Yasir Mahmood Securities (Pvt) Ltd
TREC Holder — Pakistan Stock Exchange

Search invest.pk

About Us/Profile
Member Login
Investor Information
Investors Portal
CDC Sub-Account Opening Form
Individual Account Opening Form
Company Account Opening Form
Schedule of Charges (eff: Jan 1/2013) New!
Postal or Courier Hold
Customer Due Diligence
KYC Policy
Contact Us
Auditors/Legal Advisors

Company valuations
KSE-100 index
KSE-30 index
KMI-30 index
Sharia companies

Board Meetings
Annual General Meetings
Extraordinary Meetings
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2016)
Company Announcements (Apr-Jun 2016)
Company Announcements (Jan-Mar2016)
Company Announcements (Oct-Dec 2015)
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2015)
IPOs and Results

Companies eligible for MTS
Companies eligible for MFS
Clearing Schedule for T+2 system

Futures Trading

KSE 100 Index
KSE 100 Valuation
KSE 30 Valuation
KMI 30 Valuation
Stock Exchange Sites (LSE, KSE)

Guide Series
Investor's Guide Vol.1 (SECP)
Investor's Guide Vol.2 (SECP) Investor's Guide SECP (SECP) Investor's Guide URDU (Detailed Version)
Investor's Guide URDU Online Trading System Information
Eclipse Trading Terminal
Manual Eclipse Trading Terminal
Application for Online Terminal
Terms & Conditions for Online Terminal
Undertaking for online Terminal
Orders by Internet

Rules & Regulations
PSX Rule Book
PSX Rule Book Urdu
Arbitration Regulations

Useful Links
Securities and Exchange Commission of Pakistan
National Clearing Company of Pakistan
Central Depository Company
CDC Investor Account Services
CDC SMS Services
CDC IVR Services
Pakistan Stock Exchange
Federal Board of Revenue
State Bank of Pakistan
National Bank of Pakistan
Government of Pakistan
PSX Online Complaint
SECP Online Complaint
Business Recorder

Login or register.

Top Symbols By Price Increase

By Volume | By Price Increase | By Price Decrease | By Percentage Increase | By Percentage Decrease
Only Increase | Only Decrease | Only Unchanged | By Sectors | By Price Range
Recent Highs | Recent Lows | 52 Week Highs | 52 Week Lows

Data source: daily downloads from PSX's website.

NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Unilever Pakistan Foods9812.509999.009800.009855.0042.50260
Ghandara Industries Limited822.67863.80822.00863.8041.13150,500
Service Ind.776.26815.00786.00807.5431.2813,500
Millat Tractors Limited1276.021299.791272.051290.6414.6220,960
Ghandhara Nissan Limited237.18249.03233.75249.0311.85774,500
Sazgar Engineering190.18199.68189.40199.689.50137,800
Glaxo Healthcare Pakistan446.90465.00453.49456.169.2676,300
Murree Brewery745.00780.90749.90754.079.072,900
Faisal Spinning Mills Limited319.95328.00310.00328.008.052,300
Habib Bank Limited204.92212.90205.25211.896.97995,500
May (c) Fut: Habib Bank Limited208.87215.740.00215.746.870
Apr (c) Fut: Habib Bank Limited207.22214.030.00214.036.810
Mar (c) Fut: Habib Bank Limited205.57212.320.00212.326.750
Mar Fut: Habib Bank Limited205.48212.50205.50211.866.38192,500
Khyber Textile Mills Limited118.65124.580.00124.585.930
Baluchistan Wheels116.15121.95120.95121.955.805,000
Jubilee Life Insurance Limited710.50715.00715.00715.004.50500
Sitara Chemicals335.78340.00339.00340.004.22700
Berger Paints152.99158.95151.00157.154.1630,200
Gatron Industries204.50209.50195.00208.173.67500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
IBL Healthcare Limited84.3187.9085.9087.903.591,000
Pakistan State Oil306.75312.75306.00310.343.59958,000
Mar Fut: Muslim Commercial Bank Limited219.29225.00221.50222.883.5940,500
Mar Fut: Bank Al-Habib Limited72.8376.4074.8076.403.5719,500
Shield Corporation Limited320.55324.99306.10324.003.454,350
Mar Fut: Pakistan State Oil307.36312.50306.50310.763.40406,000
May (c) Fut: Pakistan State Oil312.67315.980.00315.983.310
Muslim Commercial Bank Limited219.67226.00220.50222.953.28915,300
Apr (c) Fut: Pakistan State Oil310.19313.470.00313.473.280
Mar (c) Fut: Pakistan State Oil307.72310.970.00310.973.250
Shahmurad Sugar63.9467.1367.1367.133.193,500
Ellcot Spinning Mills Limited63.3066.4666.4666.463.166,500
May (c) Fut: Muslim Commercial Bank Limited223.91227.000.00227.003.090
Engro Foods Limited93.3897.2593.7596.463.082,632,000
Apr (c) Fut: Muslim Commercial Bank Limited222.14225.200.00225.203.060
Burshane LPG Limited60.9063.9461.6063.943.0485,500
Mar (c) Fut: Muslim Commercial Bank Limited220.37223.400.00223.403.030
United Bank Limited193.79199.01194.20196.823.031,052,300
May (c) Fut: Engro Foods Limited95.1898.210.0098.213.030
Apr (c) Fut: Engro Foods Limited94.4397.430.0097.433.000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Mar (c) Fut: Engro Foods Limited93.6896.650.0096.652.970
Bank Al-Habib Limited72.5876.2073.5075.502.921,881,500
Highnoon Laboratories462.12467.50462.01464.832.716,000
Pakistan Petroleum Limited208.85213.00209.55211.492.641,256,800
Dadex Enternit53.8756.5051.2056.502.6346,000
Mirpurkas Sugar130.38133.00130.00133.002.62600
Mar (b) Fut: United Bank Limited193.92198.85194.00196.502.5853,000
Engro Chemical302.04308.95302.90304.562.521,351,500
Pakistan Cables292.00294.49289.00294.492.491,400
May (c) Fut: Pakistan Petroleum Limited212.88215.330.00215.332.450