Yasir Mahmood Securities (Pvt) Ltd
TREC Holder — Pakistan Stock Exchange

Search invest.pk
Search

Home
About Us/Profile
Member Login
Management
Governance
Investor Information
Investors Portal
CDC Sub-Account Opening Form
Individual Account Opening Form
Company Account Opening Form
Schedule of Charges (eff: Jan 1/2013) New!
Postal or Courier Hold
Customer Due Diligence
KYC Policy
Contact Us
Auditors/Legal Advisors

Company valuations
KSE-100 index
KSE-30 index
KMI-30 index
Sharia companies

Announcements
Board Meetings
Annual General Meetings
Extraordinary Meetings
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2016)
Company Announcements (Apr-Jun 2016)
Company Announcements (Jan-Mar2016)
Company Announcements (Oct-Dec 2015)
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2015)
IPOs and Results

MFS
Companies eligible for MTS
Companies eligible for MFS
Clearing Schedule for T+2 system

Futures
Futures Trading

Information
KSE 100 Index
KSE 100 Valuation
KSE 30 Valuation
KMI 30 Valuation
Stock Exchange Sites (LSE, KSE)

Guide Series
Investor's Guide Vol.1 (SECP)
Investor's Guide Vol.2 (SECP) Investor's Guide SECP (SECP) Investor's Guide URDU (Detailed Version)
Investor's Guide URDU Online Trading System Information
Eclipse Trading Terminal
Manual Eclipse Trading Terminal
Application for Online Terminal
Terms & Conditions for Online Terminal
Undertaking for online Terminal
Orders by Internet

Rules & Regulations
PSX Rule Book
PSX Rule Book Urdu
Arbitration Regulations

Useful Links
Securities and Exchange Commission of Pakistan
National Clearing Company of Pakistan
NCCPL UIS Service
Central Depository Company
CDC Investor Account Services
CDC SMS Services
CDC IVR Services
Pakistan Stock Exchange
Federal Board of Revenue
State Bank of Pakistan
National Bank of Pakistan
Government of Pakistan
PSX Online Complaint
SECP Online Complaint
Bloomberg
Business Recorder

Login or register.
overall

Top Symbols (Down)

By Volume | By Price Increase | By Price Decrease | By Percentage Increase | By Percentage Decrease
Only Increase | Only Decrease | Only Unchanged | By Sectors | By Price Range
Recent Highs | Recent Lows | 52 Week Highs | 52 Week Lows

Data source: daily downloads from PSX's website.

 
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Sapphire Textiles2044.752144.981942.521942.52-102.2340
Nestle Pakistan Limited13000.0013000.0012899.9912899.99-100.0140
Sanofi-aventis Pharmaceutical Pakistan Limited1853.251851.001800.001802.89-50.36500
Bata Pakistan Limited2999.942950.002900.002950.00-49.94100
Bhanero765.55727.28727.28727.28-38.27100
Indus Motor1771.361774.991736.001738.45-32.917,680
Indus Dyeing553.00527.00525.35525.35-27.65300
Wyeth Chemicals2201.252199.002150.002174.50-26.7580
Ghandara Industries Limited523.14516.00499.00501.00-22.1460,000
Honda Atlas Cars536.93548.65512.01518.47-18.46294,600
Mari Gas Company Limited1562.001561.001536.521547.50-14.501,460
Attock Refinery Limited423.25424.42408.25411.53-11.721,623,900
Otsuka Pakistan Limited234.00223.00222.30222.30-11.702,000
Sep Fut: Attock Refinery Limited423.10424.74409.10412.21-10.892,141,000
Millat Tractors Limited1253.751250.001241.001243.13-10.625,560
ICI Pakistan899.97907.00875.00889.51-10.461,860
Jubilee Life Insurance Limited710.00710.00700.00700.16-9.8426,000
Al-Abbas Sugar182.00173.01172.91172.99-9.011,300
Pakistan State Oil459.31460.51448.70450.49-8.821,560,100
Pakistan Oil Fields Limited505.54509.60494.00496.84-8.70182,650
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Ghandhara Nissan Limited198.77196.99190.00190.44-8.33153,100
Shell Pakistan418.12419.00408.00409.87-8.259,400
Sep Fut: Pakistan State Oil459.45463.00449.99451.70-7.751,262,000
Engro Chemical321.58321.95310.25313.96-7.62439,900
Sep Fut: Engro Chemical321.42321.85311.05314.08-7.34400,500
General Tyre &rubber Co.192.24201.85182.70185.31-6.932,680,700
Attock Petroleum Limited631.71634.99624.00624.99-6.7226,100
Ferozsons Laboratories Limited279.60282.00272.10272.91-6.6934,700
Muslim Commercial Bank Limited217.58218.79210.00211.05-6.53477,800
Wah Nobal Chemicals222.45224.95213.11216.00-6.455,800
Siemens Engineering745.67750.00731.00739.50-6.17300
Nishat Mills Limited153.83154.00147.50148.55-5.281,009,100
Hinopak Motors1097.001095.001075.001091.83-5.17800
IGI Insurance Limited320.03325.00314.99315.00-5.0318,300
National Food Limited354.98352.00349.00350.00-4.985,500
Abbot Laboratories799.98795.00795.00795.00-4.9850
Sep Fut: Nishat Mills Limited153.80153.25148.05149.10-4.70267,000
Sep Fut: Inter Steel Limited127.83127.45122.70123.26-4.572,105,500
Inter Steel Limited127.53127.50122.50123.13-4.401,491,100
Atlas Honda Limited524.40520.01520.01520.01-4.39400
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Sazgar Engineering176.96176.00170.00172.61-4.3527,300
Bestway Cement171.26169.80165.01166.93-4.3316,400
Hascol Petroleum Limited287.91290.00282.10283.60-4.3129,200
Tri-pak Films169.62170.00165.00165.41-4.212,400
Dadex Enternit80.0076.0076.0076.00-4.00500
Shifa Int. Hospital272.94270.00267.00269.00-3.94400
Lucky Cement599.59599.97590.35595.68-3.9150,150
Efu Life Assurance258.53259.00253.00254.65-3.8817,700
Glaxosmithkline189.31196.90184.00185.47-3.84137,400
Habib Bank Limited188.60188.00184.00184.82-3.781,437,000
Sep (b) Fut: Muslim Commercial Bank Limited212.00209.00208.25208.25-3.753,000
Sep Fut: Habib Bank Limited188.74187.99184.00185.01-3.73148,000
Baluchistan Wheels128.73129.00125.02125.02-3.71800
Toweller Limited120.71120.10116.00117.19-3.5246,000
International Ind.309.45310.00303.26306.27-3.1829,800
Sep Fut: United Bank Limited193.15193.00188.25190.02-3.1322,000
EFG Hermes Pakistan77.0974.0174.0074.00-3.09500
Bolan Casting119.31120.90116.21116.34-2.9715,000
Mughal Iron and Steel Limited62.6762.2059.5459.76-2.91598,000
United Bank Limited193.07193.50189.00190.17-2.90481,300
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
AKZO Nobel Pakistan Limited190.18190.50187.05187.33-2.852,600
Dynea Pakistan Limited76.9975.7574.0074.17-2.8212,200
Searle Pakistan387.05390.00384.00384.66-2.3946,750
Pioneer Cement92.5893.0090.0090.20-2.3835,800
National Bank Of Pakistan Limited59.9959.6157.0057.65-2.341,305,500
Dawood Hercules122.94124.49119.25120.66-2.2838,500
Pakistan Petroleum Limited179.13180.00176.50176.88-2.251,579,800
Crescent Steel & Allied Product169.83170.01165.00167.60-2.23125,700
Sep Fut: Pakistan Petroleum Limited179.37179.75177.00177.17-2.2041,000
Sep Fut: D.g.khan Cement Company Limited154.28154.60151.50152.12-2.161,138,000
Altern Energy Limited46.5044.6044.1844.40-2.1036,000
Amreli Steels Limited106.06106.50103.50103.99-2.07209,200
Nimir Industrial Chemical Limited52.0053.0049.4049.97-2.0314,000
Sep Fut: Amreli Steels Limited105.01104.50102.00102.99-2.027,000
Gadoon Tex219.00219.90210.00217.00-2.002,500
Sep Fut: Engro Foods Limited98.3698.4096.0096.37-1.99112,000
Charat Cement Company Limited131.08132.50129.01129.11-1.97110,100
Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited143.10145.30140.10141.14-1.962,142,700
Shakarganj Limited88.2789.8986.2186.33-1.945,900
Sep Fut: The Resource Group Of Pakistan41.1841.0039.1339.27-1.9118,494,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Engro Foods Limited98.4299.0096.0096.53-1.89177,800
The Resource Group Of Pakistan40.9740.9038.9339.15-1.828,273,000
Dera Ghazi Khan Cement Company Limited153.73154.90151.45151.96-1.771,010,600
National Silk34.1035.7932.4032.40-1.705,000
Atlas Insurance Limited68.9567.5167.0067.25-1.7012,500
Crescent Cotton Products34.0032.3032.3032.30-1.70500
Sep Fut: National Bank Of Pakistan Limited59.8859.4957.5058.19-1.6987,000
Kohat Cement159.45162.40156.80157.77-1.6889,700
Sitara Energy32.8931.2531.2531.25-1.642,000
Sep Fut: Gul Ahmad Tex41.0541.0539.2139.49-1.5673,000
Masood Textile99.5098.1598.0098.00-1.501,700
Sep Fut: Nishat Chunian54.8655.7553.0053.39-1.47741,500
Gammon Pakistan28.8328.5027.3927.42-1.4121,500
Crescent Fibres Limited28.0026.6026.6026.60-1.40500
Noon Sugar84.6783.3081.1583.29-1.38700
Nishat Chunian54.6055.4553.0053.23-1.372,551,000
ENGRO Fertilizer Limited.62.0562.5160.4560.69-1.362,225,000
Imperial Sugar Limited31.3631.2029.8230.00-1.3612,500
Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim37.0537.2935.5035.69-1.36797,500
Sep Fut: Treet Corporation Limited51.8951.5050.3050.54-1.35262,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Kohinoor Textiles (r)28.6727.3627.3127.33-1.34600
Pakistan Synthtics26.1627.2424.8624.86-1.307,000
Reliance Weaving39.2639.4837.5038.00-1.264,000
Synthetic Products Enterprises Limited65.2564.0164.0164.01-1.24500
Crescent Textile Mills Limited39.1139.5037.5037.87-1.2488,500
Sep Fut: Crescent Steel & Allied Product171.00170.00169.31169.77-1.231,500
Treet Corporation Limited51.6651.6650.2050.45-1.21807,000
Sep Fut: ENGRO Fertilizer Limited.61.9562.6960.6260.74-1.2180,000
Safa Textiles23.9223.6922.7322.73-1.1930,500
Thal Limited569.92569.90566.00568.76-1.163,600
Packages Limited599.99604.98595.00598.83-1.1633,900
Sep Fut: Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim37.0837.3535.6135.95-1.13232,000
Meezan Bank73.9673.5072.5072.83-1.13215,000
Service Textiles22.9022.0021.7721.77-1.131,000
Siddiqsons Tin Limited27.2827.4826.0026.18-1.10504,500
Shahmurad Sugar39.1839.0038.0538.10-1.086,500
Sep Fut: Oil & Gas Development Corp. Limited151.28154.00150.00150.23-1.05129,500
Sitara Peroxide29.0529.3528.0028.03-1.0241,500
Singer Pakistan48.0548.1947.0047.03-1.02151,500
Ittehad Chemical30.5330.9929.3129.52-1.01279,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Avanceon Limited42.5942.5241.2041.58-1.0141,000
Asim Textile Mills Limited15.8215.9514.8214.82-1.0034,500
Bilal Fibre13.2913.0012.2912.29-1.00264,500
Escorts Investment Bank18.5218.0117.5217.52-1.00161,500
Allied Bank Limited91.0094.0090.0090.00-1.00136,000
ZIL Limited89.6690.0088.0088.67-0.993,900
B. F. Modaraba9.999.009.009.00-0.99500
Arif Habib Limited59.8059.5058.6058.81-0.9933,500
Gul Ahmad Textile Limited40.8841.0939.6039.89-0.99131,500
BIPL Securities Limited10.499.559.499.51-0.982,000
Oil & Gas Development Corp. Limited151.06153.50149.50150.09-0.97983,700
Cherat Packaging Limited199.89199.21199.00199.00-0.896,100
Javedan Cement44.3843.7543.0543.50-0.8820,000
Merit Packages21.2221.9920.1620.34-0.8856,000
Systems Limited78.8778.0078.0078.00-0.873,500
Bank Al-Habib Limited59.4859.0058.0058.62-0.8625,000
Hub Power Co115.98116.50114.50115.14-0.84460,500
Habib Sugar42.0041.5041.0041.18-0.8231,000
Kot Addu Power Company Limited77.3877.4076.3076.57-0.81236,500
Baba Farid Sugar Mills Limited47.8047.0047.0047.00-0.80500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Hi Tech Lubricants limited100.60102.0099.5099.81-0.7936,300
Berger Paints185.28185.00181.50184.50-0.784,400
Pakistan Refinery Limited50.6150.7049.7049.87-0.74269,000
Archroma Pakistan Limited639.94640.01638.01639.21-0.73300
Fauji Cement35.2135.0034.3134.48-0.73753,500
Sep Fut: Askari Commercial Bank20.1519.7219.4019.43-0.725,000
Cyan Limited44.0043.5543.2243.30-0.703,000
Haydari Construction Company Limited13.5114.0012.6012.85-0.6691,500
Punjab Modaraba Ist6.656.996.006.00-0.652,000
Huffaz Seamless Pipe34.2735.4533.5033.63-0.6429,000
Jahanger Siddiqui & Co25.1025.9824.2524.46-0.642,510,500
Roshan Packages Limited53.9854.0053.2553.34-0.6459,000
Sep Fut: Maple Leaf Cement89.0689.4088.0188.44-0.62105,000
Service Fabrics Limited8.618.008.008.00-0.6114,000
Leather Up Limited18.8619.0018.2618.26-0.602,000
Shabbir Tiles & Ceramics13.8013.7513.1013.22-0.58317,000
Maple Leaf Cement88.9689.1588.0088.39-0.57489,300
Security Papers134.75135.45133.00134.20-0.554,600
Ghani Global Glass Limited17.5917.4817.0017.05-0.5473,000
Dawood Equities Limited6.756.216.066.21-0.545,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Khalid Siraj Tex6.156.005.505.62-0.5315,500
Ghani Gases Limited22.8022.6022.2022.28-0.5279,000
Askari Commercial Bank19.8119.7519.2919.31-0.50505,000
Sep Fut: Fauji Cement34.6334.6334.0334.13-0.50290,000
Premier Insurance10.5010.2010.0010.00-0.502,000
Pakistan Reinsurance46.9947.9846.0546.50-0.498,000
Ghani Value Glass Limited18.7518.3018.2518.26-0.495,500
Sep Fut: Fauji Fertilizer81.8784.8080.5181.40-0.47478,500
Gharibwal Cement35.8935.9035.2535.43-0.4665,000
Ghani Glass70.5070.7570.0070.05-0.4532,000
Suraj Cotton149.95153.99145.00149.50-0.45500
Aisha Steel Mills19.6619.6119.1419.23-0.433,429,500
Golden Arrow13.0113.3012.2512.58-0.432,283,500
Dewan Cement Limited17.5817.8017.0517.15-0.43667,500
Arshad Energy Limited13.0012.6012.6012.60-0.40500
Tri-star Mutual Fund7.347.996.706.94-0.406,500
Dost Steels Limited12.6712.7412.2012.27-0.404,465,500
Descon Oxychem Limited16.1916.2515.5015.79-0.40214,500
Sakrand Sugar17.9317.9017.5017.53-0.4027,000
Samin Tex7.046.706.526.64-0.401,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Orix Leasing41.0041.1040.5040.61-0.3980,000
Orix Modaraba21.7922.2021.4021.40-0.3939,000
Colony Textile Mills Limited5.755.635.255.37-0.38967,000
Universal Insurance13.8713.5013.5013.50-0.372,500
Azgard Nine Limited13.5813.7013.1213.21-0.372,356,500
Fauji Fertilizer81.6084.7380.0081.25-0.353,309,000
Sajjad Textiles5.005.004.614.65-0.354,500
Ghani Automobile Industries Limited10.4610.4510.0710.13-0.33220,000
Pakistan National Shipping Corp.137.78143.40135.30137.46-0.32209,700
Loads Limited36.4537.0036.0036.13-0.32290,000
Al-Khair Gadoon Limited10.3210.9910.0010.00-0.322,000
Apna Microfinance Bank Limited5.845.545.545.54-0.30500
Pak Elektron Limited76.0478.1275.2575.74-0.307,591,900
Balochistan Glass13.6313.9713.2013.33-0.30799,500
Samba Bank Limited7.066.766.766.76-0.301,500
Macpac Films Limited25.1825.7024.5124.89-0.29133,500
Ghazi Fabrics6.886.996.606.60-0.289,500
First National Equities Limited9.029.208.608.75-0.2745,000
Ravi Textiles14.9914.7813.9914.72-0.2798,500
Habib Arkady21.5021.3721.0021.24-0.262,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Fatima Fertilizer Limited30.2830.5029.9530.02-0.2651,000
Nimir Resins Limited8.338.308.018.07-0.26141,000
Agritech Limited8.758.988.508.50-0.2510,000
Ansari Sugar Mills Limited14.7514.5214.5014.50-0.2518,500
First Capital Securities Corporation Limited3.743.883.483.50-0.24461,000
Flying Cement Limited19.5419.4919.2619.30-0.2438,000
Jubilee Spinning7.807.677.107.56-0.2414,500
Habib Modaraba Ist11.4011.5011.1611.16-0.247,000
Ittefaq Iron Industries Limited26.0526.4425.5025.81-0.2465,500
Macpac Films Limited (r)9.6810.688.769.45-0.23241,500
Thatta Cement Company Limited29.2229.5828.9028.99-0.23133,500
Balochistan Particle Board8.218.008.008.00-0.21500
Sep Fut: TPL Trakker Limited9.279.269.059.06-0.21320,000
HUSEIN SUGAR MILLS LIMITED38.2038.5037.8237.99-0.217,000
Salman Noman Enterprises6.806.606.566.60-0.201,000
Bankislami Pakistan12.7012.5512.5012.50-0.2011,000
Redco Textile Limited5.905.805.705.70-0.205,500
Udl Modaraba Ist29.7530.7529.5529.55-0.204,500
Pace Pakistan Limited7.197.346.906.99-0.201,857,000
PICIC Growth Fund28.6028.7528.4028.40-0.20563,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Lotte Chemical Limited8.618.628.368.41-0.201,562,000
Sep Fut: Bank Of Punjab9.869.819.659.67-0.191,667,000
Quice Food Industries Limited6.866.906.676.67-0.19166,000
Haseeb Waqas Sugar7.287.217.057.09-0.1916,000
Next Capital Limited17.1117.0016.5016.93-0.18127,500
Adamjee Insurance62.1862.5061.9062.00-0.18178,000
Yousaf Weaving7.968.227.707.78-0.18229,500
Haji Mohammad Ismail11.7311.9611.2511.57-0.1618,500
Tri-star Polyester26.9627.9226.3026.80-0.1625,000
Pakistan PVC Limited7.967.807.807.80-0.161,000
Bank Of Punjab9.799.809.619.64-0.153,888,000
Japan Power Generation Limited4.064.203.853.91-0.15346,000
TPL Trakker Limited9.229.259.009.07-0.15782,500
Sep Fut: Hub Power Co113.94114.50113.80113.80-0.142,000
Ruby Textile Mills Limited7.597.497.127.45-0.1412,000
BYCO Petroleum Pakistan Limited18.1218.2517.9117.99-0.13854,500
Pakistan Internation Air Co5.675.755.515.54-0.13621,500
Sep Fut: Pak Elektron Limited76.1178.1075.5175.98-0.136,802,500
Mirza Sugar6.756.756.616.62-0.1312,000
Idrees Tex.18.7219.0017.8018.59-0.136,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Clover Pakistan Limited53.6155.0053.0353.50-0.11134,500
Unicap Modaraba2.772.672.672.67-0.101,000
Media Times Limited3.113.202.953.01-0.10651,500
Reliance Insurance9.059.208.708.95-0.106,500
Cresent Star Insurance6.166.256.026.06-0.10633,500
Chashma Sugar62.0362.0061.5261.93-0.106,000
Kohinoor Industries6.146.155.926.05-0.0930,500
Nazir Cotton Mills Limited5.045.104.904.95-0.0935,500
Mian Textile4.494.504.164.40-0.092,000
Sep Fut: Power Cement Limited10.7210.7710.6010.64-0.08357,500
Pakistan International Bulk Terminal Limited20.9221.4920.6120.84-0.081,752,500
Dolmen City REIT10.9810.9910.8610.90-0.0870,500
JS Investment Limited12.4912.4112.4112.41-0.08500
Pak Modaraba Ist2.882.802.602.80-0.0816,500
PICIC Insurance Limited4.094.194.004.01-0.0854,000
Crescent Jute5.225.305.025.15-0.0717,000
Power Cement Limited10.8110.9010.6010.74-0.071,323,500
Sui Southern Gas Company38.5939.9838.2638.52-0.0711,233,000
Pakistan Stock Exchange21.0521.2520.9021.00-0.0579,500
Safe Mix Concrete9.549.729.329.49-0.05195,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Tri-star Power8.758.988.508.70-0.0518,500
Drekkar Kingsway Limited7.257.357.207.20-0.055,500
Pakistan Telecommunication Company Limited14.1714.3914.0714.12-0.05178,000
First Fidelity Leasing Modaraba4.174.164.114.15-0.02229,000
AMTEX Limited2.402.442.352.38-0.02667,000
First Dawood Investment Bank Limited3.093.073.023.07-0.0247,500
Muhammad Farooq Tex3.913.983.813.90-0.0128,500
United Insurance16.4216.4116.0016.41-0.015,500
Ecopack Limited29.0229.5028.9029.01-0.0173,000