Yasir Mahmood Securities (Pvt) Ltd
TREC Holder — Pakistan Stock Exchange

Search invest.pk
Search

Home
About Us/Profile
Member Login
Management
Governance
Investor Information
Investors Portal
CDC Sub-Account Opening Form
Individual Account Opening Form
Company Account Opening Form
Schedule of Charges (eff: Jan 1/2013) New!
Postal or Courier Hold
Customer Due Diligence
KYC Policy
Contact Us
Auditors/Legal Advisors

Company valuations
KSE-100 index
KSE-30 index
KMI-30 index
Sharia companies

Announcements
Board Meetings
Annual General Meetings
Extraordinary Meetings
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2016)
Company Announcements (Apr-Jun 2016)
Company Announcements (Jan-Mar2016)
Company Announcements (Oct-Dec 2015)
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2015)
IPOs and Results

MFS
Companies eligible for MTS
Companies eligible for MFS
Clearing Schedule for T+2 system

Futures
Futures Trading

Information
KSE 100 Index
KSE 100 Valuation
KSE 30 Valuation
KMI 30 Valuation
Stock Exchange Sites (LSE, KSE)

Guide Series
Investor's Guide Vol.1 (SECP)
Investor's Guide Vol.2 (SECP) Investor's Guide SECP (SECP) Investor's Guide URDU (Detailed Version)
Investor's Guide URDU Online Trading System Information
Eclipse Trading Terminal
Manual Eclipse Trading Terminal
Application for Online Terminal
Terms & Conditions for Online Terminal
Undertaking for online Terminal
Orders by Internet

Rules & Regulations
PSX Rule Book
PSX Rule Book Urdu
Arbitration Regulations

Useful Links
Securities and Exchange Commission of Pakistan
National Clearing Company of Pakistan
NCCPL UIS Service
Central Depository Company
CDC Investor Account Services
CDC SMS Services
CDC IVR Services
Pakistan Stock Exchange
Federal Board of Revenue
State Bank of Pakistan
National Bank of Pakistan
Government of Pakistan
PSX Online Complaint
SECP Online Complaint
Bloomberg
Business Recorder

Login or register.
overall

Top Symbols (Down)

By Volume | By Price Increase | By Price Decrease | By Percentage Increase | By Percentage Decrease
Only Increase | Only Decrease | Only Unchanged | By Sectors | By Price Range
Recent Highs | Recent Lows | 52 Week Highs | 52 Week Lows

Data source: daily downloads from PSX's website.

 
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Bata Pakistan Limited2810.002949.992711.002751.00-59.0060
K.s.b.pumps380.00389.75361.00361.06-18.948,800
Siemens Engineering925.00911.05910.75910.75-14.25100
Lucky Cement667.00678.50650.00653.18-13.82278,450
Sanofi-aventis Pharmaceutical Pakistan Limited1282.501272.201270.001270.00-12.50100
Pakistan Oil Fields Limited696.09696.25680.00684.19-11.90166,950
Apr Fut: Pakistan Oil Fields Limited697.35696.00682.50685.46-11.8936,500
Apr Fut: Lucky Cement666.87673.85650.31655.99-10.8831,500
Wyeth Chemicals1670.001665.001660.001660.00-10.0080
Punjab Oil Mills Limited264.00255.25255.12255.12-8.88300
Indus Motor1889.991890.001877.011883.22-6.778,120
Pakistan Cables257.72264.00250.00251.32-6.407,000
Pakistan Gum & Chemical160.40164.85152.38154.01-6.399,200
Atlas Battery Limited440.83435.00430.00434.55-6.28900
Baluchistan Wheels125.80125.80119.51119.73-6.073,000
Al-Ghazi Tractors Limited735.61733.00722.50729.80-5.812,650
Ghandara Industries Limited843.80849.99836.02838.00-5.807,450
Bolan Casting171.39176.00164.21165.70-5.69177,900
Pakistan National Shipping Corp.99.5996.9994.6294.81-4.78449,600
United Bank Limited200.03201.00193.65195.65-4.38416,900
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Shifa Int. Hospital299.09294.88294.88294.88-4.21100
Apr Fut: United Bank Limited200.03200.22195.00195.88-4.154,000
Feroze 1888 Mills Limited75.6174.5071.8372.08-3.5334,000
Millat Tractors Limited1347.431364.991330.061344.03-3.40292,980
Honda Atlas Cars499.82503.00496.00496.58-3.2421,850
Pakistan State Oil324.78326.05320.10321.58-3.20164,600
Apr Fut: D.g.khan Cement Company Limited149.80150.70145.55146.72-3.081,429,000
Tri-pak Films163.50161.50160.00160.56-2.946,100
Dera Ghazi Khan Cement Company Limited149.14152.45145.16146.25-2.891,713,000
Ghandhara Nissan Limited256.13257.90252.10253.32-2.81100,800
Synthetic Products Enterprises Limited56.9054.2154.0654.20-2.707,000
United Brands Limited92.6691.0088.2690.09-2.572,700
Apr Fut: Pakistan State Oil325.74326.36321.00323.19-2.5577,500
Searle Pakistan354.67355.90351.00352.51-2.1676,600
Apr Fut: Nishat Mills Limited159.22160.20156.66157.12-2.1045,000
Habib Bank Limited199.54202.70195.60197.44-2.10532,600
Ittehad Chemical41.2640.8539.2039.21-2.05503,000
Amreli Steels Limited88.0388.1084.5286.03-2.00163,000
Apr Fut: Habib Bank Limited199.67202.00197.00197.72-1.9528,000
Apr Fut: Searle Pakistan355.84355.60352.51353.92-1.9240,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Shell Pakistan343.99348.90341.00342.08-1.919,500
Nishat Mills Limited158.50160.40156.25156.59-1.91182,600
Dewan Farooque Motor Limited38.3837.9736.4736.50-1.883,416,500
Hinopak Motors1185.001187.501180.001183.13-1.87140
Glaxo Healthcare Pakistan491.80496.95490.00490.00-1.801,500
Attock Refinery Limited253.39254.80249.00251.68-1.71126,800
Adam Sugar42.2141.9040.1040.53-1.68105,000
Dynea Pakistan Limited220.15228.00217.00218.52-1.6321,500
Apr Fut: Engro Foods Limited101.91102.95100.00100.30-1.61303,500
Pak Datacom Limited58.6061.4557.0057.00-1.601,000
AKZO Nobel Pakistan Limited220.98224.00218.01219.43-1.555,700
East West Insurance Company Limited30.5128.9928.9928.99-1.5221,500
Habib Sugar39.9939.0038.0538.50-1.4936,500
Engro Foods Limited101.65103.45100.00100.23-1.42145,000
Highnoon Laboratories411.38412.00409.00410.01-1.37500
Crescent Steel & Allied Product125.96127.00119.68124.59-1.3711,600
Shataj Textiles75.8676.0074.0074.50-1.36400
Imperial Sugar Limited26.4025.5525.0825.09-1.3110,500
IBL Healthcare Limited87.8089.3086.5086.50-1.3016,500
Apr Fut: Attock Refinery Limited253.72256.00249.10252.44-1.28236,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Tariq Glass Ind.106.55106.00105.00105.27-1.2891,000
Apr Fut: Pakistan Petroleum Limited213.75215.00212.00212.49-1.2669,000
Hub Power Co103.68104.00101.99102.46-1.22405,000
Apr Fut: Oil & Gas Development Corp Limited165.77165.90164.36164.57-1.2041,000
Pakistan Petroleum Limited213.54214.80211.10212.39-1.15676,600
Kohat Cement156.92157.00155.05155.79-1.1328,400
Dewan Cement Limited23.4123.6022.2422.32-1.092,477,500
Merit Packages21.0721.4520.0220.03-1.04408,000
Apr Fut: Descon Oxychem Limited20.7120.1419.6819.69-1.023,427,500
Oil & Gas Development Corp. Limited165.18165.40164.00164.18-1.001,672,800
Kohat Tex16.0015.0015.0015.00-1.00500
Descon Oxychem Limited20.6320.6319.6019.64-0.995,964,000
Apr Fut: Hub Power Co103.95103.00103.00103.00-0.957,000
Azgard Nine Limited15.9115.7514.9114.97-0.947,959,500
Fauji Foods Limited37.3438.4036.1036.41-0.936,876,000
Engro Chemical313.18318.51310.00312.26-0.921,320,200
Century Paper & Board Mills Limited71.8671.9570.2671.00-0.8650,000
Apr Fut: Siddiqsons Tin Limited29.4129.6028.3128.61-0.80276,000
General Tyre &rubber Co.196.01197.00194.30195.23-0.7813,200
Siddiqsons Tin Limited29.3429.7528.0128.56-0.78609,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Rupali Polyester36.2535.5035.5035.50-0.751,000
Muslim Commercial Bank Limited211.88213.00209.60211.20-0.68227,200
Thal Limited535.91544.90525.15535.24-0.6743,550
Frontier Ceramics28.6728.0028.0028.00-0.67500
Grays Leasing4.984.324.324.32-0.66500
Sindh Modaraba8.147.507.507.50-0.642,000
Hi Tech Lubricants limited105.08107.00104.00104.51-0.57116,000
Sitara Peroxide20.9521.0020.2020.38-0.5760,500
Fecto Cement50.0150.9949.1049.46-0.5540,500
Agritech Limited7.357.236.706.81-0.542,867,500
Roshan Packages Limited36.6336.7536.0036.10-0.5367,000
Treet Corporation Limited42.1342.4641.4041.60-0.53216,500
Pak Elektron Limited48.8849.3848.0548.36-0.523,250,000
Apr Fut: Treet Corporation Limited42.1042.1041.5241.59-0.5134,000
Data Agro Limited15.0815.0014.1514.58-0.501,500
Dewan Tex4.003.503.503.50-0.50500
The Resource Group Of Pakistan34.4134.6533.2133.91-0.503,967,000
Dandot Cement10.5010.309.7110.00-0.5049,500
Habib Insurance14.0013.5113.5113.51-0.49500
Apr Fut: Engro Chemical312.99318.02311.00312.50-0.49383,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Sardar Chemical Limited9.989.919.009.50-0.4855,000
Apr Fut: The Resource Group Of Pakistan34.4934.7033.3134.02-0.476,429,500
Bank Al-Habib Limited75.9776.0075.5075.50-0.47208,500
TPL Properties9.719.309.259.25-0.462,000
Gammon Pakistan19.6020.0019.0019.15-0.456,500
Inter Steel Limited115.60116.00114.12115.15-0.45240,000
Drekkar Kingsway Limited7.968.207.227.54-0.4258,000
Ravi Textiles5.755.605.255.33-0.429,500
Ghani Gases Limited19.3619.5018.9018.95-0.41417,000
Apr Fut: Pak Elektron Limited48.8849.3948.3048.48-0.402,195,000
Nimir Resins Limited12.3612.2511.7511.97-0.391,651,500
Sitara Chemicals418.62419.90398.00418.23-0.3914,800
Apr Fut: Inter Steel Limited115.76115.98114.32115.37-0.39264,500
Fauji Fertilizer95.4296.0094.7595.04-0.38813,000
Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited113.62114.51113.00113.25-0.37814,400
Ruby Textile Mills Limited5.875.505.455.50-0.372,500
Ghani Global Glass Limited15.4815.5915.0315.11-0.37124,000
Apr Fut: Lotte Chemical Limited10.8911.0910.5010.53-0.363,077,500
Balochistan Glass12.5612.8012.0112.21-0.35814,500
Shabbir Tiles & Ceramics20.1620.2919.7019.82-0.34586,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Glaxosmithkline187.90191.75187.00187.58-0.326,700
Apr Fut: Shabbir Tiles & Ceramics20.1920.2819.6119.87-0.32383,000
Macpac Films Limited24.8725.3924.0024.55-0.3284,500
Nimir Industrial Chemical Limited62.0062.0061.0061.68-0.3218,500
Crescent Textile Mills Limited33.0034.3032.5032.69-0.3167,000
Al-Shaheer Corporation28.7329.0028.2528.42-0.31100,000
Apr Fut: Muslim Commercial Bank Limited211.95212.00209.10211.65-0.3016,000
Lotte Chemical Limited10.8611.0810.4910.56-0.3021,758,000
Apr Fut: Pakistan Refinery Limited38.0038.3037.5137.70-0.3023,000
Gul Ahmad Textile Limited42.9043.0042.2142.60-0.3058,000
Apr Fut: Loads Limited40.1140.3838.9139.81-0.3020,500
Apr Fut: Aisha Steel Mills19.5119.5119.1619.21-0.30117,500
Apr Fut: Fauji Cement28.3328.5528.0028.04-0.291,203,000
Loads Limited39.6940.0039.2539.40-0.29112,000
Arshad Energy Limited8.889.358.608.60-0.284,000
Aisha Steel Mills19.4819.6019.1119.20-0.28469,000
Ittefaq Iron Industries Limited19.9120.5018.9119.64-0.27328,500
Apr Fut: Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited113.74114.80113.00113.48-0.26133,500
Adamjee Insurance54.2554.4453.2654.00-0.2556,500
Premier Insurance10.059.809.319.80-0.252,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Askari Commercial Bank23.5923.8923.2523.34-0.25310,500
International Ind.275.50285.00274.00275.26-0.24192,300
Dewan Sugar8.478.638.108.23-0.24103,000
Tri-star Polyester26.8127.0826.5026.57-0.24242,000
Haseeb Waqas Sugar7.968.007.577.74-0.2250,500
Dost Steels Limited10.8910.9010.0010.68-0.212,825,500
Saritow Spinning7.026.856.706.81-0.213,000
Apr Fut: National Bank Of Pakistan Limited50.5050.5050.1550.29-0.2150,500
Pakgen Power Limited19.7119.8019.4019.50-0.2117,500
Universal Insurance9.709.659.409.50-0.206,000
Ghani Automobile Industries Limited9.359.458.929.15-0.20418,500
Pakistan Refinery Limited37.9438.2537.5137.75-0.19190,000
PICIC Insurance Limited3.813.883.603.62-0.19315,500
Pakistan PVC Limited7.497.327.257.31-0.182,000
Fauji Cement28.1828.5527.9028.00-0.183,671,500
Apr Fut: Pakistan International Bulk Terminal Limited17.9918.0017.6217.82-0.1795,000
Bank Of Punjab9.779.809.529.60-0.172,173,000
Security Leasing8.999.258.808.83-0.1637,000
Dewan Farooque Spinning3.533.503.303.37-0.1682,000
Orient Rental Modaraba10.119.959.809.95-0.1625,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Pakistan International Bulk Terminal Limited17.9117.9917.6117.75-0.16617,500
Cresent Standard Modaraba3.203.053.053.05-0.155,000
Arif Habib Limited52.9453.0052.5052.79-0.1517,500
Mughal Iron and Steel Limited71.8172.4970.9971.67-0.142,078,500
Apr Fut: Pakistan Telecommunication Company Limited12.2512.2412.0812.12-0.1315,000
Orix Modaraba19.6419.7019.5019.52-0.126,000
Bilal Fibre4.354.504.204.23-0.1233,500
Askari General Insurance27.9228.0027.8027.80-0.1247,000
First National Equities Limited6.036.305.505.91-0.1212,500
Apr Fut: Bank Of Punjab9.809.809.559.68-0.12311,000
Thatta Cement Company Limited23.7723.9023.3623.66-0.1131,000
Nazir Cotton Mills Limited3.763.663.653.65-0.116,000
Samin Tex6.005.905.505.89-0.1111,500
Quice Food Industries Limited6.846.906.706.74-0.10247,000
Yousaf Weaving5.996.345.845.89-0.101,552,500
Al-Noor Sugar51.5051.4050.0051.40-0.101,000
Sui Southern Gas Company36.3536.8036.1136.25-0.101,312,000
Pace Pakistan Limited4.304.344.204.20-0.10451,000
Apr Fut: Sui Southern Gas Company36.3936.8536.2236.30-0.09446,500
Gharibwal Cement26.6127.0026.3026.52-0.0995,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Meezan Bank78.2578.9977.0078.16-0.095,500
Pakistan Telecommunication Company Limited12.2012.2912.0112.11-0.09990,500
Cresent Star Insurance4.394.494.294.31-0.08446,500
Saif Power Limited28.3028.4528.0028.22-0.0815,000
Apr Fut: Fauji Fertilizer95.4696.2995.2595.38-0.0821,500
Service Fabrics Limited4.734.904.604.65-0.0827,000
Media Times Limited1.942.001.851.87-0.07390,000
Kohinoor Industries5.055.104.924.98-0.0753,500
Fatima Fertilizer Limited31.9532.2531.6331.88-0.0738,500
Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim39.8840.2539.6039.81-0.07283,500
United Insurance13.5813.8113.5013.51-0.0717,500
JS Bank Limited8.618.568.538.55-0.0613,500
Pakistan Internation Air Co5.285.325.195.22-0.06608,500
Matco Foods Limited41.6541.9441.0041.59-0.06888,500
Habib Modaraba Ist10.7510.7010.7010.70-0.0551,000
Colony Textile Mills Limited4.154.284.014.10-0.0512,500
Tri-star Power7.547.997.307.49-0.0563,500
Apr Fut: K-Electric Limited6.917.006.806.86-0.05328,000
J.a.tex4.904.854.614.85-0.053,000
Hira Textile Mills Limited8.829.008.608.77-0.0548,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Pakistan Reinsurance39.5439.7439.0039.49-0.053,500
Habib Metro Bank45.0046.4844.7544.95-0.05344,500
First Capital Securities Corporation Limited2.102.102.052.05-0.05120,500
Unicap Modaraba1.201.151.151.15-0.0519,000
Trust Investment Bank1.561.621.501.52-0.0415,500
First Dawood Investment Bank Limited1.781.801.701.74-0.0436,000
Golden Arrow9.719.829.609.67-0.0413,500
Balochistan Particle Board6.106.065.906.06-0.0414,500
K-Electric Limited6.907.006.786.87-0.034,207,000
Mirza Sugar6.026.005.786.00-0.02103,500
Saif Textiles18.4718.6918.1618.45-0.0211,500
JS Investment Limited10.0210.029.9110.00-0.0215,000
Pervez Ahmed Securities Limited0.960.980.920.94-0.0296,000
Kohinoor Power Co4.664.654.504.65-0.0119,000
Safe Mix Concrete11.1411.6911.0011.13-0.01370,000
Nishat Chunian Power Limited29.9930.9529.7029.98-0.01143,500
SME Leasing Limited3.904.503.893.89-0.0142,000
Clover Pakistan Limited85.1586.9085.0085.14-0.0126,500
AMTEX Limited1.661.801.591.65-0.01127,500
Sapphire Textiles1820.011820.011820.011820.01-0.0020