Yasir Mahmood Securities (Pvt) Ltd
TREC Holder — Pakistan Stock Exchange

Search invest.pk
Search

Home
About Us/Profile
Member Login
Management
Governance
Investor Information
Investors Portal
CDC Sub-Account Opening Form
Individual Account Opening Form
Company Account Opening Form
Schedule of Charges (eff: Jan 1/2013) New!
Postal or Courier Hold
Customer Due Diligence
KYC Policy
Contact Us
Auditors/Legal Advisors

Company valuations
KSE-100 index
KSE-30 index
KMI-30 index
Sharia companies

Announcements
Board Meetings
Annual General Meetings
Extraordinary Meetings
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2016)
Company Announcements (Apr-Jun 2016)
Company Announcements (Jan-Mar2016)
Company Announcements (Oct-Dec 2015)
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2015)
IPOs and Results

MFS
Companies eligible for MTS
Companies eligible for MFS
Clearing Schedule for T+2 system

Futures
Futures Trading

Information
KSE 100 Index
KSE 100 Valuation
KSE 30 Valuation
KMI 30 Valuation
Stock Exchange Sites (LSE, KSE)

Guide Series
Investor's Guide Vol.1 (SECP)
Investor's Guide Vol.2 (SECP) Investor's Guide SECP (SECP) Investor's Guide URDU (Detailed Version)
Investor's Guide URDU Online Trading System Information
Eclipse Trading Terminal
Manual Eclipse Trading Terminal
Application for Online Terminal
Terms & Conditions for Online Terminal
Undertaking for online Terminal
Orders by Internet

Rules & Regulations
PSX Rule Book
PSX Rule Book Urdu
Arbitration Regulations

Useful Links
Securities and Exchange Commission of Pakistan
National Clearing Company of Pakistan
NCCPL UIS Service
Central Depository Company
CDC Investor Account Services
CDC SMS Services
CDC IVR Services
Pakistan Stock Exchange
Federal Board of Revenue
State Bank of Pakistan
National Bank of Pakistan
Government of Pakistan
PSX Online Complaint
SECP Online Complaint
Bloomberg
Business Recorder

Login or register.
overall

Top Symbols (Down)

By Volume | By Price Increase | By Price Decrease | By Percentage Increase | By Percentage Decrease
Only Increase | Only Decrease | Only Unchanged | By Sectors | By Price Range
Recent Highs | Recent Lows | 52 Week Highs | 52 Week Lows

Data source: daily downloads from PSX's website.

 
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Sapphire Textiles980.00936.00936.00936.00-44.0050
Murree Brewery684.80670.00670.00670.00-14.80100
Sanofi-aventis Pharmaceutical Pakistan Limited752.00759.99740.00740.00-12.00200
Hinopak Motors469.98464.00460.00460.00-9.981,600
Shield Corporation Limited277.20268.90268.90268.90-8.30100
Abbot Laboratories440.00439.90433.50434.05-5.951,300
Mirpurkas Sugar99.9095.0695.0095.06-4.841,000
Berger Paints88.0085.1084.0084.00-4.008,000
Indus Motor1050.001064.981046.001046.20-3.8026,400
Baifo Industries179.71178.99175.02176.05-3.6610,700
Masood Textile70.1866.6866.6866.68-3.50500
Sapphire Fibres Limited757.04794.88731.01753.63-3.41200
Din Textile Mills Limited65.4462.1762.1762.17-3.271,000
Jubilee Gen.Insurance Company Limited56.7153.8853.8853.88-2.83500
Atlas Battery Limited181.16183.00178.00178.72-2.4414,600
Feroze 1888 Mills Limited104.45105.00101.50102.18-2.2727,000
Jan Fut: Muslim Commercial Bank Limited226.00224.02223.75223.75-2.251,500
Jan Fut: International Ind.114.59115.50111.91112.37-2.22259,500
Muslim Commercial Bank Limited224.41225.49221.10222.28-2.13261,300
International Ind.113.76114.80111.27111.98-1.78626,200
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Al-Ghazi Tractors Limited362.00361.10360.00360.34-1.663,400
IBL Healthcare Limited70.8470.8968.1069.41-1.4329,500
Dawood Hercules168.45169.95165.60167.14-1.3116,600
Ados Pakistan26.5025.3025.2525.25-1.252,500
Al-Abbas Sugar222.34229.00213.10221.09-1.257,000
Jan Fut: FrieslandCampina Engro Pakistan Limited79.0978.1077.9077.90-1.191,500
Siemens Engineering708.64710.00702.08707.45-1.19450
Jan Fut: National Refinery Limited148.03149.69146.11146.89-1.14206,500
Gul Ahmad Textile Limited45.9946.0044.6244.87-1.12277,000
National Refinery Limited147.07148.51145.51145.96-1.11194,300
Al-Noor Sugar43.5542.5042.5042.50-1.051,000
Mian Textile9.6010.008.608.60-1.00255,500
Nishat Mills Limited113.01113.99111.01112.01-1.00389,700
EFG Hermes Pakistan22.4921.5021.5021.50-0.99500
Arshad Energy Limited9.2010.208.208.26-0.94132,000
K.s.b.pumps172.93173.90171.00172.00-0.9326,700
Leather Up Limited18.8619.8017.8617.94-0.9210,000
Jan Fut: Hub Power Co102.00102.00100.01101.11-0.8921,000
Javedan Cement28.0027.5027.0027.15-0.855,000
Pak Hotels Developers100.83101.5099.65100.00-0.8335,700
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Jan Fut: Attock Refinery Limited120.52121.48119.01119.78-0.74494,500
Jan Fut: Nishat Mills Limited113.06114.00111.00112.33-0.73144,000
JS Investment Limited15.9215.2115.1115.21-0.711,000
Tri-pak Films83.0284.7582.0182.31-0.7112,000
Metropolitan Steel Corporation10.9810.9510.2510.28-0.701,500
Jan Fut: Nishat Chunian46.2346.2445.0545.57-0.66102,000
FrieslandCampina Engro Pakistan Limited77.8578.0077.0077.22-0.6386,000
Jan Fut: National Bank Of Pakistan Limited44.8845.0544.0344.26-0.62168,000
Jan Fut: Pioneer Cement30.7330.8930.0530.12-0.61655,500
Pioneer Cement30.5230.7029.8529.94-0.582,013,000
Attock Refinery Limited119.63120.99118.36119.06-0.57496,000
Arif Habib Corporation Limited34.0234.9533.5033.50-0.521,000
Nishat Chunian46.0046.0545.4145.49-0.51274,500
Efu Life Assurance196.52196.06195.25196.02-0.50900
Sitara Chemicals263.50263.00263.00263.00-0.50100
Pakistan Synthetics16.8616.9516.3616.36-0.506,000
Jan Fut: Gul Ahmad Textile Limited45.8046.4945.3145.31-0.4916,000
Tri-star Mutual Fund5.095.694.094.60-0.4949,500
Next Capital Limited10.7010.7510.2210.22-0.4813,500
Huffaz Seamless Pipe15.5015.4915.0215.02-0.487,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Faysal Bank22.3622.7521.7021.89-0.471,365,500
Attock Petroleum Limited386.25387.00382.00385.79-0.4610,400
National Bank Of Pakistan Limited44.6444.9044.1044.21-0.43758,000
Nishat Chunian Power Limited18.7418.7518.1018.34-0.40120,500
Habib Sugar33.9033.8033.2533.50-0.4013,000
Pakistan Cables135.10135.00134.00134.72-0.382,000
Dewan Tex2.582.312.222.22-0.362,500
Kohinoor Tex40.8841.5040.4040.54-0.34969,000
Allied Bank Limited99.5299.9999.1199.20-0.323,500
Loads Limited20.1621.1619.5219.85-0.313,310,500
Chashma Sugar55.3155.9554.5455.00-0.3114,000
Jan Fut: ENGRO Fertilizer Limited.75.7175.5075.0075.40-0.3142,500
Dandot Cement11.3611.0511.0511.05-0.316,000
SME Leasing Limited3.052.752.752.75-0.3011,000
First National Bank Modaraba1.201.000.900.90-0.3020,000
Interloop Limited58.0358.3057.5157.75-0.2877,500
Treet Corporation Limited23.1323.4122.7522.86-0.27339,000
Inter Steel Limited57.0757.3556.7056.80-0.27573,000
Sally Textiles4.374.104.104.10-0.271,500
Jan Fut: Mughal Iron and Steel Limited45.7145.6645.2545.44-0.2733,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Tri-star Power4.004.003.703.74-0.26200,500
Jan Fut: Inter Steel Limited57.3457.5857.0057.09-0.25355,500
Adamjee Insurance46.3146.6546.0046.06-0.2561,500
Synthetic Products Enterprises Limited37.4537.9937.1537.20-0.2532,000
Fatima Fertilizer Limited27.5027.4527.1227.25-0.2547,000
Hub Power Co101.33102.0099.90101.08-0.25833,000
Burshane LPG Limited33.9934.0033.5033.75-0.245,000
Bank Of Punjab14.1314.3313.8013.90-0.2327,827,000
Redco Textile Limited6.476.456.206.25-0.2213,000
Shabbir Tiles & Ceramics10.4010.4810.1310.18-0.22461,500
Pakgen Power Limited17.2617.2517.0517.05-0.213,500
Equity Mod. Ist3.483.753.253.27-0.21171,000
Bank Alfalah Limited52.4852.8851.9052.27-0.21593,000
Asim Textile Mills Limited7.087.006.756.88-0.209,500
Safe Mix Concrete6.936.996.566.73-0.2010,000
Maple Leaf Cement23.2523.4623.0123.05-0.203,833,500
Pakistan General Insurance3.203.903.003.01-0.1923,500
Jan Fut: Maple Leaf Cement23.3823.5823.1523.19-0.192,508,000
Mughal Iron and Steel Limited45.3145.8545.0045.13-0.18133,000
Jan Fut: Bank Of Punjab14.1714.4113.8813.99-0.185,645,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Summit Bank Limited1.811.691.501.63-0.184,531,000
Agritech Limited4.604.654.374.42-0.18696,500
Altern Energy Limited29.0029.9528.5028.83-0.175,500
Pakistan Stock Exchange13.5413.8513.3513.39-0.15770,500
Crescent Textile Mills Limited24.6924.9024.3224.55-0.1438,500
Haseeb Waqas Sugar2.992.952.772.85-0.148,500
JS Bank Limited5.755.905.585.62-0.13715,000
Dewan Farooque Motor Limited7.998.387.807.86-0.13780,500
Jan Fut: Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim20.2320.4220.0620.11-0.12166,000
Pakistan Petroleum Limited148.92149.99147.50148.80-0.12940,900
Jahanger Siddiqui & Co12.3912.6012.1012.28-0.11859,000
Service Fabrics Limited3.603.653.443.49-0.1124,000
Hira Textile Mills Limited4.194.354.054.08-0.11119,500
B.r.r.guardian8.198.097.538.09-0.106,000
Abdullah Shah Ghazi Sugar Mills Limited2.862.982.762.76-0.1043,500
First Ibl Modaraba2.602.502.502.50-0.106,000
AGP Limited107.01109.49106.55106.92-0.09146,000
Hum Network Limited3.153.203.043.06-0.09441,000
IGI Life Insurance Limited23.6624.0022.4823.57-0.0966,500
MCB-Arif Habib Savings and Investments Limited21.1021.0121.0121.01-0.091,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Chakwal2.252.342.152.16-0.09100,000
Ghazi Fabrics4.084.003.124.00-0.088,500
Pakistan Reinsurance30.2030.2030.1030.12-0.0829,000
TPL Properties5.705.995.515.62-0.08214,000
Dera Ghazi Khan Cement Company Limited78.4379.5078.2278.35-0.082,552,000
Jan Fut: Fauji Fertilizer103.53104.50102.10103.45-0.0871,000
Engro Polymer and Chemicals Limited34.0434.5033.8033.97-0.073,339,000
Sitara Peroxide20.4420.8120.3620.37-0.0771,000
Engro Powergen Qadirpur Limited25.7425.7225.5025.67-0.0727,500
Pakistan Refinery Limited22.5022.8022.3622.43-0.07488,000
Askari Commercial Bank21.1821.4520.7121.12-0.062,261,000
Jan Fut: Kot Addu Power Company30.0030.0029.4829.94-0.0637,500
Gharibwal Cement13.0213.2512.8512.96-0.06132,000
Dewan Cement Limited9.7810.259.659.72-0.066,240,000
Yousaf Weaving4.574.894.454.51-0.06214,500
Fauji Fertilizer103.06103.60102.75103.00-0.06778,600
Ittefaq Iron Industries Limited10.0610.139.9310.00-0.06172,500
Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim20.0620.3519.9620.01-0.051,247,000
Crescent Steel & Allied Product53.0553.0151.0053.00-0.0587,500
Pak Elektron Limited27.9028.3927.7027.85-0.053,841,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
HBL Investment Fund3.853.953.803.80-0.0599,500
Waves Singer25.1425.4724.8025.10-0.04177,500
Pakistan Internation Air Co6.446.506.356.40-0.04391,000
Colony Textile Mills Limited3.693.743.603.65-0.0425,500
TPL Trakker Limited5.745.955.635.71-0.033,162,000
Amreli Steels Limited36.5636.8836.4036.53-0.03112,000
Ittehad Chemical22.9823.1922.8322.95-0.0384,000
Pakistan Telecommunication Company Limited9.789.909.709.75-0.03510,000
Jan Fut: Engro Polymer and Chemicals Limited34.2134.7034.0234.19-0.02740,500
Ecopack Limited13.8213.9913.6513.80-0.025,500
Sui Southern Gas Company21.5521.7521.4521.53-0.02880,000
Cresent Star Insurance2.222.392.202.20-0.02104,500
PICIC Insurance Limited1.081.121.001.06-0.0222,000
Worldcall Telecom1.301.341.271.28-0.028,592,000
Dost Steels Limited5.025.154.985.00-0.02873,000
Kot Addu Power Company Limited29.7229.9529.6429.71-0.01699,500
K-Electric Limited4.484.534.454.47-0.017,129,500
Bank Of Khyber13.9014.1013.0213.89-0.0125,000
Jan Fut: D.g.khan Cement Company Limited78.8179.8178.6578.80-0.012,301,000
Jan Fut: Pak Elektron Limited28.0528.5927.8828.04-0.013,205,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Bawany Air Products Limited38.6336.7136.7138.63-0.00500