Yasir Mahmood Securities (Pvt) Ltd
TREC Holder — Pakistan Stock Exchange

Search invest.pk
Search

Home
About Us/Profile
Member Login
Management
Governance
Investor Information
Investors Portal
CDC Sub-Account Opening Form
Individual Account Opening Form
Company Account Opening Form
Schedule of Charges (eff: Jan 1/2013) New!
Postal or Courier Hold
Customer Due Diligence
KYC Policy
Contact Us
Auditors/Legal Advisors

Company valuations
KSE-100 index
KSE-30 index
KMI-30 index
Sharia companies

Announcements
Board Meetings
Annual General Meetings
Extraordinary Meetings
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2016)
Company Announcements (Apr-Jun 2016)
Company Announcements (Jan-Mar2016)
Company Announcements (Oct-Dec 2015)
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2015)
IPOs and Results

MFS
Companies eligible for MTS
Companies eligible for MFS
Clearing Schedule for T+2 system

Futures
Futures Trading

Information
KSE 100 Index
KSE 100 Valuation
KSE 30 Valuation
KMI 30 Valuation
Stock Exchange Sites (LSE, KSE)

Guide Series
Investor's Guide Vol.1 (SECP)
Investor's Guide Vol.2 (SECP) Investor's Guide SECP (SECP) Investor's Guide URDU (Detailed Version)
Investor's Guide URDU Online Trading System Information
Eclipse Trading Terminal
Manual Eclipse Trading Terminal
Application for Online Terminal
Terms & Conditions for Online Terminal
Undertaking for online Terminal
Orders by Internet

Rules & Regulations
PSX Rule Book
PSX Rule Book Urdu
Arbitration Regulations

Useful Links
Securities and Exchange Commission of Pakistan
National Clearing Company of Pakistan
NCCPL UIS Service
Central Depository Company
CDC Investor Account Services
CDC SMS Services
CDC IVR Services
Pakistan Stock Exchange
Federal Board of Revenue
State Bank of Pakistan
National Bank of Pakistan
Government of Pakistan
PSX Online Complaint
SECP Online Complaint
Bloomberg
Business Recorder

Login or register.
overall

Top Symbols (Down)

By Volume | By Price Increase | By Price Decrease | By Percentage Increase | By Percentage Decrease
Only Increase | Only Decrease | Only Unchanged | By Sectors | By Price Range
Recent Highs | Recent Lows | 52 Week Highs | 52 Week Lows

Data source: daily downloads from PSX's website.

 
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Hinopak Motors411.71432.29391.13391.13-20.587,350
Mari Gas Company Limited1193.581220.001170.011178.96-14.6293,380
Al-Ghazi Tractors Limited415.33410.01398.01404.76-10.572,400
IGI Holdings Limited172.50175.00163.88163.99-8.5116,200
Wah Nobal Chemicals200.00197.01190.00191.78-8.221,100
Salfi Textiles163.10155.00154.95154.98-8.12200
Cherat Packaging Limited135.17137.00128.42128.42-6.7515,500
Efu Life Assurance212.01211.89201.41206.66-5.351,400
Atlas Battery Limited99.89100.6094.9095.06-4.8361,400
Tri-pak Films86.5383.9982.2182.34-4.1932,000
Sazgar Engineering244.00240.00236.50240.00-4.002,100
Premier Sugar79.4575.4875.4875.48-3.97500
Exide Pakistan143.67150.85138.01139.70-3.9714,600
Shakarganj Limited57.3854.6054.6054.60-2.78500
Glaxo Healthcare Pakistan284.88286.70282.30283.18-1.701,200
Ferozsons Laboratories Limited152.54155.00146.00150.91-1.63157,700
Artistic Denim Mills62.6161.0059.5061.00-1.6115,500
Charat Cement Company Limited43.1644.7541.1041.61-1.552,176,500
Apr Fut: Charat Cement Company Limited43.3544.7041.2341.84-1.51829,000
Crescent Cotton Products30.0028.5028.5028.50-1.5015,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Johnson & Phillips33.8035.0032.1132.62-1.1811,000
Kohat Cement77.5079.0076.0076.45-1.0519,000
Attock Cement88.9690.5087.5087.94-1.0246,000
EFG Hermes Pakistan17.0016.0116.0016.00-1.002,000
Meezan Bank95.4496.0094.1094.44-1.00503,000
Imperial Sugar Limited20.1619.1619.1619.16-1.00500
Pakgen Power Limited14.2813.6013.2813.30-0.98848,500
Security Inv. Bank6.715.815.815.81-0.90500
Ghani Glass48.9548.9048.0048.10-0.8513,500
Apr Fut: Pioneer Cement26.3627.4425.4025.65-0.712,115,500
Pioneer Cement26.2427.3425.3125.59-0.656,110,000
Pakistan Reinsurance26.7527.4425.6526.10-0.6533,500
Dawood Hercules117.66118.00117.00117.09-0.572,800
Cyan Limited23.8624.4522.7323.35-0.5112,500
Crescent Steel & Allied Product40.0041.0039.2539.51-0.4985,000
Century Paper & Board Mills Limited46.3546.5045.5045.86-0.4919,500
Habib Metro Bank38.2238.4937.5037.74-0.48300,000
Clover Pakistan Limited139.00144.00136.00138.53-0.4711,000
Bannu Woolen44.5845.5044.0044.14-0.4415,500
HUSEIN SUGAR MILLS LIMITED19.0019.0018.6018.60-0.401,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Shell Pakistan255.44260.00255.00255.06-0.3814,000
Ecopack Limited14.0013.6513.6013.64-0.363,500
Packages Limited294.66299.00290.00294.30-0.3630,300
Next Capital Limited6.456.116.116.11-0.34500
Pakistan National Shipping Corp.55.8456.7555.5055.61-0.2311,000
Adam Sugar23.4824.2222.3123.25-0.234,500
Flying Cement Limited13.7614.5013.1013.53-0.234,500
Pak Datacom Limited45.6946.9543.4145.47-0.226,500
Kohinoor Tex41.7141.5041.5041.50-0.2113,500
IBL Healthcare Limited34.0534.9833.0033.85-0.2028,000
Habib Metro Modaraba9.399.209.209.20-0.19500
Dewan Sugar3.173.013.003.01-0.162,000
Orix Leasing24.1024.3923.8323.96-0.1415,000
Safe Mix Concrete6.996.996.856.85-0.145,000
Sardar Chemical Limited15.4815.3515.3515.35-0.134,000
Chakwal1.871.801.711.76-0.1135,000
Bank Al-Habib Limited82.3284.5082.0082.22-0.10356,000
Inter Steel Limited57.0458.9956.0156.94-0.101,904,000
Trust Investment Bank1.711.861.551.61-0.10828,000
Saif Power Limited23.4023.5022.7723.31-0.0915,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Bilal Fibre1.391.481.231.30-0.0913,500
Hascol Petroleum Limited91.7196.0090.5191.62-0.09679,500
HBL Investment Fund3.503.503.303.41-0.0937,500
Apr Fut: K-Electric Limited5.085.155.005.02-0.06584,500
Bawany Air Products Limited6.756.706.706.70-0.05500
Shahmurad Sugar109.72111.00107.00109.67-0.059,500
D. S. Industries Limited2.162.212.002.11-0.051,588,500
First Fidelity Leasing Modaraba4.554.504.504.50-0.05115,500
Habib Insurance10.0010.259.959.95-0.055,000
Golden Arrow7.157.257.057.12-0.0373,000
K-Electric Limited5.065.124.985.03-0.0313,551,000
Dolmen City REIT11.2111.2511.1611.20-0.01143,500
Abdullah Shah Ghazi Sugar Mills Limited2.743.092.512.73-0.0140,000
Habib Arkady39.5139.5039.5039.50-0.011,000
Cresent Star Insurance1.941.991.871.93-0.0150,500