Yasir Mahmood Securities (Pvt) Ltd
TREC Holder — Pakistan Stock Exchange



Search invest.pk
Search

Home
About Us
Profile of Dr Yasir Mahmood
Management
Governance
Investor Information
Investors Portal
Individual Account Opening Form
Company Account Opening Form
Schedule of Charges (eff: Oct 14/2019) New!
Postal or Courier Hold
Customer Due Diligence
KYC Policy
Contact Us
Auditors/Legal Advisors
FAQs

Research

Company valuations
KSE-100 index
KSE-30 index
KMI-30 index
Sharia companies

Announcements
Board Meetings
Annual General Meetings
Extraordinary Meetings
Company Announcements (Oct-Dec 2022)
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2022)
Company Announcements (Apr-Jun 2022)
Company Announcements (Jan-Mar 2022)
Company Announcements (Oct-Dec 2021)


Past IPO
AGP Limited
Matco Foods
At-Tahur Limited
Interloop Limited
The Organic Meat Company Limited
TPL Trakker Limited
Agha Steel Industries Limited
Panther Tyres Limited
Service Global Footwear Limited

Important Links
Important Links

Guide Series
Investor's Guide Vol.1 (SECP)
Investor's Guide Vol.2 (SECP) Investor's Guide SECP (SECP) Investor's Guide URDU (Detailed Version)
Investor's Guide URDU
Investor's Awareness Guide by PSX Customer Dealing Policy
Common Terms on Trading Screen (English and Urdu)

Online Trading System Information
Application for Online Terminal
Terms & Conditions for Online Terminal
Undertaking for online Terminal
KITs Trading Manual
Risk Disclosure
Cancel Pending Orders

Rules & Regulations
PSX Rule Book
PSX Rule Book Urdu
Arbitration Regulations
Arbitration Regulations in Urdu

Useful Links
Securities and Exchange Commission of Pakistan
National Clearing Company of Pakistan
NCCPL UIS Service Information
NCCPL UIS Service
Central Depository Company
CDC Access Details
CDC Investor Account Services
CDC SMS Services
CDC IVR Services
Pakistan Stock Exchange
Federal Board of Revenue
State Bank of Pakistan
National Bank of Pakistan
Government of Pakistan
PSX Online Complaint
SECP Online Complaint
Bloomberg
Business Recorder

Login or register.
overall

Top Symbols (Sectorwise)

By Volume | By Price Increase | By Price Decrease | By Percentage Increase | By Percentage Decrease
Only Increase | Only Decrease | Only Unchanged | By Sectors | By Price Range
Recent Highs | Recent Lows | 52 Week Highs | 52 Week Lows

Data source: daily downloads from PSX's website.

 
Close-End-Mutual Funds Turnover: 500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Tri-star Mutual Fund4.854.854.854.850.00500
 
Modarabas Turnover: 82,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Prudential Mod .ist1.701.701.471.47-0.2325,000
Punjab Modaraba Ist1.301.351.301.32up 0.0222,000
Udl Modaraba Ist5.996.005.885.88-0.1112,000
Habib Metro Modaraba4.304.304.304.300.007,000
Orient Rental Modaraba6.006.306.006.000.006,500
Modaraba Al-Mali5.065.065.065.060.002,000
Unicap Modaraba1.931.931.671.67-0.261,500
BRR Guardian Limited11.8311.8311.0311.03-0.801,500
Habib Modaraba Ist7.707.707.307.30-0.401,000
Trust Mod1.301.501.301.50up 0.201,000
Popular Islamic Modaraba7.507.507.507.500.00500
KASB Modaraba1.421.421.421.420.00500
Al-noor Modarab 1st4.404.404.404.400.00500
Equity Mod. Ist7.007.007.007.000.00500
Pak Modaraba Ist1.501.501.501.500.00500
 
Leasing Companies Turnover: 71,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Orix Leasing19.8019.8019.7519.75-0.0570,000
Pak Gulf Leasing8.438.436.456.45-1.981,500
 
Investment Banks/Companies/Securities Turnover: 1,243,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Jahanger Siddiqui & Co10.8511.0110.4110.51-0.34513,000
First National Equities Limited3.913.953.763.83-0.08231,000
First Dawood Investment Bank Limited1.711.711.621.66-0.05169,000
First Capital Securities Corporation Limited1.291.301.241.27-0.02113,000
Js Global Capital231.00231.00226.00231.000.0062,500
Arif Habib Limited40.0040.9538.7540.30up 0.3057,000
Pervez Ahmed Securities Limited0.760.760.700.72-0.0436,500
MCB-Arif Habib Savings and Investments Limited22.9023.5022.9023.44up 0.5422,500
Dawood Equities Limited5.855.855.045.20-0.6519,000
Pakistan Stock Exchange7.757.857.627.63-0.128,500
Escorts Investment Bank4.054.134.014.08up 0.033,500
EFG Hermes Pakistan14.0014.5014.0014.25up 0.253,000
Arif Habib Corporation Limited34.8834.8832.1132.50-2.382,000
786 Investment Limited4.704.704.704.700.001,000
AKD Securities Limited18.8018.8018.8018.800.001,000
Next Capital Limited4.804.804.804.800.00500
 
Commercial Banks Turnover: 19,543,001
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Habib Bank Limited77.5078.4575.1576.36-1.148,556,359
Bank Of Punjab4.794.854.624.63-0.163,922,000
Bank Alfalah Limited30.2030.4529.9530.25up 0.051,464,663
Summit Bank Limited2.192.292.152.18-0.011,390,000
Meezan Bank95.6198.2592.3093.00-2.611,255,846
Silk Bank Limited0.900.920.860.88-0.02785,500
United Bank Limited102.85103.75100.06100.73-2.12598,035
Faysal Bank24.6024.9023.5523.94-0.66492,748
Bankislami Pakistan13.2313.3512.9012.99-0.24431,000
JS Bank Limited4.704.704.404.44-0.26126,500
National Bank Of Pakistan Limited26.2026.2024.5624.81-1.39113,500
Muslim Commercial Bank Limited115.50115.50111.00112.20-3.30102,269
Bank Al-Habib Limited53.2953.4752.6052.97-0.3293,081
Samba Bank Limited7.407.517.407.400.0071,000
Investment Capital Bank1.181.181.051.15-0.0367,500
Askari Commercial Bank20.4020.4020.0020.12-0.2830,000
Habib Metro Bank31.2531.4931.0031.49up 0.2420,500
Standard Chartered Bank (pakistan) Limited19.9520.0019.8119.81-0.1416,000
Allied Bank Limited65.8965.9065.0065.00-0.893,500
Bank Of Khyber13.0113.0113.0013.00-0.012,500
Soneri Bank Limited9.519.519.519.510.00500
 
Insurance Turnover: 1,027,400
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
PICIC Insurance Limited0.700.710.570.59-0.11788,500
Pakistan Reinsurance6.956.956.706.70-0.2569,500
Cresent Star Insurance1.431.451.371.39-0.0458,500
Century Insurance16.1016.1015.8515.91-0.1928,000
TPL Insurance18.5019.4718.5019.41up 0.9120,000
Adamjee Insurance28.6028.7828.5028.68up 0.0820,000
Adamjee Life Assurance Company Limited20.2520.2520.0020.00-0.2515,000
Cyan Limited21.0021.0020.9020.90-0.106,500
United Insurance8.008.308.008.25up 0.256,000
IGI Holdings Limited90.0091.0087.1089.56-0.444,800
Askari General Insurance16.4516.4515.3316.00-0.453,500
Pakistan General Insurance5.285.284.504.55-0.733,000
IGI Life Insurance Limited10.5010.5010.1010.10-0.401,500
Jubilee Gen.Insurance Company Limited28.4328.4327.0027.00-1.431,000
Premier Insurance6.656.656.656.650.001,000
Atlas Insurance Limited54.7554.7554.7554.750.00500
Jubilee Life Insurance Limited129.99129.99129.99127.00-2.99100
 
Textile Spinning Turnover: 2,662,924
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Unity Foods Limited14.3914.4513.9014.01-0.381,643,924
Dewan Farooque Spinning3.503.503.213.27-0.23676,500
Kohinoor Spinning2.562.562.382.43-0.13258,500
BECO Steel Limited9.309.428.898.99-0.3122,500
Bilal Fibre2.452.452.232.38-0.0718,000
J.a.tex8.849.458.749.45up 0.619,000
Chakwal1.371.371.271.33-0.045,500
Arctic Textile Mills Limited9.3510.509.3110.02up 0.675,000
Saritow Spinning5.885.884.745.47-0.414,000
Din Textile Mills Limited102.01109.99102.00102.00-0.012,500
Fazal Cloth190.00203.90177.60186.34-3.662,500
Sunrays Tex131.31131.31125.15131.310.002,400
Shadab Tex15.5015.5014.7514.75-0.752,000
Colony Textile Mills Limited2.652.702.652.70up 0.051,500
Hira Textile Mills Limited1.821.921.661.92up 0.101,500
D. S. Industries Limited2.532.532.352.36-0.171,500
Ellcot Spinning Mills Limited147.99147.99127.82127.82-20.171,500
Asim Textile Mills Limited6.356.356.356.350.001,500
J K Spinning49.7049.8449.7049.84up 0.141,000
Data Tex4.084.084.084.080.001,000
Indus Dyeing139.00140.20139.00140.10up 1.10600
Service Textiles6.616.616.616.610.00500
 
Textile Weaving Turnover: 229,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Yousaf Weaving3.363.443.253.28-0.08166,000
Waves Home Appliances6.286.286.006.10-0.1858,500
Zephyr Textile Limited.8.409.508.409.39up 0.994,500
Prosperity Weaving Mills Limited28.5028.5028.5028.500.00500
 
Textile Composite Turnover: 3,994,743
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Nishat Chunian22.8023.2021.2221.48-1.321,328,618
Nishat Mills Limited54.0054.4052.0352.45-1.551,261,789
Gul Ahmad Textile Limited20.8020.9419.7020.02-0.78592,445
Azgard Nine Limited7.427.426.816.94-0.48378,626
Interloop Limited53.0153.5052.0152.88-0.13201,875
Kohinoor Tex43.0143.0141.0042.97-0.04111,000
Crescent Textile Mills Limited13.6014.3513.3214.09up 0.4946,000
AN Textile Mills Limited9.069.809.069.72up 0.6626,000
Cordoba Logistics & Ventures Limited7.107.696.406.80-0.3020,000
Reliance Weaving55.0157.0154.7757.01up 2.008,000
Hala Enterprises6.806.806.256.39-0.414,500
Toweller Limited102.80103.00100.40102.26-0.543,900
Ghazi Fabrics3.614.103.614.10up 0.493,000
Hussain Industries21.4923.1021.4923.10up 1.612,500
Ahmed Hassan Textiles54.0054.0054.0054.000.001,500
Kohinoor Industries5.515.645.515.64up 0.131,500
Redco Textile Limited7.907.907.907.900.001,500
ZahidJee Textile Limited27.0027.0027.0027.000.00500
Shams Tex39.6439.6439.6439.640.00500
Masood Textile38.0038.0038.0038.000.00500
Hafiz Limited148.98148.98148.98148.980.00200
Suraj Cotton123.10123.10123.10125.25up 2.15200
Bhanero1026.761026.761026.761026.760.0050
Sapphire Textiles1119.001119.001119.001140.00up 21.0020
Sapphire Fibres Limited1100.001100.001100.001147.00up 47.0020
 
Woolen Turnover: 3,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Bannu Woolen20.7021.1920.6021.19up 0.493,000
 
Synthetic and Rayon Turnover: 76,200
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Image Pakistan9.959.959.379.38-0.5775,500
Pakistan Synthetics37.0037.0037.0037.000.00500
Gatron Industries302.01302.01295.10295.10-6.91200
 
Jute Turnover: 2,100
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Thal Limited168.47173.11167.99168.00-0.472,100
 
Sugar and Allied Industries Turnover: 267,700
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Jauharabad Sugar Mills Limited15.0015.0514.3114.70-0.30176,500
Mehran Sugar29.0030.6329.0030.63up 1.6352,500
Sakrand Sugar9.809.979.719.85up 0.0510,000
Habib Sugar27.7028.3927.7027.99up 0.299,500
Abdullah Shah Ghazi Sugar Mills Limited5.885.895.505.80-0.085,000
Mirpurkas Sugar112.00124.00112.00118.22up 6.223,600
Adam Sugar24.5025.0024.5025.00up 0.503,000
Habib Rice Production Limited30.0130.0130.0030.00-0.012,500
Dewan Sugar2.752.752.602.60-0.151,000
Shahtaj Sugar41.3943.5141.3943.51up 2.121,000
Faran Sugar53.0555.0053.0555.00up 1.951,000
Al-Abbas Sugar398.00398.00366.00377.00-21.00600
Tandliawala Sugar Mills Limited62.4662.4662.4658.10-4.36500
Al-Noor Sugar52.1052.1052.1052.100.00500
J.d.w.sugar357.00357.00356.50356.60-0.40300
Shahmurad Sugar132.00132.00131.90131.95-0.05200
 
Cement Turnover: 15,505,635
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Maple Leaf Cement22.6523.1921.5121.65-1.005,509,833
Dera Ghazi Khan Cement Company Limited44.0844.3042.0042.15-1.932,571,629
Pioneer Cement54.0054.8051.1051.67-2.331,801,037
Fauji Cement11.9411.9411.4011.45-0.491,779,000
Flying Cement Limited6.066.085.805.82-0.241,226,500
Power Cement Limited4.784.784.594.68-0.10827,000
Dewan Cement Limited5.105.104.714.74-0.36780,000
Charat Cement Company Limited103.96105.5098.3599.28-4.68681,597
Lucky Cement405.00406.50396.00397.93-7.07164,850
Attock Cement59.0059.4055.0555.56-3.4483,000
Kohat Cement142.99142.99136.05138.14-4.8565,989
Thatta Cement Company Limited12.2412.2411.5111.87-0.3711,500
Dandot Cement7.257.257.257.250.002,000
Bestway Cement128.69128.69126.88126.94-1.751,200
Fecto Cement17.8017.8017.8017.800.00500
 
Tobacco Turnover: 7,700
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Khyber Tobacco312.00334.00302.02312.70up 0.707,700
 
Refinery Turnover: 29,962,395
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Pakistan Refinery Limited13.8014.1013.4513.61-0.1914,225,354
Cnergyico PK Limited4.054.053.853.89-0.1613,167,971
Attock Refinery Limited171.00171.88165.60168.20-2.801,983,326
National Refinery Limited166.00166.00158.26159.05-6.95585,744
 
Power Generation and Distribution Turnover: 23,583,990
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
K-Electric Limited2.232.232.132.15-0.089,686,092
Hub Power Co62.0964.9062.0063.21up 1.128,819,700
Kot Addu Power Company Limited27.7028.2527.5127.81up 0.112,593,404
Nishat Power Limited17.4717.6017.2817.36-0.111,085,794
Nishat Chunian Power Limited15.5015.8015.4515.63up 0.13686,500
Tri-star Power10.5011.1010.4910.82up 0.32336,000
Engro Powergen Qadirpur Limited26.0526.4925.8026.01-0.04194,000
S.g. Power5.836.285.526.01up 0.1896,500
Saif Power Limited18.2618.5518.2518.52up 0.2628,500
Kohinoor Power Co4.214.213.853.90-0.3127,000
Lalpir Power Limited15.8016.0015.7515.77-0.0314,000
Kohinoor Energy Limited33.3033.3033.0033.01-0.299,000
Altern Energy Limited16.9117.4416.8017.00up 0.096,500
Sitara Energy7.507.797.507.79up 0.291,000
Pakgen Power Limited31.170.000.0031.03-0.140
 
Oil and Gas Marketing Companies Turnover: 9,915,615
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Hascol Petroleum Limited6.226.285.895.95-0.273,997,500
Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited41.7541.9040.4041.00-0.752,892,772
Sui Southern Gas Company11.0111.0110.6010.68-0.331,734,500
Pakistan State Oil131.80132.35129.15130.25-1.551,098,177
Shell Pakistan106.50107.00104.05104.77-1.7371,100
Hi Tech Lubricants limited25.0025.0023.9023.99-1.0162,500
Attock Petroleum Limited301.81309.00300.03305.03up 3.2258,566
Burshane LPG Limited18.9918.9918.9918.990.00500
 
Oil and Gas Exploration Companies Turnover: 9,664,621
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Oil & Gas Development Corp. Limited86.4587.5084.9086.64up 0.194,688,381
Pakistan Petroleum Limited80.9981.0077.7078.65-2.344,523,330
Pakistan Oil Fields Limited405.00412.00405.00410.66up 5.66300,727
Mari Petroleum Company Limited1440.001470.001439.001450.14up 10.14152,183
 
Engineering Turnover: 3,583,289
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Agha Steel Industries Limited12.5912.5911.7712.00-0.59792,500
Aisha Steel Mills7.297.306.816.90-0.39671,974
Inter Steel Limited44.1944.1939.9640.03-4.16666,281
International Ind.67.5267.9163.5063.74-3.78471,292
Amreli Steels Limited19.5019.5118.7518.80-0.70361,193
Oilboy Energy Limited6.306.446.056.13-0.17208,000
Bolan Casting36.7540.2636.0037.13up 0.38139,000
Mughal Iron and Steel Limited51.8051.8046.9047.05-4.75138,749
Sazgar Engineering48.0548.8046.1048.00-0.0545,500
Dost Steels Limited4.304.304.144.14-0.1642,500
Crescent Steel & Allied Product29.5030.2029.0029.01-0.4923,000
Ittefaq Iron Industries Limited5.605.705.215.39-0.2117,500
K.s.b.pumps90.5090.5088.0088.42-2.085,300
Dadex Enternit37.9837.9837.9837.980.00500
 
Automobile Assembler Turnover: 2,455,995
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Dewan Farooque Motor Limited14.2914.3313.2513.50-0.792,097,000
Ghandara Industries Limited96.5096.5091.0691.68-4.82112,912
Pak Suzuki Motor Company Limited137.86140.65136.05138.72up 0.8689,998
Ghandhara Nissan Limited38.5738.7536.4136.47-2.1070,466
Millat Tractors Limited525.00528.50517.00518.38-6.6239,573
Honda Atlas Cars134.90136.00132.02132.95-1.9527,043
Indus Motor855.01855.01800.00802.45-52.569,903
Hinopak Motors228.99228.99198.00207.50-21.494,400
Atlas Honda Limited288.99288.99265.00268.70-20.293,500
Al-Ghazi Tractors Limited274.00274.00268.01269.00-5.001,200
 
Automobile Parts and Accessories Turnover: 521,400
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Loads Limited7.107.136.816.82-0.28297,000
Panther Tyres Limited18.2518.2517.7517.82-0.43181,000
Agriautos Industries Limited68.0068.0067.0067.04-0.9613,000
Glaxo Healthcare Pakistan128.17128.17123.00124.11-4.0612,500
General Tyre &rubber Co.25.0125.1024.5125.08up 0.0710,000
Atlas Battery Limited159.48159.70157.20158.39-1.095,600
Exide Pakistan208.00214.00207.01214.00up 6.002,300
 
Cable and Electrical Goods Turnover: 1,933,400
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Pak Elektron Limited11.4911.4910.9010.96-0.531,328,000
Waves Singer7.857.857.557.59-0.26596,000
Siemens Engineering613.19712.61613.19613.190.004,100
Pakistan Cables91.0095.9089.9992.38up 1.383,300
Johnson & Phillips42.9042.9039.6939.69-3.212,000
 
Transport Turnover: 1,173,600
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Pakistan International Bulk Terminal Limited4.444.444.204.21-0.23782,500
Pakistan Internation Air Co3.463.473.273.33-0.13304,500
Pakistan National Shipping Corp.113.50116.90112.75116.23up 2.7378,400
Pakistan International Container Limited162.00162.00160.50160.53-1.478,200
 
Technology and Communication Turnover: 20,881,214
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Worldcall Telecom1.201.221.121.14-0.069,891,019
The Resource Group Of Pakistan113.20113.50110.00111.89-1.313,576,088
Telecard Limited6.296.296.006.01-0.281,940,000
Avanceon Limited66.9066.9064.6065.31-1.591,148,394
Netsol Technologies Limited87.4887.4883.7584.95-2.531,073,092
Systems Limited477.00477.94459.01461.96-15.041,062,121
Hum Network Limited5.905.945.675.73-0.17665,500
Air Link Communication Limited24.0024.3522.7522.78-1.22580,000
TPL Corporation Limited7.407.476.946.95-0.45386,500
Pakistan Telecommunication Company Limited6.206.206.056.07-0.13324,000
Octopus Digital Limited57.4257.4255.7356.00-1.42109,000
TPL Trakker Limited9.019.308.999.21up 0.20104,000
Media Times Limited2.092.101.962.02-0.0720,000
Pak Datacom Limited62.5062.5057.9557.95-4.551,500
 
Fertilizer Turnover: 3,854,034
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Engro Chemical296.70296.73288.66289.63-7.071,226,246
ENGRO Fertilizer Limited.79.7080.0078.1078.80-0.90962,927
Fauji Fertilizer106.00106.93104.11105.52-0.48920,823
Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim13.9814.2413.6013.71-0.27656,000
Fatima Fertilizer Limited30.5530.5529.9530.31-0.2479,038
Dawood Hercules100.99100.9997.5197.51-3.489,000
 
Pharmaceuticals Turnover: 809,532
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Searle Pakistan54.0054.4552.5352.84-1.16595,937
Citi Pharma Limited23.9923.9922.6022.98-1.01157,711
AGP Limited57.0057.1955.4055.84-1.1619,834
Glaxosmithkline81.5082.4580.5981.01-0.4910,800
Ferozsons Laboratories Limited128.00128.00123.25123.95-4.0510,100
Abbot Laboratories356.00361.00345.00348.44-7.568,000
Highnoon Laboratories487.45487.45460.00462.52-24.934,150
Sanofi-aventis Pharmaceutical Pakistan Limited861.00861.00861.00861.000.003,000
 
Chemicals Turnover: 14,634,965
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Engro Polymer and Chemicals Limited44.3946.6544.2546.13up 1.746,713,796
Lotte Chemical Limited26.8027.2525.2625.37-1.435,393,473
Ghani Global Holdings Limited10.4010.499.9710.04-0.361,541,416
Ghani Chemical Industries Limited10.8010.8010.3610.40-0.40603,500
Agritech Limited4.544.544.304.31-0.23220,000
Descon Oxychem Limited23.5023.6523.0023.13-0.3778,500
Sitara Peroxide14.7715.1014.5014.55-0.2243,500
Nimir Resins Limited14.4414.4413.8014.00-0.4412,500
Baifo Industries61.7061.7360.2660.37-1.339,000
Ghani Chemical Industries Limited (b)5.635.985.615.98up 0.358,500
Pak Oxygen Limited142.00143.00140.51141.81-0.194,600
Buxly Paints75.7075.7575.0075.36-0.343,000
Lucky Core Industries Limited541.20549.89535.01546.46up 5.261,400
Wah Nobal Chemicals151.99151.99151.99151.990.00500
Archroma Pakistan Limited435.34435.34435.34429.19-6.15500
Sardar Chemical Limited42.0042.0042.0042.000.00500
Colgate Palmolives1860.001890.001860.001890.00up 30.00180
Sitara Chemicals207.03207.03207.03207.030.00100
 
Paper and Board Turnover: 109,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Roshan Packages Limited10.3010.3010.0210.10-0.2053,500
Century Paper & Board Mills Limited41.7241.7240.0240.25-1.4752,000
Merit Packages9.059.809.059.80up 0.751,500
Security Papers93.0093.0092.8892.92-0.081,200
Packages Limited341.36347.90341.36345.76up 4.40700
Pakistan Paper Products59.9559.9559.9559.950.00500
Cherat Packaging Limited88.3088.3088.3087.99-0.31100
 
Vanaspati and Allied Industries Turnover: 500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Ss Oil Mills Limited98.9098.9098.9098.900.00500
 
Leather and Tanneries Turnover: 16,420
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Service Global Footwear Limited27.6327.8027.4027.41-0.2215,000
Service Ind.272.00272.00270.00270.00-2.001,400
Bata Pakistan Limited1711.761711.761711.761711.760.0020
 
Food and Personal Care Products Turnover: 13,770,685
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Fauji Foods Limited4.985.464.975.19up 0.2112,526,831
Treet Corporation Limited16.8016.8016.3016.44-0.36456,000
FrieslandCampina Engro Pakistan Limited63.0163.8562.0062.73-0.28399,603
Al-Shaheer Corporation10.0010.009.709.71-0.29125,691
At-Tahur Limited16.0016.0115.3015.42-0.58102,500
The Organic Meat Company Limited20.8920.9520.3720.42-0.4786,000
Mitchell Fruit Farms Limited91.0091.4588.1090.24-0.7630,500
ZIL Limited194.00199.00194.00196.60up 2.6013,500
Clover Pakistan Limited15.4015.4514.7014.70-0.709,500
Quice Food Industries Limited3.753.753.753.750.008,000
National Food Limited100.04100.0498.5098.94-1.106,800
IBL Healthcare Limited32.5532.5532.0032.00-0.553,500
Matco Foods Limited34.5035.0034.5034.75up 0.251,500
Shezan International122.00126.00122.00125.50up 3.50300
Gillette Pakistan137.00137.00137.00137.000.00300
Rafhan Maiz Prod.8385.009012.508385.008385.000.00100
Nestle Pakistan Limited5250.005280.005200.005280.00up 30.0060
 
Glass and Ceramics Turnover: 1,572,822
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Shabbir Tiles & Ceramics8.348.347.807.84-0.50639,500
Ghani Global Glass Limited6.746.836.516.55-0.19538,500
Tariq Glass Ind.62.0062.0058.5058.93-3.07233,822
Balochistan Glass10.7910.7910.4210.49-0.30131,000
Ghani Glass34.0034.5033.9234.000.0015,500
Ghani Value Glass Limited52.0052.0051.5051.50-0.5014,000
Emco Industries23.8723.8723.8723.870.00500
 
Miscellaneous Turnover: 5,689,283
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
TPL Properties16.2016.4115.8416.02-0.185,150,883
Pace Pakistan Limited2.552.512.362.37-0.18124,000
Dolmen City REIT13.5613.7013.4013.41-0.15117,000
Globe Residency REIT10.5010.5010.5010.500.0086,000
Siddiqsons Tin Limited6.066.086.006.00-0.0676,500
Metatech Health7.407.436.846.95-0.4564,500
Macpac Films Limited16.9916.9915.5015.65-1.3427,500
Pakistan Aluminium Beverage Cans Limited37.0037.0035.5136.30-0.7024,000
Synthetic Products Enterprises Limited9.219.509.219.45up 0.247,500
Ecopack Limited15.9016.0015.9016.00up 0.106,000
Tri-pak Films128.00128.50127.00127.00-1.002,500
Pak Hotels Developers80.0081.0080.0081.00up 1.001,500
Shifa Int. Hospital108.10109.50107.60108.52up 0.42900
GOC (PAK) LIMITED61.9361.9361.9361.930.00500
Pakistan Services Limited2276.000.000.002275.50-0.500
 
Bonds Turnover: 1,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Future Contracts Turnover: 175,319,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Feb Fut: Pakistan Refinery Limited14.2014.2013.6113.77-0.4311,879,000
Feb Fut: Cnergyico PK Limited4.074.093.913.94-0.1311,163,500
Jan Fut: Cnergyico PK Limited3.933.953.863.88-0.058,651,500
Feb Fut: K-Electric Limited2.232.252.152.17-0.068,407,000
Feb Fut: The Resource Group Of Pakistan114.31114.31111.25113.14-1.178,222,500
Jan Fut: Pakistan Refinery Limited14.0014.0013.4513.61-0.397,624,500
Jan Fut: TPL Properties16.0616.2515.8115.98-0.087,610,500
Mar Fut: TPL Properties16.5516.5716.5416.56up 0.015,625,000
Jan Fut: K-Electric Limited2.202.222.122.14-0.064,613,000
Feb Fut: Lotte Chemical Limited26.9427.5025.5225.65-1.294,412,500
Jan Fut: Lotte Chemical Limited26.5027.1025.2125.38-1.123,523,000
Feb Fut: TPL Properties16.4516.5516.0116.11-0.343,194,500
Jan Fut: The Resource Group Of Pakistan113.25113.25110.10111.71-1.543,109,000
Jan Fut: Worldcall Telecom1.201.211.121.14-0.063,017,000
Feb Fut: Maple Leaf Cement22.8023.0021.8021.88-0.922,607,500
Feb Fut: Air Link Communication Limited23.5623.5623.5023.50-0.062,602,000
Feb Fut: Worldcall Telecom Limited1.181.201.141.16-0.022,542,500
Feb Fut: Fauji Foods Limited5.025.805.005.22up 0.202,513,000
Jan Fut: Maple Leaf Cement22.7022.7021.5121.66-1.042,454,000
Jan Fut: Telecard Limited6.176.185.996.01-0.162,394,000
Jan Fut: Air Link Communication Limited23.2523.3323.0123.10-0.152,302,000
Jan (b) Fut: Ghani Global Holdings Limited10.4010.409.7510.06-0.342,099,000
Feb Fut: Ghani Global Holdings Limited10.5010.5110.0410.18-0.322,081,000
Feb Fut: Attock Refinery Limited172.99173.90166.71169.15-3.842,005,000
Feb Fut: Telecard Limited6.296.346.056.09-0.201,965,000
Jab (b) Fut: Al-Shaheer Corporation9.589.859.589.74up 0.161,708,500
Feb (b) Fut: Al-Shaheer Corporation9.949.999.949.96up 0.021,706,500
Feb Fut: Pakistan Petroleum Limited81.2581.4078.4079.38-1.871,686,000
Feb Fut: Unity Foods Limited14.5014.5014.0514.19-0.311,546,000
Jan Fut: Unity Foods Limited14.4014.4213.6114.03-0.371,531,500
Feb Fut: Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited42.2042.2040.7041.40-0.801,493,500
Jan Fut: Pakistan Telecommunication Company Limited6.146.156.006.04-0.101,403,500
Jan Fut: Bank Alfalah Limited30.2030.2030.0030.00-0.201,399,500
Jan Fut: Hum Network Limited5.855.855.565.66-0.191,376,000
Feb Fut: Pak Elektron Limited11.4011.4311.0311.09-0.311,356,500
Jan Fut: Pak Elektron Limited11.2511.2510.9010.94-0.311,352,000
Feb Fut: Bank Alfalah Limited30.3030.5030.3030.50up 0.201,329,500
Feb Fut: Oil & Gas Development Corp Limited87.9488.1585.8087.52-0.421,287,500
Feb Fut: Pakistan Telecommunication Company Limited6.226.256.116.11-0.111,252,000
Feb Fut: Pioneer Cement54.8854.8852.0152.25-2.631,234,000
Feb Fut: Hub Power Co62.5065.7362.5064.01up 1.511,222,500
Feb Fut: Flying Cement Limited6.106.105.865.87-0.231,188,000
Feb Fut: D.g.khan Cement Company Limited44.5044.5042.4042.58-1.921,162,500
Feb Fut: Waves Singer7.867.887.597.67-0.191,161,000
Jan Fut: Waves Singer7.747.807.407.55-0.191,159,000
Feb Fut: Sui Southern Gas Company11.0911.1010.7110.83-0.261,108,500
Feb Fut: Hum Network Limited6.006.005.725.75-0.251,041,000
Feb Fut: Netsol Technologies Limited87.5087.5085.0585.82-1.681,031,500
Jan Fut: D.g.khan Cement Company Limited44.1044.1041.6042.05-2.051,004,500
Jan Fut: Flying Cement Limited6.006.005.805.81-0.19975,000
Jan Fut: Pakistan Petroleum Limited80.0080.4977.6678.56-1.44932,000
Feb Fut: Avanceon Limited67.2567.6065.5166.19-1.06919,500
Feb Fut: Fauji Cement11.8311.8311.5411.62-0.21867,500
Jan Fut: Nishat Chunian22.9922.9921.1721.39-1.60817,500
Jan Fut: Oil & Gas Development Corp Limited86.0287.3984.9086.58up 0.56807,000
Jan Fut: Netsol Technologies Limited86.4086.4084.1084.79-1.61791,500
Jan Fut: Sui Southern Gas Company11.0011.9810.6010.90-0.10750,500
Feb Fut: Pakistan State Oil133.00133.60130.60131.55-1.45743,500
Jan Fut: Pakistan State Oil131.70132.00129.05130.09-1.61720,000
Feb Fut: Bank Of Punjab4.824.884.654.67-0.15699,500
Jan Fut: Attock Refinery Limited171.99171.99165.65168.24-3.75639,500
Jan Fut: TPL Corporation Limited7.117.256.826.84-0.27615,500
Jan Fut: Avanceon Limited66.0066.2364.7565.36-0.64601,000
Feb Fut: Treet Corporation Limited17.0017.0016.5016.61-0.39597,000
Feb Fut: National Refinery Limited167.00167.00160.11160.86-6.14552,500
Jan Fut: Bank Of Punjab4.744.844.614.63-0.11519,000
Feb Fut: Nishat Mills Limited54.0054.5052.5153.17-0.83507,500
Feb Fut: Engro Polymer and Chemicals Limited44.9747.0044.7546.54up 1.57503,500
Jan Fut: Summit Bank Limited2.152.402.142.40up 0.25500,500
Jan Fut: Fauji Foods Limited5.025.455.005.12up 0.10489,500
Jan Fut: Hub Power Co62.5064.7562.5063.03up 0.53485,500
Jan Fut: Nishat Mills Limited53.6053.8052.2052.53-1.07471,500
Jan Fut: Bank Al-Habib Limited53.0653.0653.0653.060.00470,500
Feb Fut: Bank Al-Habib Limited53.5053.5053.5053.500.00470,500
Jan Fut: Treet Corporation Limited16.6016.7315.7816.40-0.20456,500
Jan Fut: Engro Polymer and Chemicals Limited44.7046.6043.6246.04up 1.34413,500
Feb Fut: Summit Bank Limited2.162.302.162.24up 0.08405,500
Feb Fut: Nishat Power Limited17.7517.7517.5017.60-0.15377,000
Jan Fut: Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited41.8041.9940.5140.98-0.82350,000
Jan Fut: National Refinery Limited166.00166.00158.00158.75-7.25334,000
Feb Fut: Kot Addu Power Company28.0028.5027.7528.11up 0.11330,000
Jan Fut: Nishat Power Limited17.5017.5516.2116.21-1.29306,500
Feb Fut: Charat Cement Company Limited104.00104.5099.30100.01-3.99272,500
Feb Fut: Azgard Nine Limited7.457.456.997.07-0.38269,500
Jan Fut: Ghani Global Glass Limited6.756.776.406.53-0.22269,500
Jan Fut: Dewan Cement Limited5.015.014.634.74-0.27250,000
Jan Fut: Pioneer Cement54.0056.0051.5051.81-2.19246,000
Feb Fut: Searle Pakistan54.9054.9053.3053.52-1.38245,500
Jan Fut: Ghandara Industries Limited96.9996.9991.0091.60-5.39242,500
Jan Fut: Azgard Nine Limited7.357.356.976.98-0.37238,000
Jan Fut: Pakistan International Bulk Terminal Limited4.294.304.204.22-0.07232,000
Feb Fut: Engro Chemical299.00299.00292.00292.63-6.37231,500
Feb Fut: Ghandara Industries Limited96.5097.4992.1292.78-3.72230,500
Feb Fut: Habib Bank Limited76.0077.9872.7477.18up 1.18230,000
Feb Fut: Pakistan International Bulk Terminal Limited4.354.354.254.25-0.10220,500
Jan Fut: Fauji Cement11.7011.7011.4011.43-0.27211,000
Jan Fut: Searle Pakistan53.2553.5252.4952.86-0.39190,000
Jan Fut: Kot Addu Power Company27.9528.2127.5027.79-0.16186,500
Jan Fut: Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim13.8014.0313.6513.77-0.03173,500
Jan Fut: Pakistan International Air Co3.453.463.203.30-0.15162,500
Jan Fut: Charat Cement Company Limited104.99105.4998.6099.75-5.24158,000
Feb Fut: Inter Steel Limited43.0043.5040.2240.31-2.69139,000
Feb Fut: Meezan Bank97.3598.0093.7094.42-2.93136,000
Feb Fut: Lucky Cement408.00409.01400.01402.32-5.68132,500
Feb Fut: ENGRO Fertilizer Limited.79.2079.5078.2579.00-0.20126,500
Feb Fut: TPL Corporation Limited7.227.356.916.91-0.31125,000
Jan Fut: Habib Bank Limited77.0078.0075.1576.46-0.54120,000
Feb Fut: Systems Limited480.00480.00465.00467.96-12.04114,000
Feb Fut: Mughal Iron and Steel Limited50.1550.1546.2547.09-3.06112,500
Feb Fut: International Ind.67.8867.8864.1164.83-3.05111,500
Feb Fut: Pakistan International Air Co3.503.503.363.37-0.13111,000
Feb Fut: Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim13.8514.3013.7113.98up 0.13110,000
Jan Fut: Engro Powergen Qadirpur Limited25.8726.0025.8525.85-0.02104,500
Jan Fut: International Ind.67.0067.0063.2363.27-3.73104,000
Feb Fut: Aisha Steel Mills7.177.706.906.95-0.22102,500
Feb Fut: Ghani Global Glass Limited6.856.856.516.51-0.34101,000
Feb Fut: Silk Bank Limited0.920.910.910.91-0.01100,000
Feb Fut: Engro Powergen Qadirpur Limited26.5826.5826.5826.580.0094,500
Jan Fut: Pak Suzuki Motor Company Limited140.00140.44137.01139.40-0.6089,000
Jan Fut: Systems Limited475.00475.00459.17463.99-11.0183,000
Jan Fut: Amreli Steels Limited19.1519.1618.4018.81-0.3483,000
Jan Fut: Nishat Chunian Power Limited15.7015.7014.6915.39-0.3175,500
Jan Fut: Inter Steel Limited42.3043.1039.8740.13-2.1772,000
Feb Fut: Tariq Glass Ind.62.0062.0060.2660.47-1.5361,000
Feb Fut: Gul Ahmad Textile Limited20.8020.8019.8519.88-0.9259,000
Feb Fut: United Bank Limited103.74103.89102.50102.50-1.2456,500
Jan Fut: ENGRO Fertilizer Limited.79.2579.4079.2079.20-0.0556,000
Feb Fut: Nishat Chunian22.7022.7021.5021.70-1.0050,000
Jan Fut: Tariq Glass Ind.61.0261.3058.6058.78-2.2449,500
Jan Fut: Mughal Iron and Steel Limited51.5051.5047.0047.00-4.5047,000
Feb Fut: Pak Suzuki Motor Company Limited139.11141.00138.44140.88up 1.7743,500
Jan Fut: Shell Pakistan105.01106.21104.15104.16-0.8540,000
Jan Fut: Lucky Cement403.01403.01396.00398.17-4.8438,500
Feb Fut: Shell Pakistan106.50107.21105.25106.98up 0.4837,500
Feb Fut: Amreli Steels Limited19.3219.5019.0019.06-0.2637,000
Jan Fut: Engro Chemical295.00295.00289.50289.95-5.0534,500
Jan Fut: Pakistan Aluminium Beverage Cans Limited37.4338.1536.3736.37-1.0628,500
Jan Fut: Aisha Steel Mills7.007.026.806.85-0.1526,500
Feb Fut: Nishat Chunian Power Limited15.7515.8015.7515.750.0025,500
Jan Fut: Gul Ahmad Textile Limited20.2920.2920.0020.00-0.2925,500
Feb Fut: Faysal Bank24.7024.7024.0024.47-0.2324,500
Jan Fut: Agritech Limited4.404.404.044.21-0.1922,000
Mar Fut: Oil & Gas Development Corp. Limited95.8695.8695.8695.860.0020,000
Jan Fut: Faysal Bank24.4024.4023.9924.02-0.3820,000
Jan Fut: Meezan Bank97.4897.9993.0093.00-4.4818,000
Feb Fut: Pakistan Aluminium Beverage Cans Limited37.9037.9137.9037.91up 0.0118,000
Feb Fut: Kohat Cement141.00142.15137.00137.25-3.7517,000
Jan Fut: Shabbir Tiles & Ceramics8.008.008.008.000.0013,500
Jan Fut: Power Cement Limited5.495.494.595.32-0.1713,000
Feb Fut: Pakistan Oil Fields Limited411.00414.00410.00413.25up 2.258,000
Feb Fut: Shabbir Tiles & Ceramics8.148.147.988.00-0.147,000
Feb Fut: National Bank Of Pakistan Limited25.3525.3625.0025.00-0.355,500
Feb Fut: Attock Petroleum Limited307.00311.78307.00310.03up 3.034,000
Jan Fut: Kohat Cement140.00140.00137.00137.00-3.003,500
Feb Fut: Askari Commercial Bank20.5120.8720.2020.87up 0.363,000
Jan Fut: Agha Steel Industries Limited11.8511.8511.7511.77-0.082,500
Jan Fut: Bankislami Pakistan13.3013.3012.8812.88-0.422,500
Jan Fut: Loads Limited7.107.106.706.70-0.402,500
Feb Fut: Power Cement Limited4.694.704.694.70up 0.012,500
Jan Fut: Muslim Commercial Bank Limited112.00112.10112.00112.04up 0.042,000
Jan Fut: Citi Pharma Limited23.0023.0023.0023.000.001,500
Jan Fut: Pace Pakistan Limited2.402.402.402.400.001,500
Jan Fut: Askari Commercial Bank20.0020.2420.0020.08up 0.081,500
Jan Fut: Pakistan Oil Fields Limited410.00410.00409.50409.50-0.501,500
Feb Fut: Muslim Commercial Bank Limited122.79122.79122.79122.790.001,000
Feb Fut: Fauji Fertilizer107.15107.15107.15107.150.001,000
Jan Fut: Millat Tractors Limited525.00525.00525.00525.000.00500
Jan Fut: United Bank Limited103.00103.00103.00103.000.00500
Feb Fut: Fatima Fertilizer Limited30.7530.7530.7530.750.00500
Mar Fut: Nishat Mills Limited55.690.000.0054.30-1.390
Mar Fut: Muslim Commercial Bank Limited118.730.000.00116.15-2.580
Mar Fut: Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited43.420.000.0042.44-0.980
Mar Fut: Pakistan State Oil135.840.000.00134.84-1.000
Mar Fut: Hub Power Co64.310.000.0065.44up 1.130
Mar Fut: Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim14.480.000.0014.19-0.290
Mar Fut: Tariq Glass Ind.64.200.000.0061.00-3.200
Feb Fut: NIT Pakistan ETF10.610.000.0010.60-0.010
Feb Fut: UBL Pakistan ETF10.430.000.0010.46up 0.030
Mar Fut: Millat Tractors Limited543.480.000.00536.63-6.850
Jan Fut: Fauji Fertilizer104.000.000.00105.52up 1.520
Feb Fut: National Bank Pakistan ETF9.770.000.009.76-0.010
Mar Fut: Meezan Pakistan ETF8.300.000.008.18-0.120
Mar Fut: National Bank Pakistan ETF9.950.000.009.950.000
Jan Fut: National Bank Of Pakistan Limited25.450.000.0024.81-0.640
Mar Fut: NIT Pakistan ETF10.810.000.0010.810.000
Mar Fut: Shell Pakistan109.680.000.00108.46-1.220
Mar Fut: Summit Bank Limited2.190.000.002.26up 0.070
Mar Fut: Nishat Chunian23.480.000.0022.24-1.240
Feb Fut: Meezan Pakistan ETF8.140.000.008.02-0.120
Mar Fut: UBL Pakistan ETF10.630.000.0010.66up 0.030
Mar Fut: Soneri Bank Limited10.300.000.009.84-0.460
Mar Fut: Habib Bank Limited75.710.000.0079.05up 3.340
Mar Fut: National Refinery Limited170.850.000.00164.65-6.200
Mar Fut: United Bank Limited105.400.000.00104.28-1.120
Mar Fut: Netsol Technologies Limited89.700.000.0087.94-1.760
Mar Fut: Fauji Cement12.380.000.0011.85-0.530
Mar Fut: Pace Pakistan Limited2.530.000.002.45-0.080
Mar Fut: Azgard Nine Limited7.500.000.007.18-0.320
Mar Fut: Attock Refinery Limited174.330.000.00174.12-0.210
Mar Fut: Avanceon Limited68.830.000.0067.61-1.220
Mar Fut: Pak Suzuki Motor Company Limited145.370.000.00143.60-1.770
Mar Fut: Ghandara Industries Limited99.910.000.0094.91-5.000
Mar Fut: Amreli Steels Limited20.260.000.0019.46-0.800
Feb Fut: Millat Tractors Limited533.210.000.00526.49-6.720
Mar Fut: Waves Singer8.130.000.007.86-0.270
Mar Fut: Silk Bank Limited0.930.000.000.91-0.020
Jan Fut: Attock Petroleum Limited299.000.000.00305.03up 6.030
Mar Fut: Ghani Global Glass Limited6.990.000.006.78-0.210
Jan Fut: Yousaf Weaving3.430.000.003.28-0.150
Mar Fut: Hum Network Limited6.080.000.005.93-0.150
Mar Fut: The Resource Group Of Pakistan116.950.000.00115.83-1.120
Mar Fut: TPL Corporation Limited7.490.000.007.19-0.300
Mar Fut: Power Cement Limited4.930.000.004.84-0.090
Mar Fut: Inter Steel Limited44.730.000.0041.44-3.290
Mar Fut: Flying Cement Limited6.360.000.006.02-0.340
Mar Fut: Cnergyico PK Limited4.160.000.004.03-0.130
Jan Fut: JS Momentum ETF8.230.000.008.06-0.170
Mar Fut: Al-Shaheer Corporation10.290.000.0010.05-0.240
Mar Fut: K-Electric Limited2.300.000.002.23-0.070
Mar Fut: Gul Ahmad Textile Limited21.230.000.0020.72-0.510
Mar Fut: Searle Pakistan55.930.000.0054.70-1.230
Mar Fut: ENGRO Fertilizer Limited.82.460.000.0081.57-0.890
Mar Fut: Pak Elektron Limited11.790.000.0011.35-0.440
Mar Fut: Agritech Limited4.630.000.004.46-0.170
Jan Fut: Interloop Limited53.540.000.0052.88-0.660
Mar Fut: Treet Corporation Limited17.510.000.0017.02-0.490
Mar Fut: Agha Steel Industries Limited13.020.000.0012.42-0.600
Feb Fut: Habib Metro Bank32.770.000.0031.98-0.790
Mar Fut: Pakistan Reinsurance7.130.000.006.94-0.190
Mar Fut: Nishat Power Limited18.120.000.0017.97-0.150
Mar Fut: Nishat Chunian Power Limited16.080.000.0016.18up 0.100
Mar Fut: Charat Cement Company Limited105.920.000.00102.78-3.140
Jan Fut: Fatima Fertilizer Limited30.310.000.0030.310.000
Mar Fut: Fatima Fertilizer Limited31.370.000.0031.38up 0.010
Mar Fut: Bank Al-Habib Limited54.930.000.0054.84-0.090
Feb Fut: Pakistan Reinsurance7.000.000.006.80-0.200
Jan Fut: Meezan Pakistan ETF8.010.000.007.90-0.110
Jan Fut: NIT Pakistan ETF10.450.000.0010.44-0.010
Jan Fut: Pakistan Reinsurance6.880.000.006.70-0.180
Mar Fut: Mughal Iron and Steel Limited51.540.000.0048.71-2.830
Mar Fut: Pakistan Refinery Limited14.150.000.0014.09-0.060
Feb Fut: Soneri Bank Limited10.100.000.009.66-0.440
Mar Fut: Aisha Steel Mills7.430.000.007.14-0.290
Mar Fut: Engro Polymer and Chemicals Limited46.070.000.0047.75up 1.680
Mar Fut: Habib Metro Bank33.400.000.0032.60-0.800
Jan Fut: Saif Power Limited18.560.000.0018.52-0.040
Mar Fut: International Ind.70.340.000.0065.98-4.360
Feb Fut: Pace Pakistan Limited2.480.000.002.41-0.070
Mar Fut: Kohat Cement147.190.000.00143.00-4.190
Jan Fut: UBL Pakistan ETF10.270.000.0010.30up 0.030
Jan Fut: Soneri Bank Limited9.950.000.009.51-0.440
Mar Fut: Lotte Chemical Limited27.690.000.0026.26-1.430
Jan Fut: National Bank Pakistan ETF9.620.000.009.61-0.010
Mar Fut: Pakistan International Bulk Terminal Limited4.440.000.004.36-0.080
Mar Fut: Shabbir Tiles & Ceramics8.430.000.008.12-0.310
Feb Fut: Bankislami Pakistan13.300.000.0013.19-0.110
Feb Fut: Agritech Limited4.500.000.004.38-0.120
Feb Fut: Citi Pharma Limited23.300.000.0023.34up 0.040
Mar Fut: Saif Power Limited19.210.000.0019.17-0.040
Jan Fut: Habib Metro Bank32.270.000.0031.49-0.780
Feb Fut: Interloop Limited54.380.000.0053.71-0.670
Feb Fut: Agha Steel Industries Limited12.700.000.0012.19-0.510
Feb Fut: JS Momentum ETF8.360.000.008.19-0.170
Jan Fut: Silk Bank Limited0.900.000.000.88-0.020
Jan Fut: Kohinoor Spinning2.480.000.002.43-0.050
Mar Fut: Meezan Bank99.030.000.0096.27-2.760
Feb Fut: Saif Power Limited18.850.000.0018.81-0.040
Mar Fut: Systems Limited491.020.000.00478.23-12.790
Mar Fut: Pakistan International Air Co3.580.000.003.45-0.130
Mar Fut: Bank Alfalah Limited31.150.000.0031.32up 0.170
Mar Fut: Pioneer Cement55.730.000.0053.49-2.240
Mar Fut: Kot Addu Power Company28.490.000.0028.79up 0.300
Mar Fut: Fauji Foods Limited5.160.000.005.37up 0.210
Mar Fut: Telecard Limited6.510.000.006.22-0.290
Mar Fut: Pakistan Petroleum Limited83.130.000.0081.42-1.710
Mar Fut: Askari Commercial Bank21.160.000.0020.83-0.330
Mar Fut: Faysal Bank25.120.000.0024.78-0.340
Mar Fut: Worldcall Telecom1.240.000.001.18-0.060
Mar Fut: Bank Of Punjab4.920.000.004.79-0.130
Mar Fut: Sui Southern Gas Company11.400.000.0011.06-0.340
Mar Fut: Lucky Cement419.310.000.00411.94-7.370
Mar Fut: Maple Leaf Cement23.330.000.0022.41-0.920
Mar Fut: National Bank Of Pakistan Limited26.570.000.0025.68-0.890
Mar Fut: Pakistan Oil Fields Limited421.430.000.00425.12up 3.690
Mar Fut: D.g.khan Cement Company Limited45.550.000.0043.63-1.920
Mar Fut: Air Link Communication Limited24.390.000.0023.58-0.810
Mar Fut: Attock Petroleum Limited310.230.000.00315.77up 5.540
Mar Fut: Citi Pharma Limited24.700.000.0023.79-0.910
Mar Fut: Unity Foods Limited14.940.000.0014.50-0.440
Jan Fut: FrieslandCampina Engro Pakistan Limited61.990.000.0062.73up 0.740
Mar Fut: Engro Powergen Qadirpur Limited27.100.000.0026.93-0.170
Mar Fut: Interloop Limited55.420.000.0054.74-0.680
Mar Fut: JS Momentum ETF8.520.000.008.34-0.180
Mar Fut: Ghani Global Holdings Limited10.780.000.0010.39-0.390
Mar Fut: Pakistan Aluminium Beverage Cans Limited38.770.000.0037.58-1.190
Mar Fut: Fauji Fertilizer109.210.000.00109.24up 0.030
Mar Fut: Bankislami Pakistan13.850.000.0013.45-0.400
Mar Fut: Engro Chemical307.340.000.00299.83-7.510
Mar Fut: Pakistan Telecommunication Company Limited6.410.000.006.28-0.130
 
Index Futures Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Exchange Traded Funds Turnover: 1,875,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
JS Momentum ETF8.068.238.068.060.001,850,500
Meezan Pakistan ETF7.967.967.867.90-0.0625,000
UBL Pakistan ETF10.260.000.0010.30up 0.040
 
Oil and Gas Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Automobile Assembler Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Automobile Parts and Accessories Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Cable and Electrical Goods Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Cement Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Chemical Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Close-End Mutual Funds Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Commercial Banks Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Engineering Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Fertilizer Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Food and Personal Care Products Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Glass and Ceramics Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Insurance Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Investment Banks / Investment Companies / Securities Companies Turnover: 500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Jute Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Leasing Companies Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Leather and Tanneries Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Miscellaneous Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Modarabas Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Oil and Gas Exploration Companies Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Oil and Gas Marketing Companies Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Paper and Board Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Pharmaceuticals Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Power Generation and Distribution Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Refinery Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Sugar and Allied Industries Turnover: 500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Synthetic and Rayon Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Technology and Communication Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Textile Composite Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Textile Spinning Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Textile Weaving Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Tobacco Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Transport Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Vanaspati and Allied Industries Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Woollen Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Real Estate Investment Trust Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Exchange Traded Funds Turnover: 600,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Chemicals Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Forestry and Paper Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Industrial metals and Mining Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Construction and Materials Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
General Industrials Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Electronic and Electrical Equipment Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Industrial Engineering Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Industrial Transportation Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Support Services Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Automobile and Parts Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Beverages Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Food Producers Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Household Goods Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Leisure Goods Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Personal Goods Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Tobacco Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Health Care Equipment and Services Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Pharma and Bio Tech Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Media Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Travel and Leisure Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Fixed Line Telecommunication Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Electricity Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Gas Water and Multiutilities Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Banks Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Non Life Insurance Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Life Insurance Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Real Estate Investment and Services Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Financial Services Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Equity Investment Instruments Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Non Equity Inv Instruments Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Software and Computer Services Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Technology Hardware and Equipment Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume