Yasir Mahmood Securities (Pvt) Ltd
TREC Holder — Pakistan Stock Exchange

Search invest.pk
Search

Home
About Us/Profile
Member Login
Management
Governance
Investor Information
Investors Portal
CDC Sub-Account Opening Form
Individual Account Opening Form
Company Account Opening Form
Schedule of Charges (eff: Jan 1/2013) New!
Postal or Courier Hold
Customer Due Diligence
KYC Policy
Contact Us
Auditors/Legal Advisors

Company valuations
KSE-100 index
KSE-30 index
KMI-30 index
Sharia companies

Announcements
Board Meetings
Annual General Meetings
Extraordinary Meetings
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2016)
Company Announcements (Apr-Jun 2016)
Company Announcements (Jan-Mar2016)
Company Announcements (Oct-Dec 2015)
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2015)
IPOs and Results

MFS
Companies eligible for MTS
Companies eligible for MFS
Clearing Schedule for T+2 system

Futures
Futures Trading

Information
KSE 100 Index
KSE 100 Valuation
KSE 30 Valuation
KMI 30 Valuation
Stock Exchange Sites (LSE, KSE)

Guide Series
Investor's Guide Vol.1 (SECP)
Investor's Guide Vol.2 (SECP) Investor's Guide SECP (SECP) Investor's Guide URDU (Detailed Version)
Investor's Guide URDU Online Trading System Information
Eclipse Trading Terminal
Manual Eclipse Trading Terminal
Application for Online Terminal
Terms & Conditions for Online Terminal
Undertaking for online Terminal
Orders by Internet

Rules & Regulations
PSX Rule Book
PSX Rule Book Urdu
Arbitration Regulations

Useful Links
Securities and Exchange Commission of Pakistan
National Clearing Company of Pakistan
NCCPL UIS Service
Central Depository Company
CDC Investor Account Services
CDC SMS Services
CDC IVR Services
Pakistan Stock Exchange
Federal Board of Revenue
State Bank of Pakistan
National Bank of Pakistan
Government of Pakistan
PSX Online Complaint
SECP Online Complaint
Bloomberg
Business Recorder

Login or register.
overall

Top Symbols (Down)

By Volume | By Price Increase | By Price Decrease | By Percentage Increase | By Percentage Decrease
Only Increase | Only Decrease | Only Unchanged | By Sectors | By Price Range
Recent Highs | Recent Lows | 52 Week Highs | 52 Week Lows

Data source: daily downloads from PSX's website.

 
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Philip Morris(Pak) Limited3966.663768.333768.333768.33-198.3320
Nestle Pakistan Limited6799.006750.006459.056666.87-132.13140
Colgate Palmolives2079.992080.002050.002050.00-29.993,660
Bata Pakistan Limited1400.001400.001357.001370.45-29.55440
Mari Gas Company Limited1016.111020.00975.00994.62-21.4946,440
Jul Fut: Pak Suzuki Motor Company Limited242.90234.99230.76230.76-12.1456,000
Pak Suzuki Motor Company Limited242.29239.50230.18230.32-11.97163,000
Jubilee Life Insurance Limited243.34255.00235.00235.00-8.342,000
IGI Holdings Limited160.09161.00152.10152.10-7.994,400
Baifo Industries169.00164.10160.60161.07-7.932,800
Jun Fut: Lucky Cement381.46384.05371.00373.54-7.92592,500
Lucky Cement380.69386.00370.30373.17-7.521,163,700
Jul Fut: Lucky Cement380.44384.48371.00373.17-7.27662,500
Al-Ghazi Tractors Limited324.13320.00315.00317.33-6.80600
Thal Limited370.23365.11361.11363.61-6.6255,200
Honda Atlas Cars151.37154.44143.81144.99-6.38351,000
ICI Pakistan521.76519.00507.00516.82-4.941,250
Jun Fut: Nishat Mills Limited96.6897.0091.8592.28-4.4028,500
Jul Fut: Nishat Mills Limited96.7097.0091.8792.41-4.2970,500
Tariq Glass Ind.83.9584.4979.7679.76-4.1935,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Ferozsons Laboratories Limited112.08114.00107.50108.12-3.9630,500
Nishat Mills Limited96.5197.5091.6992.61-3.901,501,500
Ghandara Industries Limited89.7891.0085.3086.04-3.74117,200
Pakistan Tobacco2503.442500.002460.002499.71-3.731,420
Pakistan Petroleum Limited149.65152.50145.00145.96-3.691,026,800
Jun Fut: Habib Bank Limited118.50116.12113.70115.00-3.5035,000
Jun Fut: Engro Chemical268.86270.00264.10265.36-3.5023,500
Jul Fut: Netsol Technologies Limited70.1871.4566.6866.72-3.46228,000
Netsol Technologies Limited69.5070.8566.0366.09-3.41812,100
Jul Fut: Pakistan Petroleum Limited151.21152.00146.00147.81-3.40144,500
Engro Chemical268.41269.99263.22265.09-3.32256,100
Jun Fut: Pakistan Petroleum Limited149.75151.00145.05146.44-3.31107,500
Clover Pakistan Limited80.0980.0076.1076.78-3.312,700
Baluchistan Wheels64.3661.1561.1561.15-3.21500
Jun Fut: Netsol Technologies Limited69.6571.0066.1766.56-3.09559,500
Agriautos Industries Limited202.97199.99192.87199.96-3.012,500
Jul Fut: Fauji Fertilizer90.3590.5087.0387.35-3.0016,000
Jul Fut: Allied Bank Limited105.92103.00103.00103.00-2.921,000
Jun Fut: Fauji Fertilizer89.9890.0187.1087.10-2.886,000
General Tyre &rubber Co.56.5656.7053.7453.74-2.82275,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Jul Fut: Engro Chemical270.06272.00266.10267.25-2.8150,500
Jul Fut: General Tyre &rubber Co.55.9755.5053.1853.18-2.79131,500
Pakistan Cables137.70135.00130.83135.00-2.70900
Fauji Fertilizer90.0290.8086.5087.35-2.67331,000
Searle Pakistan146.77149.00141.53144.17-2.60688,300
Jul Fut: Habib Bank Limited117.58117.40114.00115.00-2.5856,500
Jun Fut: Searle Pakistan146.55148.49141.80144.00-2.55263,500
Shell Pakistan183.36188.40175.00180.98-2.3841,600
Habib Bank Limited116.62117.80112.75114.37-2.25879,800
Jul Fut: Pakistan Oil Fields Limited412.00416.00410.00410.00-2.007,000
Jun Fut: Hub Power Co80.0080.0077.7778.00-2.0024,000
Bestway Cement101.95103.4997.02100.00-1.952,000
Allied Bank Limited104.38104.50100.50102.44-1.9455,100
Jul Fut: Oil & Gas Development Corp. Limited135.11135.90132.40133.24-1.87266,000
Jun Fut: Pakistan State Oil168.41170.50165.50166.61-1.80342,000
Jun Fut: Oil & Gas Development Corp. Limited133.96134.90131.85132.22-1.74124,500
Jul Fut: Pakistan State Oil168.03170.10165.11166.31-1.72509,000
IBL Healthcare Limited34.6834.0032.9532.97-1.7131,500
International Ind.75.7076.9772.5174.07-1.63319,900
Pakistan State Oil168.14170.95165.10166.58-1.561,082,600
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Kohat Cement53.5054.0851.7552.00-1.50196,000
Jul Fut: Hub Power Co80.4682.0077.8079.00-1.4669,000
Oil & Gas Development Corp. Limited133.93135.11131.35132.47-1.462,023,000
Hub Power Co80.4781.6078.1179.01-1.461,564,500
AGP Limited68.1967.9065.9566.75-1.4479,500
Dawood Hercules112.62112.00110.00111.24-1.381,800
Jul Fut: Ghandhara Nissan Limited51.4050.0550.0050.04-1.362,000
Jul Fut: National Bank Of Pakistan Limited36.1036.4034.5034.77-1.33173,000
Glaxo Healthcare Pakistan195.75203.50192.50194.43-1.322,200
ENGRO Fertilizer Limited.65.7666.0064.2564.46-1.30900,000
D. M. Textile Mills Limited42.2541.0041.0041.00-1.2530,500
Emco Industries23.8522.6622.6622.66-1.19500
Charat Cement Company Limited30.8731.4329.5029.70-1.17504,000
Kohinoor Mills22.9922.0021.8521.85-1.141,000
Jul Fut: International Ind.75.6775.0072.2674.56-1.1128,000
Ados Pakistan22.5521.4521.4521.45-1.10500
National Bank Of Pakistan Limited35.6035.9534.2534.51-1.093,822,500
Jun Fut: Mughal Iron and Steel Limited25.9825.3024.9024.90-1.083,000
Macter International Limited61.9961.9760.9560.95-1.04100
Jun Fut: ENGRO Fertilizer Limited.65.5665.3164.3564.55-1.0153,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Adam Sugar20.1819.1819.1819.18-1.001,000
Jul Fut: United Bank Limited149.00148.00145.50148.00-1.0017,000
Bank Of Khyber11.2810.5810.2810.28-1.005,500
BIPL Securities Limited9.498.508.498.49-1.008,000
Jun Fut: Gul Ahmad Textile Limited48.3847.4046.0547.40-0.984,500
Millat Tractors Limited837.15849.00820.20836.19-0.9610,950
Jul Fut: ENGRO Fertilizer Limited.65.9266.1064.8064.97-0.9537,500
Hascol Petroleum Limited69.4770.4467.9068.54-0.93138,300
Cyan Limited20.9820.2120.0020.05-0.937,500
Jun Fut: Charat Cement Company Limited30.7531.0029.8029.83-0.9217,000
Jul Fut: Mughal Iron and Steel Limited25.9226.6024.9025.02-0.90111,500
Jauharabad Sugar Mills Limited12.9512.0611.9512.06-0.8914,000
Jun Fut: Amreli Steels Limited25.3925.0024.5124.52-0.877,500
Jul Fut: Charat Cement Company Limited31.0031.1529.6130.16-0.8437,500
Jun Fut: Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited70.7571.5069.4069.93-0.82647,000
Sazgar Engineering227.09227.00219.06226.28-0.81900
Jun Fut: United Bank Limited148.72148.31145.05147.94-0.7822,000
Mughal Iron and Steel Limited25.6225.6524.6024.88-0.74652,000
Jun Fut: Faysal Bank21.5220.8020.8020.80-0.721,000
Avanceon Limited48.7850.5547.2048.08-0.70427,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Jahanger Siddiqui & Co11.2111.3910.5010.54-0.67380,000
Khyber Tobacco185.17185.00184.00184.50-0.67200
Jul Fut: Pak Elektron Limited20.2020.4919.2619.56-0.644,141,500
Jul Fut: Bank Alfalah Limited44.6044.3543.9543.97-0.635,500
Amreli Steels Limited25.4525.6024.2624.83-0.621,429,000
Glaxosmithkline92.7595.5092.0092.14-0.613,600
Shakarganj Limited45.4947.0044.9044.90-0.5911,000
Jul Fut: Gul Ahmad Textile Limited47.0147.0046.1046.42-0.597,500
Jun Fut: Maple Leaf Cement23.5323.8322.6522.95-0.581,219,500
United Bank Limited148.00149.99144.00147.43-0.57733,900
Faysal Bank21.4821.8420.7020.95-0.5386,000
Ghandhara Nissan Limited50.5351.9949.1250.00-0.53121,500
Pioneer Cement22.7623.2021.9122.24-0.52640,000
Jul Fut: Maple Leaf Cement23.6924.0022.9523.17-0.524,796,500
Maple Leaf Cement23.5423.8722.7523.03-0.515,026,500
SME Leasing Limited2.002.001.301.50-0.5058,000
Exide Pakistan139.00138.50138.50138.50-0.50300
Jun Fut: Hascol Petroleum Limited69.4770.0068.1068.97-0.50512,000
Jun Fut: Muslim Commercial Bank Limited173.50173.00173.00173.00-0.50500
Orix Modaraba16.0016.0015.5015.50-0.505,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Gul Ahmad Textile Limited48.3549.9945.9447.86-0.49254,500
Jun Fut: Pioneer Cement22.8223.1022.0022.33-0.49343,500
Pak Elektron Limited20.0120.3019.0219.53-0.487,528,000
Jun Fut: National Bank Of Pakistan Limited36.0035.8035.0035.55-0.45118,500
Arif Habib Corporation Limited24.5024.0524.0524.05-0.45500
Sitara Peroxide19.0319.4818.3018.60-0.4346,000
Pakistan Oil Fields Limited409.89417.49408.00409.46-0.43307,400
Jun Fut: Siddiqsons Tin Limited9.9310.069.529.52-0.41182,500
Jun Fut: Nishat Chunian34.5234.5033.4034.13-0.391,130,000
Escorts Investment Bank12.3312.5111.9011.94-0.3941,000
Sakrand Sugar11.6711.2811.2811.28-0.392,000
Bankislami Pakistan12.0011.7811.0011.63-0.37278,500
Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited70.4171.5069.5070.05-0.362,001,500
Jul Fut: Pioneer Cement22.8723.2422.0522.52-0.35260,500
Ruby Textile Mills Limited4.033.703.663.70-0.331,000
Dera Ghazi Khan Cement Company Limited55.4356.3954.7555.13-0.302,446,500
Jul Fut: Nishat Chunian34.8034.8533.5134.50-0.301,090,500
Askari General Insurance20.8020.5020.0520.50-0.3012,500
Jul Fut: D.g.khan Cement Company Limited55.6156.2054.5055.32-0.292,059,500
Crescent Steel & Allied Product36.3236.5035.5136.04-0.2841,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Jun Fut: Pak Elektron Limited20.0320.2819.1019.75-0.282,219,000
Pakgen Power Limited14.2514.4513.9013.98-0.27238,500
Siddiqsons Tin Limited9.8810.099.509.61-0.27152,500
Jul Fut: Siddiqsons Tin Limited10.0010.059.559.73-0.27204,500
Bank Alfalah Limited44.2546.4543.0043.99-0.261,172,500
B.r.r.guardian7.997.757.757.75-0.241,500
Al-Shaheer Corporation12.6012.8512.3412.36-0.2413,000
Treet Corporation Limited15.1415.3514.1514.92-0.22202,000
Shaheen Insurance3.903.903.653.70-0.206,000
Pakistan Reinsurance24.6924.4924.4924.49-0.20500
Jul Fut: Hascol Petroleum Limited69.1970.0168.5068.99-0.20248,000
Grays Leasing2.752.552.552.55-0.20500
Arif Habib Limited33.0033.4532.1632.81-0.191,500
Attock Cement72.0072.0068.4071.82-0.1832,500
Waves Singer22.2522.7521.7522.07-0.1874,000
Jun Fut: Inter Steel Limited39.0839.1037.9038.90-0.18606,500
Kohinoor Tex25.8525.7525.0025.68-0.17605,000
Pakistan Internation Air Co4.554.614.274.39-0.16825,500
Jul Fut: Bank Of Punjab9.309.509.019.14-0.161,774,000
Azgard Nine Limited9.809.809.509.64-0.1699,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Ansari Sugar Mills Limited4.754.604.604.60-0.151,000
Muslim Commercial Bank Limited174.02175.00172.75173.87-0.15686,300
Jun Fut: Pakistan Telecommunication Company Limited8.047.907.907.90-0.14500
Kot Addu Power Company Limited35.5036.4934.4135.36-0.141,192,000
Jun Fut: Pakistan Refinery Limited16.2516.1516.0016.12-0.1323,000
Bank Of Punjab9.199.278.939.06-0.135,993,500
Flying Cement Limited13.5813.5012.7013.45-0.138,500
Jul Fut: Amreli Steels Limited25.0625.2124.6524.93-0.13107,000
Adamjee Insurance35.8835.9535.0535.75-0.1331,000
Askari Commercial Bank18.9719.0018.5018.85-0.1243,000
Inter Steel Limited39.1139.2037.8838.99-0.12918,000
Engro Powergen Qadirpur Limited20.2020.1019.8120.10-0.1011,000
Balochistan Particle Board2.402.302.302.30-0.10500
Fecto Cement19.5019.4018.5519.40-0.101,000
Jul Fut: The Resource Group Of Pakistan16.0616.5515.6015.97-0.099,215,500
Dolmen City REIT10.2010.3210.1010.11-0.091,940,000
Jul Fut: Pakistan International Bulk Terminal Limited8.238.408.088.14-0.093,804,500
786 Investment Limited28.2528.4727.9128.16-0.0946,000
Jun Fut: Bank Of Punjab9.199.409.009.11-0.081,372,500
Jun Fut: Lotte Chemical Limited15.3515.4015.1015.27-0.08523,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Lotte Chemical Limited15.3115.4915.1115.24-0.071,501,000
Quice Food Industries Limited2.862.982.752.79-0.07235,500
HUSEIN SUGAR MILLS LIMITED14.0014.1013.3013.93-0.072,000
Jul Fut: Power Cement Limited6.386.366.266.31-0.07537,500
Century Paper & Board Mills Limited30.0730.0030.0030.00-0.076,500
Jul Fut: Inter Steel Limited38.6238.7937.8038.56-0.06919,000
Aisha Steel Mills8.828.988.508.76-0.06817,500
Jul Fut: Lotte Chemical Limited15.4215.5015.2515.36-0.06863,000
Yousaf Weaving1.881.991.801.83-0.0543,000
Nishat Chunian34.4235.0033.2034.37-0.05906,500
Jun Fut: D.g.khan Cement Company Limited55.4556.4954.8055.40-0.052,534,500
Pakistan International Bulk Terminal Limited8.228.488.008.17-0.054,042,000
Jun Fut: Unity Foods Limited10.3210.4710.1810.28-0.041,168,500
Prudential Mod .ist0.900.870.850.87-0.036,500
Jun Fut: K-Electric Limited4.214.334.054.18-0.033,192,500
Lalpir Power Limited12.9813.0012.5012.95-0.0348,500
Escort Investment Bank Limited (r)1.301.601.151.27-0.03564,500
K-Electric Limited4.214.334.054.19-0.0224,990,500
Interloop Limited42.5043.0041.0042.48-0.02251,500
Dewan Farooque Motor Limited6.827.056.756.80-0.0269,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Jun Fut: The Resource Group Of Pakistan15.9316.3515.6015.91-0.026,679,000
Ittehad Chemical27.1027.8027.0027.08-0.0214,000
Jul Fut: K-Electric Limited4.234.484.104.21-0.024,633,500
Trust Investment Bank1.221.301.201.20-0.023,000
The Resource Group Of Pakistan15.9016.4015.5215.88-0.024,624,500
Jul Fut: Unity Foods Limited10.4010.5910.2510.39-0.011,127,000
AMTEX Limited0.570.660.550.56-0.011,500
First Dawood Investment Bank Limited1.511.521.501.50-0.0127,000
Agritech Limited2.512.602.482.50-0.01580,000
Ghani Glass44.0043.9943.9943.99-0.014,000
Pervez Ahmed Securities Limited0.510.530.500.50-0.0181,000
BYCO Petroleum Pakistan Limited6.546.656.456.53-0.01279,500
Gadoon Tex140.00145.89139.99139.99-0.013,000
Pakistan General Insurance3.513.973.033.50-0.0111,000
Haseeb Waqas Sugar2.632.792.512.62-0.0128,500