Yasir Mahmood Securities (Pvt) Ltd
TREC Holder — Pakistan Stock Exchange

Search invest.pk
Search

Home
About Us/Profile
Member Login
Management
Governance
Investor Information
Investors Portal
CDC Sub-Account Opening Form
Individual Account Opening Form
Company Account Opening Form
Schedule of Charges (eff: Jan 1/2013) New!
Postal or Courier Hold
Customer Due Diligence
KYC Policy
Contact Us
Auditors/Legal Advisors

Company valuations
KSE-100 index
KSE-30 index
KMI-30 index
Sharia companies

Announcements
Board Meetings
Annual General Meetings
Extraordinary Meetings
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2016)
Company Announcements (Apr-Jun 2016)
Company Announcements (Jan-Mar2016)
Company Announcements (Oct-Dec 2015)
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2015)
IPOs and Results

MFS
Companies eligible for MTS
Companies eligible for MFS
Clearing Schedule for T+2 system

Futures
Futures Trading

Information
KSE 100 Index
KSE 100 Valuation
KSE 30 Valuation
KMI 30 Valuation
Stock Exchange Sites (LSE, KSE)

Guide Series
Investor's Guide Vol.1 (SECP)
Investor's Guide Vol.2 (SECP) Investor's Guide SECP (SECP) Investor's Guide URDU (Detailed Version)
Investor's Guide URDU Online Trading System Information
Eclipse Trading Terminal
Manual Eclipse Trading Terminal
Application for Online Terminal
Terms & Conditions for Online Terminal
Undertaking for online Terminal
Orders by Internet

Rules & Regulations
PSX Rule Book
PSX Rule Book Urdu
Arbitration Regulations

Useful Links
Securities and Exchange Commission of Pakistan
National Clearing Company of Pakistan
NCCPL UIS Service
Central Depository Company
CDC Investor Account Services
CDC SMS Services
CDC IVR Services
Pakistan Stock Exchange
Federal Board of Revenue
State Bank of Pakistan
National Bank of Pakistan
Government of Pakistan
PSX Online Complaint
SECP Online Complaint
Bloomberg
Business Recorder

Login or register.
overall

Top Symbols (Down)

By Volume | By Price Increase | By Price Decrease | By Percentage Increase | By Percentage Decrease
Only Increase | Only Decrease | Only Unchanged | By Sectors | By Price Range
Recent Highs | Recent Lows | 52 Week Highs | 52 Week Lows

Data source: daily downloads from PSX's website.

 
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Wyeth Chemicals3965.133826.003766.883766.88-198.25780
Indus Motor1679.171700.001596.001596.55-82.6250,060
Sanofi-aventis Pharmaceutical Pakistan Limited2404.112420.002330.052350.00-54.11280
Hinopak Motors1556.431540.001500.001510.00-46.43160
ICI Pakistan1025.101032.00976.50981.34-43.7614,700
Service Ind.1498.051499.001455.001455.00-43.054,440
Murree Brewery778.01779.95740.15744.79-33.226,050
Thal Limited550.09555.00522.59527.61-22.48202,500
Shezan International440.00420.05420.05420.05-19.95100
Ismail Industries346.00340.00328.70328.70-17.30800
K.s.b.pumps366.91366.10348.57350.02-16.896,900
Shell Pakistan619.53623.90601.01603.13-16.4023,500
Linde Pakistan Limited310.56319.90295.04295.04-15.5236,100
Attock Petroleum Limited635.59634.00619.00620.55-15.0421,850
Pakistan International Container Limited413.00399.01399.01399.01-13.99100
Shifa Int. Hospital276.90280.99263.06263.67-13.231,800
International Ind.266.48270.00253.16253.41-13.07121,700
Abbot Laboratories989.251000.00968.00976.55-12.70197,800
Baifo Industries252.58254.98239.96239.97-12.6136,000
National Refinery Limited722.19723.00704.00710.37-11.82119,350
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Otsuka Pakistan Limited234.04224.50222.34222.34-11.70700
Berger Paints229.58227.15218.11218.11-11.4715,200
Hascol Petroleum Limited327.81330.00315.02316.48-11.33301,300
Mirpurkas Sugar239.00229.00227.05229.00-10.004,500
Bestway Cement311.76313.00297.00301.82-9.9430,800
Pak Suzuki Motor Company Limited710.17710.50691.00700.50-9.678,050
Mehran Sugar200.10192.00190.20191.10-9.00200
Agriautos Industries Limited284.00286.00270.00275.00-9.0011,100
Pakistan National Shipping Corp.180.16174.99171.16171.16-9.0061,800
Archroma Pakistan Limited666.99667.00653.00658.00-8.992,700
Pakistan Engineering308.95308.00293.51300.76-8.19200
Feroze 1888 Mills Limited147.75147.00140.37140.50-7.255,300
IBL Healthcare Limited144.23141.50137.02137.02-7.2129,300
Mar Fut: Pakistan State Oil454.31455.00447.01447.74-6.57137,000
Mar Fut: Inter Steel Limited133.43136.80126.76126.94-6.493,276,000
Inter Steel Limited132.47135.47125.85125.99-6.484,850,000
General Tyre &rubber Co.271.02272.00263.75264.68-6.34145,500
Pakistan Oil Fields Limited480.00483.96471.15473.72-6.28159,800
Invest & Finance Securities Limited125.00118.86118.75118.75-6.251,000
Pakistan State Oil449.52451.00443.00443.60-5.92102,100
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Mar Fut: D.g.khan Cement Company Limited242.65242.95236.00236.81-5.84521,000
Crescent Steel & Allied Product211.23211.00204.88205.61-5.62210,900
Pakistan Cables321.00334.99307.13315.68-5.323,100
Tri-pak Films262.44264.75256.20257.15-5.298,000
Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited120.59124.83114.57115.30-5.2911,288,000
Searle Pakistan659.83672.00650.00654.65-5.18228,650
Dera Ghazi Khan Cement Company Limited240.27241.50234.00235.11-5.16935,200
National Food Limited345.12342.00340.00340.00-5.121,900
Sitara Chemicals540.00541.00535.00535.00-5.002,000
Cherat Packaging Limited303.93306.00296.75299.10-4.8311,100
Janana De Malucho116.17115.00111.00111.37-4.801,700
Pioneer Cement148.79147.99143.50144.01-4.78290,600
Jubilee Gen.Insurance Company Limited116.31117.00111.80111.80-4.513,000
Gadoon Tex242.50242.00230.38238.42-4.0817,100
Gatron Industries100.00100.0096.0096.00-4.001,000
Mar Fut: Muslim Commercial Bank Limited230.90228.00226.50226.99-3.9135,500
Baluchistan Wheels117.21117.00113.30113.31-3.9010,700
Tariq Glass Ind.107.40109.00103.30103.58-3.82197,300
Al-Ghazi Tractors Limited530.16535.95525.00526.37-3.797,200
Siemens Engineering893.34892.00870.00889.62-3.721,100
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Mar Fut: Nishat Mills Limited173.05174.85167.50169.35-3.70687,000
Nishat Mills Limited171.40173.89166.00167.74-3.661,110,100
Mar Fut: Pak Elektron Limited88.5090.0084.0884.87-3.635,158,500
Js Global Capital72.3869.5068.7768.77-3.612,000
Glaxosmithkline230.80232.10225.90227.19-3.61521,600
Systems Limited92.2792.9088.0088.71-3.5653,000
Cyan Limited70.0369.0066.5366.55-3.48168,000
Mar Fut: Nishat Chunian69.0067.2665.5565.55-3.451,113,000
Nishat Chunian68.5767.1965.1565.15-3.421,983,500
Sana Industries67.2063.8463.8463.84-3.361,000
Mar Fut: Attock Refinery Limited447.34450.56440.35444.09-3.25607,500
Pak Elektron Limited87.6489.4083.3584.43-3.218,682,500
Highnoon Laboratories616.38631.00608.30613.33-3.053,150
Lucky Cement877.55884.00869.50874.50-3.05107,800
Mughal Iron and Steel Limited115.37116.70111.00112.35-3.02293,000
Synthetic Products Enterprises Limited69.0067.0165.7565.99-3.0118,000
Ghandhara Nissan Limited325.37328.80316.02322.38-2.99162,500
Mar Fut: Engro Foods Limited176.30176.50172.30173.36-2.94568,500
Ados Pakistan58.4956.2555.5755.57-2.9215,500
Fauji Foods Limited (non-voting)106.00104.00103.10103.10-2.906,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Hi Tech Lubricants limited112.44114.50109.50109.76-2.68245,300
Mar Fut: Engro Chemical373.14376.50360.50370.52-2.62990,500
Honda Atlas Cars785.53795.00780.00782.92-2.6156,450
Premium Textile Mills Limited166.50167.50158.20163.93-2.575,000
Attock Refinery Limited443.04446.90437.00440.48-2.56376,800
United Bank Limited248.50247.00242.11246.04-2.46431,100
Nishat Chunian Power Limited51.2949.5048.7348.96-2.332,004,000
Mar Fut: National Bank Of Pakistan Limited78.4277.9575.9076.16-2.26433,500
AKZO Nobel Pakistan Limited265.29268.00260.00263.05-2.2443,000
Atlas Insurance Limited79.0077.5176.8076.80-2.202,500
Arif Habib Limited97.1999.5094.6095.01-2.18150,500
National Bank Of Pakistan Limited77.6677.8575.1275.55-2.112,959,000
Security Papers144.50144.00142.25142.40-2.1011,000
Dynea Pakistan Limited65.1066.9061.8663.08-2.0243,000
AKD Capital Limited162.00160.00160.00160.00-2.00200
Muslim Commercial Bank Limited231.01231.00228.00229.02-1.99723,300
Sui Southern Gas Company41.6442.0039.5639.65-1.996,057,000
National Silk39.0037.0537.0537.05-1.95500
Javedan Cement38.6837.0136.7536.75-1.93259,500
Udl Modaraba Ist38.3039.0036.3936.39-1.9116,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Gammon Pakistan37.9136.6636.0236.04-1.8735,000
Ibrahim Fibres79.1881.0077.0077.32-1.86114,500
Ittehad Chemical42.1842.1540.2040.34-1.84224,000
Faran Sugar151.80151.00150.00150.00-1.801,300
Amreli Steels Limited82.9184.0079.6081.15-1.76340,500
Mar Fut: Treet Corporation Limited76.4276.1074.1674.68-1.74536,500
Ghani Gases Limited34.6533.8532.9232.92-1.733,958,000
Century Paper & Board Mills Limited77.2480.0073.3875.52-1.72615,500
Crescent Fibres Limited34.7133.0033.0033.00-1.71500
Kohinoor Mills53.3053.0051.0051.62-1.6836,000
Dawood Hercules141.22143.50138.60139.59-1.6336,300
Gul Ahmad Textile Limited44.3045.3042.0942.69-1.611,348,500
Mar Fut: Maple Leaf Cement127.35127.19124.28125.74-1.61114,000
Bolan Casting109.44109.95106.25107.84-1.607,000
Netsol Technologies Limited79.8279.5077.0078.24-1.5847,000
Burshane LPG Limited66.5965.9964.5165.01-1.589,000
Reliance Weaving46.2648.5743.9544.70-1.5688,000
Treet Corporation Limited75.4476.0073.5173.93-1.511,090,500
Hub Power Co133.32134.99131.25131.81-1.51146,700
Ss Oil Mills Limited50.9549.4548.4549.45-1.504,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Shams Tex31.5030.0030.0030.00-1.50500
Bannu Woolen71.5070.0170.0070.00-1.501,500
Atlas Honda Limited575.00579.00565.00573.50-1.502,300
Loads Limited52.2252.6050.5050.73-1.49678,000
Shahtaj Sugar201.37199.99192.00199.90-1.473,700
Ecopack Limited28.8627.4227.4227.42-1.4427,500
Dewan Cement Limited29.0629.3527.6127.62-1.447,070,500
Mar Fut: Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim54.2353.9552.7052.81-1.42199,500
Quetta Textiles28.8627.4527.4527.45-1.41500
Merit Packages28.0227.5426.6226.63-1.39174,500
Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim54.1354.0052.7052.79-1.341,131,000
Crescent Textile Mills Limited27.0126.9025.6625.67-1.3490,000
Sitara Peroxide26.6026.5025.2725.31-1.29143,500
Aisha Steel Mills25.0524.7723.8023.80-1.2524,971,500
Aruj Garment Accessories Limited26.5026.0525.2025.25-1.254,500
Huffaz Seamless Pipe26.0325.4924.8024.80-1.2310,000
United Dist.pakistan91.1989.9987.0689.99-1.206,000
Maple Leaf Cement128.15128.30125.25126.97-1.18355,100
Pakistan Petroleum Limited176.15176.00174.50175.00-1.15455,200
Mar Fut: Hub Power Co134.39133.25133.25133.25-1.141,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Habib Metro Bank37.7938.0036.5036.68-1.1155,500
Safa Textiles21.4320.5620.3620.36-1.075,000
Engro Foods Limited182.97184.98180.50181.93-1.04695,600
Rupali Polyester21.2920.3020.2520.25-1.044,500
Flying Cement Limited20.4019.7019.3819.38-1.02268,000
First National Equities Limited16.7316.8015.7315.73-1.00283,500
Shiffi Chemical Industries Limited12.2211.2211.2211.22-1.002,000
Power Cement Limited18.7518.2917.7517.75-1.005,902,000
Popular Islamic Modaraba13.5012.5012.5012.50-1.005,000
Ishaq Tex12.2011.2011.2011.20-1.001,000
First Capital Equities Limited13.0012.0012.0012.00-1.00500
Kohat Tex19.6418.9018.6418.64-1.00975,500
Mar Fut: Power Cement Limited19.0018.4518.0018.00-1.001,529,000
Hira Textile Mills Limited15.6215.6914.6214.62-1.00805,000
Ansari Sugar Mills Limited16.0015.1015.0515.05-0.951,500
Descon Oxychem Limited19.0919.1518.0918.15-0.941,239,000
Mar Fut: The Resource Group Of Pakistan56.3756.5053.9555.45-0.9210,756,000
Punjab Modaraba Ist9.198.338.208.30-0.894,500
Balochistan Glass15.0014.6514.0314.11-0.89140,000
Balochistan Particle Board12.3512.5011.4111.47-0.8813,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Sakrand Sugar9.639.018.768.76-0.8721,500
Emco Industries35.0036.5034.0534.13-0.8725,000
Next Capital Limited25.9027.1924.6125.04-0.86113,500
Orix Leasing48.1148.0147.1147.25-0.8620,000
Mar Fut: ENGRO Fertilizer Limited.66.2366.0165.0165.38-0.85249,500
Premier Insurance19.8719.5519.0519.05-0.821,000
Ghani Global Glass Limited24.4724.5023.2523.67-0.80412,000
Ghani Value Glass Limited22.8123.0022.0022.01-0.8018,000
Imperial Sugar Limited31.0531.0529.5030.26-0.79170,000
Fauji Foods Limited105.93106.21102.52105.15-0.78142,500
Gharibwal Cement62.9063.4560.5062.12-0.78333,500
Dandot Cement16.5016.0015.5015.72-0.7847,500
Sajjad Textiles7.807.156.907.05-0.756,500
SME Leasing Limited5.995.255.205.24-0.754,000
Hala Enterprises11.0010.2510.2110.25-0.753,000
ENGRO Fertilizer Limited.68.1568.5067.2567.41-0.741,519,000
Leather Up Limited19.0018.7518.0318.26-0.749,000
Mar Fut: Bank Of Punjab15.6615.7914.7914.93-0.736,966,500
Siddiqsons Tin Limited20.2620.6719.2819.53-0.73969,500
Singer Pakistan68.3071.0067.0067.60-0.70356,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Landmark Spinning9.048.358.118.35-0.694,000
Sitara Energy38.5038.9836.6537.82-0.681,000
The Resource Group Of Pakistan55.4855.9053.4054.80-0.686,021,500
Ghani Automobile Industries Limited14.3814.6313.5613.71-0.673,739,000
Pakistan Reinsurance54.2854.9052.4053.61-0.67452,000
Fecto Cement127.67128.00127.00127.00-0.6746,500
Grays Leasing6.927.056.076.26-0.6633,000
Jahanger Siddiqui & Co23.8823.9023.0123.23-0.65382,500
Haseeb Waqas Sugar12.6912.7512.0012.04-0.65100,000
Data Agro Limited18.1518.3017.1517.50-0.656,500
Pakistan International Bulk Terminal Limited (r) 218.2018.2017.2517.56-0.642,583,000
Bank Of Punjab15.4215.6414.6914.78-0.6415,040,500
Dost Steels Limited14.8215.0014.0914.19-0.636,626,500
Nishat Power Limited55.6355.5054.0155.00-0.6347,000
Nimir Resins Limited11.1011.2510.2510.47-0.632,714,000
IGI Life Insurance Limited86.1385.5085.0085.50-0.632,500
Al-Shaheer Corporation46.2046.5045.5045.58-0.62147,000
Mirza Sugar6.106.095.315.49-0.61205,000
Security Leasing5.695.754.905.08-0.6120,500
Apna Microfinance Bank Limited8.508.007.607.90-0.602,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Ravi Textiles5.825.505.155.22-0.607,000
Shabbir Tiles & Ceramics14.0514.5013.0713.46-0.593,218,500
Agritech Limited12.9313.0012.2512.34-0.59339,500
BYCO Petroleum Pakistan Limited21.3021.5020.6120.74-0.561,622,500
Pakistan PVC Limited11.0110.4610.4610.46-0.55500
JS Investment Limited14.9614.8314.4114.44-0.5219,000
Abdullah Shah Ghazi Sugar Mills Limited8.038.007.507.52-0.51109,000
Habib Sugar50.5150.0050.0050.00-0.512,500
Soneri Bank Limited17.1516.9016.6016.64-0.5137,500
Askari General Insurance35.5135.5034.0235.00-0.5134,500
Bank Alfalah Limited38.7139.5037.5538.21-0.502,450,500
JS Bank Limited10.7910.6010.2510.29-0.50388,500
Azgard Nine Limited9.329.518.608.83-0.499,113,000
First Dawood Investment Bank Limited5.205.384.514.72-0.481,508,000
Pace Pakistan Limited9.399.508.708.92-0.472,424,000
Kohinoor Spinning6.676.756.106.20-0.47477,500
Saif Power Limited31.5031.5031.0031.03-0.47321,000
Pakistan Synthtics32.4333.0031.6131.99-0.4423,500
Pakistan International Bulk Terminal Limited28.5628.7928.0128.12-0.443,161,500
Tata Tex41.4341.0040.9040.99-0.4415,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Standard Chartered Bank (pakistan) Limited26.4326.0026.0026.00-0.431,500
Habib Bank Limited273.87275.00272.01273.44-0.43451,000
Faysal Bank23.9724.1523.3623.55-0.42292,000
Bawany Air Products Limited13.5013.4913.0013.09-0.419,000
Mar Fut: Quice Food Industries Limited8.858.678.418.44-0.4142,500
Mar Fut: TPL Trakker Limited14.2614.6013.8013.86-0.401,142,500
Saritow Spinning9.208.958.708.80-0.4011,000
Safe Mix Concrete10.6010.5910.0010.22-0.38242,500
TPL Trakker Limited14.0614.4013.6313.70-0.361,887,000
Media Times Limited4.434.304.054.09-0.343,171,500
Muhammad Farooq Tex4.754.554.314.42-0.3366,000
Ruby Textile Mills Limited10.4810.3510.0010.15-0.334,000
Kohat Cement270.51273.98269.05270.19-0.3262,400
Sindh Modaraba6.496.305.826.17-0.322,500
Chashma Sugar84.5184.5084.2084.20-0.314,500
Bank Of Khyber16.0015.8015.7015.70-0.302,500
Kot Addu Power Company Limited80.3781.1080.0080.07-0.30896,000
Quice Food Industries Limited8.678.658.328.37-0.30861,000
Habib Arkady22.0322.0021.6021.73-0.3026,500
Brother Tex.5.305.165.005.01-0.297,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Pakistan Internation Air Co8.238.307.867.94-0.292,411,500
Drekkar Kingsway Limited10.8910.8010.5010.60-0.2942,000
Trust Investment Bank4.874.904.504.58-0.29153,500
Nimir Industrial Chemical Limited46.2846.8045.7646.00-0.28103,500
Colony Textile Mills Limited5.605.835.305.32-0.28119,500
Elite Capital Mod Ist4.684.904.404.42-0.2677,000
K-Electric Limited9.819.819.539.55-0.267,441,000
Unicap Modaraba4.504.554.204.24-0.2621,000
Al-Abid Silk11.0010.7510.7510.75-0.25500
Mar Fut: Oil & Gas Development Corp. Limited157.72158.38157.00157.47-0.25105,000
Samba Bank Limited8.007.757.757.75-0.25500
Arif Habib Corporation Limited43.3243.5042.5043.08-0.24152,500
Meezan Bank65.2465.0064.5565.00-0.246,000
Mar Fut: K-Electric Limited9.899.879.619.65-0.241,009,000
Shaheen Insurance8.758.658.518.51-0.243,000
Tri-star Power9.039.008.768.80-0.2332,500
Engro Chemical373.42377.97361.11373.19-0.231,603,400
Equity Mod. Ist6.486.256.256.25-0.2319,000
Bank Al-Habib Limited54.1054.7553.7053.88-0.22110,000
Lalpir Power Limited22.2222.8021.8022.01-0.21130,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Service Fabrics Limited12.1312.3911.5011.92-0.2152,500
Dewan Sugar7.767.807.517.55-0.2158,000
Kohinoor Energy Limited42.0542.5041.5041.85-0.2022,500
Chakwal5.105.074.874.90-0.2051,000
Modaraba Al-mali4.504.363.994.30-0.203,500
Macpac Films Limited24.0024.4423.8023.80-0.202,000
Japan Power Generation Limited6.316.546.056.11-0.201,674,000
Millat Tractors Limited1151.801180.001142.401151.61-0.19182,200
Noon Sugar92.2496.8589.0092.05-0.19208,500
First Credit & Investment Bank Limited7.887.947.707.70-0.1815,000
Prudential Mod .ist3.213.223.003.03-0.18483,000
Cresent Standard Modaraba4.304.154.114.12-0.183,000
Samin Tex9.109.108.808.92-0.1826,000
Hum Network Limited12.7312.6912.1612.55-0.18436,500
Dewan Farooque Spinning4.014.013.843.85-0.1669,500
Escorts Investment Bank8.689.208.028.52-0.16225,500
ZahidJee Textile Limited16.0015.8415.8415.84-0.16500
Mian Textile5.065.504.554.90-0.16106,500
Dolmen City REIT10.9711.0510.8010.81-0.16472,000
Nazir Cotton Mills Limited8.768.988.288.60-0.16348,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Haydari Construction Company Limited4.924.864.764.76-0.166,500
Ghani Glass131.90135.89131.50131.74-0.1637,200
Investment Capital Bank2.262.302.102.11-0.15222,000
D. S. Industries Limited5.655.655.505.50-0.15114,500
Pak Modaraba Ist4.004.003.773.85-0.1529,500
Chenab Limited Pref Share3.043.052.852.90-0.14132,500
Dewan Salman Fiber Limited4.274.474.054.13-0.141,584,000
Avanceon Limited51.0852.8950.4050.94-0.14142,500
Telecard Limited4.404.464.254.27-0.131,086,000
Engro Powergen Qadirpur Limited33.0833.6732.9032.95-0.1361,500
Tri-star Polyester13.2414.0013.0013.11-0.1373,500
Pakgen Power Limited24.0524.4523.6023.93-0.1267,500
Chenab Limited5.966.205.805.84-0.12158,000
Igi Investment Bank Limited3.153.152.953.03-0.12746,000
Summit Bank Limited3.994.043.863.88-0.11482,500
Cresent Star Insurance9.709.909.509.59-0.11108,500
Reliance Insurance14.0014.0813.6213.90-0.10134,500
AMTEX Limited3.003.002.852.90-0.10451,500
Orix Modaraba22.6022.9422.3022.50-0.109,000
Pervez Ahmed Securities Limited2.412.462.302.31-0.10369,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Habib Modaraba Ist10.5010.6010.3110.40-0.1045,500
Fauji Cement44.7045.1044.5544.61-0.091,910,500
Salman Noman Enterprises5.996.105.905.90-0.093,000
First National Bank Modaraba3.593.513.493.51-0.082,500
Pakistan Telecommunication Company Limited16.8816.9916.7016.80-0.08663,000
First Capital Securities Corporation Limited5.165.255.055.09-0.07765,500
ZIL Limited126.55126.49123.05126.49-0.063,000
Bankislami Pakistan12.6112.5512.5112.55-0.062,000
Worldcall Telecom2.272.312.172.22-0.051,304,000
Saudi Pak Leasing2.852.802.802.80-0.053,500
Mubarak Textile9.249.198.259.19-0.054,500
Frontier Ceramics11.0411.3011.0011.00-0.0432,500
Oil & Gas Development Corp. Limited157.53158.50156.60157.50-0.03467,000
Silk Bank Limited1.611.711.561.58-0.038,205,500
Yousaf Weaving4.884.954.804.85-0.0334,000
PICIC Insurance Limited5.595.755.515.57-0.0251,000
Fauji Fertilizer108.67109.50108.10108.66-0.01568,200