Yasir Mahmood Securities (Pvt) Ltd
TREC Holder — Pakistan Stock Exchange

Search invest.pk
Search

Home
About Us/Profile
Member Login
Management
Governance
Investor Information
Investors Portal
CDC Sub-Account Opening Form
Individual Account Opening Form
Company Account Opening Form
Schedule of Charges (eff: Jan 1/2013) New!
Postal or Courier Hold
Customer Due Diligence
KYC Policy
Contact Us
Auditors/Legal Advisors

Company valuations
KSE-100 index
KSE-30 index
KMI-30 index
Sharia companies

Announcements
Board Meetings
Annual General Meetings
Extraordinary Meetings
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2016)
Company Announcements (Apr-Jun 2016)
Company Announcements (Jan-Mar2016)
Company Announcements (Oct-Dec 2015)
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2015)
IPOs and Results

MFS
Companies eligible for MTS
Companies eligible for MFS
Clearing Schedule for T+2 system

Futures
Futures Trading

Information
KSE 100 Index
KSE 100 Valuation
KSE 30 Valuation
KMI 30 Valuation
Stock Exchange Sites (LSE, KSE)

Guide Series
Investor's Guide Vol.1 (SECP)
Investor's Guide Vol.2 (SECP) Investor's Guide SECP (SECP) Investor's Guide URDU (Detailed Version)
Investor's Guide URDU Online Trading System Information
Eclipse Trading Terminal
Manual Eclipse Trading Terminal
Application for Online Terminal
Terms & Conditions for Online Terminal
Undertaking for online Terminal
Orders by Internet

Rules & Regulations
PSX Rule Book
PSX Rule Book Urdu
Arbitration Regulations

Useful Links
Securities and Exchange Commission of Pakistan
National Clearing Company of Pakistan
NCCPL UIS Service
Central Depository Company
CDC Investor Account Services
CDC SMS Services
CDC IVR Services
Pakistan Stock Exchange
Federal Board of Revenue
State Bank of Pakistan
National Bank of Pakistan
Government of Pakistan
PSX Online Complaint
SECP Online Complaint
Bloomberg
Business Recorder

Login or register.
overall

Top Symbols (Down)

By Volume | By Price Increase | By Price Decrease | By Percentage Increase | By Percentage Decrease
Only Increase | Only Decrease | Only Unchanged | By Sectors | By Price Range
Recent Highs | Recent Lows | 52 Week Highs | 52 Week Lows

Data source: daily downloads from PSX's website.

 
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Archroma Pakistan Limited771.54779.00732.97732.97-38.573,950
J.d.w.sugar423.00402.00401.85401.85-21.15500
Service Ind.1390.001413.001370.001370.00-20.00960
Millat Tractors Limited1374.801373.991360.101361.99-12.814,060
Packages Limited698.32710.00680.00687.02-11.3015,350
Wyeth Chemicals2427.972523.992400.002417.04-10.931,280
Ghandara Industries Limited691.77695.00675.00680.93-10.8426,350
Atlas Battery Limited810.00800.00795.00799.99-10.011,550
Agriautos Industries Limited400.00409.90390.00390.01-9.993,700
Jul Fut: Attock Refinery Limited371.76371.50362.00362.65-9.11507,500
Mehran Sugar169.97161.50161.48161.48-8.491,300
Aug Fut: Attock Refinery Limited373.48373.90364.21365.13-8.35962,000
Linde Pakistan Limited241.37240.99233.00233.03-8.3416,000
Siemens Engineering712.25710.00690.00704.00-8.251,050
Ferozsons Laboratories Limited371.51373.75361.21363.34-8.1716,600
Attock Refinery Limited370.86372.00362.00363.02-7.84355,600
Lucky Cement752.53756.48744.00746.03-6.5049,600
Mirpurkas Sugar157.76153.00149.88151.44-6.322,700
Sazgar Engineering235.60245.00227.00229.67-5.93291,200
Shahtaj Sugar201.75195.90195.90195.90-5.85300
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
EFG Hermes Pakistan114.90111.00109.16109.57-5.336,500
Honda Atlas Cars676.71679.99670.00671.99-4.7211,750
Premier Sugar102.7099.1098.0098.00-4.702,200
Baifo Industries258.33256.00254.00254.00-4.33700
Pak Hotels Developers92.4190.9088.2088.20-4.211,000
Hascol Petroleum Limited342.74342.50338.00338.56-4.1813,500
Faran Sugar76.2876.4872.4772.47-3.8156,500
Ibrahim Fibres77.6674.1174.1174.11-3.551,000
Al-Noor Sugar68.0064.6064.6064.60-3.4015,000
Pakistan Paper Products114.27115.00111.01111.21-3.062,600
Efu Life Assurance300.54297.50296.00297.50-3.04300
Atlas Honda Limited587.99590.00581.00584.96-3.032,800
Shell Pakistan553.05557.98541.02550.03-3.0210,650
National Food Limited300.00300.00297.00297.00-3.00200
Chashma Sugar58.5058.0055.5855.58-2.9230,000
Glaxo Healthcare Pakistan242.24253.00236.00239.38-2.86101,100
Shakarganj Limited97.2696.7994.0194.53-2.7359,400
Jul Fut: Engro Chemical323.94324.45320.02321.41-2.53433,500
AKZO Nobel Pakistan Limited247.44245.51242.00245.00-2.4411,000
Aug Fut: Engro Chemical325.24325.10322.00322.86-2.38460,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Jul Fut: Engro Foods Limited123.28123.25121.00121.18-2.10369,500
Aug Fut: Engro Foods Limited124.11124.00121.70122.02-2.09408,000
Engro Chemical323.81324.70320.60321.73-2.08524,700
Dawood Hercules137.00137.01135.00135.00-2.007,000
Glaxosmithkline193.71195.90191.50191.72-1.9997,300
Reliance Weaving39.7839.7037.8037.80-1.984,000
Jul Fut: Pakistan State Oil390.82393.01388.00388.85-1.97337,000
Js Global Capital58.2558.0056.3056.30-1.952,000
Engro Foods Limited123.27123.63121.01121.33-1.94151,100
Emco Industries37.6135.7335.7335.73-1.88500
Aug Fut: Pakistan State Oil393.01395.50390.50391.18-1.83560,500
National Refinery Limited708.64717.00704.02706.82-1.8253,700
Sanhar Sugar36.0036.0034.2534.25-1.753,500
Crescent Textile Mills Limited35.2536.4533.4933.51-1.743,458,000
Pakistan Oil Fields Limited474.76475.40472.10473.14-1.6224,950
Century Paper & Board Mills Limited95.0196.0093.0093.40-1.6165,400
Pakistan State Oil390.25393.48388.00388.64-1.61589,400
Pak Suzuki Motor Company Limited638.05643.00630.00636.45-1.603,950
United Dist.pakistan65.0063.5063.5063.50-1.50500
Attock Cement270.50270.10269.00269.00-1.50900
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
J K Spinning28.7227.2927.2927.29-1.43500
Noon Sugar91.9694.0090.0190.55-1.4193,300
Crescent Steel & Allied Product217.46219.75216.00216.05-1.4120,900
Bestway Cement211.53212.00210.00210.17-1.362,000
Searle Pakistan489.59492.50487.30488.24-1.3527,200
Berger Paints196.52196.96191.50195.18-1.342,400
United Bank Limited215.56215.00212.00214.23-1.33386,700
Huffaz Seamless Pipe44.0344.1042.5042.74-1.2922,000
Pioneer Cement121.30121.28119.02120.03-1.276,700
Roshan Packages Limited60.7461.9859.0059.54-1.20238,000
Netsol Technologies Limited67.9567.1665.1166.76-1.1982,500
Burshane LPG Limited51.1551.0049.5050.02-1.1318,500
Bolan Casting162.82169.00161.00161.74-1.0888,000
Saif Textiles20.6420.5019.6119.62-1.0214,500
Atlas Insurance Limited70.0069.0069.0069.00-1.006,000
Allied Bank Limited91.9592.0090.5091.00-0.95292,500
Charat Cement Company Limited160.00160.00158.50159.05-0.9534,400
Singer Pakistan68.1670.5066.5067.22-0.94251,500
Bannu Woolen64.4464.0063.5063.53-0.913,500
Amreli Steels Limited115.40116.50114.00114.51-0.8952,300
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Al-Shaheer Corporation39.0839.1338.0038.22-0.8694,000
Sui Southern Gas Company43.6344.3042.2642.77-0.868,748,000
Imperial Sugar Limited30.1430.0229.0029.29-0.8520,500
IBL Healthcare Limited118.49117.65117.25117.65-0.841,600
Asim Textile Mills Limited9.859.039.039.03-0.825,000
Habib Bank Limited251.15252.00249.20250.36-0.791,153,300
Adam Sugar40.8941.3039.5140.11-0.782,500
Hi Tech Lubricants limited109.78110.60108.65109.00-0.78157,600
Aug Fut: Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim37.6637.7436.7036.93-0.731,462,500
Husein Sugar Mills Limited (r)24.0024.8823.1523.27-0.7361,000
Descon Oxychem Limited19.5019.5118.5018.79-0.711,341,000
Nimir Industrial Chemical Limited53.9953.3151.3053.31-0.6810,500
Jul Fut: Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim37.6337.5536.8036.95-0.68973,500
Mughal Iron and Steel Limited75.3175.9874.1074.64-0.67575,000
Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim37.5637.6036.5236.90-0.661,233,500
Ghani Glass82.5282.5081.5081.87-0.658,500
Ansari Sugar Mills Limited20.4321.0019.6519.79-0.6452,000
Azgard Nine Limited14.3614.6813.5513.73-0.6317,921,000
Aug Fut: Inter Steel Limited129.03130.09127.60128.49-0.542,465,500
Sitara Peroxide30.4331.2029.5729.92-0.51341,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Shifa Int. Hospital325.49327.00321.00324.99-0.50400
Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited147.17148.30146.00146.67-0.501,403,900
Balochistan Particle Board9.358.878.878.87-0.481,000
PICIC Growth Fund31.0031.4030.5230.52-0.487,000
Dewan Farooque Motor Limited42.8143.7342.0542.34-0.475,008,500
Aug Fut: National Bank Of Pakistan Limited62.3262.5161.7561.85-0.47269,000
Javedan Cement39.0839.0338.5038.62-0.4611,000
Gharibwal Cement44.6945.8744.0044.23-0.4670,000
Cyan Limited60.0060.0059.2659.55-0.452,500
Pakistan Refinery Limited51.9152.4051.2051.46-0.45238,500
Haseeb Waqas Sugar11.1511.0010.6510.72-0.4320,000
EFU General Insurance155.43155.00155.00155.00-0.431,000
Fauji Cement40.8340.7540.2540.41-0.42818,500
Jul Fut: Inter Steel Limited128.39130.25127.12127.97-0.421,279,500
Inter Steel Limited128.27129.50127.02127.85-0.421,890,300
ZahidJee Textile Limited14.9214.5014.0014.50-0.4247,500
Tri-star Mutual Fund9.009.158.518.59-0.418,500
Kohat Cement198.65199.76198.00198.25-0.406,800
J.a.tex5.114.714.574.71-0.401,000
Security Leasing6.026.655.505.63-0.3943,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Pak Elektron Limited104.12105.95103.51103.74-0.382,747,800
Aug Fut: Pak Elektron Limited104.68106.10104.00104.30-0.382,430,500
Flying Cement Limited17.9817.9517.5117.60-0.38104,000
National Bank Of Pakistan Limited61.9761.9961.4561.60-0.37183,500
BIPL Securities Limited9.599.909.049.22-0.3714,500
Jul Fut: National Bank Of Pakistan Limited61.7962.0061.2661.43-0.36365,500
Dynea Pakistan Limited99.93101.0099.0099.57-0.36900
Service Fabrics Limited8.678.958.268.32-0.3541,500
Aug Fut: Fauji Cement41.0541.0040.7040.70-0.35523,500
Pakistan PVC Limited8.208.307.867.86-0.3414,500
Chenab Limited6.466.596.106.16-0.30110,000
Jul Fut: Bank Alfalah Limited40.1040.5539.8039.80-0.3026,000
KASB Modaraba2.602.302.302.30-0.30500
Arif Habib Corporation Limited39.4039.6539.0039.11-0.2978,500
Balochistan Glass14.2314.3513.7513.94-0.29233,000
Bank Alfalah Limited40.0140.4939.6539.72-0.29212,000
Khalid Siraj Tex8.378.457.418.09-0.282,500
Shabbir Tiles & Ceramics17.1017.5016.7316.83-0.27886,000
Tariq Glass Ind.113.26114.99112.85113.00-0.2618,300
Lalpir Power Limited20.0420.1719.5119.78-0.2659,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Haydari Construction Company Limited25.0125.8023.7624.75-0.26277,500
Ravi Textiles5.014.754.744.75-0.2614,500
Dewan Mushtaq7.557.507.297.29-0.261,500
Dewan Sugar10.1110.399.809.86-0.25147,000
Aug Fut: Bank Of Punjab11.4411.4911.0011.19-0.2525,561,000
Agritech Limited9.799.639.369.54-0.2514,000
Siddiqsons Tin Limited31.2832.1030.7031.03-0.252,201,500
Treet Corporation Limited55.0655.5054.0154.82-0.24202,500
Jul Fut: Power Cement Limited12.2712.2112.0012.03-0.241,952,000
Aug Fut: Power Cement Limited12.3012.3012.0212.07-0.231,854,500
Dewan Cement Limited21.3021.6020.8621.08-0.222,026,500
Nimir Resins Limited8.688.788.358.46-0.221,099,500
Igi Investment Bank Limited3.293.073.073.07-0.221,000
Power Cement Limited12.2512.2712.0012.03-0.22794,000
Bank Of Punjab11.3511.4810.9011.14-0.2126,999,000
Safe Mix Concrete11.7611.8911.4011.55-0.2160,500
Tri-star Power11.1211.5010.8010.92-0.20173,500
Orix Modaraba23.0022.8022.4022.80-0.2012,000
Habib Metro Bank34.3434.1933.2534.15-0.1987,500
Jul Fut: Fauji Cement40.8040.7940.4240.61-0.19480,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Service Textiles18.1918.0018.0018.00-0.191,500
Jahanger Siddiqui & Co22.1022.1821.8021.92-0.18128,500
Unicap Modaraba2.983.002.802.80-0.1836,000
Chenab Limited Pref Share2.572.552.392.40-0.17176,500
Nishat Mills Limited159.60161.45158.05159.43-0.17504,200
Jul Fut: Bank Of Punjab11.3511.3510.9211.18-0.178,624,500
Fauji Fertilizer84.0784.2583.2583.90-0.17468,000
Mirza Sugar9.529.898.779.36-0.16122,500
Aug Fut: Faysal Bank22.3022.1522.1022.14-0.1664,000
Nazir Cotton Mills Limited5.185.055.005.02-0.1621,000
Mian Textile4.404.364.004.24-0.1610,000
Investment Capital Bank2.272.302.102.11-0.16368,500
Jul Fut: Pak Elektron Limited104.09105.50103.60103.94-0.151,735,000
Loads Limited40.3140.6040.1040.16-0.15107,000
Habib Sugar37.1537.0037.0037.00-0.156,000
Dewan Farooque Spinning5.635.805.425.49-0.14928,500
Faysal Bank22.1522.2521.8022.01-0.1475,000
The Resource Group Of Pakistan39.8940.4039.3039.76-0.138,114,500
Aug Fut: The Resource Group Of Pakistan40.1840.6639.7540.05-0.1314,392,000
Jul Fut: The Resource Group Of Pakistan39.8940.4039.5039.76-0.137,649,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Lotte Chemical Limited10.1410.419.9610.01-0.133,295,500
Kohinoor Spinning5.095.134.934.96-0.13109,000
Pakistan Reinsurance46.5347.8046.0946.40-0.135,500
K-Electric Limited6.556.596.406.43-0.127,164,500
Engro Polymer and Chemicals Limited37.0637.7536.4936.95-0.115,186,500
United Insurance15.5815.7515.3515.47-0.1115,500
Jul Fut: K-Electric Limited6.566.606.426.45-0.111,279,000
Jul Fut: Treet Corporation Limited55.0055.0054.0154.89-0.11161,000
Pakistan General Insurance8.558.808.358.45-0.1024,000
Aisha Steel Mills19.6019.9519.3719.50-0.103,669,000
Reliance Insurance9.159.158.919.05-0.1010,000
Pakistan Petroleum Limited179.60179.98178.50179.50-0.10103,000
Jul Fut: Askari Commercial Bank20.0520.0019.9519.95-0.10336,500
Pace Pakistan Limited7.227.337.117.12-0.10515,500
Johnson & Phillips27.3027.2026.5027.20-0.103,000
Muhammad Farooq Tex4.354.704.214.25-0.1075,500
Elite Capital Mod Ist4.054.043.933.95-0.109,500
Engro Powergen Qadirpur Limited34.0534.1033.8533.96-0.0918,000
Yousaf Weaving7.718.007.507.62-0.09356,000
Cresent Star Insurance6.636.856.506.54-0.09134,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Worldcall Telecom2.852.872.752.76-0.091,092,000
Aug Fut: K-Electric Limited6.606.706.456.51-0.091,584,500
Jul Fut: TPL Trakker Limited9.909.909.729.82-0.08759,500
Landmark Spinning7.998.887.037.91-0.0826,000
TPL Trakker Limited9.909.909.759.82-0.08529,000
IGI Insurance Limited330.08330.00329.99330.00-0.0815,200
HUSEIN SUGAR MILLS LIMITED52.1354.6951.0052.05-0.08296,500
International Knitwear Limited12.9812.9012.9012.90-0.085,000
General Tyre &rubber Co.273.49274.98267.00273.42-0.0736,800
Pakistan International Bulk Terminal Limited23.1023.2522.9523.03-0.07642,000
First Capital Securities Corporation Limited3.663.733.553.60-0.06382,000
Leather Up Limited20.1220.0620.0620.06-0.06500
Aug Fut: TPL Trakker Limited9.9810.089.819.92-0.06886,000
Gul Ahmad Textile Limited38.9339.3338.5338.87-0.06155,000
Quice Food Industries Limited6.866.886.776.80-0.0656,500
Trust Investment Bank3.713.793.643.65-0.06602,500
Jul Fut: Faysal Bank22.0522.1020.9622.00-0.0566,500
Crescent Jute4.064.013.904.01-0.058,000
Saudi Pak Leasing2.292.342.202.24-0.0588,500
Bank Of Khyber14.5514.5014.5014.50-0.05500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Dolmen City REIT11.9011.9011.6611.85-0.05498,500
Colony Textile Mills Limited5.025.104.904.97-0.05184,000
SME Leasing Limited3.753.703.703.70-0.05500
Dost Steels Limited11.5111.7411.4011.47-0.042,055,000
Dewan Salman Fiber Limited4.104.224.044.06-0.04382,500
Aug Fut: Askari Commercial Bank20.1520.2020.1020.11-0.04353,500
Summit Bank Limited4.724.824.614.68-0.04780,000
Aug Fut: Pakistan Telecommunication Company Limited14.3914.4814.3414.36-0.0312,000
Japan Power Generation Limited4.454.584.394.42-0.03385,500
Pervez Ahmed Securities Limited1.941.991.911.92-0.02185,500
First Dawood Investment Bank Limited3.173.153.103.15-0.0210,000
PICIC Insurance Limited2.983.002.942.96-0.0260,500
Ghani Automobile Industries Limited10.7911.0510.6210.78-0.01343,500
Pakistan Stock Exchange22.2622.5522.1522.25-0.01200,000
Prudential Mod .ist2.322.412.302.31-0.0174,500
Pakistan Internation Air Co5.905.995.855.89-0.01158,500