Yasir Mahmood Securities (Pvt) Ltd
TREC Holder — Pakistan Stock Exchange

Search invest.pk
Search

Home
About Us/Profile
Member Login
Management
Governance
Investor Information
Investors Portal
CDC Sub-Account Opening Form
Individual Account Opening Form
Company Account Opening Form
Schedule of Charges (eff: Jan 1/2013) New!
Postal or Courier Hold
Customer Due Diligence
KYC Policy
Contact Us
Auditors/Legal Advisors

Company valuations
KSE-100 index
KSE-30 index
KMI-30 index
Sharia companies

Announcements
Board Meetings
Annual General Meetings
Extraordinary Meetings
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2016)
Company Announcements (Apr-Jun 2016)
Company Announcements (Jan-Mar2016)
Company Announcements (Oct-Dec 2015)
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2015)
IPOs and Results

MFS
Companies eligible for MTS
Companies eligible for MFS
Clearing Schedule for T+2 system

Futures
Futures Trading

Information
KSE 100 Index
KSE 100 Valuation
KSE 30 Valuation
KMI 30 Valuation
Stock Exchange Sites (LSE, KSE)

Guide Series
Investor's Guide Vol.1 (SECP)
Investor's Guide Vol.2 (SECP) Investor's Guide SECP (SECP) Investor's Guide URDU (Detailed Version)
Investor's Guide URDU Online Trading System Information
Eclipse Trading Terminal
Manual Eclipse Trading Terminal
Application for Online Terminal
Terms & Conditions for Online Terminal
Undertaking for online Terminal
Orders by Internet

Rules & Regulations
PSX Rule Book
PSX Rule Book Urdu
Arbitration Regulations

Useful Links
Securities and Exchange Commission of Pakistan
National Clearing Company of Pakistan
NCCPL UIS Service
Central Depository Company
CDC Investor Account Services
CDC SMS Services
CDC IVR Services
Pakistan Stock Exchange
Federal Board of Revenue
State Bank of Pakistan
National Bank of Pakistan
Government of Pakistan
PSX Online Complaint
SECP Online Complaint
Bloomberg
Business Recorder

Login or register.
overall

Top Symbols (Down)

By Volume | By Price Increase | By Price Decrease | By Percentage Increase | By Percentage Decrease
Only Increase | Only Decrease | Only Unchanged | By Sectors | By Price Range
Recent Highs | Recent Lows | 52 Week Highs | 52 Week Lows

Data source: daily downloads from PSX's website.

 
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Honda Atlas Cars559.01565.00531.06531.34-27.67181,650
Millat Tractors Limited1365.331360.001335.001339.51-25.8251,060
Wyeth Chemicals1781.831784.501750.001756.96-24.87540
Pakistan Tobacco2123.002123.002062.002099.25-23.754,960
Hinopak Motors1171.331172.001145.001149.33-22.002,440
Faisal Spinning Mills Limited305.00291.00289.75289.75-15.251,100
Shifa Int. Hospital328.24325.00312.00315.00-13.242,900
Shield Corporation Limited393.22385.00377.50380.00-13.221,050
Thal Industries352.00369.60334.40340.00-12.004,200
Pak Suzuki Motor Company Limited539.41545.00527.00528.31-11.1058,150
United Brands Limited535.00525.00508.25525.00-10.00900
Atlas Honda Limited551.00546.00541.11541.11-9.89450
Gadoon Tex229.70228.69220.00222.00-7.703,800
Reliance Cotton142.92135.79135.79135.79-7.13200
Macter International Limited235.00230.00225.00229.39-5.611,800
Attock Cement199.13202.00192.01193.76-5.37110,300
Feb Fut: Engro Chemical313.38314.99305.00308.07-5.31505,500
Jan Fut: Engro Chemical311.98313.50304.90306.76-5.22318,000
Engro Chemical311.87314.00304.41306.74-5.132,158,500
Thal Limited578.73579.45565.01573.60-5.1311,450
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
AKD Capital Limited138.02135.01131.13133.07-4.95200
General Tyre &rubber Co.233.58235.00227.20228.89-4.6981,200
Feb Fut: Kohat Cement167.79163.51163.00163.14-4.6515,000
Glaxo Healthcare Pakistan397.78398.00389.50393.99-3.7938,100
Baifo Industries250.00246.26246.25246.26-3.74200
Shataj Textiles73.6070.1070.0070.03-3.57700
Janana De Malucho89.2590.0086.0086.00-3.251,500
Sitara Chemicals325.72330.00321.00322.89-2.838,900
Attock Petroleum Limited587.65589.99583.00585.00-2.653,750
Habib Bank Limited208.88208.89198.99206.27-2.613,605,300
Crescent Steel & Allied Product159.32160.50155.01156.75-2.57107,600
Feb Fut: Habib Bank Limited209.32208.00201.00206.85-2.4752,500
Feb Fut: Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited124.94123.90122.00122.51-2.43261,500
Jan Fut: Habib Bank Limited208.50207.94200.00206.13-2.37107,500
EFG Hermes Pakistan86.0084.0082.0283.76-2.247,500
Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited124.05124.65121.00121.83-2.223,040,800
Security Papers128.03126.49123.00125.87-2.1611,000
Jubilee Gen.Insurance Company Limited87.9085.9085.8085.80-2.101,000
Mari Gas Company Limited1503.471510.001490.001501.48-1.9911,500
Pak Datacom Limited57.8855.9055.9055.90-1.981,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Netsol Technologies Limited65.4964.9563.5063.62-1.8742,500
Glaxosmithkline194.55193.90190.00192.70-1.8542,100
Faran Sugar67.7566.0166.0166.01-1.74500
Pakistan Gum & Chemical140.19140.00137.00138.50-1.69300
Elahi Cotton39.6338.0038.0038.00-1.63500
United Bank Limited213.80213.50208.00212.18-1.621,045,500
Feb Fut: Muslim Commercial Bank Limited234.00233.50231.00232.47-1.5331,500
Jan Fut: United Bank Limited213.42213.40208.00211.93-1.4926,000
Amreli Steels Limited99.3799.0097.0097.91-1.46453,500
Sanhar Sugar28.3127.0126.9026.90-1.416,500
Toweller Limited98.6398.5096.5097.34-1.291,300
Pakistan Reinsurance44.0043.0042.0042.78-1.22178,000
Feb Fut: Fauji Fertilizer92.3991.6091.0091.24-1.151,253,500
Pakistan Petroleum Limited213.05213.98210.00211.96-1.09568,500
Kohat Cement166.20169.00161.00165.15-1.05182,200
Systems Limited83.0383.0082.0082.01-1.0241,500
Feb Fut: Pakistan Petroleum Limited214.44214.54211.60213.44-1.0029,000
Popular Islamic Modaraba4.483.533.533.53-0.95500
Nishat Power Limited32.7132.5031.6531.80-0.91225,500
Al-Noor Sugar48.9049.0047.0048.00-0.902,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Jan Fut: Gul Ahmad Textile Limited41.3641.2540.2040.50-0.8668,500
Feroze 1888 Mills Limited69.0068.1567.2568.15-0.8513,500
Jan Fut: Maple Leaf Cement87.3891.0085.5586.53-0.85988,000
Hi Tech Lubricants limited80.6280.5079.0079.80-0.8225,500
Jan Fut: ENGRO Fertilizer Limited.69.9469.7069.0069.12-0.821,029,000
Feb Fut: Gul Ahmad Textile Limited41.6142.3440.7540.80-0.81122,500
National Silk30.3129.5028.8029.50-0.812,500
Engro Polymer and Chemicals Limited27.2727.3526.3526.49-0.785,234,000
Sazgar Engineering179.05180.00177.00178.28-0.7786,200
ENGRO Fertilizer Limited.70.0270.0069.0069.26-0.76778,000
Crescent Textile Mills Limited34.6234.5033.5033.86-0.7695,500
Feb Fut: United Bank Limited213.25212.50210.40212.50-0.759,000
Feb Fut: Engro Polymer and Chemicals Limited27.3327.3726.5526.60-0.73238,000
Adamjee Insurance56.8456.3556.0556.14-0.7018,500
Gul Ahmad Textile Limited41.1641.5040.1240.47-0.69361,000
Jan Fut: Pakistan Petroleum Limited212.93213.85210.00212.25-0.6834,500
Feb Fut: ENGRO Fertilizer Limited.70.0570.0069.2569.38-0.671,041,500
Feb Fut: Bank Alfalah Limited47.4046.8046.7546.75-0.6516,500
Ghandhara Nissan Limited163.42165.00162.00162.78-0.6484,100
Fauji Fertilizer91.8892.2090.6091.25-0.631,398,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Jan Fut: Pakistan State Oil317.93319.00314.00317.32-0.61380,000
Pakistan State Oil317.92320.00313.00317.33-0.59646,100
Nimir Industrial Chemical Limited49.0048.9748.0548.42-0.582,500
Bank Alfalah Limited47.4347.0346.3046.90-0.53475,000
Ittefaq Iron Industries Limited25.4925.8824.8024.97-0.52238,500
Jan Fut: Bank Alfalah Limited47.3047.8846.5046.79-0.5153,000
Samba Bank Limited6.516.006.006.00-0.511,000
Next Capital Limited10.4910.209.959.98-0.51112,500
Maple Leaf Cement87.1690.8585.5086.65-0.511,067,000
Bannu Woolen59.5059.0157.0059.00-0.5012,000
Premium Textile Mills Limited185.49194.26185.00185.00-0.492,300
Bankislami Pakistan10.019.999.509.54-0.4744,000
Feb Fut: Maple Leaf Cement87.3891.7085.5586.92-0.461,424,500
Zephyr Textile Limited.15.4915.0514.5015.05-0.442,500
Jan Fut: Fauji Fertilizer91.7491.9990.3191.30-0.441,105,500
Merit Packages14.2414.2013.7513.81-0.43310,500
National Refinery Limited415.48423.00413.00415.05-0.43395,650
Pakistan National Shipping Corp.132.57134.00130.10132.16-0.4169,200
Emco Industries21.7921.5521.0021.39-0.402,000
Mian Textile3.503.103.003.10-0.408,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Ittehad Chemical26.6126.5626.0026.23-0.3853,500
Unity Foods Limited22.0022.0921.2521.62-0.382,480,000
Habib Sugar34.0034.0033.5133.62-0.383,500
Fatima Fertilizer Limited33.0032.9032.5032.62-0.3828,000
Pakistan Stock Exchange23.2923.1322.7522.93-0.36172,000
Macpac Films Limited19.2819.2518.7018.92-0.3637,000
Gammon Pakistan18.5018.7018.0518.15-0.356,500
Feb Fut: Fauji Cement29.2629.3428.6128.92-0.342,295,500
First Ibl Modaraba3.833.773.223.50-0.336,000
Kohinoor Tex76.3376.5076.0076.00-0.3321,500
Leather Up Limited17.6217.8917.0517.30-0.324,500
Sindh Modaraba4.804.504.504.50-0.30500
Jan Fut: Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim40.3240.7539.9040.03-0.29833,500
Mughal Iron and Steel Limited77.3679.7976.4077.07-0.291,502,000
Feb Fut: Pakistan State Oil319.42322.24315.00319.14-0.28402,000
Colony Textile Mills Limited5.034.964.714.76-0.27153,000
Shabbir Tiles & Ceramics16.7916.9316.0516.52-0.271,109,000
Dawood Equities Limited4.174.003.903.90-0.272,500
Nimir Resins Limited7.567.707.257.29-0.27276,500
Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim40.3140.7039.8040.04-0.27884,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Fauji Cement29.0629.3028.5028.79-0.276,976,500
Habib Insurance14.2614.0014.0014.00-0.265,500
Lalpir Power Limited22.2522.0021.6522.00-0.254,000
PICIC Insurance Limited3.793.973.503.54-0.251,718,000
Pakistan PVC Limited6.396.406.106.15-0.2414,500
Century Paper & Board Mills Limited68.9669.0068.2568.73-0.2320,500
Jan Fut: Fauji Cement29.0729.2528.5528.85-0.221,280,500
Feb Fut: Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim40.5540.7440.0540.33-0.22687,500
Jahanger Siddiqui & Co19.7419.7019.4019.53-0.21247,000
Balochistan Particle Board5.306.255.005.09-0.2124,500
Habib Metro Bank38.7538.7538.0138.54-0.21421,000
Elite Capital Mod Ist3.603.793.373.39-0.2154,500
Safe Mix Concrete9.409.309.009.19-0.21107,000
Feb Fut: Shabbir Tiles & Ceramics16.8916.7016.2516.70-0.1910,000
Cresent Star Insurance4.754.704.554.57-0.18585,000
Kohinoor Power Co4.174.043.964.00-0.1768,000
Lotte Chemical Limited8.979.008.698.80-0.175,121,000
Dost Steels Limited12.0212.1011.7511.85-0.174,760,000
Kot Addu Power Company Limited58.0058.4557.5057.84-0.16156,000
Mubarak Textile3.753.753.253.60-0.1512,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
B.r.r.guardian8.158.018.008.00-0.158,500
Feb Fut: Lotte Chemical Limited9.049.008.768.89-0.15358,500
Feb Fut: Pakistan Telecommunication Company Limited13.4513.4713.3113.31-0.1413,500
Balochistan Glass10.8710.8910.6010.73-0.14262,000
Treet Corp (PTCs)14.2514.6513.8514.11-0.14112,000
Tri-star Mutual Fund4.764.624.604.62-0.145,500
Nazir Cotton Mills Limited3.363.313.163.22-0.1413,500
Pakgen Power Limited21.8221.8521.5021.69-0.1383,500
Feb Fut: Pakistan International Bulk Terminal Limited17.4817.4817.2017.35-0.13158,500
Equity Mod. Ist4.744.704.504.61-0.139,500
Azgard Nine Limited14.8914.9814.6014.76-0.133,763,500
Dewan Sugar7.928.107.707.80-0.1269,500
Yousaf Weaving5.445.555.305.33-0.1128,000
Modaraba Al-mali3.983.883.693.88-0.101,500
J.a.tex6.976.956.716.87-0.104,500
Reliance Insurance7.707.807.407.60-0.1012,500
Quetta Textiles12.5012.4012.4012.40-0.10500
Faysal Bank24.7924.8024.1024.69-0.10366,500
Agritech Limited5.805.755.605.70-0.1043,000
Kohinoor Spinning4.084.083.963.99-0.09141,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
First National Equities Limited6.156.195.906.06-0.0918,000
Ghani Automobile Industries Limited8.088.027.808.00-0.08310,000
Adam Sugar37.3539.2136.6537.27-0.0891,500
Pakistan International Bulk Terminal Limited17.3117.4817.0617.23-0.081,389,000
Saif Power Limited29.0129.0028.7528.95-0.0630,500
Jan Fut: Bank Of Punjab9.489.559.369.42-0.069,784,500
Mirza Sugar6.066.005.906.00-0.0628,000
Golden Arrow10.0510.059.829.99-0.06111,000
Service Fabrics Limited4.664.734.604.60-0.0611,500
Jan Fut: Hub Power Co100.0099.9599.5099.95-0.053,500
Feb Fut: Bank Of Punjab9.549.589.429.49-0.0510,176,000
Feb Fut: Worldcall Telecom Limited2.902.922.852.85-0.05400,500
ZahidJee Textile Limited14.0514.0013.5514.00-0.055,000
Media Times Limited1.851.871.751.80-0.05242,000
KASB Modaraba2.252.202.202.20-0.056,500
Bank Of Punjab9.489.559.359.44-0.044,986,000
Cresent Standard Modaraba3.503.733.463.46-0.042,500
Pakistan General Insurance7.607.757.417.56-0.0464,500
K-Electric Limited6.546.556.436.50-0.045,518,500
Chakwal4.204.254.124.16-0.0495,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Hira Textile Mills Limited9.089.159.009.04-0.04432,000
Ghani Global Glass Limited16.8017.1016.4616.76-0.04375,000
Worldcall Telecom2.882.902.832.84-0.044,429,500
Pervez Ahmed Securities Limited1.191.211.131.15-0.04415,500
TPL Trakker Limited8.138.357.908.10-0.031,465,500
Silk Bank Limited1.481.501.451.45-0.03438,000
Descon Oxychem Limited15.7115.9515.4515.68-0.03821,000
Jan Fut: K-Electric Limited6.536.516.466.50-0.03137,500
Security Leasing10.0110.409.729.98-0.0373,500
AMTEX Limited1.881.961.671.85-0.032,309,500
Feb Fut: K-Electric Limited6.566.566.456.53-0.03314,500
Feb Fut: Power Cement Limited9.849.959.689.82-0.026,771,500
Power Cement Limited10.0710.239.9010.05-0.028,831,000
Pakistan Telecommunication Company Limited13.3413.3813.1913.32-0.02346,500
Ghazi Fabrics4.054.054.004.03-0.024,000
Jan Fut: Power Cement Limited9.9410.009.759.93-0.015,741,500
Feb Fut: Aisha Steel Mills20.9921.3020.6020.98-0.01668,000
Nishat Chunian Power Limited30.6131.6030.5030.60-0.01621,000
Orix Leasing40.5040.5040.2540.49-0.015,500
Quice Food Industries Limited5.205.305.105.19-0.01117,500