Yasir Mahmood Securities (Pvt) Ltd
TREC Holder — Pakistan Stock Exchange

Search invest.pk
Search

Home
About Us/Profile
Member Login
Management
Governance
Investor Information
Investors Portal
CDC Sub-Account Opening Form
Individual Account Opening Form
Company Account Opening Form
Schedule of Charges (eff: Jan 1/2013) New!
Postal or Courier Hold
Customer Due Diligence
KYC Policy
Contact Us
Auditors/Legal Advisors

Company valuations
KSE-100 index
KSE-30 index
KMI-30 index
Sharia companies

Announcements
Board Meetings
Annual General Meetings
Extraordinary Meetings
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2016)
Company Announcements (Apr-Jun 2016)
Company Announcements (Jan-Mar2016)
Company Announcements (Oct-Dec 2015)
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2015)
IPOs and Results

MFS
Companies eligible for MTS
Companies eligible for MFS
Clearing Schedule for T+2 system

Futures
Futures Trading

Information
KSE 100 Index
KSE 100 Valuation
KSE 30 Valuation
KMI 30 Valuation
Stock Exchange Sites (LSE, KSE)

Guide Series
Investor's Guide Vol.1 (SECP)
Investor's Guide Vol.2 (SECP) Investor's Guide SECP (SECP) Investor's Guide URDU (Detailed Version)
Investor's Guide URDU Online Trading System Information
Eclipse Trading Terminal
Manual Eclipse Trading Terminal
Application for Online Terminal
Terms & Conditions for Online Terminal
Undertaking for online Terminal
Orders by Internet

Rules & Regulations
PSX Rule Book
PSX Rule Book Urdu
Arbitration Regulations

Useful Links
Securities and Exchange Commission of Pakistan
National Clearing Company of Pakistan
NCCPL UIS Service
Central Depository Company
CDC Investor Account Services
CDC SMS Services
CDC IVR Services
Pakistan Stock Exchange
Federal Board of Revenue
State Bank of Pakistan
National Bank of Pakistan
Government of Pakistan
PSX Online Complaint
SECP Online Complaint
Bloomberg
Business Recorder

Login or register.
overall

Top Symbols (Down)

By Volume | By Price Increase | By Price Decrease | By Percentage Increase | By Percentage Decrease
Only Increase | Only Decrease | Only Unchanged | By Sectors | By Price Range
Recent Highs | Recent Lows | 52 Week Highs | 52 Week Lows

Data source: daily downloads from PSX's website.

 
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Rafhan Maiz Prod.7100.006850.006850.006850.00-250.0020
Honda Atlas Cars859.12880.00816.17827.66-31.4631,250
Wyeth Chemicals2038.752090.001981.002015.64-23.111,660
J.d.w.sugar429.40410.00410.00410.00-19.40100
Mitchell Fruit Farms268.66280.00255.23259.57-9.097,400
Ferozsons Laboratories Limited405.66409.97393.00397.13-8.5340,000
Thal Limited608.93639.00595.05601.78-7.1515,800
Baifo Industries267.79267.01258.00261.82-5.975,300
Pakistan Paper Products115.28110.00109.52109.71-5.574,000
Pakistan Gum & Chemical148.00145.99140.60144.00-4.007,200
Gadoon Tex220.00230.00215.00216.25-3.756,600
Masood Textile106.33108.50101.10103.00-3.334,100
Baba Farid Sugar Mills Limited62.3859.2659.2659.26-3.122,000
Glaxosmithkline203.74204.40198.00200.71-3.03199,200
Pak Datacom Limited56.9455.0054.1054.10-2.841,000
Attock Cement309.98310.00300.10307.15-2.83113,300
Sunrays Tex200.33200.00195.00197.50-2.83300
Jauharabad Sugar Mills Limited56.9054.1054.1054.10-2.801,000
Feroze 1888 Mills Limited113.32111.01109.78110.60-2.72800
Pakistan Oil Fields Limited452.40452.00442.51449.75-2.65541,200
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Adam Sugar46.9549.2944.6144.61-2.34147,500
HUSEIN SUGAR MILLS LIMITED44.9446.9942.7043.04-1.90149,500
ZIL Limited147.00149.00145.00145.50-1.502,500
Siddiqsons Tin Limited29.3130.4427.8527.87-1.443,827,000
Service Textiles26.8025.4625.4625.46-1.341,500
Mirpurkas Sugar147.04150.90143.20145.76-1.2861,200
Huffaz Seamless Pipe48.5050.0047.0047.24-1.2613,000
Glaxo Healthcare Pakistan219.87223.00218.00218.63-1.2412,000
Avanceon Limited47.1848.7545.4045.97-1.211,970,500
Sakrand Sugar24.3025.5123.0923.12-1.18550,000
Gammon Pakistan36.1536.1534.6034.98-1.1722,500
Udl Modaraba Ist39.1339.9937.8538.00-1.135,500
Kot Addu Power Company Limited73.1474.4971.8072.07-1.07454,000
Bawany Air Products Limited13.2812.7312.2812.28-1.0052,000
Ideal Spinning9.008.008.008.00-1.00500
Trust Sec & Brokrage18.0017.0017.0017.00-1.003,500
Asim Textile Mills Limited12.9613.5011.9611.96-1.002,500
Flying Cement Limited21.4021.9020.3320.47-0.93272,000
Jun Fut: Kot Addu Power Company73.4074.0072.4972.49-0.915,000
Jubilee Gen.Insurance Company Limited100.0099.1099.1099.10-0.90500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Habib Sugar39.8940.0039.0039.00-0.891,067,500
Next Capital Limited24.6425.5023.4123.81-0.83287,500
Al-Abid Silk8.848.018.018.01-0.833,000
Habib Arkady22.7922.0022.0022.00-0.791,500
Escorts Investment Bank16.8016.5015.8016.03-0.77216,500
SME Leasing Limited3.803.512.803.09-0.7199,000
Ansari Sugar Mills Limited20.6221.5019.7119.95-0.6711,000
The Resource Group Of Pakistan42.7243.8041.5042.07-0.6515,762,000
Leather Up Limited24.1523.5123.5123.51-0.641,000
Hascol Petroleum Limited331.75336.00330.00331.15-0.60107,400
Jun Fut: The Resource Group Of Pakistan42.7243.8841.4042.14-0.5815,324,000
Quetta Textiles22.0021.5021.5021.50-0.50500
Power Cement Limited13.3113.4812.8212.90-0.411,769,500
Dandot Cement13.2012.8012.8012.80-0.404,500
Ghani Glass84.6386.0184.0084.25-0.3827,100
BYCO Petroleum Pakistan Limited19.7119.9019.2019.34-0.372,590,500
Haydari Construction Company Limited17.4318.0017.0017.12-0.31139,000
Azgard Nine Limited12.2712.4911.8911.97-0.303,642,000
Attock Petroleum Limited634.17642.00632.00633.89-0.2810,000
Jubilee Spinning6.726.876.166.45-0.2717,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Reliance Insurance9.389.309.009.11-0.2733,000
Security Leasing4.734.704.014.48-0.25234,000
Kohinoor Power Co7.968.207.167.72-0.24135,500
Yousaf Weaving7.577.737.207.34-0.23234,000
Dewan Cement Limited19.1919.7018.8018.96-0.232,821,000
Bilal Fibre16.2016.2815.2015.99-0.2115,500
Dynea Pakistan Limited103.21106.0099.00103.00-0.2142,000
Dewan Farooque Motor Limited33.3034.4132.5033.09-0.213,184,000
Haseeb Waqas Sugar12.0512.5011.8211.86-0.1952,500
B.r.r.guardian8.909.158.458.72-0.18100,500
Pakistan Internation Air Co5.755.905.555.58-0.172,245,000
Unicap Modaraba3.122.992.952.95-0.172,500
Drekkar Kingsway Limited7.447.707.157.28-0.1624,500
Merit Packages22.2222.8022.0022.07-0.1576,500
Telecard Limited3.213.443.003.07-0.141,524,500
Aisha Steel Mills21.5922.1921.3021.45-0.148,963,000
TPL Trakker Limited10.3310.5510.0010.19-0.141,718,500
Jun Fut: Fauji Cement41.9642.7540.5441.83-0.13703,500
Cresent Star Insurance7.007.406.856.89-0.11905,000
General Tyre &rubber Co.300.59308.00300.00300.48-0.1128,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Sally Textiles12.1012.0012.0012.00-0.10500
Jun Fut: TPL Trakker Limited10.3410.4410.0510.24-0.10637,500
Jun Fut: Power Cement Limited12.7812.8512.6412.68-0.101,478,500
Khalid Siraj Tex7.308.236.317.20-0.107,500
Salman Noman Enterprises5.105.005.005.00-0.105,000
Chakwal4.204.554.054.11-0.09353,500
Ghani Gases Limited26.9827.4026.7026.89-0.0986,500
Fauji Foods Limited (non-voting)60.4963.5159.0060.40-0.0987,000
Shaheen Insurance6.116.266.016.03-0.087,000
Jun Fut: Quice Food Industries Limited7.087.196.977.00-0.08339,000
Jun Fut: Fatima Fertilizer Limited32.2232.6031.7032.15-0.0720,000
First National Equities Limited9.079.458.809.00-0.0730,000
Nazir Cotton Mills Limited5.155.515.055.09-0.0630,500
Samin Tex7.107.487.007.04-0.063,000
Saif Power Limited31.0631.0531.0031.00-0.0625,000
Summit Bank Limited4.864.994.704.81-0.051,159,000
Descon Oxychem Limited19.6020.2219.0019.56-0.041,162,500
Nimir Resins Limited9.519.809.369.47-0.04916,000
Roshan Packages Limited58.0659.4956.8158.02-0.04207,000
Worldcall Telecom3.403.513.333.36-0.043,014,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
First Dawood Investment Bank Limited3.333.493.253.31-0.02186,500
Engro Powergen Qadirpur Limited33.7634.4933.5033.74-0.02101,500
AMTEX Limited2.632.672.582.61-0.02118,000
Quice Food Industries Limited7.027.186.927.00-0.021,161,500
Bank Of Punjab (r)0.060.080.040.05-0.0114,889,000
Faisal Spinning Mills Limited289.13289.13289.13289.13-0.002,900