Yasir Mahmood Securities (Pvt) Ltd
TREC Holder — Pakistan Stock Exchange

Search invest.pk
Search

Home
About Us/Profile
Member Login
Management
Governance
Investor Information
Investors Portal
CDC Sub-Account Opening Form
Individual Account Opening Form
Company Account Opening Form
Schedule of Charges (eff: Jan 1/2013) New!
Postal or Courier Hold
Customer Due Diligence
KYC Policy
Contact Us
Auditors/Legal Advisors

Company valuations
KSE-100 index
KSE-30 index
KMI-30 index
Sharia companies

Announcements
Board Meetings
Annual General Meetings
Extraordinary Meetings
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2016)
Company Announcements (Apr-Jun 2016)
Company Announcements (Jan-Mar2016)
Company Announcements (Oct-Dec 2015)
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2015)
IPOs and Results

MFS
Companies eligible for MTS
Companies eligible for MFS
Clearing Schedule for T+2 system

Futures
Futures Trading

Information
KSE 100 Index
KSE 100 Valuation
KSE 30 Valuation
KMI 30 Valuation
Stock Exchange Sites (LSE, KSE)

Guide Series
Investor's Guide Vol.1 (SECP)
Investor's Guide Vol.2 (SECP) Investor's Guide SECP (SECP) Investor's Guide URDU (Detailed Version)
Investor's Guide URDU Online Trading System Information
Eclipse Trading Terminal
Manual Eclipse Trading Terminal
Application for Online Terminal
Terms & Conditions for Online Terminal
Undertaking for online Terminal
Orders by Internet

Rules & Regulations
PSX Rule Book
PSX Rule Book Urdu
Arbitration Regulations

Useful Links
Securities and Exchange Commission of Pakistan
National Clearing Company of Pakistan
NCCPL UIS Service
Central Depository Company
CDC Investor Account Services
CDC SMS Services
CDC IVR Services
Pakistan Stock Exchange
Federal Board of Revenue
State Bank of Pakistan
National Bank of Pakistan
Government of Pakistan
PSX Online Complaint
SECP Online Complaint
Bloomberg
Business Recorder

Login or register.
overall

Top Symbols (Down)

By Volume | By Price Increase | By Price Decrease | By Percentage Increase | By Percentage Decrease
Only Increase | Only Decrease | Only Unchanged | By Sectors | By Price Range
Recent Highs | Recent Lows | 52 Week Highs | 52 Week Lows

Data source: daily downloads from PSX's website.

 
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Island Tex1738.881796.001651.941651.94-86.9460
Bata Pakistan Limited1706.001769.991631.011640.78-65.22300
Sanofi-aventis Pharmaceutical Pakistan Limited800.01765.00760.01760.25-39.76440
Mari Gas Company Limited1477.531460.001426.101441.89-35.642,840
Khyber Tobacco509.40491.01483.93485.00-24.40750
Siemens Engineering892.50870.00850.00870.00-22.50440
Oct Fut: Lucky Cement449.02442.01426.57426.57-22.45237,000
Lucky Cement448.31445.00425.90425.90-22.41506,500
Wyeth Chemicals877.36865.00850.00855.33-22.03180
Indus Motor1068.811058.001015.371048.36-20.4535,960
Pakistan Oil Fields Limited538.76538.50520.01523.29-15.47115,650
Thal Limited391.69392.00372.11376.24-15.4537,150
ICI Pakistan664.50650.00631.28649.63-14.878,250
Oct Fut: Pakistan Oil Fields Limited539.50533.01523.00525.00-14.5012,000
Packages Limited368.59361.88352.01354.74-13.8535,500
Sazgar Engineering310.00303.99295.17296.68-13.3230,000
Murree Brewery755.38780.00740.00742.26-13.123,050
National Refinery Limited258.67255.00245.74245.74-12.9359,000
Highnoon Laboratories261.92274.00248.83249.26-12.669,000
Pak Suzuki Motor Company Limited237.05230.03225.20225.20-11.8535,300
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Atlas Battery Limited229.67241.15218.19218.29-11.383,900
Shell Pakistan251.47245.00239.00240.24-11.2319,200
Punjab Oil Mills Limited214.80225.54204.06204.06-10.74500
Engro Chemical307.64307.00295.12297.00-10.64308,900
Glaxo Healthcare Pakistan306.78302.00293.51296.22-10.568,200
J.d.w.sugar284.99274.89270.75274.89-10.101,500
Service Ind.700.00711.00690.00690.00-10.004,600
Shezan International560.00550.00550.00550.00-10.0050
Pakistan State Oil234.51234.01223.10224.86-9.65281,400
Honda Atlas Cars190.71191.50181.18181.18-9.53172,300
Archroma Pakistan Limited480.50480.00460.00471.00-9.502,900
Oct Fut: Engro Chemical306.27306.00296.00297.22-9.05328,000
Oct Fut: Pakistan State Oil234.09234.30224.10225.18-8.91448,000
International Ind.171.28166.12162.72162.72-8.56439,500
Cherat Packaging Limited161.25157.99153.19153.19-8.0637,700
Ghandara Industries Limited278.03291.00265.50270.08-7.9550,500
Baifo Industries247.92260.00240.02240.16-7.762,700
Clover Pakistan Limited145.27138.02138.01138.01-7.261,200
Jubilee Life Insurance Limited571.00575.00555.00563.89-7.11900
Macter International Limited141.30134.24134.24134.24-7.061,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Netsol Technologies Limited140.19147.19133.19133.21-6.98712,800
Pakistan Engineering162.63156.00156.00156.00-6.63500
General Tyre &rubber Co.126.55129.24120.23120.25-6.30122,600
AKD Capital Limited131.53130.00125.25125.28-6.25300
AKZO Nobel Pakistan Limited123.71122.00117.53117.53-6.185,500
Atlas Honda Limited386.00380.00380.00380.00-6.001,650
Oct Fut: Muslim Commercial Bank Limited194.00193.50188.00188.05-5.9515,000
Muslim Commercial Bank Limited192.82195.49186.50187.02-5.80641,900
Searle Pakistan261.01267.50252.00255.47-5.54437,600
Suraj Cotton146.04150.00140.00140.50-5.54600
Exide Pakistan225.00236.25219.00219.50-5.503,900
Tri-pak Films113.48108.15108.00108.01-5.472,000
Oct Fut: Searle Pakistan260.24267.99252.21254.98-5.26340,000
Faisal Spinning Mills Limited325.00330.00320.00320.00-5.001,800
Shield Corporation Limited235.00230.00230.00230.00-5.00800
EFU General Insurance108.00108.00102.60103.38-4.6229,700
Hascol Petroleum Limited260.58257.50250.20256.11-4.4746,200
Ghandhara Nissan Limited89.2489.0084.7884.78-4.46118,700
Oct Fut: Inter Steel Limited84.1884.0079.9879.98-4.201,321,000
Inter Steel Limited83.8883.8879.6979.69-4.192,365,600
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Oct Fut: D.g.khan Cement Company Limited81.6981.0077.6177.62-4.072,405,000
Hub Power Co86.5585.0382.2382.56-3.99934,000
Dera Ghazi Khan Cement Company Limited85.4185.4181.1481.45-3.963,553,200
Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited77.3277.1573.4673.46-3.861,183,000
Oct Fut: Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited77.4477.1073.5773.59-3.85562,000
Pakistan Petroleum Limited181.31185.00175.50177.50-3.81258,400
Oct Fut: Engro Foods Limited76.3776.0072.5672.56-3.81155,000
Engro Foods Limited76.1976.6072.3972.40-3.79114,500
AGP Limited75.9275.0172.1372.14-3.7875,000
Bestway Cement111.83110.80108.00108.36-3.474,100
Oct Fut: Pakistan Petroleum Limited181.76182.00178.00178.45-3.3110,500
Tariq Glass Ind.80.3179.0576.5177.07-3.2448,100
Oct Fut: Charat Cement Company Limited63.0963.1059.9459.94-3.1548,500
Hi Tech Lubricants limited71.6770.8068.0968.54-3.1333,000
Oct Fut: Oil & Gas Development Corp. Limited149.51149.00146.00146.42-3.0961,500
Atlas Insurance Limited60.0059.0057.0057.00-3.0017,500
Oct Fut: Hub Power Co86.4685.0082.7683.53-2.939,000
Attock Cement103.50105.9099.00100.57-2.93160,400
Crescent Steel & Allied Product60.2660.0057.2557.39-2.8785,000
Buxly Paints58.8456.0056.0056.00-2.84500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Oil & Gas Development Corp. Limited151.39151.25147.40148.63-2.761,462,800
Fauji Fertilizer93.9793.0091.0191.23-2.74347,000
United Bank Limited139.58139.25132.75136.93-2.653,368,800
Kohat Cement115.52119.80111.00112.87-2.65266,000
Oct Fut: Habib Bank Limited134.52132.52128.50131.88-2.64142,500
Charat Cement Company Limited61.6262.4058.5459.01-2.61369,100
GOC (PAK) LIMITED51.4353.9948.8648.86-2.571,500
Habib Bank Limited133.87132.79127.50131.35-2.522,528,100
Oct Fut: United Bank Limited139.66139.49132.68137.14-2.52121,500
Oct (c) Fut: Nishat Mills Limited126.73127.00121.50124.24-2.49251,000
Ferozsons Laboratories Limited133.00133.50129.00130.55-2.4537,400
Dawood Hercules100.3898.1098.0098.00-2.382,700
Kohinoor Tex47.6145.2545.2345.23-2.382,500
Century Paper & Board Mills Limited50.4251.0047.9148.05-2.3734,000
IBL Healthcare Limited46.0645.5043.7643.76-2.3014,500
Oct Fut: Attock Refinery Limited130.48131.80124.10128.20-2.282,135,500
Oct Fut: Fauji Fertilizer93.7592.5690.0291.60-2.1521,500
Oct Fut: Nishat Mills Limited129.67128.98125.90127.56-2.11123,500
Oct Fut: Nishat Chunian51.0050.7048.7048.93-2.071,023,000
Oct Fut: Mughal Iron and Steel Limited43.0041.0040.8541.00-2.004,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Chashma Sugar48.0146.0246.0146.02-1.991,000
Nishat Chunian51.0550.9048.7249.07-1.98640,500
Berger Paints73.2573.9970.0071.33-1.9220,200
Oct Fut: Maple Leaf Cement37.4637.0035.5935.60-1.861,539,500
Bannu Woolen42.0040.1639.9040.15-1.859,000
Nishat Mills Limited129.25130.00126.00127.45-1.80352,700
United Brands Limited36.1634.9034.3634.36-1.804,000
Feroze 1888 Mills Limited67.9968.7464.6066.21-1.7834,000
Maple Leaf Cement38.3138.0036.4036.53-1.781,546,500
Oct (b) Fut: Nishat Chunian47.5047.5045.5045.75-1.75876,000
Mughal Iron and Steel Limited44.1544.0042.0142.41-1.7480,000
Burshane LPG Limited34.1032.4032.4032.40-1.701,500
Ss Oil Mills Limited34.0532.5032.3532.35-1.7018,500
Orix Leasing32.3331.5030.7230.73-1.6011,000
Js Global Capital30.9729.4329.4329.43-1.541,000
IGI Holdings Limited278.94278.50265.00277.45-1.4919,800
Pakistan National Shipping Corp.55.7755.1154.2054.28-1.4923,500
Engro Powergen Qadirpur Limited29.4729.0028.0028.00-1.47210,000
Al-Ghazi Tractors Limited496.34499.00494.00494.90-1.442,600
Sitara Peroxide31.9031.3030.3130.46-1.44960,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Cyan Limited31.0029.6529.6229.62-1.381,000
Descon Oxychem Limited27.6527.5026.2726.27-1.382,271,500
Oct Fut: Descon Oxychem Limited27.7927.7826.4126.41-1.381,683,500
Oct Fut: Pakistan Refinery Limited27.1627.0025.8125.81-1.3554,500
Matco Foods Limited27.6227.8226.2426.27-1.35295,000
Pakistan Refinery Limited26.9127.7525.5725.57-1.34671,000
Bolan Casting88.3390.0083.9287.00-1.3331,000
Johnson & Phillips56.5058.8553.6855.17-1.3317,500
Oct Fut: Fauji Foods Limited26.3225.9825.0125.01-1.311,246,500
Fauji Foods Limited26.2725.8524.9624.96-1.312,978,500
Unity Foods Limited26.2326.1824.9224.92-1.314,448,000
Oct Fut: Unity Foods Limited26.0225.9524.7224.72-1.303,435,500
Attock Refinery Limited130.51132.89123.99129.22-1.292,208,700
EFG Hermes Pakistan25.8925.8024.6024.60-1.2924,500
Oct Fut: Pioneer Cement40.0039.5138.5038.73-1.27219,500
Merit Packages25.2426.5023.9823.98-1.26139,500
Bank Alfalah Limited48.7648.1047.0047.51-1.254,101,500
Waves Singer24.9024.5123.6623.66-1.24311,500
Oct Fut: Pak Elektron Limited25.2425.3823.9824.00-1.242,682,500
Pioneer Cement39.8839.8938.5038.65-1.23986,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Pak Elektron Limited25.2125.4023.9523.99-1.224,870,000
Crescent Textile Mills Limited24.2424.8123.0323.03-1.2144,000
Bank Al-Habib Limited78.9878.5076.0077.78-1.2089,500
Oct Fut: The Resource Group Of Pakistan23.8623.7422.6722.67-1.197,451,500
The Resource Group Of Pakistan23.7223.7022.5422.54-1.1810,038,000
Oct Fut: Sui Southern Gas Company22.3321.9821.2221.23-1.10649,000
Oct Fut: Askari Commercial Bank Limited22.6321.5521.5521.55-1.087,500
Attock Petroleum Limited426.59440.00425.00425.52-1.0760,450
Askari Life Assurance25.5524.5024.5024.50-1.051,000
Sui Southern Gas Company22.1822.1821.0821.15-1.031,304,500
ENGRO Fertilizer Limited.73.2373.0571.6072.21-1.02990,000
Javedan Cement36.0035.0035.0035.00-1.0010,000
Leather Up Limited12.3011.5011.3011.30-1.007,000
F Treet Manufacturing Modaraba12.5211.5211.5211.52-1.002,000
Sardar Chemical Limited12.0011.5511.0011.00-1.0024,000
Ecopack Limited19.6019.0018.6018.60-1.0029,500
At-Tahur Limited20.1820.0019.1819.18-1.00339,000
Data Agro Limited14.9215.9213.9213.92-1.0012,500
Escorts Investment Bank16.6916.7615.6915.69-1.0075,500
Pakistan Stock Exchange14.9715.3913.9713.97-1.00584,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Shadman Cotton6.015.015.015.01-1.002,000
Sana Industries48.5047.5047.5047.50-1.004,000
Olympia Mills Limited11.5010.5010.5010.50-1.00500
Tri-star Polyester15.2315.1514.2314.23-1.00250,000
Pakistan General Insurance4.004.003.003.00-1.00186,500
Habib Sugar37.0036.0035.2636.00-1.001,500
Flying Cement Limited16.5416.9915.5415.54-1.007,500
Ittehad Chemical31.9131.9030.6130.92-0.9931,000
Ishaq Tex7.506.516.516.51-0.995,000
Dewan Farooque Motor Limited17.1617.2416.1616.17-0.991,113,500
Gul Ahmad Textile Limited48.2049.0046.5047.22-0.98128,500
Bawany Air Products Limited6.906.495.925.92-0.984,500
Ruby Textile Mills Limited6.986.516.016.01-0.974,500
Fatima Fertilizer Limited36.9836.2435.7036.01-0.9759,500
Oct Fut: ENGRO Fertilizer Limited.73.5073.3672.1072.53-0.9743,000
Roshan Packages Limited21.8121.9020.7220.84-0.97108,500
Askari General Insurance24.9924.5024.0024.02-0.9718,500
Al-Shaheer Corporation24.0323.8922.8323.10-0.93183,500
Kohinoor Energy Limited37.9038.0037.0037.00-0.907,500
Reliance Insurance6.996.506.016.10-0.8930,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Askari Commercial Bank22.5122.4121.4521.62-0.89756,000
Adamjee Insurance40.0840.2538.1039.20-0.88246,500
Oct Fut: Engro Polymer and Chemicals Limited30.1230.1528.7529.28-0.844,228,500
Amreli Steels Limited58.7359.0155.8057.91-0.82300,500
Kot Addu Power Company Limited55.9555.9954.8055.19-0.76638,500
Jubilee Spinning4.754.014.004.00-0.752,000
Engro Polymer and Chemicals Limited30.1130.1528.7129.36-0.758,701,000
Oct Fut: Shabbir Tiles & Ceramics18.0817.9117.1517.33-0.75125,500
Oct Fut: Aisha Steel Mills10.8210.7510.0510.10-0.72385,500
Aisha Steel Mills10.8010.8110.0110.10-0.704,662,500
Drekkar Kingsway Limited3.703.512.793.01-0.69215,500
Shabbir Tiles & Ceramics17.9918.1217.2517.33-0.66330,500
Udl Modaraba Ist10.509.869.869.86-0.643,000
Balochistan Particle Board2.852.212.212.21-0.641,000
Tata Tex43.0042.9940.8542.36-0.6413,500
Faysal Bank24.6224.5023.6624.00-0.62304,000
Synthetic Products Enterprises Limited32.9033.5031.4032.29-0.616,500
Oct Fut: Faysal Bank24.7124.1024.1024.10-0.615,500
Leiner Pak Gelatine12.6012.0012.0012.00-0.60500
Gharibwal Cement17.6017.5017.0017.01-0.59101,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Oct Fut: Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim33.2033.3032.3232.62-0.5858,500
Treet Corporation Limited22.5223.6421.7121.98-0.54277,500
Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim33.0833.8932.1032.56-0.52254,500
Oct Fut: Siddiqsons Tin Limited15.3715.3914.3714.85-0.52672,000
Arif Habib Limited36.9036.4035.1536.40-0.5019,500
Loads Limited20.8620.8820.0620.38-0.4871,500
Samba Bank Limited7.808.806.807.32-0.4846,000
Siddiqsons Tin Limited15.3515.1914.3514.89-0.46967,000
Pakistan International Bulk Terminal Limited9.039.248.508.57-0.463,579,000
Oct Fut: BYCO Petroleum Pakistan Limited8.128.117.517.66-0.46342,500
Orix Modaraba17.0017.0116.5016.55-0.4555,000
Next Capital Limited7.006.556.556.55-0.4537,000
National Bank Of Pakistan Limited46.5548.7545.0046.12-0.431,080,000
Oct Fut: Pakistan International Bulk Terminal Limited9.079.208.558.64-0.43852,500
BYCO Petroleum Pakistan Limited8.118.187.657.69-0.421,477,500
Bank Of Khyber12.4012.0012.0012.00-0.402,000
Habib Metro Modaraba9.909.509.509.50-0.40500
Dewan Cement Limited10.4110.339.9010.02-0.391,177,500
Nimir Resins Limited6.656.686.026.26-0.392,205,000
Al-noor Modarab 1st2.902.532.532.53-0.37500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Oct Fut: Power Cement Limited6.987.156.606.61-0.37200,000
Azgard Nine Limited10.1210.059.509.76-0.361,831,500
Fauji Cement20.2720.9919.6019.92-0.351,963,000
Colony Textile Mills Limited3.443.303.053.09-0.3534,500
Habib Insurance11.3011.0010.5510.95-0.356,500
Fecto Cement36.3136.0035.0035.97-0.3415,000
Ghani Automobile Industries Limited5.995.905.605.65-0.34103,000
Dolmen City REIT12.5912.7012.0512.25-0.3429,000
Dawood Equities Limited3.793.472.803.45-0.346,500
Safe Mix Concrete7.407.497.057.06-0.3457,500
Thatta Cement Company Limited12.5712.9112.2012.25-0.3271,500
Ghani Glass56.5657.0056.0056.25-0.3112,000
Sakrand Sugar16.8617.7415.8616.56-0.30140,500
Balochistan Glass8.098.107.507.80-0.29212,500
Agritech Limited4.924.954.574.63-0.29614,000
Oct Fut: Fauji Cement20.2520.3719.6019.97-0.282,236,000
Power Cement Limited6.937.036.606.65-0.281,241,500
Allied Bank Limited96.0096.0094.1095.73-0.273,500
Security Leasing9.969.709.709.70-0.262,000
Ghani Gases Limited12.0112.0811.4011.75-0.26108,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
TPL Trakker Limited5.015.054.554.76-0.25474,000
Elite Capital Mod Ist2.822.972.592.59-0.2310,500
Service Fabrics Limited3.314.303.003.08-0.2355,500
Nishat Power Limited24.3924.4024.1024.16-0.2310,500
Lotte Chemical Limited12.7212.8812.2512.50-0.222,556,000
Oct Fut: Bank Of Punjab10.1710.399.809.96-0.211,476,500
Bank Of Punjab10.1410.299.759.94-0.204,454,500
Oct Fut: Pakistan Telecommunication Company Limited9.709.609.509.50-0.207,000
Oct Fut: Lotte Chemical Limited12.7012.8812.3112.50-0.201,427,000
Oct Fut: Kot Addu Power Company51.4551.2551.2551.25-0.201,000
Ittefaq Iron Industries Limited12.7312.6512.3012.54-0.19124,000
Dewan Khalid3.193.003.003.00-0.19500
Yousaf Weaving2.932.862.702.75-0.1840,500
Prudential Mod .ist1.551.381.351.37-0.1816,500
Habib Metro Bank48.4148.9046.5648.23-0.18213,000
Quice Food Industries Limited4.124.083.753.95-0.1738,000
Cresent Star Insurance2.212.261.952.05-0.16632,000
Emco Industries12.3912.2511.3912.25-0.142,500
HUSEIN SUGAR MILLS LIMITED19.8720.8719.0019.74-0.1326,500
Ghani Global Glass Limited8.358.318.078.22-0.1369,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Jahanger Siddiqui & Co12.8413.4511.8512.71-0.13964,500
Worldcall Telecom1.541.591.401.43-0.112,409,000
Kohinoor Spinning2.402.362.202.29-0.11192,500
Golden Arrow6.816.806.596.71-0.1020,000
Investment Capital Bank1.511.551.351.41-0.10120,500
Dost Steels Limited4.965.004.784.86-0.10968,000
Hira Textile Mills Limited4.314.994.214.21-0.10313,500
Tri-star Power4.014.003.643.91-0.1074,500
Pakgen Power Limited16.6017.0516.0016.51-0.0927,500
PICIC Insurance Limited1.651.901.551.56-0.09177,500
Pace Pakistan Limited2.372.352.222.28-0.09282,000
Pakistan Internation Air Co4.444.754.264.36-0.082,719,000
Nazir Cotton Mills Limited2.382.412.302.31-0.075,000
J.a.tex3.403.353.313.33-0.077,000
Pervez Ahmed Securities Limited0.991.000.920.92-0.07346,500
Chakwal2.252.282.002.19-0.0654,000
Bilal Fibre2.092.091.522.03-0.0683,500
Trust Investment Bank1.401.401.301.35-0.0540,500
First Capital Securities Corporation Limited1.661.781.601.61-0.0562,500
Ghazi Fabrics3.453.653.403.40-0.051,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Hum Network Limited5.765.755.505.73-0.03177,000
Unicap Modaraba0.840.900.810.81-0.033,500
AMTEX Limited1.311.341.251.29-0.02283,500
Dewan Farooque Spinning2.052.071.822.03-0.0237,000
Telecard Limited1.601.631.511.59-0.0150,500
Silk Bank Limited1.041.111.021.03-0.012,189,500
First Dawood Investment Bank Limited1.551.641.481.54-0.011,745,000
Haseeb Waqas Sugar4.003.993.993.99-0.011,000
786 Investment Limited10.0010.109.989.99-0.01432,000