Yasir Mahmood Securities (Pvt) Ltd
TREC Holder — Pakistan Stock Exchange

Search invest.pk
Search

Home
About Us/Profile
Member Login
Management
Governance
Investor Information
Investors Portal
CDC Sub-Account Opening Form
Individual Account Opening Form
Company Account Opening Form
Schedule of Charges (eff: Jan 1/2013) New!
Postal or Courier Hold
Customer Due Diligence
KYC Policy
Contact Us
Auditors/Legal Advisors

Company valuations
KSE-100 index
KSE-30 index
KMI-30 index
Sharia companies

Announcements
Board Meetings
Annual General Meetings
Extraordinary Meetings
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2016)
Company Announcements (Apr-Jun 2016)
Company Announcements (Jan-Mar2016)
Company Announcements (Oct-Dec 2015)
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2015)
IPOs and Results

MFS
Companies eligible for MTS
Companies eligible for MFS
Clearing Schedule for T+2 system

Futures
Futures Trading

Information
KSE 100 Index
KSE 100 Valuation
KSE 30 Valuation
KMI 30 Valuation
Stock Exchange Sites (LSE, KSE)

Guide Series
Investor's Guide Vol.1 (SECP)
Investor's Guide Vol.2 (SECP) Investor's Guide SECP (SECP) Investor's Guide URDU (Detailed Version)
Investor's Guide URDU Online Trading System Information
Eclipse Trading Terminal
Manual Eclipse Trading Terminal
Application for Online Terminal
Terms & Conditions for Online Terminal
Undertaking for online Terminal
Orders by Internet

Rules & Regulations
PSX Rule Book
PSX Rule Book Urdu
Arbitration Regulations

Useful Links
Securities and Exchange Commission of Pakistan
National Clearing Company of Pakistan
NCCPL UIS Service
Central Depository Company
CDC Investor Account Services
CDC SMS Services
CDC IVR Services
Pakistan Stock Exchange
Federal Board of Revenue
State Bank of Pakistan
National Bank of Pakistan
Government of Pakistan
PSX Online Complaint
SECP Online Complaint
Bloomberg
Business Recorder

Login or register.
overall

Top Symbols (Down)

By Volume | By Price Increase | By Price Decrease | By Percentage Increase | By Percentage Decrease
Only Increase | Only Decrease | Only Unchanged | By Sectors | By Price Range
Recent Highs | Recent Lows | 52 Week Highs | 52 Week Lows

Data source: daily downloads from PSX's website.

 
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Colgate Palmolives2430.002310.002310.002310.00-120.00100
Shezan International500.00480.00475.00475.01-24.99500
Abbot Laboratories723.00723.00705.00705.00-18.001,300
National Refinery Limited583.44580.51562.00566.05-17.3986,300
Faisal Spinning Mills Limited238.51226.59226.59226.59-11.92200
Nov Fut: Pakistan State Oil347.33346.25334.10336.13-11.201,069,500
Pakistan State Oil346.69347.00334.00335.49-11.201,084,300
Atlas Honda Limited535.00525.00525.00525.00-10.0050
Nov Fut: Attock Refinery Limited338.45339.00327.00328.97-9.481,789,000
Attock Refinery Limited337.75339.49326.25328.46-9.29922,900
Millat Tractors Limited1187.961193.501180.001180.98-6.9819,200
Pak Hotels Developers104.87100.0199.6399.63-5.243,000
Efu Life Assurance270.00265.00265.00265.00-5.001,000
Wah Nobal Chemicals179.00175.00170.05174.00-5.002,700
Packages Limited509.96515.00501.00505.13-4.8342,700
Baluchistan Wheels119.66118.00115.00115.00-4.662,900
Thal Limited499.57500.00490.00495.56-4.018,650
Gadoon Tex194.00190.00187.00190.00-4.00400
Shell Pakistan344.81345.49339.01341.01-3.808,550
Attock Cement177.00178.48173.21173.21-3.79600
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Atlas Battery Limited580.00576.90576.90576.90-3.10100
ZIL Limited89.1086.5086.0086.04-3.069,500
Shifa Int. Hospital255.00260.00242.25252.00-3.005,400
EFG Hermes Pakistan71.7069.0068.1268.82-2.88800
Ferozsons Laboratories Limited268.01268.80264.49265.28-2.7326,400
Jauharabad Sugar Mills Limited52.4352.9949.8149.81-2.621,500
Glamour Tex40.6638.6338.6338.63-2.031,000
Al-Noor Sugar43.7545.7442.0042.00-1.751,500
Tri-pak Films147.50147.00145.26145.75-1.751,100
Agriautos Industries Limited347.67346.00340.00346.00-1.67200
Linde Pakistan Limited267.08267.00263.10265.58-1.502,200
Dawood Hercules118.58118.00116.67117.10-1.4814,200
Dera Ghazi Khan Cement Company Limited139.67140.00137.60138.22-1.451,734,700
Cherat Packaging Limited190.50189.30188.00189.12-1.383,000
Bannu Woolen57.8357.0056.1256.51-1.325,000
Lucky Cement512.73518.90504.99511.46-1.27214,500
Clover Pakistan Limited55.8055.8554.5054.58-1.2220,500
Pakistan National Shipping Corp.118.34119.00116.00117.15-1.1923,500
Nov Fut: D.g.khan Cement Company Limited139.85140.25137.75138.66-1.19449,000
Charat Cement Company Limited101.50102.00100.08100.33-1.1743,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Glaxo Healthcare Pakistan338.41342.25335.00337.25-1.1625,500
Emco Industries22.5521.4321.4321.43-1.12500
Gammon Pakistan21.3420.3020.2820.28-1.069,000
TPL Direct Insurance Limited.21.0020.0020.0020.00-1.00500
JS Investment Limited11.4810.5110.4810.48-1.007,000
Kohat Tex19.1018.1018.1018.10-1.00500
Escorts Investment Bank19.2220.0018.2218.25-0.9763,500
Nishat Power Limited39.8040.5038.7538.85-0.9542,000
Kot Addu Power Company Limited66.0365.9964.7565.08-0.95209,000
Bestway Cement146.91146.50146.00146.00-0.912,600
Dandot Cement10.5210.509.659.65-0.871,000
Netsol Technologies Limited65.0065.0064.0564.17-0.835,500
Imperial Sugar Limited24.0023.2123.1623.21-0.798,500
Pak Suzuki Motor Company Limited520.15520.15516.15519.40-0.753,550
Ruby Textile Mills Limited5.905.935.205.20-0.705,500
Al-Abid Silk6.536.505.825.88-0.651,500
Nishat Mills Limited146.42147.00144.20145.77-0.65236,400
Bank Al-Habib Limited57.4357.4356.2656.80-0.6335,000
Nov Fut: Nishat Mills Limited146.74147.00144.53146.12-0.6282,500
United Bank Limited172.60174.75171.55171.99-0.61709,600
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Atlas Insurance Limited70.0070.2069.4069.40-0.605,000
Nishat Chunian Power Limited36.0035.7035.3335.45-0.5528,500
Kohat Cement144.51145.50143.89143.98-0.5310,700
Salman Noman Enterprises5.005.404.504.50-0.507,000
Mughal Iron and Steel Limited60.6861.7560.0060.18-0.50168,500
Fauji Foods Limited (non-voting)15.0014.7614.5014.54-0.4613,000
Pak Elektron Limited57.5058.0056.5057.05-0.451,747,600
Nov Fut: Maple Leaf Cement72.9673.6572.1572.51-0.45249,500
Nov Fut: Pak Elektron Limited57.6558.0056.7057.21-0.441,706,500
Tri-star Polyester14.5015.0014.0014.07-0.43172,500
Allied Bank Limited81.5081.9981.0081.09-0.414,500
Singer Pakistan41.8142.1041.2541.42-0.3946,500
Crescent Textile Mills Limited29.9630.3929.4029.58-0.3839,000
Mari Gas Company Limited1590.411593.991580.001590.03-0.386,280
United Insurance15.4515.2515.0215.07-0.3898,500
Archroma Pakistan Limited630.59634.00630.00630.23-0.362,400
Ravi Textiles12.4813.0011.4812.12-0.361,276,000
Bolan Casting95.3394.9994.9894.99-0.341,300
Artistic Denim Mills69.3571.0068.0069.02-0.3357,000
Redco Textile Limited5.295.454.784.96-0.3348,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Thatta Cement Company Limited22.5722.5022.2522.25-0.3216,000
Searle Pakistan335.76339.00332.00335.45-0.31101,250
SME Leasing Limited3.302.992.992.99-0.31500
Nov Fut: United Bank Limited172.40174.00172.10172.10-0.303,500
Habib Bank Limited168.24168.15166.70167.95-0.29177,700
Ittefaq Iron Industries Limited19.5219.4019.0619.25-0.2724,000
Exide Pakistan523.90525.00520.00523.63-0.27500
Udl Modaraba Ist21.7521.5021.5021.50-0.257,000
Buxly Paints75.2575.0075.0075.00-0.25500
Bank Of Khyber13.2313.0113.0013.00-0.2313,000
Flying Cement Limited14.5714.7014.2614.34-0.2327,000
Arif Habib Corporation Limited35.2235.7034.6635.00-0.2220,500
Javedan Cement39.5239.5939.0039.30-0.2237,500
Askari General Insurance25.5225.7025.3025.30-0.2220,000
Glaxosmithkline180.06181.80177.00179.85-0.2140,500
Nov Fut: National Bank Of Pakistan Limited45.7045.8945.2145.50-0.206,500
TPL Properties Limited9.509.509.209.31-0.197,500
Treet Corporation Limited41.3341.7540.9541.15-0.18182,000
Saudi Pak Leasing1.881.981.611.70-0.1811,000
Adamjee Insurance57.0657.0056.1156.89-0.1712,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
National Bank Of Pakistan Limited45.5945.6145.3145.42-0.17240,500
AKZO Nobel Pakistan Limited210.17211.99210.00210.00-0.1711,900
Nov Fut: Treet Corporation Limited41.3941.7441.0241.22-0.17105,000
Sitara Peroxide17.9518.1817.6017.79-0.16151,000
Fauji Foods Limited18.2818.4018.0718.13-0.15180,500
Nov Fut: Habib Bank Limited167.83168.25166.70167.68-0.153,000
Engro Polymer and Chemicals Limited34.5034.7534.2534.36-0.141,203,000
Pakgen Power Limited22.7423.0022.5022.61-0.1319,500
Nov Fut: Pakistan Telecommunication Company Limited12.9012.8812.7112.77-0.1313,000
AKD Capital Limited118.77118.65118.65118.65-0.12500
BYCO Petroleum Pakistan Limited15.2215.3514.9915.11-0.11515,500
ICI Pakistan793.00793.00786.01792.89-0.114,440
Nov Fut: Hub Power Co104.88104.77104.77104.77-0.11500
PICIC Growth Fund29.9529.8529.3029.85-0.1014,000
Mubarak Textile6.106.985.506.00-0.106,000
Maple Leaf Cement72.7573.5072.1072.66-0.09740,700
Chakwal4.604.704.454.51-0.09269,000
Elite Capital Mod Ist2.982.892.762.89-0.092,500
Hala Enterprises7.997.907.007.90-0.091,000
Pervez Ahmed Securities Limited1.391.381.251.31-0.081,240,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Habib Metro Modaraba10.1510.0710.0710.07-0.081,000
Aisha Steel Mills19.0419.3318.8518.97-0.072,429,000
Pakistan Telecommunication Company Limited12.7912.9412.6512.72-0.07283,500
Nov Fut: Nishat Chunian47.6448.1047.2647.57-0.07307,000
Golden Arrow10.2410.3010.1110.17-0.0719,000
Fecto Cement53.4153.4553.0053.35-0.061,300
Tariq Glass Ind.101.78104.25101.06101.72-0.0661,100
Prudential Mod .ist1.921.921.851.86-0.06151,000
Askari Commercial Bank18.6218.7418.5518.56-0.06313,500
Nov Fut: Askari Commercial Bank Limited18.6618.6218.6218.62-0.042,000
Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim34.0934.5633.9034.05-0.04705,500
Pakistan PVC Limited5.906.255.765.86-0.042,500
Avanceon Limited40.1140.7439.8340.07-0.0413,500
Pioneer Cement62.9963.5362.1162.95-0.0450,100
Habib Sugar40.0040.0039.5039.97-0.0335,000
unity foods(r)4.794.964.694.76-0.031,755,000
Power Cement Limited8.358.458.308.32-0.03358,500
K-Electric Limited5.395.425.305.37-0.021,793,500
Worldcall Telecom2.752.772.702.73-0.029,972,000
Pakistan Refinery Limited42.4042.7742.0142.38-0.0292,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Engro Powergen Qadirpur Limited34.0034.0133.9533.98-0.0238,000
Unicap Modaraba1.801.791.791.79-0.01500
Quice Food Industries Limited5.015.054.965.00-0.0161,000
Pace Pakistan Limited5.015.055.005.00-0.01285,000
Hub Power Co104.50104.94104.00104.49-0.01139,600
Pakistan Reinsurance41.8242.6341.8141.81-0.013,500
D. S. Industries Limited2.692.882.602.68-0.01109,000
Yousaf Weaving5.515.645.425.50-0.0138,000
MCB-Arif Habib Savings and Investments Limited25.0125.0025.0025.00-0.0110,000
Security Leasing10.0910.699.5110.08-0.0125,000