Yasir Mahmood Securities (Pvt) Ltd
TREC Holder — Pakistan Stock Exchange

Search invest.pk
Search

Home
About Us/Profile
Member Login
Management
Governance
Investor Information
Investors Portal
CDC Sub-Account Opening Form
Individual Account Opening Form
Company Account Opening Form
Schedule of Charges (eff: Jan 1/2013) New!
Postal or Courier Hold
Customer Due Diligence
KYC Policy
Contact Us
Auditors/Legal Advisors

Company valuations
KSE-100 index
KSE-30 index
KMI-30 index
Sharia companies

Announcements
Board Meetings
Annual General Meetings
Extraordinary Meetings
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2016)
Company Announcements (Apr-Jun 2016)
Company Announcements (Jan-Mar2016)
Company Announcements (Oct-Dec 2015)
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2015)
IPOs and Results

MFS
Companies eligible for MTS
Companies eligible for MFS
Clearing Schedule for T+2 system

Futures
Futures Trading

Information
KSE 100 Index
KSE 100 Valuation
KSE 30 Valuation
KMI 30 Valuation
Stock Exchange Sites (LSE, KSE)

Guide Series
Investor's Guide Vol.1 (SECP)
Investor's Guide Vol.2 (SECP) Investor's Guide SECP (SECP) Investor's Guide URDU (Detailed Version)
Investor's Guide URDU Online Trading System Information
Eclipse Trading Terminal
Manual Eclipse Trading Terminal
Application for Online Terminal
Terms & Conditions for Online Terminal
Undertaking for online Terminal
Orders by Internet

Rules & Regulations
PSX Rule Book
PSX Rule Book Urdu
Arbitration Regulations

Useful Links
Securities and Exchange Commission of Pakistan
National Clearing Company of Pakistan
NCCPL UIS Service
Central Depository Company
CDC Investor Account Services
CDC SMS Services
CDC IVR Services
Pakistan Stock Exchange
Federal Board of Revenue
State Bank of Pakistan
National Bank of Pakistan
Government of Pakistan
PSX Online Complaint
SECP Online Complaint
Bloomberg
Business Recorder

Login or register.
overall

Top Symbols (Down)

By Volume | By Price Increase | By Price Decrease | By Percentage Increase | By Percentage Decrease
Only Increase | Only Decrease | Only Unchanged | By Sectors | By Price Range
Recent Highs | Recent Lows | 52 Week Highs | 52 Week Lows

Data source: daily downloads from PSX's website.

 
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Philip Morris(Pak) Limited3050.002897.502897.502897.50-152.5040
Pakistan Tobacco2399.002300.002300.002300.00-99.0020
Indus Motor980.24971.00940.01940.08-40.163,880
Colgate Palmolives2079.002049.001975.052049.00-30.00240
Abbot Laboratories339.72330.00322.74325.68-14.04171,900
Service Ind.632.50625.00605.00618.99-13.51900
ICI Pakistan504.24500.00490.01492.23-12.011,550
Wyeth Chemicals748.50748.00715.00739.99-8.51350
Hinopak Motors290.00290.00281.50281.75-8.25600
Premium Textile Mills Limited216.60225.99210.01211.01-5.591,000
Efu Life Assurance206.00202.01200.01201.01-4.99200
Pakistan International Container Limited162.96162.01157.00158.34-4.621,700
Bestway Cement91.2088.9886.6486.83-4.3759,700
Sitara Chemicals269.33269.99265.00265.00-4.33300
Siemens Engineering666.32679.00662.00662.00-4.321,100
International Ind.80.4981.9076.4776.47-4.02685,000
Oct Fut: International Ind.80.1981.9276.1976.19-4.00966,500
K.s.b.pumps99.00103.8094.0595.21-3.793,500
Agriautos Industries Limited141.05140.50136.05137.51-3.541,800
Oct Fut: FrieslandCampina Engro Pakistan Limited70.7170.6067.1867.18-3.53343,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
FrieslandCampina Engro Pakistan Limited70.5470.0167.0267.02-3.52398,500
Thal Limited232.68234.00227.00229.23-3.4534,900
Berger Paints64.5561.7561.5061.50-3.051,000
Tri-pak Films62.9263.0059.7860.29-2.6341,000
Glaxo Healthcare Pakistan259.48265.15250.13256.96-2.5210,000
Gadoon Tex149.90150.00143.25147.48-2.422,800
Buxly Paints48.5649.7546.1446.14-2.427,500
Habib Bank Limited131.08132.60126.81128.69-2.391,210,000
Millat Tractors Limited625.63630.99622.00623.50-2.137,300
Habib Arkady41.5039.4339.4339.43-2.07500
Cherat Packaging Limited70.4571.9967.1068.41-2.0463,500
IGI Holdings Limited157.00156.00152.00155.00-2.002,300
Pak Datacom Limited39.9838.5137.9937.99-1.994,000
Pakistan State Oil142.13143.25139.10140.15-1.981,126,000
Bannu Woolen34.7333.0033.0033.00-1.73500
Tariq Glass Ind.67.6768.6066.0066.01-1.66169,500
Arif Habib Limited36.6036.0034.7734.95-1.6582,000
National Food Limited149.00150.00147.00147.46-1.545,900
Highnoon Laboratories370.00370.00365.00368.50-1.505,100
Shadab Tex30.0331.5328.5328.58-1.45172,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Oct (b) Fut: Pakistan State Oil142.08143.50139.50140.65-1.43670,500
Oct Fut: Habib Bank Limited130.80132.50127.50129.49-1.3198,500
Javedan Cement24.6024.9823.3723.37-1.232,000
Oct Fut: Pak Suzuki Motor Company Limited157.67158.80155.01156.50-1.1716,500
Oct Fut: Oil & Gas Development Corp. Limited127.03127.40125.50125.87-1.16164,000
Oil & Gas Development Corp. Limited126.82127.30125.10125.67-1.15995,900
General Tyre &rubber Co.44.0044.5042.3142.87-1.13151,000
Exide Pakistan132.09131.00130.01131.00-1.09400
Ados Pakistan20.8919.8519.8519.85-1.041,500
Oct Fut: Ghandara Industries Limited76.1677.2575.0075.14-1.0278,500
HUSEIN SUGAR MILLS LIMITED20.5820.3519.5619.56-1.0278,000
Janana De Malucho66.0065.0065.0065.00-1.00500
Atlas Battery Limited85.0484.8083.0084.04-1.002,600
Nishat Mills Limited86.8989.0085.1785.91-0.98762,700
Ghandara Industries Limited76.2677.1074.7675.31-0.95134,500
Sindh Modaraba8.657.757.757.75-0.901,000
Ss Oil Mills Limited21.5020.6020.6020.60-0.90500
Pak Suzuki Motor Company Limited161.01164.98156.50160.18-0.8318,200
United Bank Limited141.77142.00139.16141.00-0.771,457,800
Universal Insurance3.753.003.003.00-0.753,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Oct Fut: General Tyre & Rubber Co.43.4443.6542.2042.70-0.7471,000
Oct Fut: Nishat Mills Limited86.2587.0085.5085.53-0.72189,500
Oct (b) Fut: Netsol Technologies Limited62.7863.5062.0162.07-0.7161,000
Sakrand Sugar13.9214.8512.9213.22-0.70644,500
Oct Fut: National Bank Of Pakistan Limited34.7835.2233.6534.10-0.68185,000
National Bank Of Pakistan Limited34.6735.4933.8134.02-0.65579,500
Allied Bank Limited87.5187.0086.5286.87-0.6450,900
Oct Fut: Kot Addu Power Company32.3532.0031.5531.71-0.6411,000
Olympia Mills Limited7.707.396.917.07-0.637,000
Kot Addu Power Company Limited32.2132.7031.5031.59-0.62409,000
Al-Shaheer Corporation11.4211.6010.7110.81-0.61279,000
Oct Fut: Pak Elektron Limited18.9619.2418.2418.36-0.602,638,500
Pakistan General Insurance3.092.502.502.50-0.59500
Clover Pakistan Limited60.2760.9959.7059.70-0.574,500
Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim18.5818.7917.9218.01-0.57957,000
Pak Elektron Limited18.9419.2918.2918.38-0.562,313,500
Fecto Cement18.2118.2017.5517.65-0.564,500
Oct Fut: Lotte Chemical Limited16.6816.6116.0816.14-0.548,979,000
Fauji Foods Limited11.9312.0011.2411.40-0.532,079,500
Gul Ahmad Textile Limited38.9139.4838.0038.39-0.52546,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Interloop Limited46.7947.0046.2146.29-0.50261,500
Kohinoor Tex29.4529.9028.5228.95-0.50115,000
Oct (b) Fut: Kohat Cement54.0054.0053.5053.50-0.504,000
Lotte Chemical Limited16.6116.6516.0516.13-0.4818,392,500
Netsol Technologies Limited62.4763.5061.8062.01-0.46141,500
IGI Life Insurance Limited16.0016.4015.5015.54-0.466,000
Burshane LPG Limited23.1022.6522.6522.65-0.45500
Oct Fut: Fauji Foods Limited11.9312.0411.2111.48-0.451,666,500
Waves Singer20.8221.0020.1020.38-0.44176,000
Oct Fut: Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim18.5418.7518.0118.11-0.43294,500
Haseeb Waqas Sugar3.773.753.353.37-0.40120,000
Honda Atlas Cars136.10138.00134.50135.71-0.3962,400
Nishat Chunian Power Limited16.9916.8816.3116.61-0.3892,000
Saritow Spinning4.874.754.404.49-0.3867,500
First Fidelity Leasing Modaraba4.404.024.024.02-0.381,000
Ocb (b) Fut: Gul Ahmad Textile Limited38.9439.4038.0038.56-0.3892,500
Ghani Value Glass Limited43.3743.0043.0043.00-0.37500
Oct Fut: Descon Oxychem Limited15.1015.3014.6014.74-0.36621,500
Sanhar Sugar24.2924.7823.0823.93-0.367,500
Balochistan Glass5.595.705.155.24-0.35443,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Oct Fut: Sui Southern Gas Company17.3317.6016.9016.98-0.35151,000
Ghani Glass40.3540.1140.0040.00-0.3510,500
Sui Southern Gas Company17.2817.4716.8516.93-0.35745,000
Dawood Equities Limited2.362.202.022.02-0.34387,000
Sitara Peroxide16.9317.1016.4616.59-0.3481,000
Crescent Steel & Allied Product42.2342.3541.0041.90-0.3323,500
Oct (b) Fut: Unity Foods Limited10.7610.8710.3610.45-0.312,696,000
Mughal Iron and Steel Limited30.9131.4130.5030.60-0.31835,000
Unity Foods Limited10.7110.8710.3110.40-0.314,070,000
Descon Oxychem Limited15.0115.2514.6014.71-0.30628,000
Bank Alfalah Limited43.5744.0042.7543.27-0.30658,500
Ghandhara Nissan Limited48.5849.3948.0048.28-0.3058,500
Oct Fut: Mughal Iron and Steel Limited29.8730.3029.2529.60-0.27255,000
Abdullah Shah Ghazi Sugar Mills Limited3.473.803.153.20-0.27464,500
Shabbir Tiles & Ceramics9.9510.059.619.69-0.26100,500
Ghani Gases Limited8.408.888.118.16-0.24375,500
Oct (b) Fut: Searle Pakistan158.20161.85156.00157.97-0.231,878,000
Orix Modaraba15.0015.0014.7514.77-0.238,000
At-Tahur Limited18.1718.2517.9017.95-0.2262,000
Habib Sugar32.7833.4932.4332.57-0.21180,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Ghani Global Glass Limited6.316.256.106.10-0.2119,500
Cyan Limited22.9522.7521.9022.75-0.201,500
IBL Healthcare Limited33.5034.0033.0033.30-0.2031,500
Askari Commercial Bank17.6117.8217.2517.41-0.20246,500
First National Bank Modaraba1.201.001.001.00-0.201,000
Hi Tech Lubricants limited28.1528.8027.7527.96-0.19247,500
Searle Pakistan157.71161.57155.79157.52-0.191,482,700
Ansari Sugar Mills Limited5.805.675.255.61-0.1959,500
Merit Packages13.9914.2813.7513.81-0.1821,500
Pakistan Reinsurance23.5824.0023.4023.40-0.1813,000
Dewan Farooque Motor Limited5.785.795.515.61-0.1745,500
Pakgen Power Limited12.4412.4411.7212.27-0.1721,500
Pioneer Cement23.7424.2523.1523.57-0.17292,000
Soneri Bank Limited9.569.409.409.40-0.16500
Aisha Steel Mills8.268.338.028.10-0.16152,000
Charat Cement Company Limited32.1432.7531.8031.98-0.16581,500
Roshan Packages Limited14.4514.7014.2114.30-0.1556,500
Loads Limited12.6112.6112.4012.46-0.1536,500
Engro Polymer and Chemicals Limited27.7728.0927.5127.62-0.15807,000
Attock Petroleum Limited300.00305.00298.50299.85-0.153,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Oct Fut: Charat Cement Company Limited32.2232.7331.7032.08-0.14397,500
Udl Modaraba Ist7.147.006.617.00-0.148,000
Oct Fut: Fauji Cement15.0715.3514.9014.93-0.14926,500
Oct Fut: Pioneer Cement23.6524.0523.4023.52-0.13204,500
Standard Chartered Bank (pakistan) Limited22.5022.6021.3822.37-0.1320,500
Thatta Cement Company Limited8.368.608.218.23-0.1314,500
Hum Network Limited2.852.902.702.72-0.13184,500
Kohat Cement53.5054.5053.0553.39-0.1176,500
Oct Fut: The Resource Group Of Pakistan16.2116.6715.9516.10-0.117,137,500
Ravi Textiles3.113.053.003.00-0.112,500
Nimir Resins Limited6.696.806.556.58-0.11191,500
Samin Tex3.603.803.343.50-0.103,500
Pakistan Internation Air Co6.036.055.825.93-0.10688,000
First Capital Securities Corporation Limited1.001.000.900.90-0.10160,500
Pakistan Stock Exchange9.109.258.919.00-0.1085,500
The Resource Group Of Pakistan16.1616.6415.9016.06-0.105,346,000
Siddiqsons Tin Limited10.4110.6910.2610.32-0.09308,000
Balochistan Particle Board3.093.203.003.00-0.095,500
Colony Textile Mills Limited3.523.583.403.43-0.0917,000
Maple Leaf Cement16.8817.2516.7016.79-0.092,561,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Kohinoor Industries3.113.223.003.03-0.0844,000
Fauji Cement15.0415.4014.8514.96-0.083,695,500
Oct Fut: Engro Polymer and Chemicals Limited27.7928.0027.6027.72-0.07384,000
Elite Capital Mod Ist1.361.291.291.29-0.07500
Oct Fut: Maple Leaf Cement16.9217.2816.8016.86-0.062,007,000
Century Paper & Board Mills Limited33.3033.2432.0633.24-0.066,000
AKZO Nobel Pakistan Limited102.06102.00100.50102.00-0.061,900
Muslim Commercial Bank Limited169.52170.77167.00169.46-0.06976,100
D. S. Industries Limited1.921.981.851.86-0.06122,500
Pakistan Telecommunication Company Limited7.627.807.527.56-0.06539,500
Prudential Mod .ist1.021.090.970.97-0.0521,000
Pakistan National Shipping Corp.66.0065.9564.2165.95-0.0515,000
Drekkar Kingsway Limited1.601.561.551.55-0.051,500
BYCO Petroleum Pakistan Limited6.316.486.236.26-0.05340,000
Meezan Bank79.9881.1179.5579.93-0.05117,000
Reliance Insurance4.404.354.354.35-0.055,000
Cresent Star Insurance1.751.851.691.70-0.0595,000
Capital Asset Leaseing4.064.014.014.01-0.05500
B.r.r.guardian6.766.736.716.72-0.042,000
Dewan Farooque Spinning1.601.621.561.56-0.042,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Askari Life Assurance7.057.017.017.01-0.041,000
Summit Bank Limited0.910.940.800.87-0.041,091,500
Pervez Ahmed Securities Limited0.780.790.720.74-0.0446,500
Quice Food Industries Limited3.653.953.503.61-0.04621,000
Tri-star Polyester7.457.657.357.41-0.0456,000
Bank Of Khyber11.4311.4011.4011.40-0.034,000
Pace Pakistan Limited1.551.651.521.52-0.0359,000
Treet Corporation Limited15.1115.4815.0015.09-0.02104,500
Matco Foods Limited23.7224.4723.5623.70-0.02265,000
Oct Fut: Amreli Steels Limited26.4827.1526.2026.46-0.021,557,000
Media Times Limited0.951.000.900.93-0.0220,000
Oct Fut: K-Electric Limited3.914.003.883.89-0.02177,000
K-Electric Limited3.903.973.863.89-0.011,153,000
Ruby Textile Mills Limited4.104.093.824.09-0.013,000
Ghani Automobile Industries Limited3.753.843.713.74-0.0116,500
Silk Bank Limited0.860.920.850.85-0.01868,000