Yasir Mahmood Securities (Pvt) Ltd
TREC Holder — Pakistan Stock Exchange

Search invest.pk
Search

Home
About Us/Profile
Member Login
Management
Governance
Investor Information
Investors Portal
CDC Sub-Account Opening Form
Individual Account Opening Form
Company Account Opening Form
Schedule of Charges (eff: Jan 1/2013) New!
Postal or Courier Hold
Customer Due Diligence
KYC Policy
Contact Us
Auditors/Legal Advisors

Company valuations
KSE-100 index
KSE-30 index
KMI-30 index
Sharia companies

Announcements
Board Meetings
Annual General Meetings
Extraordinary Meetings
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2016)
Company Announcements (Apr-Jun 2016)
Company Announcements (Jan-Mar2016)
Company Announcements (Oct-Dec 2015)
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2015)
IPOs and Results

MFS
Companies eligible for MTS
Companies eligible for MFS
Clearing Schedule for T+2 system

Futures
Futures Trading

Information
KSE 100 Index
KSE 100 Valuation
KSE 30 Valuation
KMI 30 Valuation
Stock Exchange Sites (LSE, KSE)

Guide Series
Investor's Guide Vol.1 (SECP)
Investor's Guide Vol.2 (SECP) Investor's Guide SECP (SECP) Investor's Guide URDU (Detailed Version)
Investor's Guide URDU Online Trading System Information
Eclipse Trading Terminal
Manual Eclipse Trading Terminal
Application for Online Terminal
Terms & Conditions for Online Terminal
Undertaking for online Terminal
Orders by Internet

Rules & Regulations
PSX Rule Book
PSX Rule Book Urdu
Arbitration Regulations

Useful Links
Securities and Exchange Commission of Pakistan
National Clearing Company of Pakistan
NCCPL UIS Service
Central Depository Company
CDC Investor Account Services
CDC SMS Services
CDC IVR Services
Pakistan Stock Exchange
Federal Board of Revenue
State Bank of Pakistan
National Bank of Pakistan
Government of Pakistan
PSX Online Complaint
SECP Online Complaint
Bloomberg
Business Recorder

Login or register.
overall

Top Symbols By Price Increase

By Volume | By Price Increase | By Price Decrease | By Percentage Increase | By Percentage Decrease
Only Increase | Only Decrease | Only Unchanged | By Sectors | By Price Range
Recent Highs | Recent Lows | 52 Week Highs | 52 Week Lows

Data source: daily downloads from PSX's website.

 
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Sanofi-aventis Pharmaceutical Pakistan Limited1409.111479.561479.561479.5670.45340
Hinopak Motors1144.501201.721183.001201.7257.224,180
Khyber Tobacco726.67763.00763.00763.0036.335,220
Bhanero924.88959.99878.64955.0030.12500
Wyeth Chemicals1764.841829.001755.011791.0026.16740
Millat Tractors Limited1270.401303.001253.061294.2923.8969,740
ICI Pakistan781.00815.00794.50799.9818.9836,900
United Brands Limited555.00575.00545.00572.2517.25500
Faisal Spinning Mills Limited288.80303.04303.04303.0414.24100
Archroma Pakistan Limited550.12565.00559.98563.6313.518,250
Glaxo Healthcare Pakistan369.15385.00372.99380.7311.58162,100
Mari Gas Company Limited1500.461535.401502.001511.9311.4740,900
Hascol Petroleum Limited265.63278.91267.00277.0011.37311,800
Indus Motor1760.481775.001759.991770.129.645,720
Ismail Industries399.00408.00408.00408.009.00200
Otsuka Pakistan Limited267.00275.80275.80275.808.80100
Service Ind.885.00929.25885.10893.548.541,700
Engro Chemical292.12302.70294.99300.228.102,387,600
IGI Insurance Limited316.56325.60320.00324.658.0915,300
Premium Textile Mills Limited161.00169.05165.00169.058.0513,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Mar (c) Fut: Engro Chemical298.13306.140.00306.148.010
Feb (c) Fut: Engro Chemical295.25303.180.00303.187.930
Jan (c) Fut: Engro Chemical292.94300.810.00300.817.870
Jan Fut: Engro Chemical292.12302.47294.02299.617.491,415,000
Pak Suzuki Motor Company Limited500.27510.00501.10507.417.1421,600
Kohat Cement150.87158.41152.00157.716.84369,100
Salfi Textiles133.63140.31140.31140.316.68200
Mitchell Fruit Farms247.67253.99253.99253.996.32100
Ferozsons Laboratories Limited224.26234.00224.00230.496.23173,000
Pakistan Gum & Chemical121.33127.39120.00127.396.06400
Shifa Int. Hospital305.00314.80310.00311.006.0055,600
Charat Cement Company Limited117.07122.92118.80122.535.461,971,000
Sazgar Engineering173.39182.05172.50178.845.45317,900
Al-Abbas Sugar130.07136.57130.00134.814.748,500
Abbot Laboratories625.44637.00625.00629.694.25363,550
Shell Pakistan307.87317.50308.01312.014.14134,400
Baluchistan Wheels112.25116.99113.00116.334.08600
Ghandara Industries Limited563.86578.75562.80567.924.0619,050
EFG Hermes Pakistan80.1784.1479.0083.783.618,000
Mughal Iron and Steel Limited70.0573.5572.6073.553.50985,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Siemens Engineering836.60840.03840.00840.033.43100
Janana De Malucho81.7085.7885.0085.003.301,000
Amreli Steels Limited94.9699.7096.1098.083.121,890,500
Kohinoor Tex69.0072.4570.9972.103.101,095,000
Feb (c) Fut: Amreli Steels Limited95.9899.050.0099.053.070
Jan (c) Fut: Amreli Steels Limited95.2398.270.0098.273.040
International Ind.264.98278.10263.00267.872.89466,700
Highnoon Laboratories410.20421.00413.00413.082.8812,600
Habib Bank Limited200.74205.00199.99203.512.772,690,700
Khyber Textile Mills Limited53.4556.1056.1056.102.65500