Yasir Mahmood Securities (Pvt) Ltd
TREC Holder — Pakistan Stock Exchange

Search invest.pk
Search

Home
About Us/Profile
Member Login
Management
Governance
Investor Information
Investors Portal
CDC Sub-Account Opening Form
Individual Account Opening Form
Company Account Opening Form
Schedule of Charges (eff: Jan 1/2013) New!
Postal or Courier Hold
Customer Due Diligence
KYC Policy
Contact Us
Auditors/Legal Advisors

Company valuations
KSE-100 index
KSE-30 index
KMI-30 index
Sharia companies

Announcements
Board Meetings
Annual General Meetings
Extraordinary Meetings
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2016)
Company Announcements (Apr-Jun 2016)
Company Announcements (Jan-Mar2016)
Company Announcements (Oct-Dec 2015)
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2015)
IPOs and Results

MFS
Companies eligible for MTS
Companies eligible for MFS
Clearing Schedule for T+2 system

Futures
Futures Trading

Information
KSE 100 Index
KSE 100 Valuation
KSE 30 Valuation
KMI 30 Valuation
Stock Exchange Sites (LSE, KSE)

Guide Series
Investor's Guide Vol.1 (SECP)
Investor's Guide Vol.2 (SECP) Investor's Guide SECP (SECP) Investor's Guide URDU (Detailed Version)
Investor's Guide URDU Online Trading System Information
Eclipse Trading Terminal
Manual Eclipse Trading Terminal
Application for Online Terminal
Terms & Conditions for Online Terminal
Undertaking for online Terminal
Orders by Internet

Rules & Regulations
PSX Rule Book
PSX Rule Book Urdu
Arbitration Regulations

Useful Links
Securities and Exchange Commission of Pakistan
National Clearing Company of Pakistan
NCCPL UIS Service
Central Depository Company
CDC Investor Account Services
CDC SMS Services
CDC IVR Services
Pakistan Stock Exchange
Federal Board of Revenue
State Bank of Pakistan
National Bank of Pakistan
Government of Pakistan
PSX Online Complaint
SECP Online Complaint
Bloomberg
Business Recorder

Login or register.
overall

Top Symbols (Down)

By Volume | By Price Increase | By Price Decrease | By Percentage Increase | By Percentage Decrease
Only Increase | Only Decrease | Only Unchanged | By Sectors | By Price Range
Recent Highs | Recent Lows | 52 Week Highs | 52 Week Lows

Data source: daily downloads from PSX's website.

 
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Rafhan Maiz Prod.7998.008397.897800.007800.00-198.0080
Atlas Honda Limited579.99569.00551.50559.50-20.492,250
Blessed Textiles Limited338.27321.37321.37321.37-16.90100
Otsuka Pakistan Limited268.90267.90255.90255.90-13.002,000
Honda Atlas Cars363.24364.80347.30350.70-12.54109,600
Ghandara Industries Limited657.85658.00646.00647.00-10.853,700
Indus Motor1469.831510.001453.001459.56-10.2730,280
Fazal Cloth157.77150.00149.89149.93-7.84300
Service Ind.820.00859.99808.00812.88-7.124,700
Pak Oxygen Limited240.00233.50233.25233.50-6.50400
Al-Abbas Sugar189.00183.00182.01182.51-6.49200
Bolan Casting124.39126.00118.18118.43-5.9684,000
AKZO Nobel Pakistan Limited177.85175.90172.00172.65-5.2010,000
Dawood Hercules122.01122.00117.00117.56-4.45235,400
Pak Suzuki Motor Company Limited436.85436.00430.00433.00-3.853,350
Jun Fut: Lucky Cement547.15555.00541.00543.41-3.7464,000
Jun Fut: Habib Bank Limited184.96184.00181.00181.53-3.4330,500
Lucky Cement545.22555.00540.00542.02-3.20306,450
Ibrahim Fibres61.2058.3158.3158.31-2.89500
IGI Holdings Limited307.00309.00300.00304.24-2.76600
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Habib Arkady49.3147.1446.9046.90-2.411,500
Attock Cement158.30158.00156.00156.00-2.304,900
Habib Bank Limited183.53185.00180.00181.24-2.291,778,400
Pakistan Gum & Chemical142.27148.99140.00140.00-2.271,600
Pakistan State Oil331.90333.00328.08330.30-1.60552,100
Muslim Commercial Bank Limited207.71208.00205.00206.12-1.59542,700
Gatron Industries245.54244.10243.51244.10-1.44300
Jun Fut: Pakistan State Oil331.85333.40329.35330.53-1.32101,500
ZIL Limited111.26110.00110.00110.00-1.262,000
Highnoon Laboratories401.77402.00400.00400.57-1.201,400
Allied Bank Limited101.00102.0099.6399.82-1.1835,000
Jun Fut: Muslim Commercial Bank Limited208.03206.85206.25206.85-1.183,000
Quetta Textiles12.0011.0011.0011.00-1.001,000
East West Insurance Company Limited22.5023.6121.5021.50-1.009,000
Ruby Textile Mills Limited9.709.308.708.70-1.008,000
Olympia Mills Limited17.2416.2516.2516.25-0.991,000
Security Leasing13.5813.6012.5812.61-0.97583,500
ICI Pakistan863.97863.00863.00863.00-0.97450
Data Agro Limited18.0317.1017.0617.08-0.9515,000
Habib Sugar44.9544.5043.2544.00-0.9516,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Pakistan Stock Exchange25.7025.5024.5124.77-0.9378,500
Johnson & Phillips59.9060.0058.5059.00-0.906,000
Chashma Sugar43.8842.9942.0042.99-0.893,500
Burshane LPG Limited48.0047.2147.2147.21-0.79500
Pakistan Cables204.11204.00202.99203.33-0.782,400
United Brands Limited58.2259.4557.0057.51-0.712,200
Leather Up Limited17.8518.3317.1217.14-0.713,000
United Bank Limited180.54181.85178.00179.86-0.681,159,300
Pakistan International Container Limited270.50270.50270.00270.00-0.50700
Samin Tex5.004.554.504.50-0.5023,000
Kot Addu Power Company Limited58.9659.2058.0058.49-0.47361,000
Nishat Chunian50.0150.3549.0049.55-0.46166,000
Gul Ahmad Textile Limited45.8746.7445.0145.42-0.45314,500
Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim39.6439.9939.0039.24-0.4093,000
Lalpir Power Limited19.5019.3019.0019.12-0.3871,500
Pakgen Power Limited19.4819.1019.0119.10-0.386,000
Jun Fut: Pakistan Refinery Limited36.5536.5036.1036.18-0.37126,500
National Refinery Limited416.31420.00409.00415.94-0.37130,400
Avanceon Limited63.6365.5062.8063.27-0.36206,000
Macpac Films Limited26.5127.5025.5126.18-0.332,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Jun Fut: Siddiqsons Tin Limited15.2715.4014.9114.96-0.31237,000
Kohinoor Power Co3.653.653.353.35-0.304,500
Ecopack Limited22.6423.0022.2522.35-0.296,000
Sakrand Sugar31.8732.0031.1131.59-0.2831,000
Redco Textile Limited3.553.453.013.27-0.2819,500
Faysal Bank26.5526.9426.2026.28-0.2742,000
Jun Fut: International Ind.231.87232.11231.56231.61-0.262,000
Siddiqsons Tin Limited15.2315.4014.9014.98-0.25154,000
First National Equities Limited6.587.006.306.33-0.2522,500
Fatima Fertilizer Limited30.5430.6530.0030.29-0.25874,000
Ansari Sugar Mills Limited21.7521.7521.0021.52-0.2310,000
Attock Refinery Limited224.47227.90222.11224.24-0.23512,900
Jun Fut: Nishat Chunian50.2050.5049.3549.99-0.2124,500
Pakistan Refinery Limited36.2136.3535.9036.00-0.21212,500
Packages Limited486.94494.00478.00486.73-0.213,450
Dawood Equities Limited4.204.004.004.00-0.2043,000
Saif Power Limited26.8126.7026.6026.61-0.204,500
Modaraba Al-mali3.993.903.803.80-0.193,000
Jun Fut: National Bank Of Pakistan Limited49.9050.4049.3049.73-0.1754,500
Gadoon Tex245.17245.00245.00245.00-0.171,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Sitara Peroxide19.2019.5819.0019.03-0.1733,500
Inter Steel Limited103.02104.48102.11102.86-0.16841,800
Bankislami Pakistan12.1512.0012.0012.00-0.151,519,500
Jun Fut: ENGRO Fertilizer Limited.74.8075.0074.6074.66-0.1457,000
Summit Bank Limited2.362.362.102.22-0.145,152,500
B.r.r.guardian8.007.907.897.90-0.106,000
Prudential Mod .ist2.092.001.961.99-0.1051,000
Fauji Fertilizer97.9098.8997.5097.80-0.103,610,500
Bank Alfalah Limited55.9056.0155.4955.81-0.095,043,000
Yousaf Weaving4.254.403.914.17-0.08884,500
TPL Trakker Limited6.846.956.706.76-0.08314,500
Sazgar Engineering251.54252.95248.52251.46-0.08700
Unicap Modaraba1.181.181.101.10-0.0872,500
Dost Steels Limited8.598.698.458.52-0.07460,000
Fauji Cement23.8224.2923.5023.75-0.072,785,000
Hira Textile Mills Limited6.806.906.726.73-0.0710,500
Ghani Global Glass Limited12.8712.9512.8012.80-0.0770,000
Merit Packages21.9622.7921.6021.90-0.0624,000
Pace Pakistan Limited3.703.753.613.65-0.0598,000
ENGRO Fertilizer Limited.74.8175.0074.4074.76-0.051,059,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Telecard Limited2.002.001.951.95-0.053,018,000
Punjab Modaraba Ist5.245.205.205.20-0.041,000
Jun Fut: Attock Refinery Limited225.08228.90223.10225.04-0.04702,500
Grays Leasing4.755.304.714.71-0.049,000
National Bank Of Pakistan Limited49.1549.7048.9949.12-0.03480,500
First Capital Securities Corporation Limited2.602.632.502.57-0.0379,500
AMTEX Limited1.601.591.561.57-0.03100,000
Kohinoor Spinning3.113.223.023.08-0.03141,500
Jun Fut: Fauji Cement23.9324.3323.7523.90-0.03692,000
Chakwal3.573.643.513.55-0.0228,500
Jun Fut: Inter Steel Limited103.17104.90102.61103.15-0.02920,000
Javedan Cement39.0039.4938.0038.99-0.013,500
Dewan Sugar8.007.997.997.99-0.01500
Bhanero730.01730.00730.00730.00-0.01100
Pakistan Reinsurance33.0033.0032.5032.99-0.019,000
Dewan Farooque Spinning2.802.882.752.79-0.01142,500
Worldcall Telecom1.982.001.951.97-0.011,193,000
Jun Fut: Shabbir Tiles & Ceramics22.4122.6022.3222.40-0.0118,000