311.1810.5111.10up 0.17504,000
Pakistan Stock Exchange24.8025.4524.9125.28up 0.48502,500
Escorts Investment Bank36.0537.8536.1137.70up 1.65323,000
Jahanger Siddiqui & Co20.0120.4519.5020.14up 0.13122,500
First Capital Securities Corporation Limited2.102.102.052.05-0.05120,500
Pervez Ahmed Securities Limited0.960.980.920.94-0.0296,000
First Dawood Investment Bank Limited1.781.801.701.74-0.0436,000
Arif Habib Limited52.9453.0052.5052.79-0.1517,500
Trust Investment Bank1.561.621.501.52-0.0415,500
JS Investment Limited10.0210.029.9110.00-0.0215,000
Arif Habib Corporation Limited34.3534.7034.2534.70up 0.3512,500
First National Equities Limited6.036.305.505.91-0.1212,500
Next Capital Limited11.4111.6511.0011.43up 0.024,500
MCB-Arif Habib Savings and Investments Limited23.3523.5023.4923.50up 0.154,000
Dawood Equities Limited3.834.204.194.20up 0.371,500
 
Commercial Banks Turnover: 9,589,200
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Bank Of Punjab9.779.809.529.60-0.172,173,000
Summit Bank Limited2.472.552.352.50up 0.031,992,500
Bank Alfalah Limited53.7454.3053.5053.89up 0.15683,000
Soneri Bank Limited12.1713.1712.0512.97up 0.80616,500
Investment Capital Bank1.581.731.511.61up 0.03602,000
Habib Bank Limited199.54202.70195.60197.44-2.10532,600
Faysal Bank25.3526.0225.3525.68up 0.33531,000
National Bank Of Pakistan Limited50.1750.7550.0050.20up 0.03463,000
United Bank Limited200.03201.00193.65195.65-4.38416,900
Silk Bank Limited1.381.401.371.380.00392,500
Habib Metro Bank45.0046.4844.7544.95-0.05344,500
Askari Commercial Bank23.5923.8923.2523.34-0.25310,500
Muslim Commercial Bank Limited211.88213.00209.60211.20-0.68227,200
Bank Al-Habib Limited75.9776.0075.5075.50-0.47208,500
Bankislami Pakistan12.2212.7012.4012.64up 0.4254,000
Allied Bank Limited97.0097.0095.0097.000.0019,000
JS Bank Limited8.618.568.538.55-0.0613,500
Meezan Bank78.2578.9977.0078.16-0.095,500
Samba Bank Limited7.207.997.997.99up 0.791,500
Standard Chartered Bank (pakistan) Limited24.0025.1524.9524.95up 0.951,500
Bank Of Khyber14.0014.0014.0014.000.00500
 
Insurance Turnover: 924,450
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Cresent Star Insurance4.394.494.294.31-0.08446,500
PICIC Insurance Limited3.813.883.603.62-0.19315,500
Adamjee Insurance54.2554.4453.2654.00-0.2556,500
Askari General Insurance27.9228.0027.8027.80-0.1247,000
East West Insurance Company Limited30.5128.9928.9928.99-1.5221,500
United Insurance13.5813.8113.5013.51-0.0717,500
Universal Insurance9.709.659.409.50-0.206,000
Efu Life Assurance260.00261.00260.00260.000.005,000
Pakistan Reinsurance39.5439.7439.0039.49-0.053,500
Premier Insurance10.059.809.319.80-0.252,000
Century Insurance26.0026.0226.0126.01up 0.011,500
IGI Life Insurance Limited80.9084.9084.9084.90up 4.00500
Habib Insurance14.0013.5113.5113.51-0.49500
Atlas Insurance Limited68.0169.0069.0069.00up 0.99500
EFU General Insurance137.00141.00132.55141.00up 4.00400
Jubilee Life Insurance Limited712.51748.00748.00748.00up 35.4950
 
Textile Spinning Turnover: 5,797,300
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Unity Foods Limited28.2128.9328.0628.57up 0.365,358,000
Kohinoor Spinning3.713.773.663.710.00101,000
Dewan Farooque Spinning3.533.503.303.37-0.1682,000
Hira Textile Mills Limited8.829.008.608.77-0.0548,000
Chakwal4.094.244.024.090.0037,000
Bilal Fibre4.354.504.204.23-0.1233,500
Service Textiles23.8725.0624.5025.06up 1.1933,500
D. S. Industries Limited3.143.243.103.24up 0.1023,500
Colony Textile Mills Limited4.154.284.014.10-0.0512,500
Asim Textile Mills Limited13.0313.8013.3913.59up 0.5611,500
Saif Textiles18.4718.6918.1618.45-0.0211,500
Sana Industries45.0047.2545.0045.000.0010,000
Ravi Textiles5.755.605.255.33-0.429,500
Nazir Cotton Mills Limited3.763.663.653.65-0.116,000
Olympia Mills Limited14.2515.0014.5514.80up 0.554,000
J.a.tex4.904.854.614.85-0.053,000
Saritow Spinning7.026.856.706.81-0.213,000
Ruby Textile Mills Limited5.875.505.455.50-0.372,500
Dewan Khalid2.713.002.893.00up 0.292,000
Gadoon Tex241.00248.00242.01242.01up 1.011,100
Ellcot Spinning Mills Limited74.9777.9071.2377.90up 2.931,000
Tata Tex38.0038.0038.0038.000.001,000
Kohat Tex16.0015.0015.0015.00-1.00500
Salman Noman Enterprises3.653.993.993.99up 0.34500
Dewan Tex4.003.503.503.50-0.50500
Glamour Tex65.0065.0065.0065.000.00500
Fazal Cloth147.33149.99149.99149.99up 2.66200
 
Textile Weaving Turnover: 1,591,400
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Yousaf Weaving5.996.345.845.89-0.101,552,500
Service Fabrics Limited4.734.904.604.65-0.0827,000
Samin Tex6.005.905.505.89-0.1111,500
Shataj Textiles75.8676.0074.0074.50-1.36400
 
Textile Composite Turnover: 8,977,320
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Azgard Nine Limited15.9115.7514.9114.97-0.947,959,500
Nishat Chunian51.5252.3551.0052.02up 0.50360,500
Nishat Mills Limited158.50160.40156.25156.59-1.91182,600
AMTEX Limited1.661.801.591.65-0.01127,500
Crescent Textile Mills Limited33.0034.3032.5032.69-0.3167,000
Mubarak Textile8.669.669.009.66up 1.0063,500
Gul Ahmad Textile Limited42.9043.0042.2142.60-0.3058,000
Kohinoor Industries5.055.104.924.98-0.0753,500
Toweller Limited85.8189.0082.0088.00up 2.1929,300
Jubilee Spinning6.306.506.206.50up 0.2016,000
Mian Textile3.584.003.843.85up 0.2712,000
Ghazi Fabrics4.204.844.114.36up 0.1611,500
Dawood Lawrencepur Limited172.00178.90171.00172.38up 0.388,500
Reliance Weaving30.3631.0030.5030.64up 0.287,500
Safa Textiles7.527.857.207.85up 0.337,000
Kohinoor Tex68.9572.3071.0072.30up 3.355,500
Masood Textile90.5193.0090.6190.81up 0.303,500
Hala Enterprises10.2510.899.5110.89up 0.641,500
Blessed Textiles Limited309.98319.99294.49319.99up 10.011,000
ZahidJee Textile Limited15.1015.1015.0015.100.001,000
Redco Textile Limited4.024.404.404.40up 0.38500
Faisal Spinning Mills Limited314.90315.00300.00315.00up 0.10400
Sapphire Textiles1820.011820.011820.011820.01-0.0020
Khyber Textile Mills Limited155.00160.000.00160.00up 5.000
 
Woolen Turnover: 157,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Bannu Woolen51.2053.7650.0051.64up 0.44157,500
 
Synthetic and Rayon Turnover: 243,100
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Tri-star Polyester26.8127.0826.5026.57-0.24242,000
Rupali Polyester36.2535.5035.5035.50-0.751,000
Gatron Industries210.00210.00210.00210.000.00100
 
Jute Turnover: 43,550
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Thal Limited535.91544.90525.15535.24-0.6743,550
 
Sugar and Allied Industries Turnover: 1,402,800
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Sakrand Sugar27.6629.0427.7028.36up 0.70420,500
Habib Arkady39.1141.0640.8841.05up 1.94356,000
Adam Sugar42.2141.9040.1040.53-1.68105,000
Mirza Sugar6.026.005.786.00-0.02103,500
Dewan Sugar8.478.638.108.23-0.24103,000
Shahmurad Sugar83.0087.1583.8087.15up 4.1564,000
Chashma Sugar42.6544.7841.1144.78up 2.1360,500
Haseeb Waqas Sugar7.968.007.577.74-0.2250,500
HUSEIN SUGAR MILLS LIMITED31.9932.4931.5132.49up 0.5039,500
Habib Sugar39.9939.0038.0538.50-1.4936,500
Ansari Sugar Mills Limited24.4825.0024.0024.62up 0.1430,500
Jauharabad Sugar Mills Limited50.0052.4050.0050.32up 0.3215,500
Imperial Sugar Limited26.4025.5525.0825.09-1.3110,500
Shakarganj Limited69.2070.0069.4069.70up 0.504,500
Noon Sugar60.0060.0560.0560.05up 0.051,000
Al-Noor Sugar51.5051.4050.0051.40-0.101,000
Shahtaj Sugar123.39129.55118.00129.55up 6.16600
J.d.w.sugar340.10353.99350.00353.99up 13.89200
 
Cement Turnover: 10,701,950
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Fauji Cement28.1828.5527.9028.00-0.183,671,500
Dewan Cement Limited23.4123.6022.2422.32-1.092,477,500
Dera Ghazi Khan Cement Company Limited149.14152.45145.16146.25-2.891,713,000
Power Cement Limited9.519.669.379.52up 0.01631,000
Flying Cement Limited19.4820.4518.9120.17up 0.69625,500
Charat Cement Company Limited126.80128.00126.90127.77up 0.97408,000
Safe Mix Concrete11.1411.6911.0011.13-0.01370,000
Lucky Cement667.00678.50650.00653.18-13.82278,450
Pioneer Cement68.4269.2568.5068.77up 0.35211,000
Gharibwal Cement26.6127.0026.3026.52-0.0995,500
Maple Leaf Cement72.6573.7572.3072.66up 0.0163,500
Dandot Cement10.5010.309.7110.00-0.5049,500
Fecto Cement50.0150.9949.1049.46-0.5540,500
Thatta Cement Company Limited23.7723.9023.3623.66-0.1131,000
Kohat Cement156.92157.00155.05155.79-1.1328,400
Bestway Cement155.00156.99154.00155.52up 0.526,700
Attock Cement181.67183.00181.00181.90up 0.23900
 
Tobacco Turnover: 7,400
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Khyber Tobacco743.82781.01760.00781.01up 37.193,980
Pakistan Tobacco2045.002147.252096.002096.10up 51.103,380
Philip Morris(Pak) Limited2980.003000.002985.002985.00up 5.0040
 
Refinery Turnover: 1,332,950
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
BYCO Petroleum Pakistan Limited14.2914.4814.2014.38up 0.09992,500
Pakistan Refinery Limited37.9438.2537.5137.75-0.19190,000
Attock Refinery Limited253.39254.80249.00251.68-1.71126,800
National Refinery Limited393.86398.94389.80394.23up 0.3723,650
 
Power Generation and Distribution Turnover: 5,145,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
K-Electric Limited6.907.006.786.87-0.034,207,000
Hub Power Co103.68104.00101.99102.46-1.22405,000
Kot Addu Power Company Limited59.4360.0059.0259.88up 0.45223,500
Nishat Chunian Power Limited29.9930.9529.7029.98-0.01143,500
Tri-star Power7.547.997.307.49-0.0563,500
Nishat Power Limited32.3032.6032.0032.60up 0.3019,500
Kohinoor Power Co4.664.654.504.65-0.0119,000
Pakgen Power Limited19.7119.8019.4019.50-0.2117,500
Saif Power Limited28.3028.4528.0028.22-0.0815,000
Engro Powergen Qadirpur Limited34.4034.5134.1034.51up 0.1114,500
Lalpir Power Limited19.5419.7419.4119.62up 0.0810,500
Arshad Energy Limited8.889.358.608.60-0.284,000
Kohinoor Energy Limited39.1039.4938.0339.49up 0.391,500
Altern Energy Limited39.2841.2441.2441.24up 1.96500
Sitara Energy26.0026.0026.0026.000.00500
 
Oil and Gas Marketing Companies Turnover: 2,726,900
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Sui Southern Gas Company36.3536.8036.1136.25-0.101,312,000
Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited113.62114.51113.00113.25-0.37814,400
Hascol Petroleum Limited263.45268.00265.00267.00up 3.55307,300
Pakistan State Oil324.78326.05320.10321.58-3.20164,600
Hi Tech Lubricants limited105.08107.00104.00104.51-0.57116,000
Shell Pakistan343.99348.90341.00342.08-1.919,500
Attock Petroleum Limited622.81630.50620.00625.75up 2.941,600
Burshane LPG Limited52.0052.0052.0052.000.001,500
 
Oil and Gas Exploration Companies Turnover: 2,582,090
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Oil & Gas Development Corp. Limited165.18165.40164.00164.18-1.001,672,800
Pakistan Petroleum Limited213.54214.80211.10212.39-1.15676,600
Pakistan Oil Fields Limited696.09696.25680.00684.19-11.90166,950
Mari Gas Company Limited1522.921540.001510.011540.00up 17.0865,740
 
Engineering Turnover: 6,692,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Dost Steels Limited10.8910.9010.0010.68-0.212,825,500
Mughal Iron and Steel Limited71.8172.4970.9971.67-0.142,078,500
Aisha Steel Mills19.4819.6019.1119.20-0.28469,000
Ittefaq Iron Industries Limited19.9120.5018.9119.64-0.27328,500
Inter Steel Limited115.60116.00114.12115.15-0.45240,000
International Ind.275.50285.00274.00275.26-0.24192,300
Bolan Casting171.39176.00164.21165.70-5.69177,900
Amreli Steels Limited88.0388.1084.5286.03-2.00163,000
Sazgar Engineering235.95247.50229.99243.18up 7.23138,900
Drekkar Kingsway Limited7.968.207.227.54-0.4258,000
Crescent Steel & Allied Product125.96127.00119.68124.59-1.3711,600
K.s.b.pumps380.00389.75361.00361.06-18.948,800
Pakistan Engineering223.79225.280.00225.28up 1.490
 
Automobile Assembler Turnover: 4,328,240
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Dewan Farooque Motor Limited38.3837.9736.4736.50-1.883,416,500
Ghani Automobile Industries Limited9.359.458.929.15-0.20418,500
Millat Tractors Limited1347.431364.991330.061344.03-3.40292,980
Ghandhara Nissan Limited256.13257.90252.10253.32-2.81100,800
Pak Suzuki Motor Company Limited480.01485.00477.51482.72up 2.7159,200
Honda Atlas Cars499.82503.00496.00496.58-3.2421,850
Indus Motor1889.991890.001877.011883.22-6.778,120
Ghandara Industries Limited843.80849.99836.02838.00-5.807,450
Al-Ghazi Tractors Limited735.61733.00722.50729.80-5.812,650
Hinopak Motors1185.001187.501180.001183.13-1.87140
Atlas Honda Limited570.00574.90574.90574.90up 4.9050
 
Automobile Parts and Accessories Turnover: 147,900
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Loads Limited39.6940.0039.2539.40-0.29112,000
Agriautos Industries Limited320.00334.95320.00334.95up 14.9513,300
General Tyre &rubber Co.196.01197.00194.30195.23-0.7813,200
Exide Pakistan408.61419.00408.00410.14up 1.534,000
Baluchistan Wheels125.80125.80119.51119.73-6.073,000
Glaxo Healthcare Pakistan491.80496.95490.00490.00-1.801,500
Atlas Battery Limited440.83435.00430.00434.55-6.28900
 
Cable and Electrical Goods Turnover: 3,410,600
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Pak Elektron Limited48.8849.3848.0548.36-0.523,250,000
Singer Pakistan45.6346.5044.7646.15up 0.5280,500
Johnson & Phillips37.2739.1337.7038.25up 0.9873,000
Pakistan Cables257.72264.00250.00251.32-6.407,000
Siemens Engineering925.00911.05910.75910.75-14.25100
 
Transport Turnover: 1,675,700
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Pakistan International Bulk Terminal Limited17.9117.9917.6117.75-0.16617,500
Pakistan Internation Air Co5.285.325.195.22-0.06608,500
Pakistan National Shipping Corp.99.5996.9994.6294.81-4.78449,600
Pakistan International Container Limited325.00340.00340.00340.00up 15.00100
 
Technology and Communication Turnover: 10,096,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
The Resource Group Of Pakistan34.4134.6533.2133.91-0.503,967,000
Worldcall Telecom2.162.252.122.22up 0.062,814,500
Pakistan Telecommunication Company Limited12.2012.2912.0112.11-0.09990,500
Systems Limited94.0094.7594.0094.26up 0.26788,500
Hum Network Limited9.409.649.429.60up 0.20408,000
Media Times Limited1.942.001.851.87-0.07390,000
TPL Trakker Limited8.378.458.308.39up 0.02326,500
Netsol Technologies Limited71.6473.4971.5572.70up 1.06311,000
Avanceon Limited53.7354.5053.7554.16up 0.4367,500
Telecard Limited1.942.021.931.98up 0.0432,000
Pak Datacom Limited58.6061.4557.0057.00-1.601,000
 
Fertilizer Turnover: 8,274,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
ENGRO Fertilizer Limited.71.4674.5071.0372.82up 1.365,717,000
Engro Chemical313.18318.51310.00312.26-0.921,320,200
Fauji Fertilizer95.4296.0094.7595.04-0.38813,000
Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim39.8840.2539.6039.81-0.07283,500
Dawood Hercules132.28134.85132.00134.01up 1.73102,300
Fatima Fertilizer Limited31.9532.2531.6331.88-0.0738,500
 
Pharmaceuticals Turnover: 1,635,530
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
AGP Limited102.87105.98102.35104.11up 1.241,469,000
Searle Pakistan354.67355.90351.00352.51-2.1676,600
Abbot Laboratories730.43750.00729.00739.25up 8.8256,550
Ferozsons Laboratories Limited243.68247.00242.50243.83up 0.1525,400
Glaxosmithkline187.90191.75187.00187.58-0.326,700
Macter International Limited231.50231.50231.50231.500.00500
Highnoon Laboratories411.38412.00409.00410.01-1.37500
Otsuka Pakistan Limited265.00268.99268.99268.99up 3.99100
Sanofi-aventis Pharmaceutical Pakistan Limited1282.501272.201270.001270.00-12.50100
Wyeth Chemicals1670.001665.001660.001660.00-10.0080
 
Chemicals Turnover: 41,682,480
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Lotte Chemical Limited10.8611.0810.4910.56-0.3021,758,000
Engro Polymer and Chemicals Limited38.4539.1538.6038.82up 0.378,322,500
Descon Oxychem Limited20.6320.6319.6019.64-0.995,964,000
Agritech Limited7.357.236.706.81-0.542,867,500
Nimir Resins Limited12.3612.2511.7511.97-0.391,651,500
Ittehad Chemical41.2640.8539.2039.21-2.05503,000
Ghani Gases Limited19.3619.5018.9018.95-0.41417,000
Sitara Peroxide20.9521.0020.2020.38-0.5760,500
Sardar Chemical Limited9.989.919.009.50-0.4855,000
Dynea Pakistan Limited220.15228.00217.00218.52-1.6321,500
Nimir Industrial Chemical Limited62.0062.0061.0061.68-0.3218,500
Sitara Chemicals418.62419.90398.00418.23-0.3914,800
Pakistan Gum & Chemical160.40164.85152.38154.01-6.399,200
Baifo Industries320.38330.00321.99325.54up 5.166,300
AKZO Nobel Pakistan Limited220.98224.00218.01219.43-1.555,700
ICI Pakistan884.62902.00873.00889.95up 5.332,300
Pakistan PVC Limited7.497.327.257.31-0.182,000
Pak Oxygen Limited240.00240.00240.00240.000.001,500
Leiner Pak Gelatine23.0024.1023.0024.10up 1.101,500
Berger Paints152.24150.26150.26152.240.00100
Colgate Palmolives3200.003360.003300.003353.33up 153.3380
 
Paper and Board Turnover: 627,850
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Merit Packages21.0721.4520.0220.03-1.04408,000
Roshan Packages Limited36.6336.7536.0036.10-0.5367,000
Century Paper & Board Mills Limited71.8671.9570.2671.00-0.8650,000
Packages Limited547.12550.00541.00548.55up 1.4345,550
Cherat Packaging Limited177.87179.98177.00178.79up 0.9227,000
Balochistan Particle Board6.106.065.906.06-0.0414,500
Pakistan Paper Products138.18145.08141.98145.08up 6.9012,000
Security Papers125.55130.89127.00129.90up 4.353,800
 
Vanaspati and Allied Industries Turnover: 37,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Ss Oil Mills Limited45.1047.3544.6047.35up 2.2536,000
Data Agro Limited15.0815.0014.1514.58-0.501,500
 
Leather and Tanneries Turnover: 810
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Service Ind.838.11851.99844.00851.71up 13.60750
Bata Pakistan Limited2810.002949.992711.002751.00-59.0060
 
Food and Personal Care Products Turnover: 8,541,340
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Fauji Foods Limited37.3438.4036.1036.41-0.936,876,000
Matco Foods Limited41.6541.9441.0041.59-0.06888,500
Quice Food Industries Limited6.846.906.706.74-0.10247,000
Treet Corporation Limited42.1342.4641.4041.60-0.53216,500
Engro Foods Limited101.65103.45100.00100.23-1.42145,000
Al-Shaheer Corporation28.7329.0028.2528.42-0.31100,000
Clover Pakistan Limited85.1586.9085.0085.14-0.0126,500
National Food Limited317.93327.00325.00325.60up 7.6716,900
IBL Healthcare Limited87.8089.3086.5086.50-1.3016,500
Mitchell Fruit Farms314.03329.00309.20324.87up 10.844,300
Treet Corp (PTCs)15.7516.5016.5016.50up 0.752,000
Murree Brewery740.00755.00735.00750.40up 10.40900
Shezan International528.60555.00539.00555.00up 26.40800
Punjab Oil Mills Limited264.00255.25255.12255.12-8.88300
Shield Corporation Limited298.90300.00300.00300.00up 1.10100
Unilever Pakistan Foods9000.009000.009000.009000.000.0040
 
Glass and Ceramics Turnover: 1,689,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Balochistan Glass12.5612.8012.0112.21-0.35814,500
Shabbir Tiles & Ceramics20.1620.2919.7019.82-0.34586,000
Ghani Global Glass Limited15.4815.5915.0315.11-0.37124,000
Tariq Glass Ind.106.55106.00105.00105.27-1.2891,000
Feroze 1888 Mills Limited75.6174.5071.8372.08-3.5334,000
Ghani Glass66.4267.0065.4266.45up 0.0323,500
Ghani Value Glass Limited27.0028.2526.4128.25up 1.2516,000
Frontier Ceramics28.6728.0028.0028.00-0.67500
 
Miscellaneous Turnover: 1,489,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Siddiqsons Tin Limited29.3429.7528.0128.56-0.78609,000
Pace Pakistan Limited4.304.344.204.20-0.10451,000
Dolmen City REIT12.9713.0012.9812.99up 0.02263,500
Macpac Films Limited24.8725.3924.0024.55-0.3284,500
Ecopack Limited22.5323.3522.3123.06up 0.5355,000
Synthetic Products Enterprises Limited56.9054.2154.0654.20-2.707,000
Gammon Pakistan19.6020.0019.0019.15-0.456,500
Tri-pak Films163.50161.50160.00160.56-2.946,100
United Brands Limited92.6691.0088.2690.09-2.572,700
TPL Properties9.719.309.259.25-0.462,000
Pak Hotels Developers149.92154.90143.00154.90up 4.981,000
GOC (PAK) LIMITED53.7053.9553.9553.95up 0.251,000
Shifa Int. Hospital299.09294.88294.88294.88-4.21100
AKD Capital Limited149.92148.00148.00149.920.00100
 
Bonds Turnover: 0
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Future Contracts Turnover: 28,032,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Apr Fut: The Resource Group Of Pakistan34.4934.7033.3134.02-0.476,429,500
Apr Fut: Engro Polymer and Chemicals Limited38.5439.2038.6338.86up 0.324,011,000
Apr Fut: Descon Oxychem Limited20.7120.1419.6819.69-1.023,427,500
Apr Fut: Lotte Chemical Limited10.8911.0910.5010.53-0.363,077,500
Apr Fut: Pak Elektron Limited48.8849.3948.3048.48-0.402,195,000
Apr Fut: D.g.khan Cement Company Limited149.80150.70145.55146.72-3.081,429,000
Apr Fut: Fauji Cement28.3328.5528.0028.04-0.291,203,000
Apr Fut: ENGRO Fertilizer Limited.71.5474.2571.5073.01up 1.47995,500
Apr Fut: Power Cement Limited9.459.649.429.46up 0.01827,500
Apr Fut: Sui Southern Gas Company36.3936.8536.2236.30-0.09446,500
Apr Fut: Engro Chemical312.99318.02311.00312.50-0.49383,500
Apr Fut: Shabbir Tiles & Ceramics20.1920.2819.6119.87-0.32383,000
Apr Fut: K-Electric Limited6.917.006.806.86-0.05328,000
Apr Fut: Bank Of Punjab9.809.809.559.68-0.12311,000
Apr Fut: Engro Foods Limited101.91102.95100.00100.30-1.61303,500
Apr Fut: Siddiqsons Tin Limited29.4129.6028.3128.61-0.80276,000
Apr Fut: Inter Steel Limited115.76115.98114.32115.37-0.39264,500
Apr Fut: BYCO Petroleum Pakistan Limited14.3614.5014.2514.48up 0.12245,000
Apr Fut: Attock Refinery Limited253.72256.00249.10252.44-1.28236,000
Apr Fut: Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited113.74114.80113.00113.48-0.26133,500
Apr Fut: Aisha Steel Mills19.5119.5119.1619.21-0.30117,500
Apr Fut: Bank Alfalah Limited53.9754.1153.0054.05up 0.08104,000
Apr Fut: Pakistan International Bulk Terminal Limited17.9918.0017.6217.82-0.1795,000
Apr Fut: Pakistan State Oil325.74326.36321.00323.19-2.5577,500
Apr Fut: Pakistan Petroleum Limited213.75215.00212.00212.49-1.2669,000
Apr Fut: Nishat Chunian51.5252.3051.1552.11up 0.5963,500
Apr Fut: National Bank Of Pakistan Limited50.5050.5050.1550.29-0.2150,500
Apr Fut: Nishat Mills Limited159.22160.20156.66157.12-2.1045,000
Apr Fut: Maple Leaf Cement72.8973.8472.4973.10up 0.2143,500
Apr Fut: Askari Commercial Bank Limited23.5924.3923.3523.66up 0.0741,500
Apr Fut: Oil & Gas Development Corp Limited165.77165.90164.36164.57-1.2041,000
Apr Fut: Searle Pakistan355.84355.60352.51353.92-1.9240,500
Apr Fut: Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim39.8240.1039.7039.89up 0.0739,000
Apr Fut: Pakistan Oil Fields Limited697.35696.00682.50685.46-11.8936,500
Apr Fut: Treet Corporation Limited42.1042.1041.5241.59-0.5134,000
Apr Fut: Lucky Cement666.87673.85650.31655.99-10.8831,500
Apr Fut: Habib Bank Limited199.67202.00197.00197.72-1.9528,000
Apr Fut: Pakistan Refinery Limited38.0038.3037.5137.70-0.3023,000
Apr Fut: International Ind.276.19285.00274.50276.84up 0.6522,000
Apr Fut: Fauji Fertilizer95.4696.2995.2595.38-0.0821,500
Apr Fut: Loads Limited40.1140.3838.9139.81-0.3020,500
Apr Fut: Muslim Commercial Bank Limited211.95212.00209.10211.65-0.3016,000
Apr Fut: Pakistan Telecommunication Company Limited12.2512.2412.0812.12-0.1315,000
Apr Fut: Worldcall Telecom Limited2.212.292.172.28up 0.0714,000
Apr Fut: Pioneer Cement68.6169.1168.5668.92up 0.3113,500
Apr Fut: Hub Power Co103.95103.00103.00103.00-0.957,000
Apr Fut: Charat Cement Company Limited124.73127.70125.10127.40up 2.675,500
Apr Fut: United Bank Limited200.03200.22195.00195.88-4.154,000
Apr Fut: Habib Metro Bank45.1245.1245.1245.120.004,000
Apr Fut: Mughal Iron and Steel Limited72.0072.3772.3072.30up 0.301,500
Apr Fut: Kot Addu Power Company59.3159.9959.6659.83up 0.521,000
Jun (c) Fut: Hub Power Co105.76104.490.00104.49-1.270
Jun (c) Fut: Fauji Fertilizer97.3496.920.0096.92-0.420
Jun (c) Fut: Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim40.6840.600.0040.60-0.080
Jun (c) Fut: Fauji Cement28.7528.550.0028.55-0.200
Jun (c) Fut: Engro Chemical319.47318.440.00318.44-1.030
Jun (c) Fut: Bank Alfalah Limited54.8254.960.0054.96up 0.140
Jun (c) Fut: Attock Refinery Limited258.48256.660.00256.66-1.820
Jun (c) Fut: Askari Commercial Bank24.0623.800.0023.80-0.260
Jun (c) Fut: Habib Bank Limited203.55201.350.00201.35-2.200
Apr (c) Fut: United Bank Limited200.43195.990.00195.99-4.440
Apr (c) Fut: Pakistan State Oil325.43322.130.00322.13-3.300
Apr (c) Fut: Pakistan Petroleum Limited213.97212.760.00212.76-1.210
Apr (c) Fut: Nishat Mills Limited158.82156.860.00156.86-1.960
Apr (c) Fut: Muslim Commercial Bank Limited212.31211.560.00211.56-0.750
Apr (c) Fut: Hub Power Co103.89102.640.00102.64-1.250
Apr (c) Fut: Fauji Fertilizer95.6195.200.0095.20-0.410
Apr (c) Fut: Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim39.9639.880.0039.88-0.080
Apr (c) Fut: Fauji Cement28.2428.050.0028.05-0.190
Apr (c) Fut: Engro Chemical313.81312.800.00312.80-1.010
Apr (c) Fut: Bank Alfalah Limited53.8553.980.0053.98up 0.130
Apr (c) Fut: Attock Refinery Limited253.90252.110.00252.11-1.790
Apr (c) Fut: Askari Commercial Bank23.6423.380.0023.38-0.260
Apr (c) Fut: Habib Bank Limited199.94197.780.00197.78-2.160
May (c) Fut: United Bank Limited202.04197.560.00197.56-4.480
May (c) Fut: Pakistan State Oil328.04324.720.00324.72-3.320
May (c) Fut: Pakistan Refinery Limited38.3238.120.0038.12-0.200
May (c) Fut: Pakistan Petroleum Limited215.69214.460.00214.46-1.230
May (c) Fut: Nishat Mills Limited160.09158.120.00158.12-1.970
May (c) Fut: Muslim Commercial Bank Limited214.01213.260.00213.26-0.750
May (c) Fut: Lucky Cement673.70659.550.00659.55-14.150
May (c) Fut: Kot Addu Power Company Limited60.0360.460.0060.46up 0.430
May (c) Fut: Hub Power Co104.72103.460.00103.46-1.260
May (c) Fut: Fauji Fertilizer96.3895.970.0095.97-0.410
May (c) Fut: Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim40.2840.200.0040.20-0.080
May (c) Fut: Fauji Cement28.4628.270.0028.27-0.190
May (c) Fut: Engro Chemical316.33315.310.00315.31-1.020
May (c) Fut: Bank Alfalah Limited54.2854.420.0054.42up 0.140
May (c) Fut: Attock Refinery Limited255.94254.130.00254.13-1.810
May (c) Fut: Askari Commercial Bank23.8323.570.0023.57-0.260
Jun (c) Fut: Mughal Iron and Steel Limited73.2573.090.0073.09-0.160
Apr Fut: Adamjee Insurance54.3954.120.0054.12-0.270
May (c) Fut: National Bank Of Pakistan Limited50.6750.690.0050.69up 0.020
May (c) Fut: Oil & Gas Development Corp. Limited166.84165.780.00165.78-1.060
Apr (c) Fut: National Bank Of Pakistan Limited50.2750.290.0050.29up 0.020
Apr (c) Fut: Oil & Gas Development Corp. Limited165.51164.460.00164.46-1.050
Cjun Fut: National Bank Of Pakistan51.1851.190.0051.19up 0.010
Jun (c) Fut: Oil & Gas Development Corp. Limited168.50167.430.00167.43-1.070
May (c) Fut: Habib Bank Limited201.55199.370.00199.37-2.180
Jun (c) Fut: Loads Limited40.4940.180.0040.18-0.310
Jun (c) Fut: BYCO Petroleum Pakistan Limited14.5814.660.0014.66up 0.080
May (c) Fut: Loads Limited40.0939.780.0039.78-0.310
May (c) Fut: BYCO Petroleum Pakistan Limited14.4314.520.0014.52up 0.090
May (c) Fut: Mughal Iron and Steel Limited72.5372.370.0072.37-0.160
Apr (c) Fut: Gul Ahmad Textile Limited42.9942.670.0042.67-0.320
Apr (c) Fut: Power Cement Limited9.539.540.009.54up 0.010
Jun (c) Fut: Treet Corporation Limited42.9842.420.0042.42-0.560
May (c) Fut: Treet Corporation Limited42.5542.010.0042.01-0.540
Apr (c) Fut: Inter Steel Limited115.83115.350.00115.35-0.480
Apr (c) Fut: The Resource Group Of Pakistan34.4833.970.0033.97-0.510
Jun (c) Fut: The Resource Group Of Pakistan35.1034.580.0034.58-0.520
Jun (c) Fut: Power Cement Limited9.709.710.009.71up 0.010
Jun (c) Fut: Inter Steel Limited117.92117.430.00117.43-0.490
May (c) Fut: The Resource Group Of Pakistan34.7634.240.0034.24-0.520
May (c) Fut: Power Cement Limited9.619.610.009.610.000
May (c) Fut: Inter Steel Limited116.76116.270.00116.27-0.490
Apr (c) Fut: ENGRO Fertilizer Limited.71.6072.950.0072.95up 1.350
Jun (c) Fut: Pak Elektron Limited49.8649.320.0049.32-0.540
Jun (c) Fut: K-Electric Limited7.047.010.007.01-0.030
Jun (c) Fut: ENGRO Fertilizer Limited.72.9074.260.0074.26up 1.360
May (c) Fut: Pak Elektron Limited49.3748.830.0048.83-0.540
May (c) Fut: K-Electric Limited6.976.940.006.94-0.030
May (c) Fut: ENGRO Fertilizer Limited.72.1873.530.0073.53up 1.350
Apr (c) Fut: Pak Elektron Limited48.9848.440.0048.44-0.540
Apr (c) Fut: Maple Leaf Cement72.8072.790.0072.79-0.010
Apr (c) Fut: K-Electric Limited6.916.880.006.88-0.030
Jun (c) Fut: Maple Leaf Cement74.1174.100.0074.10-0.010
Jun (c) Fut: Bank Of Punjab9.979.790.009.79-0.180
May (c) Fut: Maple Leaf Cement73.3873.370.0073.37-0.010
May (c) Fut: Bank Of Punjab9.879.690.009.69-0.180
Jun (c) Fut: Engro Foods Limited103.69102.210.00102.21-1.480
May (c) Fut: Engro Foods Limited102.67101.210.00101.21-1.460
Apr (c) Fut: Engro Foods Limited101.85100.400.00100.40-1.450
Apr Fut: Bank Al-Habib Limited76.1775.670.0075.67-0.500
Apr (c) Fut: Nishat Chunian51.6252.110.0052.11up 0.490
Jun (c) Fut: Nishat Chunian52.5653.050.0053.05up 0.490
May (c) Fut: Nishat Chunian52.0452.530.0052.53up 0.490
Jun (c) Fut: Dera Ghazi Khan Cement Company Limited152.14149.140.00149.14-3.000
May (c) Fut: Dera Ghazi Khan Cement Company Limited150.64147.680.00147.68-2.960
Apr (c) Fut: Dera Ghazi Khan Cement Company Limited149.44146.500.00146.50-2.940
Apr (c) Fut: Bank Of Punjab9.799.620.009.62-0.170
Jun (c) Fut: United Bank Limited204.05199.520.00199.52-4.530
Jun (c) Fut: Pakistan State Oil331.31327.940.00327.94-3.370
Jun (c) Fut: Pakistan Refinery Limited38.7038.500.0038.50-0.200
Jun (c) Fut: Pakistan Petroleum Limited217.83216.590.00216.59-1.240
Jun (c) Fut: Nishat Mills Limited161.69159.690.00159.69-2.000
Jun (c) Fut: Muslim Commercial Bank Limited216.14215.380.00215.38-0.760
Jun (c) Fut: Lucky Cement680.41666.110.00666.11-14.300
Jun (c) Fut: Kot Addu Power Company Limited60.6261.070.0061.07up 0.450
 
Index Futures Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Oil and Gas Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Automobile Assembler Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Automobile Parts and Accessories Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Cable and Electrical Goods Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Cement Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Chemical Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Close-End Mutual Funds Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Commercial Banks Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Engineering Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Fertilizer Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Food and Personal Care Products Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Glass and Ceramics Turnover: 23,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Insurance Turnover: 2,600
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
IGI Holdings Limited305.00309.00305.00305.000.002,600
 
Investment Banks / Investment Companies / Securities Companies Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Jute Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Leasing Companies Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Leather and Tanneries Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Miscellaneous Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Modarabas Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Oil and Gas Exploration Companies Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Oil and Gas Marketing Companies Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Paper and Board Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Pharmaceuticals Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Power Generation and Distribution Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Refinery Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Sugar and Allied Industries Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Synthetic and Rayon Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Technology and Communication Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Textile Composite Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Textile Spinning Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Textile Weaving Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Tobacco Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Transport Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Vanaspati and Allied Industries Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Woollen Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Real Estate Investment Trust Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Chemicals Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Forestry and Paper Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Industrial metals and Mining Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Construction and Materials Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
General Industrials Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Electronic and Electrical Equipment Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Industrial Engineering Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Industrial Transportation Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Support Services Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Automobile and Parts Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Beverages Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Food Producers Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Household Goods Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Leisure Goods Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Personal Goods Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Tobacco Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Health Care Equipment and Services Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Pharma and Bio Tech Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Media Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Travel and Leisure Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Fixed Line Telecommunication Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Electricity Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Gas Water and Multiutilities Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Banks Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Non Life Insurance Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Life Insurance Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Real Estate Investment and Services Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Financial Services Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Equity Investment Instruments Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Non Equity Inv Instruments Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Software and Computer Services Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Technology Hardware and Equipment Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume