Yasir Mahmood Securities (Pvt) Ltd
TREC Holder — Pakistan Stock Exchange



Search invest.pk
Search

Home
About Us/Profile
Member Login
Management
Governance
Investor Information
Investors Portal
Individual Account Opening Form
Company Account Opening Form
Schedule of Charges (eff: Oct 14/2019) New!
Postal or Courier Hold
Customer Due Diligence
KYC Policy
Contact Us
Auditors/Legal Advisors
FAQs

Research

Company valuations
KSE-100 index
KSE-30 index
KMI-30 index
Sharia companies

Announcements
Board Meetings
Annual General Meetings
Extraordinary Meetings
Company Announcements (Jan-Mar 2022)
Company Announcements (Oct-Dec 2021)
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2021)
Company Announcements (Apr-Jun 2021)
Company Announcements (Jan-Mar 2021)


Past IPO
AGP Limited
Matco Foods
At-Tahur Limited
Interloop Limited
The Organic Meat Company Limited
TPL Trakker Limited
Agha Steel Industries Limited
Panther Tyres Limited
Service Global Footwear Limited

Important Links
Important Links

Guide Series
Investor's Guide Vol.1 (SECP)
Investor's Guide Vol.2 (SECP) Investor's Guide SECP (SECP) Investor's Guide URDU (Detailed Version)
Investor's Guide URDU
Investor's Awareness Guide by PSX Customer Dealing Policy
Common Terms on Trading Screen (English and Urdu)

Online Trading System Information
Eclipse Trading Terminal
Manual Eclipse Trading Terminal
Application for Online Terminal
Terms & Conditions for Online Terminal
Undertaking for online Terminal
Orders by Internet
Urdu Manual Eclipse
Risk Disclosure
Cancel Pending Orders

Rules & Regulations
PSX Rule Book
PSX Rule Book Urdu
Arbitration Regulations
Arbitration Regulations in Urdu

Useful Links
Securities and Exchange Commission of Pakistan
National Clearing Company of Pakistan
NCCPL UIS Service Information
NCCPL UIS Service
Central Depository Company
CDC Access Details
CDC Investor Account Services
CDC SMS Services
CDC IVR Services
Pakistan Stock Exchange
Federal Board of Revenue
State Bank of Pakistan
National Bank of Pakistan
Government of Pakistan
PSX Online Complaint
SECP Online Complaint
Bloomberg
Business Recorder

Login or register.
overall

Top Symbols (Down)

By Volume | By Price Increase | By Price Decrease | By Percentage Increase | By Percentage Decrease
Only Increase | Only Decrease | Only Unchanged | By Sectors | By Price Range
Recent Highs | Recent Lows | 52 Week Highs | 52 Week Lows

Data source: daily downloads from PSX's website.

 
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Siemens Engineering694.90694.90635.00645.00-49.903,700
Lucky Cement450.50457.90439.40440.32-10.18436,179
Indus Motor1150.001154.001140.101140.11-9.892,834
Archroma Pakistan Limited555.55555.55537.00546.00-9.551,750
Mari Petroleum Company Limited1746.501770.001732.111737.84-8.663,982
Jul Fut: Lucky Cement454.02455.99444.00445.60-8.42263,500
Millat Tractors Limited877.00889.00870.00870.54-6.4611,820
Service Ind.348.00348.00342.25342.25-5.751,700
Jul Fut: National Refinery Limited249.00249.00242.00243.37-5.63374,500
J.d.w.sugar220.00220.00215.00215.00-5.00500
Abbot Laboratories664.97664.97660.00660.00-4.97450
National Refinery Limited245.11247.95239.01240.49-4.62476,063
BIPL Securities Limited40.3140.3135.7435.76-4.552,000
Attock Petroleum Limited323.30323.30319.00319.47-3.83148,800
Universal Network Systems Limited (GEM)52.9852.9847.5049.40-3.586,000
FrieslandCampina Engro Pakistan Limited69.8970.0066.0066.46-3.4347,265
Pakistan Oil Fields Limited408.00408.94404.15404.80-3.2036,708
Exide Pakistan266.99268.00257.10263.93-3.069,000
Dera Ghazi Khan Cement Company Limited61.5061.5058.4058.62-2.881,969,676
Charat Cement Company Limited91.9591.9589.0089.35-2.6086,450
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Attock Refinery Limited168.50168.50163.60165.91-2.59783,190
Jul Fut: Charat Cement Company Limited92.4092.4090.0090.05-2.3527,000
Searle Pakistan107.25107.65104.00105.18-2.07134,032
Wah Nobal Chemicals189.00199.00185.01187.01-1.9924,900
United Bank Limited114.99115.38112.75113.01-1.981,180,326
Air Link Communication Limited41.9041.9039.2139.93-1.9722,000
Netsol Technologies Limited99.9099.9096.7697.93-1.97429,217
Engro Chemical256.01257.00252.90254.06-1.9596,607
Tariq Glass Ind.104.94104.94102.00103.00-1.9457,642
Bank Al-Habib Limited60.8060.8058.5058.94-1.8638,706
Pakistan State Oil172.12172.35169.76170.36-1.76276,460
Jul Fut: D.g.khan Cement Company Limited61.0561.9459.0159.30-1.75994,500
Jul Fut: Attock Refinery Limited169.00169.00164.99167.32-1.681,203,500
Jul Fut: Netsol Technologies Limited100.66100.6798.5099.03-1.63390,500
Fauji Fertilizer111.50111.50108.39109.89-1.61467,337
IBL Healthcare Limited50.0051.5048.0048.56-1.4494,500
Engro Polymer and Chemicals Limited79.5079.5078.0078.14-1.36671,962
Jul Fut: United Bank Limited115.31116.10114.01114.01-1.3013,000
Jul Fut: International Ind.103.50103.50102.05102.22-1.287,000
Jul Fut: Avanceon Limited78.2478.3576.9477.13-1.11287,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Kohinoor Mills25.0025.0024.0024.00-1.001,000
Citi Pharma Limited33.0033.0031.9332.01-0.99273,500
Avanceon Limited77.3477.8076.0976.35-0.99421,427
International Ind.102.05102.50100.02101.07-0.9837,232
Jul Fut: Pakistan State Oil173.00173.85171.50172.06-0.94115,000
Jul Fut: Nishat Mills Limited73.9073.9072.1573.00-0.9012,500
Jul Fut: Engro Polymer and Chemicals Limited79.0079.5078.0078.12-0.88137,000
Allied Bank Limited70.0070.0069.1369.13-0.8750,500
Octopus Digital Limited70.5271.6169.5269.70-0.82288,500
Pioneer Cement59.2059.3058.0558.38-0.82329,999
Kohinoor Energy Limited38.5038.5037.7537.75-0.755,500
Jul Fut: Pakistan Petroleum Limited67.8067.8067.0067.05-0.75101,000
Hi Tech Lubricants limited39.8639.8639.0339.16-0.70111,500
Image Pakistan14.5414.6013.8113.84-0.70417,000
ENGRO Fertilizer Limited.90.4091.0089.0189.74-0.66636,553
Clover Pakistan Limited20.4520.4519.7519.80-0.6512,000
Saif Power Limited21.4521.5020.8020.84-0.61237,000
Jul Fut: Pioneer Cement59.6159.6158.5159.02-0.59522,000
Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited36.9937.8835.8436.40-0.5912,474,522
Jul Fut: Mughal Iron and Steel Limited57.4457.4456.8556.86-0.582,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Inter Steel Limited58.5059.0057.6157.92-0.5859,110
Jul Fut: Treet Corporation Limited29.5029.5028.8028.94-0.56271,500
Jul Fut: Searle Pakistan107.10107.50106.50106.55-0.5551,000
Mughal Iron and Steel Limited57.0057.4056.0256.45-0.55107,451
Orix Leasing21.4821.6020.8120.94-0.5471,000
Nishat Mills Limited73.0674.4972.2572.52-0.5463,241
Dewan Sugar2.802.802.112.28-0.5223,000
The Resource Group Of Pakistan77.0077.3976.3076.48-0.52284,847
Jul Fut: Pakistan Refinery Limited17.6017.6017.0017.09-0.512,774,500
Engro Powergen Qadirpur Limited23.4923.4922.9022.98-0.51138,500
Bankislami Pakistan12.5012.5011.9911.99-0.513,000
Matco Foods Limited25.5025.5025.0025.00-0.5041,000
Pak Elektron Limited16.0716.0715.5215.57-0.501,507,500
Jul Fut: Engro Chemical256.00256.00255.50255.50-0.502,000
Merit Packages9.309.358.618.80-0.504,500
Jul Fut: Inter Steel Limited58.9959.0058.5058.50-0.496,000
Jul Fut: Tariq Glass Ind.104.00104.15103.15103.51-0.496,000
Abdullah Shah Ghazi Sugar Mills Limited10.4010.409.929.92-0.482,000
National Bank Of Pakistan Limited27.9427.9427.4627.46-0.4833,500
Jul Fut: Oil & Gas Development Corp. Limited78.8578.9878.3278.39-0.46225,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Jauharabad Sugar Mills Limited16.5016.5016.0516.05-0.4510,500
Pakistan Refinery Limited17.3617.4516.8516.91-0.454,387,325
Sitara Peroxide14.7514.7514.3014.30-0.451,000
Dolmen City REIT13.8013.9013.2913.37-0.43128,500
At-Tahur Limited19.5019.5019.0019.08-0.4242,000
Muslim Commercial Bank Limited125.79126.35124.25125.37-0.42343,491
Fauji Cement14.3814.3813.9013.97-0.41366,500
Shabbir Tiles & Ceramics14.8014.8914.3914.40-0.409,000
Ghani Glass41.0041.0040.5740.61-0.3924,000
Jul Fut: Ghani Global Holdings Limited16.9816.9816.4716.60-0.381,271,500
Jul Fut: Muslim Commercial Bank Limited126.45129.00125.50126.08-0.3730,000
Treet Corporation Limited29.0029.4028.6028.64-0.36669,500
Fatima Fertilizer Limited37.4237.4237.0037.07-0.357,031
Jul Fut: Pak Elektron Limited16.1016.1015.6515.75-0.35567,500
Jul Fut: Silk Bank Limited1.531.531.171.19-0.3425,000
Lalpir Power Limited13.0913.0912.7212.75-0.34117,000
Hub Power Co68.6969.1567.7768.37-0.32501,129
Honda Atlas Cars185.00197.84183.55184.69-0.31164,489
First Ibl Modaraba4.404.404.104.10-0.302,000
Nishat Chunian46.0046.4045.2545.71-0.29143,919
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Pakistan Petroleum Limited67.0067.4066.5566.71-0.29210,506
Jul Fut: Yousaf Weaving5.395.395.105.10-0.2937,000
Jul Fut: The Resource Group Of Pakistan77.6077.9377.0277.31-0.29478,000
Pakistan Stock Exchange10.4010.4010.1010.13-0.2741,500
Pakistan General Insurance10.8511.0010.6010.60-0.255,000
Imroz Mod.ist167.00167.00166.50166.75-0.25200
Udl Modaraba Ist7.257.257.007.00-0.2523,000
Jul Fut: Azgard Nine Limited10.8610.9910.5810.62-0.24326,000
Unity Foods Limited20.0620.1519.7719.82-0.241,642,704
Crescent Textile Mills Limited17.9017.9017.5017.66-0.2414,500
Jul Fut: TPL Properties20.3820.4420.0820.15-0.232,025,500
Kohinoor Power Co4.004.003.763.77-0.237,000
Cordoba Logistics & Ventures Limited10.9510.9510.2010.72-0.2323,000
Ghani Global Glass Limited11.2511.3411.0111.03-0.22532,000
Sui Southern Gas Company9.189.308.908.96-0.22674,500
Agha Steel Industries Limited15.2315.2515.0015.01-0.2253,000
Colony Textile Mills Limited3.954.003.603.74-0.2177,500
Telecard Limited10.8010.8410.5610.60-0.201,707,500
Gul Ahmad Textile Limited33.7533.8833.4233.55-0.2088,118
Jul Fut: Ghani Global Glass Limited11.4011.4011.1311.20-0.206,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Panther Tyres Limited32.1033.4030.8531.90-0.2010,000
Yousaf Weaving5.215.405.005.02-0.19700,500
Pakistan International Bulk Terminal Limited6.106.105.915.91-0.19755,000
Jul Fut: Unity Foods Limited20.2020.2019.8620.02-0.18748,500
Azgard Nine Limited10.7010.9010.4510.53-0.171,184,500
Amreli Steels Limited23.5023.6323.2523.33-0.17115,000
Jul Fut: Aisha Steel Mills11.4611.4610.5911.29-0.1724,000
G3 Technologies Limited8.708.768.518.54-0.16570,000
Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim20.0920.1019.7219.93-0.16119,000
Fauji Foods Limited6.776.806.576.61-0.161,159,500
Jul Fut: Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited36.8037.6036.0236.64-0.163,347,000
TPL Properties20.2020.4519.9020.04-0.161,847,723
Oil & Gas Development Corp. Limited77.7578.5077.5077.60-0.15468,516
Tri-star Power3.503.503.213.35-0.155,500
Unicap Modaraba1.741.791.591.59-0.155,000
United Insurance8.158.158.008.00-0.155,000
Roshan Packages Limited15.6515.6515.5015.50-0.158,500
Jul Fut: Citi Pharma Limited32.5032.5032.2032.35-0.151,000
Synthetic Products Enterprises Limited14.4414.4414.0014.30-0.1412,000
Kohinoor Industries5.105.104.914.96-0.143,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Hascol Petroleum Limited4.244.244.104.10-0.14412,500
Jul Fut: Maple Leaf Cement27.2027.2026.7927.07-0.13433,500
Shezan International170.12170.12170.12170.00-0.12100
Oilboy Energy Limited10.1310.139.9510.01-0.12106,000
Mehran Sugar37.0237.0236.9036.90-0.125,000
Flying Cement Limited7.207.207.057.08-0.12844,000
Jahanger Siddiqui & Co13.3413.6013.2013.22-0.12140,000
Thatta Cement Company Limited14.1514.2013.8514.04-0.117,500
Aisha Steel Mills11.2911.3910.7511.19-0.10150,459
Kohinoor Spinning3.303.403.183.20-0.10474,500
Indus Dyeing230.00230.00227.00229.90-0.101,500
Jul Fut: Amreli Steels Limited23.6223.6623.4023.52-0.105,000
Ados Pakistan24.1024.1024.0024.00-0.104,000
Al-Shaheer Corporation9.259.309.129.15-0.10137,500
Siddiqsons Tin Limited10.6010.6010.4010.51-0.0955,000
Adamjee Life Assurance Company Limited22.4822.7421.0422.39-0.0927,000
Loads Limited9.799.799.679.70-0.0977,000
Hum Network Limited6.946.946.826.85-0.09929,000
Meezan Pakistan ETF7.877.877.707.78-0.09163,000
TPL Corporation Limited9.159.309.009.07-0.08465,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Ghani Global Holdings Limited16.5116.6216.3116.43-0.082,057,633
Pace Pakistan Limited3.003.012.902.92-0.08309,000
Modaraba Al-Mali6.706.706.606.62-0.0820,500
Maple Leaf Cement26.9127.2526.4626.83-0.083,281,902
Cresent Star Insurance1.881.881.781.80-0.0825,000
Jul Fut: Waves Singer12.8512.9412.7512.78-0.0737,000
Summit Bank Limited2.392.402.302.32-0.07259,500
Investment Capital Bank1.551.561.441.48-0.07170,000
Interloop Limited60.9961.9560.3560.93-0.06181,330
Jul Fut: Fauji Cement14.2014.2013.9214.14-0.0617,000
First National Equities Limited5.905.905.825.85-0.05149,500
Jul Fut: Fauji Foods Limited6.726.736.656.67-0.05189,500
Power Cement Limited5.335.335.215.28-0.05618,000
Jul Fut: Cnergyico PK Limited5.405.405.325.35-0.05738,500
Quice Food Industries Limited3.653.773.533.60-0.05708,000
Jul Fut: Al-Shaheer Corporation9.439.439.309.39-0.0413,000
Silk Bank Limited1.211.211.151.17-0.04870,500
Shadab Tex21.0521.0521.0021.01-0.041,500
Waves Singer12.7312.8012.6012.69-0.04458,500
Jul Fut: Pak Suzuki Motor Company Limited203.50212.89202.80203.47-0.0365,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Pakistan Telecommunication Company Limited7.007.076.956.97-0.03265,000
Cnergyico PK Limited5.335.385.275.30-0.032,020,342
Pakistan Reinsurance8.738.988.658.70-0.03329,500
Bilal Fibre2.102.112.082.08-0.026,000
K-Electric Limited2.902.972.862.88-0.022,453,500
JS Momentum ETF9.149.419.129.12-0.0214,500
Frontier Ceramics26.0126.0125.1225.99-0.023,000
Macpac Films Limited15.6315.6315.6115.61-0.021,500
Jul Fut: K-Electric Limited2.912.952.882.90-0.01705,000
Prudential Mod .ist1.611.611.601.60-0.016,000
Nishat Power Limited20.1520.2019.5520.14-0.01103,500
Jul Fut: Bank Of Punjab5.545.555.525.53-0.0165,500
UBL Pakistan ETF10.1110.1110.1010.10-0.012,000
Berger Paints72.5472.5472.5172.53-0.011,000
Baifo Industries68.0168.0168.0068.00-0.011,500
Habib Metro Bank38.0138.0138.0038.00-0.0115,500
Agritech Limited6.757.106.566.74-0.018,093,000
Dawood Hercules92.0292.0292.0192.01-0.011,000
Jul Fut: Pakistan International Bulk Terminal Limited6.016.026.006.00-0.01139,000
BECO Steel Limited17.0017.0016.4016.99-0.0112,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Elite Capital Mod Ist3.153.352.813.14-0.019,500
KASB Modaraba1.951.951.941.94-0.017,500