Yasir Mahmood Securities (Pvt) Ltd
TREC Holder — Pakistan Stock Exchange



Search invest.pk
Search

Home
About Us/Profile
Member Login
Management
Governance
Investor Information
Investors Portal
Individual Account Opening Form
Company Account Opening Form
Schedule of Charges (eff: Oct 14/2019) New!
Postal or Courier Hold
Customer Due Diligence
KYC Policy
Contact Us
Auditors/Legal Advisors
FAQs

Research

Company valuations
KSE-100 index
KSE-30 index
KMI-30 index
Sharia companies

Announcements
Board Meetings
Annual General Meetings
Extraordinary Meetings
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2021)
Company Announcements (Apr-Jun 2021)
Company Announcements (Jan-Mar 2021)
Company Announcements (Oct-Dec 2020)
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2020)


Past IPO
AGP Limited
Matco Foods
At-Tahur Limited
Interloop Limited
The Organic Meat Company Limited
TPL Trakker Limited
Agha Steel Industries Limited
Panther Tyres Limited
Service Global Footwear Limited

Important Links
Important Links

Guide Series
Investor's Guide Vol.1 (SECP)
Investor's Guide Vol.2 (SECP) Investor's Guide SECP (SECP) Investor's Guide URDU (Detailed Version)
Investor's Guide URDU
Investor's Awareness Guide by PSX Customer Dealing Policy

Online Trading System Information
Eclipse Trading Terminal
Manual Eclipse Trading Terminal
Application for Online Terminal
Terms & Conditions for Online Terminal
Undertaking for online Terminal
Orders by Internet
Urdu Manual Eclipse

Rules & Regulations
PSX Rule Book
PSX Rule Book Urdu
Arbitration Regulations
Arbitration Regulations in Urdu

Useful Links
Securities and Exchange Commission of Pakistan
National Clearing Company of Pakistan
NCCPL UIS Service
Central Depository Company
CDC Investor Account Services
CDC SMS Services
CDC IVR Services
Pakistan Stock Exchange
Federal Board of Revenue
State Bank of Pakistan
National Bank of Pakistan
Government of Pakistan
PSX Online Complaint
SECP Online Complaint
Bloomberg
Business Recorder

Login or register.
overall

Top Symbols (Down)

By Volume | By Price Increase | By Price Decrease | By Percentage Increase | By Percentage Decrease
Only Increase | Only Decrease | Only Unchanged | By Sectors | By Price Range
Recent Highs | Recent Lows | 52 Week Highs | 52 Week Lows

Data source: daily downloads from PSX's website.

 
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Nestle Pakistan Limited5500.005500.005450.005450.00-50.0080
Sapphire Fibres Limited979.90979.90844.53936.00-43.90250
Pakistan Tobacco1150.001150.001110.001110.00-40.00120
Blessed Textiles Limited599.00599.00520.00584.00-15.00400
Murree Brewery444.00444.00431.00431.00-13.00300
ICI Pakistan759.00759.00725.00748.09-10.913,600
Indus Motor1310.001310.001300.001300.00-10.001,880
Ferozsons Laboratories Limited333.95335.95320.00327.34-6.616,900
Feb Fut: National Refinery Limited267.21267.49262.00262.00-5.214,000
Buxly Paints154.00154.00145.02149.00-5.003,300
Gillette Pakistan150.00150.00143.70145.43-4.571,000
Jubilee Life Insurance Limited217.00217.00217.00212.70-4.30100
Shifa Int. Hospital180.10181.00175.00176.48-3.629,300
Jan Fut: National Refinery Limited264.00267.48259.01260.39-3.61308,000
National Refinery Limited263.00267.00258.16259.72-3.28493,186
Ibrahim Fibres177.00177.00171.00174.00-3.00300
J.d.w.sugar229.00230.00217.38226.00-3.006,300
Feb Fut: The Resource Group Of Pakistan88.7588.7582.0085.77-2.981,798,500
International Ind.139.50141.50136.15136.73-2.77737,003
Feb Fut: Attock Refinery Limited150.00150.00147.00147.25-2.7535,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Feb Fut: International Ind.141.00141.50138.10138.31-2.6915,000
Jan Fut: International Ind.139.50141.99136.61137.14-2.36124,500
Jan Fut: Hub Power Co82.1582.1579.7079.85-2.3037,500
Mar Fut: Treet Corporation Limited43.2543.2541.0041.00-2.251,000
Muslim Commercial Bank Limited161.95161.95158.50159.84-2.11446,259
Abbot Laboratories731.98735.00730.00730.00-1.98400
Artistic Denim Mills90.0092.5787.3188.06-1.9475,000
Sanhar Sugar15.1015.1913.2013.20-1.903,000
Toweller Limited100.00100.0096.1698.10-1.903,200
Attock Petroleum Limited326.98327.00325.02325.10-1.881,200
General Tyre &rubber Co.47.3347.3345.0045.46-1.8779,000
Security Papers122.00122.00120.00120.27-1.737,600
Meezan Bank138.71138.99136.60137.02-1.69491,914
Clover Pakistan Limited25.5027.2723.6023.85-1.65353,500
Pioneer Cement85.9086.2584.0084.25-1.65479,561
Feb Fut: Inter Steel Limited72.6972.7271.0071.05-1.6447,000
Netsol Technologies Limited102.49103.7099.99100.88-1.612,609,500
Thal Limited385.65385.99382.90384.09-1.56800
Feb Fut: Mughal Iron and Steel Limited106.00106.00104.50104.50-1.502,000
Glaxosmithkline132.70134.00131.00131.24-1.4628,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Mughal Iron and Steel Limited104.50106.98102.00103.05-1.451,039,401
Ellcot Spinning Mills Limited141.40141.40139.99140.00-1.40900
AGP Limited91.9992.4590.0690.61-1.3843,175
Jan Fut: Netsol Technologies Limited102.38103.95100.00101.10-1.282,443,500
Jan Fut: Amreli Steels Limited43.8545.3642.5042.64-1.2158,500
Kohat Cement176.50177.00175.00175.40-1.103,100
Standard Chartered Bank (pakistan) Limited34.4034.4031.5033.30-1.1010,000
Hala Enterprises8.308.307.307.30-1.001,000
Feb Fut: Muslim Commercial Bank Limited165.00165.00163.00164.00-1.001,000
Oilboy Energy Limited22.3022.4021.2621.32-0.98328,500
Tri-pak Films190.00190.10189.02189.02-0.983,300
Jan Fut: Mughal Iron and Steel Limited105.00107.00103.00104.07-0.9378,000
Dawood Hercules96.8896.8895.6096.00-0.886,500
Bestway Cement146.01146.01145.00145.15-0.861,100
Jan Fut: Ghandara Industries Limited168.80171.50167.06167.94-0.86170,000
Amreli Steels Limited43.4944.2542.3142.65-0.84612,000
Bawany Air Products Limited11.7411.9910.9010.93-0.8120,000
S.g. Power6.376.485.485.63-0.74135,000
Jan Fut: Pioneer Cement85.0586.4584.1084.38-0.67511,500
Engro Chemical272.39272.40271.01271.73-0.66166,304
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Feb Fut: Oil & Gas Development Corp Limited89.2589.3588.6088.60-0.6535,500
HBL Growth Fund7.157.156.516.51-0.641,500
Jan Fut: Oil & Gas Development Corp Limited88.6088.8587.9087.97-0.6375,500
Jan Fut: Meezan Bank138.10138.10137.50137.50-0.601,500
Roshan Packages Limited21.6021.6020.8621.03-0.5740,000
Jan Fut: Ghandhara Nissan Limited76.6677.6075.9076.12-0.5439,000
Safe Mix Concrete8.908.908.358.38-0.522,500
Glaxo Healthcare Pakistan251.00255.00247.00250.50-0.509,700
Feb Fut: Ghandara Industries Limited170.00170.00169.00169.50-0.506,500
Jan Fut: Bankislami Pakistan13.0012.7412.3112.50-0.502,000
Atlas Insurance Limited60.5060.5060.0060.00-0.502,500
Synthetic Products Enterprises Limited17.5017.5117.0017.00-0.50235,500
Unicap Modaraba2.812.812.222.32-0.496,500
Jan Fut: Pakistan Petroleum Limited80.6880.9080.2080.21-0.4736,000
Crescent Steel & Allied Product49.6050.5048.7549.16-0.44256,500
Oil & Gas Development Corp. Limited88.2588.8587.7087.81-0.44635,622
IGI Holdings Limited143.00143.00140.35142.56-0.44600
Arif Habib Limited44.7344.7344.0044.32-0.415,500
ENGRO Fertilizer Limited.79.5179.8078.9579.14-0.37775,951
Habib Bank Limited122.50122.50121.05122.13-0.3796,511
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Faysal Bank26.5026.5026.0126.13-0.37985,500
Pakistan Petroleum Limited80.5580.8579.6080.19-0.36288,538
Faran Sugar36.7536.9034.9036.39-0.3662,000
Dandot Cement10.0010.009.659.65-0.3528,000
Ghani Global Glass Limited13.7013.8013.1813.35-0.353,445,500
Feb Fut: Unity Foods Limited28.1028.2027.6027.75-0.35525,000
Dewan Sugar3.393.503.043.06-0.336,000
Unity Foods Limited27.8528.2527.5027.52-0.332,350,576
Charat Cement Company Limited143.00147.00142.00142.68-0.32237,163
Crescent Textile Mills Limited20.6020.7520.1620.28-0.3228,000
Jan Fut: Maple Leaf Cement34.0034.1533.5633.68-0.32237,500
Fatima Fertilizer Limited35.5035.5035.1535.18-0.3218,500
Dera Ghazi Khan Cement Company Limited77.3277.9076.6177.01-0.31321,746
Sitara Peroxide18.5118.5118.1018.21-0.309,500
Jan Fut: ENGRO Fertilizer Limited.79.7079.7479.4079.40-0.3014,000
Jan Fut: D.g.khan Cement Company Limited77.5078.0077.0077.22-0.28177,500
Agha Steel Industries Limited24.2524.6423.9123.97-0.28288,500
Jan (b) Fut: Unity Foods Limited27.8828.2427.5127.61-0.271,230,000
Ghandara Industries Limited168.00170.99166.50167.73-0.27172,300
Interloop Limited74.7575.2473.2574.50-0.2537,619
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Thatta Cement Company Limited22.1522.4821.1021.91-0.24126,500
Nazir Cotton Mills Limited7.257.257.017.01-0.2413,500
Elite Capital Mod Ist3.903.903.513.66-0.245,000
Treet Corporation Limited39.5540.3039.0039.31-0.246,165,500
Jan Fut: TPL Corporation Limited13.6013.9913.2913.37-0.231,219,000
Bank Alfalah Limited36.0036.2835.6635.77-0.23447,000
Ados Pakistan27.0027.6026.2526.78-0.222,000
Saif Power Limited22.1622.8021.8021.94-0.22341,500
Century Paper & Board Mills Limited74.9975.3074.3674.78-0.2162,500
Bankislami Pakistan12.7512.7512.4212.54-0.2150,000
Jan Fut: Ghani Global Glass Limited13.6013.8013.2613.39-0.21376,000
Dawood Equities Limited13.0013.0012.8012.80-0.204,000
Jahanger Siddiqui & Co14.4414.8613.7514.24-0.2013,765,000
Service Global Footwear Limited48.9049.0048.0048.70-0.2020,500
Service Textiles14.3014.5013.8014.10-0.2014,500
Saritow Spinning9.509.599.309.30-0.2010,000
Jan Fut: Nishat Chunian49.3449.4548.6049.14-0.20192,000
EFU General Insurance104.20105.00103.00104.00-0.20600
Abdullah Shah Ghazi Sugar Mills Limited12.7412.7412.5012.55-0.193,500
First Dawood Investment Bank Limited3.243.243.053.06-0.18374,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Jan Fut: Telecard Limited18.0018.1717.7217.82-0.184,746,000
TPL Corporation Limited13.5013.8513.2513.33-0.172,802,500
Feb Fut: Kot Addu Power Company36.5036.5036.3536.35-0.151,500
G3 Technologies Limited9.689.809.459.53-0.15960,000
First Credit & Investment Bank Limited6.156.156.006.00-0.153,000
Feb Fut: Cnergyico PK Limited6.606.616.446.45-0.151,548,500
Jan Fut: Attock Refinery Limited145.99148.90144.50145.84-0.15720,000
Telecard Limited17.9118.1417.6817.77-0.146,104,500
Macpac Films Limited19.8019.9418.8019.66-0.1440,000
Pace Pakistan Limited4.304.304.104.16-0.14506,500
Orix Leasing21.5021.5021.2521.36-0.1423,500
KASB Modaraba2.252.252.052.11-0.1427,500
Jan Fut: Pace Pakistan Limited4.294.294.124.16-0.13121,500
Jan Fut: Treet Corporation Limited39.5540.2438.9539.42-0.132,252,000
Bank Of Punjab8.558.558.418.42-0.13879,000
Jan Fut: Pakistan Refinery Limited14.4014.4714.2014.28-0.12223,500
Jan Fut: Kot Addu Power Company36.0036.7035.7135.88-0.12340,500
Merit Packages11.8011.8011.5011.70-0.105,000
HBL Investment Fund2.502.502.402.40-0.1017,000
Pakgen Power Limited23.4023.4023.3023.30-0.102,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Feb Fut: Sui Southern Gas Company9.609.609.509.50-0.1012,500
Habib Metro Bank44.4044.8444.0044.31-0.0985,500
Jan Fut: Cnergyico PK Limited6.486.556.366.39-0.094,427,000
Feb Fut: Treet Corporation Limited40.0040.4139.5039.91-0.09896,000
Cnergyico PK Limited6.466.546.346.37-0.097,179,122
Modaraba Al-Mali8.979.168.868.88-0.097,500
Kot Addu Power Company Limited35.8936.7035.6535.80-0.094,508,500
Dost Steels Limited4.024.133.903.93-0.09597,000
Fauji Cement17.6017.7417.3817.52-0.08503,000
Sally Textiles2.902.902.822.82-0.0811,000
Jan Fut: Balochistan Glass8.508.548.308.42-0.0813,000
Pakistan Telecommunication Company Limited8.708.708.598.62-0.08810,000
Investment Capital Bank2.122.132.032.04-0.0856,000
Pakistan Refinery Limited14.3114.5114.1514.23-0.08867,044
Indus Dyeing261.00261.00260.00260.92-0.081,500
Flying Cement Limited11.7511.9011.5511.68-0.07296,000
Nimir Resins Limited16.2016.6416.0116.13-0.07720,000
Jan Fut: Bank Of Punjab8.508.508.438.43-0.07342,000
Shabbir Tiles & Ceramics22.1022.6422.0022.03-0.0723,000
Meezan Pakistan ETF9.009.028.908.94-0.0634,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Colony Textile Mills Limited5.005.094.914.94-0.0648,000
Jan Fut: Worldcall Telecom2.232.252.072.17-0.06819,000
Jan Fut: Fauji Foods Limited9.179.269.009.11-0.06943,000
Silk Bank Limited1.381.381.311.32-0.063,143,000
Quice Food Industries Limited4.064.063.864.00-0.0649,500
Jan Fut: Pak Elektron Limited20.7820.8820.5120.72-0.0629,500
Dewan Farooque Spinning4.124.124.074.07-0.057,500
Jan Fut: Image Pakistan14.9014.9014.8414.85-0.053,000
Feb Fut: Bank Of Punjab8.558.608.508.50-0.05162,000
At-Tahur Limited23.0523.3522.6523.00-0.0512,000
Equity Mod. Ist6.306.306.256.25-0.058,500
Pak Elektron Limited20.7520.9020.5220.70-0.05320,500
Media Times Limited2.602.702.542.55-0.05796,000
Jan Fut: Siddiqsons Tin Limited12.0512.0511.9812.00-0.0512,000
Nishat Chunian Power Limited16.8517.0016.6516.80-0.05106,000
Habib Modaraba Ist9.209.209.169.16-0.041,500
Feb Fut: Pak Elektron Limited20.9020.9020.8620.86-0.046,000
Attock Refinery Limited145.50148.68144.25145.46-0.04731,979
Feb Fut: Pace Pakistan Limited4.254.304.214.21-0.04167,000
Worldcall Telecom2.212.252.162.17-0.0412,569,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Feb Fut: Telecard Limited18.0118.3317.8517.97-0.04797,000
Feb Fut: Amreli Steels Limited43.5543.5543.5043.52-0.031,500
Ghandhara Nissan Limited76.2177.9075.5076.18-0.03133,500
K-Electric Limited3.133.173.103.10-0.033,773,000
Hira Textile Mills Limited3.393.403.353.36-0.0335,000
Hascol Petroleum Limited6.706.806.596.67-0.033,818,000
Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited33.7733.8933.5933.74-0.03822,043
Pakistan International Bulk Terminal Limited7.307.337.197.28-0.021,741,000
PICIC Insurance Limited1.201.281.151.18-0.0213,500
Al Falah Consumer ETF9.789.929.769.76-0.024,000
Feb Fut: Ghani Global Holdings Limited21.0021.5020.6820.98-0.02100,500
Jan Fut: Silk Bank Limited1.351.351.331.33-0.0215,000
Ghani Global Holdings Limited20.7921.3020.4620.77-0.027,091,500
Feb Fut: Netsol Technologies Limited102.00104.50100.92101.98-0.0247,000
Ecopack Limited25.8825.8823.2525.86-0.0212,500
Fauji Foods Limited9.109.259.059.09-0.011,961,000
Feb Fut: K-Electric Limited3.143.143.133.13-0.0130,000
Al-Ghazi Tractors Limited341.50341.50341.49341.49-0.01300
Pakistan Internation Air Co4.054.083.974.04-0.011,228,000
Kohinoor Energy Limited38.0038.1037.5137.99-0.0176,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Feb Fut: Hum Network Limited6.686.686.676.67-0.013,500
Pakistan National Shipping Corp.54.0054.0053.1053.99-0.0120,000