Yasir Mahmood Securities (Pvt) Ltd
TREC Holder — Pakistan Stock Exchange



Search invest.pk
Search

Home
About Us/Profile
Member Login
Management
Governance
Investor Information
Investors Portal
Individual Account Opening Form
Company Account Opening Form
Schedule of Charges (eff: Oct 14/2019) New!
Postal or Courier Hold
Customer Due Diligence
KYC Policy
Contact Us
Auditors/Legal Advisors
FAQs

Research

Company valuations
KSE-100 index
KSE-30 index
KMI-30 index
Sharia companies

Announcements
Board Meetings
Annual General Meetings
Extraordinary Meetings
Company Announcements (Jan-Mar 2021)
Company Announcements (Oct-Dec 2020)
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2020)
Company Announcements (Apr-Jun 2020)
Company Announcements (Jan-Mar 2020)


Past IPO
AGP Limited
Matco Foods
At-Tahur Limited
Interloop Limited
The Organic Meat Company Limited
TPL Trakker Limited
Agha Steel Industries Limited
Panther Tyres Limited
Service Global Footwear Limited

Important Links
Important Links

Guide Series
Investor's Guide Vol.1 (SECP)
Investor's Guide Vol.2 (SECP) Investor's Guide SECP (SECP) Investor's Guide URDU (Detailed Version)
Investor's Guide URDU
Investor's Awareness Guide by PSX Customer Dealing Policy

Online Trading System Information
Eclipse Trading Terminal
Manual Eclipse Trading Terminal
Application for Online Terminal
Terms & Conditions for Online Terminal
Undertaking for online Terminal
Orders by Internet
Urdu Manual Eclipse

Rules & Regulations
PSX Rule Book
PSX Rule Book Urdu
Arbitration Regulations
Arbitration Regulations in Urdu

Useful Links
Securities and Exchange Commission of Pakistan
National Clearing Company of Pakistan
NCCPL UIS Service
Central Depository Company
CDC Investor Account Services
CDC SMS Services
CDC IVR Services
Pakistan Stock Exchange
Federal Board of Revenue
State Bank of Pakistan
National Bank of Pakistan
Government of Pakistan
PSX Online Complaint
SECP Online Complaint
Bloomberg
Business Recorder

Login or register.
overall

Top Symbols By Price Increase

By Volume | By Price Increase | By Price Decrease | By Percentage Increase | By Percentage Decrease
Only Increase | Only Decrease | Only Unchanged | By Sectors | By Price Range
Recent Highs | Recent Lows | 52 Week Highs | 52 Week Lows

Data source: daily downloads from PSX's website.

 
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Bata Pakistan Limited1680.001790.001790.001790.00110.00500
Pakistan Tobacco1305.001390.001349.891390.0085.00120
Wyeth Chemicals1077.931122.221080.001111.2533.321,540
Sapphire Textiles918.00974.00945.00950.0032.00280
Premium Textile Mills Limited345.00370.87370.70370.8725.87300
Lucky Cement855.20884.40859.00878.4123.21897,774
May (c) Fut: Lucky Cement858.970.000.00882.0123.040
Blessed Textiles Limited390.00415.00362.00410.0020.00400
May Fut: Lucky Cement858.98883.00864.00877.5918.6195,500
Fazal Cloth261.01280.00270.00278.8017.792,000
Tandliawala Sugar Mills Limited182.19195.00195.00195.0012.81200
Khyber Tobacco355.00367.99367.50367.7512.75400
Millat Tractors Limited1058.781070.501064.751069.3610.582,580
Dawood Lawrencepur Limited206.40217.99215.90216.6310.23600
Faisal Spinning Mills Limited389.90399.99389.90399.9910.09600
Hinopak Motors330.05340.00339.90340.009.95800
Shezan International300.00309.50309.50309.509.50100
Sunrays Tex266.00275.00266.00275.009.00500
ICI Pakistan842.83858.50836.00851.668.833,500
Ellcot Spinning Mills Limited108.61116.70108.61116.708.091,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Indus Motor1111.921124.001110.001119.988.0649,840
National Refinery Limited551.91562.90545.10558.606.69686,400
Service Ind.523.26530.00520.25529.946.686,400
May Fut: National Refinery Limited553.11563.90548.00559.406.29282,000
Abbot Laboratories774.70782.00774.00780.205.5026,950
Bolan Casting95.00102.1295.00100.445.449,000
Atlas Honda Limited451.00457.00455.00456.285.28900
Atlas Battery Limited245.00253.00244.00250.075.075,600
Ss Oil Mills Limited125.00130.00125.99130.005.001,500
Mitchell Fruit Farms Limited305.18310.00305.00310.004.821,300
Crescent Fibres Limited50.5554.3454.3454.343.79500
Jul (c) Fut: The Resource Group Of Pakistan166.290.000.00169.723.430
Jun (c) Fut: The Resource Group Of Pakistan164.500.000.00167.893.390
The Resource Group Of Pakistan162.36167.10158.75165.753.3914,803,268
May Fut: Pioneer Cement120.78125.80120.50124.163.38146,000
May (c) Fut: The Resource Group Of Pakistan163.070.000.00166.433.360
Buxly Paints46.0049.4546.0049.303.303,500
May Fut: The Resource Group Of Pakistan163.10167.88159.48166.403.3015,859,500
Reliance Weaving48.4352.0649.4851.723.2969,000
Indus Dyeing294.06298.00291.02297.333.27600
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Nagina Cotton Mills Limited58.0162.3561.2561.253.241,500
Jul (c) Fut: Pioneer Cement123.360.000.00126.583.220
Jun (c) Fut: Pioneer Cement122.030.000.00125.223.190
Pioneer Cement120.44126.00119.50123.623.18518,500
May (c) Fut: Pioneer Cement120.970.000.00124.133.160
May Fut: Nishat Mills Limited83.5286.8585.0086.673.1557,500
Shahtaj Sugar66.0068.8068.8068.802.80500
Packages Limited483.73488.88480.00486.492.7616,200
Pak Suzuki Motor Company Limited258.17266.49259.05260.862.69451,200
ZIL Limited91.3795.0092.0094.002.63300