Yasir Mahmood Securities (Pvt) Ltd
TREC Holder — Pakistan Stock Exchange

Search invest.pk
Search

Home
About Us/Profile
Member Login
Management
Governance
Investor Information
Investors Portal
CDC Sub-Account Opening Form
Individual Account Opening Form
Company Account Opening Form
Schedule of Charges (eff: Jan 1/2013) New!
Postal or Courier Hold
Customer Due Diligence
KYC Policy
Contact Us
Auditors/Legal Advisors

Company valuations
KSE-100 index
KSE-30 index
KMI-30 index
Sharia companies

Announcements
Board Meetings
Annual General Meetings
Extraordinary Meetings
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2016)
Company Announcements (Apr-Jun 2016)
Company Announcements (Jan-Mar2016)
Company Announcements (Oct-Dec 2015)
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2015)
IPOs and Results

MFS
Companies eligible for MTS
Companies eligible for MFS
Clearing Schedule for T+2 system

Futures
Futures Trading

Information
KSE 100 Index
KSE 100 Valuation
KSE 30 Valuation
KMI 30 Valuation
Stock Exchange Sites (LSE, KSE)

Guide Series
Investor's Guide Vol.1 (SECP)
Investor's Guide Vol.2 (SECP) Investor's Guide SECP (SECP) Investor's Guide URDU (Detailed Version)
Investor's Guide URDU Online Trading System Information
Eclipse Trading Terminal
Manual Eclipse Trading Terminal
Application for Online Terminal
Terms & Conditions for Online Terminal
Undertaking for online Terminal
Orders by Internet

Rules & Regulations
PSX Rule Book
PSX Rule Book Urdu
Arbitration Regulations

Useful Links
Securities and Exchange Commission of Pakistan
National Clearing Company of Pakistan
NCCPL UIS Service
Central Depository Company
CDC Investor Account Services
CDC SMS Services
CDC IVR Services
Pakistan Stock Exchange
Federal Board of Revenue
State Bank of Pakistan
National Bank of Pakistan
Government of Pakistan
PSX Online Complaint
SECP Online Complaint
Bloomberg
Business Recorder

Login or register.
overall

Top Symbols (Down)

By Volume | By Price Increase | By Price Decrease | By Percentage Increase | By Percentage Decrease
Only Increase | Only Decrease | Only Unchanged | By Sectors | By Price Range
Recent Highs | Recent Lows | 52 Week Highs | 52 Week Lows

Data source: daily downloads from PSX's website.

 
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Rafhan Maiz Prod.7300.007200.007200.007200.00-100.00200
Siemens Engineering792.00780.00778.00778.00-14.00200
Al-Ghazi Tractors Limited482.86485.00472.00473.28-9.583,550
Bata Pakistan Limited1614.991606.001605.001605.50-9.4940
National Refinery Limited223.90225.00213.50215.03-8.8785,000
Jubilee Life Insurance Limited453.63445.00445.00445.00-8.63500
Murree Brewery799.00799.99780.00791.24-7.76250
Highnoon Laboratories314.64315.00307.81308.11-6.534,900
Attock Petroleum Limited435.02435.00424.85428.95-6.0717,000
Pakistan State Oil228.23229.74221.06222.50-5.73890,700
Feb Fut: Pakistan State Oil229.11230.00222.50223.50-5.61384,500
Abbot Laboratories692.44706.29680.50687.34-5.103,650
Agriautos Industries Limited240.08240.50233.99235.38-4.7021,600
National Food Limited213.00214.00207.00208.30-4.7011,000
Exide Pakistan214.51213.06208.00210.00-4.512,500
Glaxosmithkline145.72145.40140.90141.49-4.2346,500
International Ind.151.02151.00145.07147.07-3.95190,400
K.s.b.pumps179.60180.00176.00176.00-3.602,300
Millat Tractors Limited858.56866.50851.00855.17-3.3914,900
Packages Limited388.25392.00383.00384.89-3.3616,300
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Ferozsons Laboratories Limited195.61199.80189.00192.26-3.35193,900
Ghandhara Nissan Limited95.9397.1092.4992.96-2.97735,300
Glaxo Healthcare Pakistan339.87346.00335.22337.01-2.864,300
Al-Abbas Sugar177.81175.02175.00175.00-2.811,300
Dawood Hercules120.00121.00117.00117.27-2.7359,300
Feb Fut: Lucky Cement489.12494.00484.14486.65-2.47225,000
Hascol Petroleum Limited159.35159.50156.00157.05-2.3040,400
Macter International Limited125.00123.00122.00122.71-2.29800
Archroma Pakistan Limited555.48559.00545.00553.40-2.08400
Lucky Cement487.43492.55482.02485.41-2.02353,300
Pakistan Cables146.01144.01144.01144.01-2.00300
Habib Arkady36.4934.6734.6734.67-1.821,000
Atlas Battery Limited171.49173.99169.70169.70-1.792,700
Ghandara Industries Limited202.52205.50199.90200.88-1.64453,300
Cherat Packaging Limited168.62169.00166.50167.06-1.5622,100
Attock Cement113.54113.00111.84111.99-1.5543,300
Feb Fut: Pakistan Oil Fields Limited476.01478.50474.50474.50-1.512,000
Tariq Glass Ind.102.98103.51101.44101.48-1.50426,000
Avanceon Limited75.4776.0074.0074.02-1.4539,000
General Tyre &rubber Co.74.6274.5071.5373.31-1.31200,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
United Dist.pakistan40.9041.8038.8639.76-1.143,000
Systems Limited102.97102.00101.50101.83-1.14500
Pakistan National Shipping Corp.63.0063.0261.5161.86-1.1427,500
Feb Fut: Fauji Fertilizer108.96108.93107.00107.85-1.1122,000
Pakistan Oil Fields Limited475.49478.00472.00474.39-1.1076,800
Fauji Fertilizer108.49109.00106.95107.40-1.09725,500
Century Insurance23.2522.1622.1622.16-1.09500
Sitara Chemicals321.07320.90319.99320.00-1.079,400
Feb Fut: Attock Refinery Limited126.37127.25124.26125.36-1.01779,500
Mubarak Textile8.359.257.357.35-1.0014,500
Khyber Tobacco319.00319.00318.01318.01-0.99200
Hub Power Co93.3993.3392.2092.49-0.90798,500
Chashma Sugar42.1242.0041.0041.24-0.884,500
Shell Pakistan299.84308.90294.79298.99-0.859,200
Attock Refinery Limited125.62126.90123.75124.79-0.83904,300
Feb Fut: Hub Power Co93.6593.0292.8492.84-0.812,000
Sitara Peroxide28.0328.2327.1527.28-0.75201,500
Ruby Textile Mills Limited7.767.296.767.05-0.7122,500
Nishat Mills Limited143.02144.47142.00142.33-0.6960,900
Hi Tech Lubricants limited54.6854.5054.0054.03-0.65153,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Amreli Steels Limited54.4254.9853.5053.80-0.62109,000
Mughal Iron and Steel Limited43.7743.6542.8043.19-0.58171,000
Reliance Weaving30.7030.4729.6030.12-0.5811,000
Sakrand Sugar24.1024.1023.3023.57-0.5360,000
Nimir Industrial Chemical Limited61.0060.5060.5060.50-0.501,000
Feb Fut: Descon Oxychem Limited27.5727.9826.9027.08-0.491,971,500
Habib Metro Bank42.6242.5041.7542.13-0.4984,500
Kohat Cement87.9988.1187.0087.50-0.4962,000
Ghani Glass52.6152.6051.0552.12-0.4928,500
Cyan Limited39.0038.5238.1038.52-0.481,500
Feb Fut: Lotte Chemical Limited16.7216.8016.1016.33-0.393,367,500
Feb Fut: Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim42.3042.1741.8141.91-0.392,000
Descon Oxychem Limited27.4427.9026.9027.05-0.392,233,000
Feb Fut: Oil & Gas Development Corp Limited150.65151.50149.96150.27-0.38186,000
Habib Bank Limited141.28142.50140.10140.93-0.35604,000
Premier Insurance6.506.156.156.15-0.351,000
Feb Fut: Shabbir Tiles & Ceramics16.4616.5016.0016.11-0.35202,500
Feb Fut: Nishat Mills Limited143.50144.50143.00143.16-0.349,500
Bankislami Pakistan11.3011.0110.5210.96-0.3411,000
Lotte Chemical Limited16.6516.7416.0916.31-0.3410,009,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Shabbir Tiles & Ceramics16.4216.5016.0016.08-0.34195,000
Ittehad Chemical30.3330.3529.9530.00-0.33167,000
Equity Mod. Ist4.204.013.853.92-0.281,500
B.r.r.guardian8.008.067.607.72-0.2811,000
Dewan Khalid2.983.002.702.70-0.282,000
Johnson & Phillips52.2554.8552.0052.00-0.2516,500
Tri-star Power4.144.053.353.90-0.24113,500
Feb Fut: Inter Steel Limited71.0171.4069.9070.78-0.23484,000
Ittefaq Iron Industries Limited11.1211.1010.8510.90-0.22318,500
Elite Capital Mod Ist2.642.642.422.42-0.221,500
Soneri Bank Limited12.9113.2212.6712.71-0.205,785,500
EFG Hermes Pakistan17.0017.0016.0216.80-0.203,500
Inter Steel Limited70.7271.1069.8070.53-0.19518,500
Dewan Farooque Motor Limited15.4515.5315.0215.28-0.17436,500
ICI Pakistan729.00733.99715.10728.84-0.16500
Jubilee Spinning4.454.304.104.30-0.152,500
Safe Mix Concrete8.108.007.907.96-0.144,500
Haseeb Waqas Sugar4.344.214.204.20-0.145,000
Unicap Modaraba0.900.810.770.77-0.134,000
Oil & Gas Development Corp. Limited150.09151.00149.25149.96-0.131,233,800
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Fatima Fertilizer Limited33.1433.2133.0033.01-0.13105,000
Feb Fut: Engro Chemical329.25332.00326.99329.13-0.1249,000
Loads Limited24.1924.2324.0024.07-0.1279,000
Gul Ahmad Textile Limited57.8958.2557.5157.77-0.12201,000
Feb Fut: Fauji Foods Limited33.7934.0033.5233.69-0.10719,500
Treet Corporation Limited25.2125.2325.0025.11-0.10100,500
Sardar Chemical Limited16.6016.5016.0316.50-0.103,000
Samba Bank Limited6.676.996.566.57-0.104,500
Faran Sugar64.1064.4064.0064.00-0.105,500
Blessed Textiles Limited275.00274.90270.00274.90-0.101,200
Feb Fut: Aisha Steel Mills11.2111.3011.1011.12-0.0978,500
Ghani Value Glass Limited29.9530.0029.5029.86-0.092,000
Feb Fut: Engro Polymer and Chemicals Limited37.5937.7037.1837.50-0.09668,000
Balochistan Glass8.618.988.508.53-0.08100,500
Hum Network Limited5.105.055.015.02-0.0811,500
Abdullah Shah Ghazi Sugar Mills Limited3.703.703.613.62-0.0818,500
Pakistan Internation Air Co7.177.297.057.10-0.071,096,500
Fauji Foods Limited33.6434.0033.3033.57-0.071,509,500
Ghani Global Glass Limited10.2210.2510.0010.15-0.07111,000
Feb Fut: Pioneer Cement45.5346.2045.0045.46-0.07130,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Feb Fut: Bank Alfalah Limited48.1048.1048.0048.03-0.073,000
Feb Fut: Sui Southern Gas Company24.6824.9124.5024.61-0.07115,000
Crescent Textile Mills Limited25.5625.5125.5025.50-0.064,500
Feb Fut: Gul Ahmad Textile Limited57.8558.1057.5657.79-0.0625,000
Ghani Gases Limited12.5512.7012.4412.50-0.05264,500
HBL Growth Fund10.1010.1010.0010.05-0.05365,000
Matco Foods Limited31.3032.0731.1131.25-0.05442,500
Nimir Resins Limited8.708.808.618.65-0.05850,000
Pakgen Power Limited15.9015.8515.7615.85-0.0560,500
Pervez Ahmed Securities Limited1.331.321.251.28-0.05328,000
Hira Textile Mills Limited5.055.054.955.00-0.0536,000
Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim42.0542.2541.8042.01-0.04516,500
HBL Investment Fund4.444.404.404.40-0.04500
First National Equities Limited5.876.255.555.83-0.046,000
Engro Polymer and Chemicals Limited37.5137.7037.0537.47-0.041,067,500
Feb Fut: Pakistan International Bulk Terminal Limited12.2912.4012.1612.25-0.041,014,000
Pioneer Cement45.3646.2044.8045.32-0.04498,000
Imperial Sugar Limited20.7420.7020.7020.70-0.041,000
Pakistan International Bulk Terminal Limited12.2712.3812.1012.24-0.032,363,000
Pakistan Stock Exchange14.6814.7014.5314.65-0.0314,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
United Insurance11.0011.2410.0110.97-0.0313,000
Fecto Cement32.1032.3531.5632.07-0.034,000
Kohinoor Industries4.334.304.304.30-0.03500
Saif Textiles18.5118.6518.0618.49-0.0223,500
Pace Pakistan Limited2.903.022.802.88-0.02244,000
TPL Trakker Limited6.016.085.955.99-0.02173,000
Dewan Cement Limited13.6113.7913.4713.59-0.02592,000
Olympia Mills Limited8.278.458.258.25-0.022,500
Sui Southern Gas Company24.5524.8524.4524.53-0.02368,500
Aisha Steel Mills11.1911.3011.1111.17-0.02104,500
Prudential Mod .ist1.501.551.471.48-0.02613,500
Feb Fut: Pakistan Refinery Limited24.2024.4924.0024.18-0.0246,000
Worldcall Telecom1.551.591.531.54-0.01709,000
Media Times Limited1.431.451.411.42-0.0188,000
Ecopack Limited15.9616.4015.6015.95-0.0166,000