Yasir Mahmood Securities (Pvt) Ltd
TREC Holder — Pakistan Stock Exchange

Search invest.pk
Search

Home
About Us/Profile
Member Login
Management
Governance
Investor Information
Investors Portal
CDC Sub-Account Opening Form
Individual Account Opening Form
Company Account Opening Form
Schedule of Charges (eff: Jan 1/2013) New!
Postal or Courier Hold
Customer Due Diligence
KYC Policy
Contact Us
Auditors/Legal Advisors

Company valuations
KSE-100 index
KSE-30 index
KMI-30 index
Sharia companies

Announcements
Board Meetings
Annual General Meetings
Extraordinary Meetings
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2016)
Company Announcements (Apr-Jun 2016)
Company Announcements (Jan-Mar2016)
Company Announcements (Oct-Dec 2015)
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2015)
IPOs and Results

MFS
Companies eligible for MTS
Companies eligible for MFS
Clearing Schedule for T+2 system

Futures
Futures Trading

Information
KSE 100 Index
KSE 100 Valuation
KSE 30 Valuation
KMI 30 Valuation
Stock Exchange Sites (LSE, KSE)

Guide Series
Investor's Guide Vol.1 (SECP)
Investor's Guide Vol.2 (SECP) Investor's Guide SECP (SECP) Investor's Guide URDU (Detailed Version)
Investor's Guide URDU Online Trading System Information
Eclipse Trading Terminal
Manual Eclipse Trading Terminal
Application for Online Terminal
Terms & Conditions for Online Terminal
Undertaking for online Terminal
Orders by Internet

Rules & Regulations
PSX Rule Book
PSX Rule Book Urdu
Arbitration Regulations

Useful Links
Securities and Exchange Commission of Pakistan
National Clearing Company of Pakistan
NCCPL UIS Service
Central Depository Company
CDC Investor Account Services
CDC SMS Services
CDC IVR Services
Pakistan Stock Exchange
Federal Board of Revenue
State Bank of Pakistan
National Bank of Pakistan
Government of Pakistan
PSX Online Complaint
SECP Online Complaint
Bloomberg
Business Recorder

Login or register.
overall

Top Symbols (Down)

By Volume | By Price Increase | By Price Decrease | By Percentage Increase | By Percentage Decrease
Only Increase | Only Decrease | Only Unchanged | By Sectors | By Price Range
Recent Highs | Recent Lows | 52 Week Highs | 52 Week Lows

Data source: daily downloads from PSX's website.

 
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Rafhan Maiz Prod.7700.007600.007600.007600.00-100.0020
Unilever Pakistan Foods6195.006110.006110.006110.00-85.0020
Bhanero850.00807.51807.51807.51-42.4950
Indus Dyeing800.00760.00760.00760.00-40.00300
Mari Gas Company Limited1332.871339.971305.001315.21-17.66127,200
Sanofi-aventis Pharmaceutical Pakistan Limited2119.922130.002065.002107.97-11.951,620
Otsuka Pakistan Limited242.80240.01230.66232.66-10.144,800
Pak Suzuki Motor Company Limited665.85675.00655.00656.19-9.6624,650
National Refinery Limited722.12726.00712.03713.78-8.34136,050
Shell Pakistan615.46618.00601.01607.55-7.9138,200
Premium Textile Mills Limited159.90154.99151.91153.17-6.736,800
Attock Petroleum Limited651.67651.75645.00646.00-5.671,850
General Tyre &rubber Co.285.56287.00279.10280.07-5.4988,800
Linde Pakistan Limited315.77319.00308.00310.66-5.1134,600
Al-Abbas Sugar240.00239.00235.00235.00-5.00300
Highnoon Laboratories655.71669.00649.00650.89-4.8221,850
ICI Pakistan1172.081195.001162.001167.36-4.7232,200
Mirpurkas Sugar220.61225.00209.60216.00-4.6117,300
Mar Fut: Attock Refinery Limited463.97463.50458.50459.37-4.60668,000
Attock Refinery Limited462.80463.50457.50458.42-4.38443,400
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Cherat Packaging Limited307.84305.00302.50303.50-4.341,300
United Dist.pakistan84.9084.1080.6680.72-4.1823,500
Glaxosmithkline239.89244.97234.05235.77-4.12724,800
International Ind.272.34275.30267.00268.54-3.80134,500
Pakistan Cables304.90301.20300.00301.20-3.70400
Thal Limited545.55545.00542.00542.02-3.532,500
Ghandhara Nissan Limited324.50326.29315.00321.07-3.43453,100
Ghani Glass132.73134.50128.25129.44-3.29177,800
Thal Industries506.00503.00503.00503.00-3.00100
Artistic Denim Mills95.7596.5093.1093.10-2.659,000
Ibrahim Fibres72.3872.5070.0170.01-2.375,000
Mar Fut: United Bank Limited233.50233.05230.50231.25-2.254,500
Honda Atlas Cars780.32784.00775.00778.08-2.2422,800
United Bank Limited232.34234.01230.00230.23-2.111,174,400
Kohinoor Tex119.10119.00117.00117.00-2.1031,000
Abbot Laboratories962.22970.00955.00960.20-2.0244,850
Tata Tex41.8743.9540.0040.00-1.8713,000
Wah Nobal Chemicals124.35124.70121.52122.63-1.7211,700
Al-Noor Sugar82.0381.0080.0080.39-1.645,000
Hascol Petroleum Limited326.36327.25323.90324.75-1.61212,800
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Shams Tex29.9228.5528.5528.55-1.37500
Century Paper & Board Mills Limited75.0773.9073.5073.75-1.326,500
AKZO Nobel Pakistan Limited238.08242.50236.00236.79-1.2964,400
Mar Fut: Habib Bank Limited283.81286.00282.00282.53-1.2815,000
Baifo Industries262.73266.90260.55261.51-1.2213,700
IBL Healthcare Limited142.20143.75141.00141.00-1.208,200
Mar Fut: D.g.khan Cement Company Limited239.40241.40237.55238.25-1.151,157,500
Berger Paints233.77233.98231.35232.64-1.134,100
Charat Cement Company Limited192.86192.50190.10191.73-1.1381,100
Efu Life Assurance246.07245.00244.00245.00-1.071,000
Dera Ghazi Khan Cement Company Limited238.87240.89237.25237.80-1.072,062,800
Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited139.87141.24138.20138.81-1.067,093,500
Gammon Pakistan36.0035.0035.0035.00-1.001,000
Pak Gulf Leasing12.1011.1011.1011.10-1.00500
Sally Textiles13.5012.5012.5012.50-1.001,000
Packages Limited870.89872.00866.00869.92-0.9711,500
Habib Sugar50.0050.0048.5049.10-0.9035,000
Mar Fut: Pakistan State Oil439.72442.50437.00438.83-0.89150,500
Huffaz Seamless Pipe24.9024.9023.9024.02-0.889,500
Pakistan State Oil438.93442.00436.00438.09-0.84306,800
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Habib Bank Limited283.03285.00281.51282.21-0.826,070,300
Pak Datacom Limited59.9761.5059.0559.17-0.807,000
Mar Fut: The Resource Group Of Pakistan54.4154.6153.0453.68-0.739,666,500
The Resource Group Of Pakistan54.2654.5753.1553.54-0.726,570,500
Trust Sec & Brokrage16.0015.7515.2615.29-0.7114,500
Adamjee Insurance77.3078.9076.5076.59-0.71161,500
Pakistan Petroleum Limited159.23160.25158.30158.52-0.71341,200
Capital Asset Leaseing10.9010.2010.2010.20-0.7020,000
IGI Insurance Limited360.75368.00351.00360.08-0.67138,800
Salfi Textiles118.65118.00118.00118.00-0.65300
Aruj Garment Accessories Limited23.6024.0023.0023.00-0.6010,000
Bestway Cement285.58286.00283.00285.00-0.5811,200
Synthetic Products Enterprises Limited67.0667.0065.5066.51-0.5511,000
Mar Fut: Faysal Bank21.8021.9021.2021.27-0.5391,000
Khairpur Sugar31.0030.5030.5030.50-0.50500
Burshane LPG Limited71.3773.8070.0070.87-0.5033,000
Dewan Farooque Motor Limited26.9827.3526.3726.48-0.501,306,500
Sazgar Engineering94.4894.5093.1393.99-0.4911,500
Apna Microfinance Bank Limited7.997.807.357.50-0.4913,500
Universal Insurance16.5416.9916.0116.06-0.488,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Muslim Commercial Bank Limited233.83234.00231.99233.35-0.48126,600
Ecopack Limited25.8725.9025.2525.40-0.4729,000
K-Electric Limited8.878.808.168.41-0.4650,079,000
Mar Fut: K-Electric Limited8.878.808.108.43-0.444,538,500
Pakgen Power Limited22.8722.8522.2222.48-0.39182,500
Lalpir Power Limited23.0223.0022.5022.64-0.38161,500
Mar Fut: Treet Corporation Limited75.7576.6575.1575.37-0.38375,000
Askari General Insurance39.3939.8539.0039.02-0.3751,000
Singer Pakistan72.6273.0072.0072.26-0.36116,500
Kohinoor Power Co8.969.008.608.60-0.3620,500
Inter Steel Limited135.42137.90134.60135.06-0.362,262,000
Treet Corporation Limited75.5276.6075.0075.17-0.351,170,000
Pakistan Synthtics30.2430.0029.0129.90-0.3426,500
Landmark Spinning8.608.307.668.27-0.332,500
Pakistan International Bulk Terminal Limited29.2129.2028.8028.88-0.331,183,000
Bannu Woolen75.8176.5075.0075.48-0.3330,500
Shiffi Chemical Industries Limited9.248.918.918.91-0.336,000
Mubarak Textile7.327.007.007.00-0.322,500
Kohinoor Energy Limited40.7640.4540.2640.45-0.3111,500
Security Leasing6.236.605.855.93-0.3056,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Kohinoor Mills50.8053.0049.5050.50-0.303,500
Mar Fut: ENGRO Fertilizer Limited.65.1565.3764.7064.87-0.2880,500
Sitara Peroxide25.4325.6525.0025.16-0.27193,500
ENGRO Fertilizer Limited.65.0965.4764.8064.83-0.261,728,000
Fatima Fertilizer Limited39.2639.4938.7739.00-0.26236,000
KASB Modaraba2.552.352.302.30-0.2513,000
Dandot Cement16.0016.2915.7015.75-0.2515,000
Mar Fut: Fatima Fertilizer Limited39.2539.0039.0039.00-0.251,500
Jubilee Life Insurance Limited687.67719.95670.00687.42-0.251,150
J.a.tex6.596.455.826.35-0.244,000
Mar Fut: Inter Steel Limited135.62137.50135.01135.38-0.241,816,500
Mar Fut: Bank Alfalah Limited37.5037.9037.0037.26-0.2436,000
Security Inv. Bank5.004.804.754.77-0.2313,000
Faysal Bank21.3621.3521.0121.14-0.22204,500
Mar Fut: Kot Addu Power Company81.2281.0081.0081.00-0.227,000
PICIC Growth Fund36.2036.0535.1536.00-0.20116,000
Grays Leasing5.695.505.505.50-0.19500
Hira Textile Mills Limited12.8112.9012.5012.62-0.191,901,000
Nishat Chunian Power Limited48.0848.4647.7547.90-0.1845,500
Punjab Modaraba Ist7.487.357.007.30-0.186,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Nishat Power Limited51.3351.5151.1051.16-0.179,500
Hi Tech Lubricants limited112.19112.55111.00112.02-0.17105,500
Lotte Chemical Limited10.8911.1010.6810.72-0.174,670,000
Samba Bank Limited7.107.206.906.93-0.1714,500
Safe Mix Concrete12.7012.8512.4012.53-0.17228,000
Crescent Jute4.975.004.804.80-0.1710,000
Soneri Bank Limited17.7017.6017.4017.53-0.1754,500
Kohat Cement271.98272.00271.00271.82-0.168,100
Reliance Insurance13.0013.2512.5012.84-0.16149,000
Dewan Sugar7.477.657.107.32-0.15153,500
Mar Fut: Fauji Cement44.0244.0143.7543.87-0.15167,500
B.r.r.guardian9.309.308.829.16-0.14151,500
Cresent Star Insurance9.089.058.928.94-0.14122,000
Ravi Textiles5.805.705.185.66-0.1480,000
First Fidelity Leasing Modaraba4.394.504.254.25-0.1429,500
Askari Commercial Bank21.8321.9521.5021.70-0.13650,000
Shaheen Insurance7.958.477.707.82-0.13141,000
Tri-star Mutual Fund10.9311.0910.6610.81-0.1248,000
Mar Fut: Askari Commercial Bank21.8521.9921.5221.73-0.12147,500
Mian Textile5.255.704.715.14-0.11231,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Bank Alfalah Limited37.1737.3036.7737.07-0.10147,000
Equity Mod. Ist6.906.906.796.80-0.1018,500
Ansari Sugar Mills Limited14.7015.0013.7014.60-0.1016,000
Chashma Sugar84.1185.5084.0184.01-0.102,500
BIPL Securities Limited11.9011.8011.8011.80-0.10500
JS Investment Limited15.2015.3015.1015.11-0.0916,000
Elite Capital Mod Ist4.094.383.724.00-0.09316,500
Crescent Textile Mills Limited29.3430.0029.2529.25-0.09116,500
Muhammad Farooq Tex4.194.114.014.10-0.0931,500
Modaraba Al-mali3.823.893.653.73-0.0910,000
Drekkar Kingsway Limited8.748.758.508.66-0.0833,500
Haydari Construction Company Limited4.654.684.514.57-0.0810,500
Mar Fut: Maple Leaf Cement125.27126.00125.00125.20-0.0717,000
Engro Polymer and Chemicals Limited24.8125.4024.6024.74-0.074,687,500
Sui Southern Gas Company41.5742.3941.3141.51-0.063,491,500
Mar Fut: Nishat Mills Limited176.17177.00175.66176.11-0.06354,000
United Insurance24.3524.3023.8024.30-0.0540,000
Thatta Cement Company Limited46.5447.1246.4046.49-0.05502,000
Pakistan PVC Limited9.819.909.319.76-0.059,000
Standard Chartered Bank (pakistan) Limited24.7424.9523.8024.69-0.059,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Mar Fut: National Bank Of Pakistan Limited75.2375.6075.0075.19-0.04130,500
Ruby Textile Mills Limited11.2411.2010.7511.20-0.041,500
Orix Modaraba22.7522.8522.2622.71-0.0432,500
ZahidJee Textile Limited15.2015.2515.1115.16-0.045,500
Chakwal4.674.784.514.64-0.0388,000
Saudi Pak Leasing2.702.782.602.67-0.0362,500
Kohinoor Spinning5.005.354.844.97-0.034,899,000
Shezan International419.92422.00419.90419.90-0.02400
Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim53.3953.9753.1153.37-0.02211,000
NIB Bank Limited1.591.621.571.57-0.021,571,000
Habib Metro Bank31.5231.6031.0031.50-0.02170,000
Dewan Farooque Spinning3.984.053.903.97-0.01182,500
D. S. Industries Limited4.965.004.854.95-0.01307,500
Sajjad Textiles7.147.156.507.13-0.015,000
Samin Tex8.258.258.018.24-0.0128,500
Redco Textile Limited7.517.957.507.50-0.014,000
Kot Addu Power Company Limited80.9781.5080.5080.96-0.01119,000
Ados Pakistan41.0141.2541.0041.00-0.013,500