Yasir Mahmood Securities (Pvt) Ltd
TREC Holder — Pakistan Stock Exchange

Search invest.pk
Search

Home
About Us/Profile
Member Login
Management
Governance
Investor Information
Investors Portal
CDC Sub-Account Opening Form
Individual Account Opening Form
Company Account Opening Form
Schedule of Charges (eff: Jan 1/2013) New!
Postal or Courier Hold
Customer Due Diligence
KYC Policy
Contact Us
Auditors/Legal Advisors

Company valuations
KSE-100 index
KSE-30 index
KMI-30 index
Sharia companies

Announcements
Board Meetings
Annual General Meetings
Extraordinary Meetings
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2016)
Company Announcements (Apr-Jun 2016)
Company Announcements (Jan-Mar2016)
Company Announcements (Oct-Dec 2015)
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2015)
IPOs and Results

MFS
Companies eligible for MTS
Companies eligible for MFS
Clearing Schedule for T+2 system

Futures
Futures Trading

Information
KSE 100 Index
KSE 100 Valuation
KSE 30 Valuation
KMI 30 Valuation
Stock Exchange Sites (LSE, KSE)

Guide Series
Investor's Guide Vol.1 (SECP)
Investor's Guide Vol.2 (SECP) Investor's Guide SECP (SECP) Investor's Guide URDU (Detailed Version)
Investor's Guide URDU Online Trading System Information
Eclipse Trading Terminal
Manual Eclipse Trading Terminal
Application for Online Terminal
Terms & Conditions for Online Terminal
Undertaking for online Terminal
Orders by Internet

Rules & Regulations
PSX Rule Book
PSX Rule Book Urdu
Arbitration Regulations

Useful Links
Securities and Exchange Commission of Pakistan
National Clearing Company of Pakistan
NCCPL UIS Service
Central Depository Company
CDC Investor Account Services
CDC SMS Services
CDC IVR Services
Pakistan Stock Exchange
Federal Board of Revenue
State Bank of Pakistan
National Bank of Pakistan
Government of Pakistan
PSX Online Complaint
SECP Online Complaint
Bloomberg
Business Recorder

Login or register.
overall

Top Symbols (Down)

By Volume | By Price Increase | By Price Decrease | By Percentage Increase | By Percentage Decrease
Only Increase | Only Decrease | Only Unchanged | By Sectors | By Price Range
Recent Highs | Recent Lows | 52 Week Highs | 52 Week Lows

Data source: daily downloads from PSX's website.

 
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Indus Dyeing505.40529.99480.13480.14-25.26200
Blessed Textiles Limited380.00361.00361.00361.00-19.00100
Abbot Laboratories674.99669.00650.00658.00-16.992,150
K.s.b.pumps292.03288.50277.43277.46-14.5731,900
Pakistan International Container Limited285.00296.90270.75270.88-14.123,300
Pak Suzuki Motor Company Limited316.62315.01303.00304.11-12.51103,800
Bata Pakistan Limited1832.511860.001821.011821.01-11.5040
Shell Pakistan333.29329.85316.65325.98-7.31113,500
Aug Fut: International Ind.246.20243.00233.89239.78-6.42127,500
International Ind.244.50246.00232.28239.46-5.04417,000
Mehran Sugar109.00110.00103.56104.44-4.561,600
Indus Motor1519.181549.001511.001515.97-3.217,940
Pak Datacom Limited54.4051.7051.6851.68-2.7210,000
Baluchistan Wheels106.95107.99102.00104.34-2.615,500
Sitara Chemicals382.00384.00375.01379.45-2.552,800
Buxly Paints74.4672.0072.0072.00-2.462,000
Jauharabad Sugar Mills Limited46.9044.6044.6044.60-2.301,000
Ghandara Industries Limited698.94710.00695.00697.09-1.8519,700
EFG Hermes Pakistan36.1034.5034.5034.50-1.60500
Packages Limited479.10487.00474.99477.56-1.545,050
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Al-Ghazi Tractors Limited665.00682.70663.00663.53-1.473,900
Johnson & Phillips53.9255.9952.5052.50-1.4212,000
Sanhar Sugar25.7025.1124.4224.42-1.2855,500
Askari Life Assurance25.6525.5024.4024.40-1.255,000
Emco Industries23.3923.9022.2322.23-1.162,500
Al-Abbas Sugar195.00193.90193.00193.86-1.142,300
ZIL Limited91.0290.0190.0090.00-1.02900
Imperial Sugar Limited21.1122.0020.1020.10-1.0122,000
Habib Sugar41.0041.0040.0040.00-1.0025,500
Metropolitan Steel Corporation20.0819.5119.0819.08-1.0012,000
BIPL Securities Limited8.407.407.407.40-1.002,500
Fazal Cloth146.00145.00145.00145.00-1.00200
Data Agro Limited14.4813.4813.4813.48-1.00500
Crescent Steel & Allied Product83.0084.8581.5082.02-0.98130,000
Aug Fut: Pakistan Oil Fields Limited641.11645.00638.90640.18-0.9338,500
Dawood Lawrencepur Limited173.40172.50172.50172.50-0.902,000
IBL Healthcare Limited82.3481.5080.0081.50-0.842,500
Attock Petroleum Limited606.96614.00605.50606.17-0.7938,900
Faran Sugar79.5079.5078.0078.75-0.751,000
Tri-star Polyester22.7823.7121.6722.05-0.731,546,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Leiner Pak Gelatine19.9519.2519.2319.23-0.721,000
Merit Packages30.1230.9028.9929.41-0.71356,500
Tata Tex39.9040.0039.0039.25-0.6545,000
Sindh Modaraba7.006.406.406.40-0.60500
Systems Limited116.50117.50115.50115.94-0.5692,000
Pakistan Oil Fields Limited638.79645.30635.07638.23-0.56737,250
United Dist.pakistan53.5555.3953.0053.00-0.553,500
Shams Tex39.5239.0038.0039.00-0.5233,000
Habib Insurance12.0011.5011.5011.50-0.501,500
Quetta Textiles10.5010.0010.0010.00-0.50500
Aug Fut: Pakistan Petroleum Limited210.94212.00209.00210.44-0.5013,000
Tri-star Mutual Fund6.506.006.006.00-0.501,000
Waves Singer48.0349.0046.5047.58-0.451,216,000
Mughal Iron and Steel Limited60.2662.2058.5059.82-0.44935,000
Sardar Chemical Limited16.1616.0615.5015.75-0.414,000
Thatta Cement Company Limited20.3621.0119.3519.95-0.41461,000
Shakarganj Limited69.8969.5067.0069.50-0.393,000
Baifo Industries292.93303.00292.55292.55-0.381,900
Bank Of Khyber14.1114.0013.7513.75-0.3610,000
Al-Khair Gadoon Limited8.007.657.657.65-0.35500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Kot Addu Power Company Limited58.4059.5057.9158.08-0.32385,500
United Insurance12.6312.5812.2612.40-0.2336,500
Aug Fut: Loads Limited33.0332.8032.8032.80-0.23500
Habib Bank Limited151.96154.05151.13151.74-0.222,536,300
AGP Limited95.6098.5094.6195.39-0.21216,500
HBL Growth Fund14.6914.7014.5014.50-0.199,000
Udl Modaraba Ist15.5916.2415.3915.41-0.187,500
Escorts Investment Bank26.4527.2426.1026.27-0.1877,000
Berger Paints136.43140.00133.00136.27-0.161,600
Ansari Sugar Mills Limited16.1016.6415.3615.96-0.149,500
J.a.tex4.774.644.204.64-0.137,500
JS Bank Limited8.008.257.747.89-0.1140,500
Ishaq Tex8.708.608.608.60-0.10500
Fatima Fertilizer Limited34.4134.7034.2634.32-0.098,500
Ghazi Fabrics4.604.754.514.51-0.093,000
Aug Fut: Habib Bank Limited152.34154.65151.75152.26-0.08251,000
Samin Tex4.454.374.374.37-0.08500
Samba Bank Limited7.006.926.726.92-0.0810,500
Arif Habib Corporation Limited34.5035.0034.1034.43-0.0789,500
Bilal Fibre3.753.753.683.70-0.0562,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Pak Modaraba Ist2.202.202.152.15-0.051,500
Bank Alfalah Limited56.1557.7455.6256.12-0.03563,000
Hum Network Limited7.757.807.707.72-0.0332,000
Aug Fut: Adamjee Insurance47.2347.2047.2047.20-0.033,000
Dawood Equities Limited4.374.354.314.35-0.022,500
Dolmen City REIT12.5712.7512.4012.55-0.02154,500
Pak Hotels Developers117.92117.90117.90117.90-0.02300
PICIC Insurance Limited2.542.692.472.53-0.01483,500
TPL Trakker Limited7.387.807.207.37-0.011,675,500
Chakwal3.893.963.773.88-0.0124,500