Yasir Mahmood Securities (Pvt) Ltd
TREC Holder — Pakistan Stock Exchange

Search invest.pk
Search

Home
About Us/Profile
Member Login
Management
Governance
Investor Information
Investors Portal
CDC Sub-Account Opening Form
Individual Account Opening Form
Company Account Opening Form
Schedule of Charges (eff: Jan 1/2013) New!
Postal or Courier Hold
Customer Due Diligence
KYC Policy
Contact Us
Auditors/Legal Advisors

Company valuations
KSE-100 index
KSE-30 index
KMI-30 index
Sharia companies

Announcements
Board Meetings
Annual General Meetings
Extraordinary Meetings
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2016)
Company Announcements (Apr-Jun 2016)
Company Announcements (Jan-Mar2016)
Company Announcements (Oct-Dec 2015)
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2015)
IPOs and Results

MFS
Companies eligible for MTS
Companies eligible for MFS
Clearing Schedule for T+2 system

Futures
Futures Trading

Information
KSE 100 Index
KSE 100 Valuation
KSE 30 Valuation
KMI 30 Valuation
Stock Exchange Sites (LSE, KSE)

Guide Series
Investor's Guide Vol.1 (SECP)
Investor's Guide Vol.2 (SECP) Investor's Guide SECP (SECP) Investor's Guide URDU (Detailed Version)
Investor's Guide URDU Online Trading System Information
Eclipse Trading Terminal
Manual Eclipse Trading Terminal
Application for Online Terminal
Terms & Conditions for Online Terminal
Undertaking for online Terminal
Orders by Internet

Rules & Regulations
PSX Rule Book
PSX Rule Book Urdu
Arbitration Regulations

Useful Links
Securities and Exchange Commission of Pakistan
National Clearing Company of Pakistan
NCCPL UIS Service
Central Depository Company
CDC Investor Account Services
CDC SMS Services
CDC IVR Services
Pakistan Stock Exchange
Federal Board of Revenue
State Bank of Pakistan
National Bank of Pakistan
Government of Pakistan
PSX Online Complaint
SECP Online Complaint
Bloomberg
Business Recorder

Login or register.
overall

Top Symbols (Down)

By Volume | By Price Increase | By Price Decrease | By Percentage Increase | By Percentage Decrease
Only Increase | Only Decrease | Only Unchanged | By Sectors | By Price Range
Recent Highs | Recent Lows | 52 Week Highs | 52 Week Lows

Data source: daily downloads from PSX's website.

 
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Rafhan Maiz Prod.7200.007325.007000.007035.42-164.581,760
Ferozsons Laboratories Limited568.76540.33540.33540.33-28.4315,650
Island Tex991.99990.00945.00967.50-24.49600
Thal Industries460.00441.00440.00441.00-19.00200
Hinopak Motors1618.171600.001600.001600.00-18.17100
Ghandara Industries Limited888.19894.00865.10872.58-15.6165,850
Highnoon Laboratories630.35620.00615.00615.79-14.564,200
Shezan International436.80425.00425.00425.00-11.80100
Crescent Steel & Allied Product236.24240.40224.43224.46-11.782,273,900
Pak Suzuki Motor Company Limited875.65882.00840.00864.13-11.52169,750
May Fut: Pakistan State Oil447.26446.99433.00436.77-10.49779,500
Apr Fut: Pakistan State Oil444.49443.51431.00434.50-9.99338,500
Ghandhara Nissan Limited282.34284.00270.00272.75-9.59338,800
Fazal Cloth190.01190.01180.51180.51-9.501,000
Pakistan State Oil444.50444.97430.00435.03-9.471,351,500
Packages Limited849.62850.00838.00840.33-9.2930,400
Murree Brewery769.87783.00755.00760.63-9.243,000
AKZO Nobel Pakistan Limited273.74287.42262.20265.60-8.14247,700
ZIL Limited162.11154.01154.01154.01-8.103,000
EFU General Insurance169.82170.00161.33161.81-8.017,400
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Atlas Honda Limited597.80597.90585.70590.25-7.559,850
Thal Limited577.24579.97560.05570.00-7.2463,800
Baifo Industries309.50307.00300.03302.94-6.563,200
Apr Fut: Attock Refinery Limited426.01426.76418.12419.54-6.471,047,000
Mari Gas Company Limited1580.331580.001552.001573.96-6.3799,040
Mirpurkas Sugar206.25202.10200.00200.00-6.253,500
Apr Fut: Engro Chemical358.70359.90351.98352.45-6.25308,500
Pakistan Petroleum Limited164.78166.50157.80158.78-6.001,146,000
Engro Chemical358.55358.00351.75352.57-5.981,638,300
May Fut: Attock Refinery Limited427.97429.50421.15422.34-5.631,046,500
Attock Refinery Limited425.40426.89418.50419.82-5.58664,300
May Fut: Engro Chemical360.29360.75354.00354.76-5.53370,000
Tri-pak Films249.81253.99245.00245.00-4.8142,300
Siemens Engineering857.16860.00850.00852.51-4.65400
Invest & Finance Securities Limited119.88116.00115.00115.25-4.635,000
Baluchistan Wheels141.37138.99136.24136.80-4.574,000
Apr Fut: Oil & Gas Development Corp Limited158.27157.50151.00153.86-4.41233,000
Apr Fut: Nishat Mills Limited161.45161.00156.30157.08-4.37742,500
Cherat Packaging Limited299.25295.00284.31294.89-4.3621,300
Chashma Sugar82.0080.0577.9077.90-4.1060,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Fecto Cement114.02114.88109.90110.00-4.0268,700
Oil & Gas Development Corp. Limited158.32158.00152.98154.38-3.941,928,200
May Fut: Nishat Mills Limited162.08162.00157.51158.17-3.911,035,500
Archroma Pakistan Limited770.54809.00753.01766.63-3.9169,400
Shifa Int. Hospital270.00273.00265.15266.16-3.841,500
Attock Petroleum Limited658.44661.00651.00654.65-3.795,450
May Fut: Oil & Gas Development Corp. Limited159.22158.23154.00155.46-3.76311,000
Engro Foods Limited160.77161.89156.00157.01-3.76516,500
Nishat Mills Limited161.04161.50156.51157.29-3.751,159,400
Apr Fut: Engro Foods Limited160.76161.00156.50157.07-3.69882,500
May Fut: Engro Foods Limited161.78162.80157.75158.13-3.651,006,500
Ellcot Spinning Mills Limited107.00104.00102.20103.40-3.60300
Bolan Casting179.62181.00171.50176.31-3.3184,500
Shell Pakistan631.17636.99626.00627.94-3.238,000
National Food Limited325.00325.00321.00322.00-3.001,500
Glaxosmithkline226.64230.00222.89223.70-2.94193,600
Mughal Iron and Steel Limited75.3476.0071.6072.42-2.92439,500
Pakistan Oil Fields Limited458.18459.00451.00455.41-2.77218,300
International Ind.266.00267.00260.00263.23-2.7753,100
Ghani Glass158.76159.47155.00156.00-2.76223,100
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
May Fut: Inter Steel Limited129.62130.00124.20126.95-2.672,769,500
Mughal Iron and Steel Limited (r)64.6965.5061.4762.10-2.59164,000
Apr Fut: Inter Steel Limited128.79129.00123.20126.21-2.581,901,000
Inter Steel Limited128.70129.49123.30126.34-2.361,857,000
Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited158.54158.75154.20156.26-2.283,306,500
Sunrays Tex204.21202.00202.00202.00-2.21400
Kohat Cement265.00265.00260.00262.81-2.1944,000
National Silk42.8043.2040.6640.66-2.142,000
Sanhar Sugar41.0038.9638.9638.96-2.04500
Kohinoor Tex115.00113.00113.00113.00-2.005,000
Roshan Packages Limited69.6369.6067.1467.67-1.96143,500
Security Papers148.13146.25144.10146.25-1.885,000
Dynea Pakistan Limited86.3088.3083.7584.52-1.78159,500
Searle Pakistan623.10628.85619.00621.32-1.78304,400
Nishat Chunian55.8755.9253.6554.09-1.782,037,500
Loads Limited52.6453.3550.5050.87-1.77872,500
Emco Industries34.9436.4533.2033.20-1.749,000
Bannu Woolen69.1770.0067.1667.47-1.7021,000
May Fut: Nishat Chunian56.2956.3054.0254.59-1.701,382,500
Apr Fut: Nishat Chunian55.9155.6553.5254.29-1.62972,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Apr Fut: Fauji Fertilizer97.5597.7095.6696.00-1.55295,500
Leiner Pak Gelatine36.5037.0035.0035.00-1.503,000
Atlas Battery Limited947.45945.99915.01945.99-1.46200
Crescent Fibres Limited29.3527.9027.9027.90-1.451,000
May Fut: Fauji Fertilizer98.1498.1596.5596.70-1.44364,000
Fauji Fertilizer97.4498.0095.8596.05-1.391,017,700
Nishat Chunian Power Limited45.4946.0043.3044.11-1.38503,500
Ittehad Chemical34.6635.2533.0033.39-1.27285,500
IBL Healthcare Limited139.55140.50138.01138.28-1.274,900
Bestway Cement283.00282.50281.00281.76-1.247,800
Reliance Weaving42.2341.0041.0041.00-1.231,500
Netsol Technologies Limited76.6176.6174.8075.40-1.2158,500
Diamond Industries23.8622.6722.6722.67-1.19500
Gul Ahmad Textile Limited44.1644.1042.5742.98-1.181,288,000
Dera Ghazi Khan Cement Company Limited240.11240.05237.50239.00-1.111,051,800
Apr Fut: Bank Alfalah Limited39.9339.6038.6038.83-1.1094,500
May Fut: Hub Power Co131.45132.00130.00130.39-1.0616,500
Apr Fut: The Resource Group Of Pakistan57.8257.8456.3156.77-1.057,109,000
Exide Pakistan853.02854.00850.00852.00-1.02620
Noon Sugar86.0087.9084.0084.99-1.0111,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Trust Sec & Brokrage17.4916.5016.4916.49-1.003,000
Pakistan Tobacco1591.001594.991515.001590.00-1.001,720
Apr Fut: Kot Addu Power Company77.9981.5076.7577.00-0.99475,500
Faran Sugar129.99130.00126.00129.00-0.997,300
Gul Ahmad Textile Limited (r)19.2819.0018.3018.31-0.97287,000
Sui Southern Gas Company44.6545.2043.4043.69-0.964,295,000
The Resource Group Of Pakistan57.7757.9056.5556.81-0.9615,675,500
Asim Textile Mills Limited9.409.998.408.46-0.94172,500
Hub Power Co130.66132.01129.00129.73-0.931,313,800
Javedan Cement33.9233.9832.6133.00-0.928,000
Apr Fut: D.g.khan Cement Company Limited239.70240.00237.50238.79-0.91508,000
Johnson & Phillips31.7431.0630.1630.86-0.8828,000
May Fut: The Resource Group Of Pakistan58.0558.1956.9557.19-0.8620,281,500
Apr Fut: Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim50.9451.1449.9050.08-0.86705,500
Pakistan Reinsurance49.0049.8747.7548.16-0.8459,500
HUSEIN SUGAR MILLS LIMITED48.0047.9546.3147.16-0.8454,500
Fauji Foods Limited103.27103.90101.65102.44-0.8384,500
Ittehad Chemical (r)9.649.758.818.86-0.7821,000
May Fut: ENGRO Fertilizer Limited.59.7559.7458.5058.98-0.771,153,000
Apr Fut: ENGRO Fertilizer Limited.59.2159.4057.0458.47-0.74812,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
May Fut: Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim51.2451.5050.2550.53-0.71542,000
May Fut: D.g.khan Cement Company Limited240.92241.00238.75240.21-0.71517,500
Aisha Steel Mills26.0826.4525.2825.37-0.7129,076,000
Shahmurad Sugar50.7050.0049.9250.00-0.7018,000
PICIC Growth Fund35.6835.5534.5135.00-0.68103,000
Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim50.8651.1549.9550.19-0.671,880,500
Sajjad Textiles6.235.995.285.57-0.6619,000
Treet Corp (PTCs)25.6526.5025.0025.00-0.651,000
Avanceon Limited43.7044.8842.9043.07-0.63216,500
United Insurance15.8015.5015.0515.18-0.62118,000
Apr Fut: Muslim Commercial Bank Limited217.48218.00216.00216.86-0.6262,000
Agritech Limited11.6611.5010.9111.04-0.62179,500
ENGRO Fertilizer Limited.59.2659.3458.1158.65-0.615,965,000
Meezan Bank80.6180.9079.3180.00-0.61312,000
Ghani Automobile Industries Limited16.4116.5415.7015.82-0.592,332,500
Siddiqsons Tin Limited23.0723.2022.3522.49-0.581,543,500
Ghani Gases Limited33.9233.9033.1533.34-0.58211,500
Pioneer Cement156.89159.00155.50156.33-0.5623,100
Arif Habib Limited99.56100.8598.6599.02-0.5463,500
Next Capital Limited22.6723.0022.0022.15-0.5210,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Security Inv. Bank6.516.016.016.01-0.501,000
Dewan Cement Limited25.8826.6525.0025.38-0.5012,857,000
Service Fabrics Limited9.689.509.019.20-0.4835,500
Ecopack Limited25.2025.0024.3024.73-0.4719,000
Bawany Air Products Limited13.3713.8012.9112.91-0.4624,500
Salman Noman Enterprises5.455.505.005.00-0.455,500
Mubarak Textile7.798.447.177.34-0.459,500
Fatima Fertilizer Limited34.4234.4533.8033.99-0.43132,500
Bank Alfalah Limited39.3339.9038.7038.91-0.42690,500
Gharibwal Cement62.5563.0061.8062.13-0.42347,500
Habib Sugar50.4050.5048.4049.98-0.4220,000
Dawood Hercules132.22133.95130.60131.81-0.4165,100
Ghani Value Glass Limited23.5123.5023.1023.11-0.402,000
Clover Pakistan Limited53.8654.0053.1553.46-0.4013,000
Kohinoor Mills50.0049.7049.5049.60-0.407,000
Investment Capital Bank4.384.583.813.99-0.395,594,000
Al-Shaheer Corporation45.4245.3044.8545.05-0.37200,500
Muslim Commercial Bank Limited217.75218.45215.99217.38-0.371,189,100
Landmark Spinning7.627.267.267.26-0.36500
May Fut: Kot Addu Power Company78.5178.1577.5078.15-0.3622,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Escorts Investment Bank14.9514.9914.0114.61-0.34132,500
Crescent Textile Mills Limited44.8846.0044.1244.55-0.33506,500
Century Paper & Board Mills Limited72.4974.0071.6572.17-0.32274,000
Hira Textile Mills Limited11.8511.9411.1011.54-0.31151,000
TPL Trakker Limited14.0114.0113.6813.71-0.301,041,500
Pakistan Refinery Limited70.6171.2569.6570.31-0.30713,000
Cresent Star Insurance9.269.338.898.97-0.29714,500
Ghazi Fabrics7.497.207.017.20-0.292,500
May Fut: TPL Trakker Limited14.1114.1513.7513.82-0.292,996,000
Flying Cement Limited17.7917.7017.1517.50-0.29208,000
Dolmen City REIT11.5011.7011.0011.22-0.28103,500
PICIC Investment Fund15.9016.0015.5615.62-0.2870,500
MCB-Arif Habib Savings and Investments Limited28.5128.5528.0028.23-0.281,983,000
United Dist.pakistan80.2780.0078.2580.00-0.277,500
Pakistan General Insurance12.9213.4012.5012.66-0.26224,000
Apr Fut: TPL Trakker Limited14.0014.0513.6513.75-0.253,189,000
Dandot Cement18.3019.3017.8018.06-0.2434,500
Pakgen Power Limited21.6921.8021.1021.46-0.23227,000
Safe Mix Concrete12.0312.2011.7011.80-0.23132,500
Kot Addu Power Company Limited77.6078.4976.7077.37-0.23198,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Kohinoor Energy Limited41.7241.6041.5041.50-0.2240,000
Apr Fut: Hub Power Co130.22131.25129.50130.00-0.2210,000
Redco Textile Limited6.596.556.256.37-0.2247,500
May Fut: Fauji Cement44.2144.2943.6044.00-0.21373,500
Apr Fut: Fauji Cement43.8944.0043.4043.68-0.21562,000
Trust Mod4.394.194.194.19-0.20500
Haseeb Waqas Sugar11.7711.8211.3111.57-0.2089,500
Shaheen Insurance7.307.457.107.10-0.201,000
D. S. Industries Limited4.724.804.454.53-0.19329,000
BYCO Petroleum Pakistan Limited22.3122.7522.0122.12-0.191,602,000
Prudential Mod .ist3.213.263.003.03-0.18354,500
Drekkar Kingsway Limited9.119.198.718.93-0.1830,000
ICI Pakistan1119.921123.001106.011119.75-0.1724,900
Engro Powergen Qadirpur Limited36.0936.2535.6435.93-0.16134,000
Engro Polymer and Chemicals Limited29.0029.9428.6228.84-0.1621,734,500
Ghani Global Glass Limited24.4724.8523.5124.31-0.16831,500
Dost Steels Limited13.8113.9413.6013.65-0.162,447,000
Samin Tex7.637.757.057.47-0.16170,500
Dawood Equities Limited7.367.257.207.20-0.168,000
Quice Food Industries Limited8.798.908.608.64-0.15655,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Summit Bank Limited5.175.305.015.02-0.156,708,500
Grays Leasing5.795.655.655.65-0.141,000
Adamjee Insurance75.1275.0174.7174.98-0.14137,000
Century Insurance27.1527.0627.0127.01-0.142,500
Habib Metro Bank32.0231.9031.8531.88-0.141,000
Azgard Nine Limited14.2914.6013.9714.16-0.1311,020,000
Apr Fut: Quice Food Industries Limited8.758.808.608.62-0.13989,000
Chenab Limited6.236.166.076.10-0.1331,500
Crescent Jute5.205.215.035.07-0.1332,500
Saif Power Limited31.5031.9931.0031.37-0.1389,000
Lotte Chemical Limited11.3911.6411.2111.27-0.122,851,500
Yousaf Weaving5.325.405.135.20-0.12169,000
Cyan Limited70.6271.0070.0070.50-0.125,500
Trust Investment Bank4.935.194.804.81-0.12281,500
First Capital Securities Corporation Limited4.494.584.204.37-0.12400,000
Pace Pakistan Limited9.269.309.059.15-0.111,362,000
Merit Packages24.1324.4923.9024.02-0.11102,000
Pakistan Internation Air Co7.607.707.487.50-0.10676,500
Chakwal4.314.274.134.21-0.1081,500
Apr Fut: Bank Of Punjab13.6314.1013.4213.53-0.108,261,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Haydari Construction Company Limited8.008.207.627.90-0.1036,000
Bank Of Punjab13.6514.1313.5013.56-0.0912,426,000
May Fut: Quice Food Industries Limited8.828.968.708.73-0.09715,500
Pak Modaraba Ist3.293.303.023.20-0.0912,000
Bank Of Khyber13.5513.8913.4013.46-0.098,500
Lalpir Power Limited21.5221.6921.0521.44-0.0850,500
May Fut: Bank Alfalah Limited40.0040.4938.0339.92-0.0846,000
PICIC Insurance Limited4.944.984.814.86-0.089,000
Balochistan Particle Board10.6011.009.6010.53-0.0721,500
Pakistan Telecommunication Company Limited16.1516.3016.0116.09-0.06427,500
Dewan Salman Fiber Limited5.195.405.085.13-0.063,841,500
K.s.b.pumps379.96379.99362.00379.90-0.06400
Dewan Sugar9.119.259.009.05-0.06138,500
Chenab Limited Pref Share2.832.882.602.78-0.0585,500
Silk Bank Limited1.631.641.571.58-0.051,204,500
Habib Insurance16.3016.4016.0616.25-0.058,500
Muhammad Farooq Tex4.104.334.054.05-0.052,000
First National Bank Modaraba3.443.603.403.40-0.045,500
First Fidelity Leasing Modaraba4.074.034.034.03-0.049,000
Media Times Limited3.883.953.833.84-0.04304,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Nishat Power Limited48.0448.3447.9948.00-0.0447,500
Dewan Farooque Spinning4.014.053.903.97-0.0428,000
Orix Modaraba23.0523.7923.0123.01-0.041,500
AMTEX Limited2.832.912.782.80-0.03604,000
Cresent Standard Modaraba4.054.143.994.02-0.0312,000
Descon Oxychem Limited22.3222.7422.1022.29-0.03654,000
Kohinoor Spinning5.135.305.065.11-0.02355,500
Igi Investment Bank Limited3.723.733.653.70-0.02676,500
Attock Cement345.00350.00340.02344.99-0.0141,700
Elite Capital Mod Ist3.813.933.703.80-0.0115,500