Yasir Mahmood Securities (Pvt) Ltd
TREC Holder — Pakistan Stock Exchange

Search invest.pk
Search

Home
About Us/Profile
Member Login
Management
Governance
Investor Information
Investors Portal
CDC Sub-Account Opening Form
Individual Account Opening Form
Company Account Opening Form
Schedule of Charges (eff: Jan 1/2013) New!
Postal or Courier Hold
Customer Due Diligence
KYC Policy
Contact Us
Auditors/Legal Advisors

Company valuations
KSE-100 index
KSE-30 index
KMI-30 index
Sharia companies

Announcements
Board Meetings
Annual General Meetings
Extraordinary Meetings
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2016)
Company Announcements (Apr-Jun 2016)
Company Announcements (Jan-Mar2016)
Company Announcements (Oct-Dec 2015)
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2015)
IPOs and Results

MFS
Companies eligible for MTS
Companies eligible for MFS
Clearing Schedule for T+2 system

Futures
Futures Trading

Information
KSE 100 Index
KSE 100 Valuation
KSE 30 Valuation
KMI 30 Valuation
Stock Exchange Sites (LSE, KSE)

Guide Series
Investor's Guide Vol.1 (SECP)
Investor's Guide Vol.2 (SECP) Investor's Guide SECP (SECP) Investor's Guide URDU (Detailed Version)
Investor's Guide URDU Online Trading System Information
Eclipse Trading Terminal
Manual Eclipse Trading Terminal
Application for Online Terminal
Terms & Conditions for Online Terminal
Undertaking for online Terminal
Orders by Internet

Rules & Regulations
PSX Rule Book
PSX Rule Book Urdu
Arbitration Regulations

Useful Links
Securities and Exchange Commission of Pakistan
National Clearing Company of Pakistan
NCCPL UIS Service
Central Depository Company
CDC Investor Account Services
CDC SMS Services
CDC IVR Services
Pakistan Stock Exchange
Federal Board of Revenue
State Bank of Pakistan
National Bank of Pakistan
Government of Pakistan
PSX Online Complaint
SECP Online Complaint
Bloomberg
Business Recorder

Login or register.
overall

Top Symbols By Price Increase

By Volume | By Price Increase | By Price Decrease | By Percentage Increase | By Percentage Decrease
Only Increase | Only Decrease | Only Unchanged | By Sectors | By Price Range
Recent Highs | Recent Lows | 52 Week Highs | 52 Week Lows

Data source: daily downloads from PSX's website.

 
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Colgate Palmolives3323.063489.203489.203489.20166.1420
Sapphire Textiles1038.781090.711090.001090.4651.68140
Wyeth Chemicals1400.011444.981410.001441.3841.37520
Siemens Engineering1017.001059.491049.001049.0032.00150
Hinopak Motors906.47940.00910.00935.1228.654,660
Indus Dyeing562.64590.76590.76590.7628.12200
Sanofi-aventis Pharmaceutical Pakistan Limited1180.001237.991195.001207.5027.50240
Murree Brewery745.00767.75767.00767.4222.42150
Abbot Laboratories695.00714.00695.00712.3817.38166,450
Baifo Industries311.00326.55318.39326.5015.5026,400
Jun Fut: Pakistan Oil Fields Limited672.00689.00681.00687.4915.4911,000
Mari Gas Company Limited1549.651574.991540.001562.6312.9813,040
Punjab Oil Mills Limited256.55269.37269.36269.3712.82200
Glaxo Healthcare Pakistan424.59445.80424.00435.8611.2711,600
Thal Limited479.06503.00472.00488.399.3315,750
Pakistan Oil Fields Limited685.36695.00685.00693.398.03211,450
Hascol Petroleum Limited311.56325.88313.98317.936.37426,100
Aug (c) Fut: Searle Pakistan338.26343.570.00343.575.310
Searle Pakistan330.70339.99330.25335.985.2894,200
Millat Tractors Limited1223.051234.001220.001228.335.2816,900
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Attock Petroleum Limited605.26613.79609.00610.515.2522,550
Ghandhara Nissan Limited177.76185.90181.00183.015.25141,900
Premium Textile Mills Limited205.00210.00209.00210.005.00700
Sitara Chemicals385.00390.00390.00390.005.00100
Jun Fut: Pakistan Petroleum Limited216.03222.00217.50220.974.9464,000
Archroma Pakistan Limited515.00520.00510.00519.904.9017,350
Aug (c) Fut: Engro Chemical323.91328.470.00328.474.560
Engro Chemical316.67322.69317.50321.214.542,164,200
Jul (c) Fut: Engro Chemical320.58325.080.00325.084.500
Clover Pakistan Limited181.26187.45178.55185.734.4726,000
Jun (c) Fut: Engro Chemical317.91322.370.00322.374.460
Jun Fut: Engro Chemical317.45323.00318.50321.834.38327,500
Meezan Bank81.9886.0784.2586.074.093,320,500
Aug (c) Fut: Pakistan Petroleum Limited222.20226.170.00226.173.970
Pakistan Petroleum Limited217.23224.50216.70221.173.94921,100
Jul (c) Fut: Pakistan Petroleum Limited219.91223.840.00223.843.930
Jun (c) Fut: Pakistan Petroleum Limited218.08221.970.00221.973.890
Bank Al-Habib Limited82.1586.2582.0085.953.801,698,500
Jun Fut: Bank Al-Habib Limited82.5086.290.0086.293.790
Bestway Cement132.37138.00132.11136.023.657,800
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Al-Ghazi Tractors Limited701.58707.99705.00705.003.42500
Ferozsons Laboratories Limited203.90211.97204.50207.203.3013,000
Jun Fut: Searle Pakistan331.80337.00331.00335.053.2551,500
Shakarganj Limited71.0074.5571.9973.842.849,000
Aug (c) Fut: Dera Ghazi Khan Cement Company Limited120.47123.050.00123.052.580
Jul (c) Fut: Dera Ghazi Khan Cement Company Limited119.23121.780.00121.782.550
Dera Ghazi Khan Cement Company Limited117.78121.75118.51120.332.552,676,800
Jun (c) Fut: Dera Ghazi Khan Cement Company Limited118.24120.770.00120.772.530
GOC (PAK) LIMITED57.0559.5059.5059.502.452,000
Jun Fut: D.g.khan Cement Company Limited118.17122.20119.25120.612.442,308,500