Yasir Mahmood Securities (Pvt) Ltd
TREC Holder — Pakistan Stock Exchange

Search invest.pk
Search

Home
About Us/Profile
Member Login
Management
Governance
Investor Information
Investors Portal
CDC Sub-Account Opening Form
Individual Account Opening Form
Company Account Opening Form
Schedule of Charges (eff: Jan 1/2013) New!
Postal or Courier Hold
Customer Due Diligence
KYC Policy
Contact Us
Auditors/Legal Advisors

Company valuations
KSE-100 index
KSE-30 index
KMI-30 index
Sharia companies

Announcements
Board Meetings
Annual General Meetings
Extraordinary Meetings
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2016)
Company Announcements (Apr-Jun 2016)
Company Announcements (Jan-Mar2016)
Company Announcements (Oct-Dec 2015)
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2015)
IPOs and Results

MFS
Companies eligible for MTS
Companies eligible for MFS
Clearing Schedule for T+2 system

Futures
Futures Trading

Information
KSE 100 Index
KSE 100 Valuation
KSE 30 Valuation
KMI 30 Valuation
Stock Exchange Sites (LSE, KSE)

Guide Series
Investor's Guide Vol.1 (SECP)
Investor's Guide Vol.2 (SECP) Investor's Guide SECP (SECP) Investor's Guide URDU (Detailed Version)
Investor's Guide URDU Online Trading System Information
Eclipse Trading Terminal
Manual Eclipse Trading Terminal
Application for Online Terminal
Terms & Conditions for Online Terminal
Undertaking for online Terminal
Orders by Internet

Rules & Regulations
PSX Rule Book
PSX Rule Book Urdu
Arbitration Regulations

Useful Links
Securities and Exchange Commission of Pakistan
National Clearing Company of Pakistan
NCCPL UIS Service
Central Depository Company
CDC Investor Account Services
CDC SMS Services
CDC IVR Services
Pakistan Stock Exchange
Federal Board of Revenue
State Bank of Pakistan
National Bank of Pakistan
Government of Pakistan
PSX Online Complaint
SECP Online Complaint
Bloomberg
Business Recorder

Login or register.
overall

Top Symbols (Down)

By Volume | By Price Increase | By Price Decrease | By Percentage Increase | By Percentage Decrease
Only Increase | Only Decrease | Only Unchanged | By Sectors | By Price Range
Recent Highs | Recent Lows | 52 Week Highs | 52 Week Lows

Data source: daily downloads from PSX's website.

 
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Wyeth Chemicals4832.504750.004655.004739.99-92.511,660
Unilever Pakistan Foods5950.005900.005900.005900.00-50.0040
Colgate Palmolives1750.001800.001705.001705.00-45.00380
Pakistan International Container Limited549.99535.00523.00525.00-24.992,000
Siemens Engineering1171.101225.001150.001151.21-19.896,940
Ghandara Industries Limited1131.631188.211085.001113.83-17.80173,050
Hinopak Motors1800.001799.991790.001790.00-10.00380
Shell Pakistan556.98561.90549.00549.97-7.0171,600
AKD Capital Limited180.00175.05172.01173.46-6.542,300
Reliance Cotton156.45150.00150.00150.00-6.45500
Ghandhara Nissan Limited398.25406.00385.00392.45-5.801,046,600
Suraj Cotton150.00145.10145.00145.01-4.992,000
K.s.b.pumps439.95442.00434.00435.09-4.864,200
Pak Datacom Limited95.4997.0090.7291.16-4.3322,500
Jan Fut: Pakistan State Oil440.45442.40436.02436.71-3.74175,000
Ibrahim Fibres73.3673.3670.0070.00-3.3611,000
Pakistan State Oil439.05442.00435.00435.70-3.35355,500
Premium Textile Mills Limited144.95147.00140.00142.00-2.959,900
Crescent Steel & Allied Product185.92189.83182.00182.97-2.95587,700
Jubilee Life Insurance Limited567.89564.99550.06564.99-2.90150
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Fecto Cement119.50119.60116.50116.66-2.84154,700
IBL Healthcare Limited175.73177.00172.51173.18-2.5538,600
National Silk50.5048.0047.9848.00-2.501,500
Wah Nobal Chemicals128.57128.99125.48126.10-2.4712,000
Tariq Glass Ind.110.49111.95107.00108.02-2.47286,400
Shakarganj Limited48.7149.1846.2846.28-2.431,997,500
Agriautos Industries Limited320.43329.97317.00318.10-2.3329,100
Np Spining Mills Limited36.5034.6834.6834.68-1.823,500
Buxly Paints144.25146.00142.00142.50-1.754,500
Pakistan Paper Products81.3785.3879.1579.74-1.6393,500
Merit Packages33.6034.0831.9231.99-1.61483,500
Tri-pak Films306.86312.50305.10305.37-1.4955,000
Faysal Bank28.4829.9027.0627.11-1.3729,823,000
Js Global Capital53.7552.9052.0052.39-1.3612,500
Systems Limited87.3689.2084.9886.00-1.36433,500
Ghani Glass143.10144.99137.00141.79-1.31280,900
Century Paper & Board Mills Limited65.9866.8564.0064.82-1.16305,500
Sazgar Engineering101.41103.00100.01100.27-1.1450,000
Treet Corporation Limited75.4276.7574.0274.29-1.133,493,500
Askari Commercial Bank27.9028.0326.5126.79-1.113,170,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Jan Fut: Pakistan Petroleum Limited178.49179.00177.05177.39-1.1062,500
Pakistan Reinsurance53.8654.0552.2652.77-1.09915,000
Engro Chemical334.87337.00333.00333.82-1.05967,100
Nazir Cotton Mills Limited14.1814.4013.1813.18-1.001,398,500
Emco Industries32.0033.0031.0031.00-1.0031,000
Pakistan Petroleum Limited177.98178.75176.52177.05-0.93237,700
Jan Fut: Engro Chemical335.50337.50333.99334.60-0.90416,000
Jan Fut: Askari Commercial Bank27.9728.2526.6627.08-0.89506,500
Universal Insurance22.0422.7521.1021.15-0.8941,500
Allied Bank Limited117.00117.00113.00116.22-0.78292,000
Loads Limited62.0164.5060.8061.30-0.714,889,500
Saritow Spinning10.3710.509.669.66-0.716,000
Artistic Denim Mills76.6477.9975.0175.97-0.677,500
Punjab Modaraba Ist11.7511.4911.0011.10-0.659,000
Pakistan General Insurance11.2210.9910.3010.58-0.6441,500
Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited97.7099.7596.9097.06-0.645,442,500
Archroma Pakistan Limited776.73790.00771.50776.10-0.638,700
BYCO Petroleum Pakistan Limited24.2924.6023.5623.67-0.6211,980,500
Tri-star Mutual Fund13.5813.5012.5812.99-0.59567,000
Jan Fut: D.g.khan Cement Company Limited225.72227.20224.60225.16-0.56990,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Service Fabrics Limited15.8515.9015.1715.29-0.56213,000
Sui Southern Gas Company39.1739.6038.5238.63-0.543,653,000
Ss Oil Mills Limited50.0050.0048.0049.50-0.509,500
Glamour Tex54.6057.2952.6954.10-0.504,000
Adam Sugar49.1949.5048.2548.70-0.4950,000
Security Inv. Bank6.206.285.605.72-0.485,500
Cyan Limited77.0378.0076.0276.55-0.4854,500
Jan Fut: Pak Elektron Limited82.4983.5081.2082.04-0.459,278,000
Dandot Cement17.1517.5016.5116.70-0.45129,000
Dar-es-slaam8.167.757.517.75-0.411,000
Modaraba Al-mali5.004.604.554.60-0.403,000
Tri-star Polyester13.8913.9013.3713.49-0.40105,500
ZahidJee Textile Limited16.1516.3515.7615.76-0.3920,500
Al-Shaheer Corporation60.2361.4059.4159.89-0.34890,000
Pak Elektron Limited82.1983.4880.9681.85-0.3411,234,000
Redco Textile Limited12.3312.7511.7512.01-0.3277,500
Sajjad Textiles8.678.897.998.35-0.3243,500
Arshad Energy Limited15.7415.7515.3515.43-0.313,500
Jan Fut: Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim54.8755.7054.2554.57-0.30293,500
Ravi Textiles6.506.206.066.20-0.305,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Flying Cement Limited14.5614.6514.2114.27-0.29284,000
Ruby Textile Mills Limited12.4212.8412.0512.13-0.2930,000
Shifa Int. Hospital305.00310.00304.00304.72-0.282,800
Jahanger Siddiqui & Co26.4826.8026.1026.21-0.271,386,500
Jan Fut: Nishat Chunian69.4571.4868.5069.19-0.263,124,500
First National Equities Limited10.4510.6510.0010.20-0.25409,500
Asim Textile Mills Limited9.259.329.009.00-0.252,500
Samin Tex10.2110.479.759.96-0.2554,000
Noon Sugar42.6944.7042.0042.44-0.25145,500
JS Investment Limited16.5016.5916.2216.26-0.2451,000
Masood Tex160.24168.00160.00160.00-0.2417,100
Bank Of Punjab17.9118.1517.6117.68-0.2311,356,000
Burshane LPG Limited67.9869.4967.5267.76-0.2225,000
Cresent Star Insurance10.5010.7510.2510.29-0.21212,000
Jan Fut: Bank Of Punjab17.9618.1617.6717.76-0.206,126,500
J.a.tex5.956.585.135.75-0.209,000
Dost Steels Limited14.1214.4513.8513.92-0.2012,975,500
Security Leasing6.786.986.206.59-0.19267,000
Bank Of Khyber16.4916.5116.2116.30-0.197,500
Nishat Chunian69.2171.2068.2569.03-0.185,790,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Chenab Limited Pref Share3.533.593.333.35-0.18375,500
Johnson & Phillips42.3342.7042.0042.15-0.189,500
Pakistan Internation Air Co9.409.559.199.22-0.182,998,000
Yousaf Weaving5.705.755.505.53-0.17273,500
Orix Modaraba24.0023.8323.8023.83-0.172,500
Habib Insurance19.1519.4518.9018.98-0.1748,500
Treet Corp (PTCs)26.3027.5525.1026.13-0.1715,000
Avanceon Limited43.0244.0142.3742.85-0.17275,000
First Fidelity Leasing Modaraba4.554.604.374.39-0.1644,500
Pakistan Refinery Limited45.3345.7545.0345.17-0.161,185,500
Habib Modaraba Ist10.9411.1510.6210.79-0.1541,500
Trust Mod5.996.155.855.85-0.148,500
Gul Ahmad Textile Limited52.1953.2751.5052.05-0.142,762,500
Habib Metro Bank37.8038.0037.6537.66-0.14118,500
Tri-star Power11.0011.5010.7610.87-0.13186,000
Cresent Standard Modaraba4.815.294.124.68-0.1338,000
Dera Ghazi Khan Cement Company Limited225.05227.24224.14224.92-0.132,285,700
Kohinoor Mills50.1152.0049.7549.99-0.1220,000
Power Cement Limited14.3214.5514.1014.20-0.124,364,500
Colony Textile Mills Limited6.116.275.966.00-0.11564,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Safe Mix Concrete10.1810.3510.0010.07-0.11335,000
Saif Textiles25.3026.5025.0125.19-0.1112,000
Saif Power Limited34.9235.0034.5034.81-0.1122,500
Engro Powergen Qadirpur Limited36.7437.1036.4936.64-0.10316,000
Kohinoor Industries8.408.508.258.30-0.10206,000
Siddiqsons Tin Limited18.6019.2518.0618.50-0.10602,000
Golden Arrow14.4114.5514.2514.31-0.1088,500
B.r.r.guardian8.608.808.508.51-0.09145,500
Mirza Sugar4.154.254.064.06-0.0913,000
Jan Fut: Muslim Commercial Bank Limited244.33245.60243.00244.24-0.0943,500
AMTEX Limited3.463.563.333.37-0.09663,000
Azgard Nine Limited9.549.829.329.46-0.088,295,500
Bank Al-Habib Limited58.6559.0458.0058.57-0.08269,500
First Capital Securities Corporation Limited6.016.155.805.93-0.081,549,000
D. S. Industries Limited6.126.266.006.05-0.07266,500
Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim54.9055.8954.3554.83-0.072,016,000
Olympia Spinning10.2710.259.7010.20-0.0731,500
Haji Mohammad Ismail5.475.705.405.40-0.072,000
Escorts Investment Bank4.925.254.704.86-0.06498,500
Standard Chartered Bank (pakistan) Limited25.0025.0024.9124.94-0.0649,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Panagrio Sugar Mills Limited4.404.554.344.34-0.065,500
Jan Fut: Hascol Petroleum Limited347.55351.50346.50347.50-0.05233,000
Altern Energy Limited41.0040.9940.0040.95-0.056,500
Jan Fut: Habib Bank Limited260.52263.95260.25260.47-0.0549,500
Jan Fut: Fauji Cement46.4346.9746.2546.38-0.05821,000
Ghani Value Glass Limited23.0523.0023.0023.00-0.05167,500
Pak Modaraba Ist4.214.554.064.16-0.05109,000
Arif Habib Corporation Limited44.8645.7444.6544.82-0.04369,500
Agritech Limited14.0814.4913.9014.04-0.043,346,500
Dewan Salman Fiber Limited5.475.695.405.44-0.032,268,500
Shiffi Chemical Industries Limited11.5211.7511.2211.49-0.0327,500
Apna Microfinance Bank Limited8.908.878.878.87-0.03500
Chakwal6.276.306.156.24-0.0345,000
Paramount Mod.ist9.839.809.809.80-0.03500
Zephyr Textile Limited.12.0312.2712.0012.00-0.035,000
Samba Bank Limited7.287.257.257.25-0.036,000
Pace Pakistan Limited10.8811.1010.8010.86-0.024,841,000
Hum Network Limited14.0014.2013.8513.99-0.01314,000
Al-Khair Gadoon Limited12.5112.6012.5012.50-0.014,500
Silk Bank Limited1.771.801.731.76-0.014,630,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Chenab Limited6.957.126.926.94-0.01159,500
Saudi Pak Leasing3.313.333.213.30-0.0154,000
KASB Modaraba3.513.503.503.50-0.01500