Yasir Mahmood Securities (Pvt) Ltd
TREC Holder — Pakistan Stock Exchange

Search invest.pk
Search

Home
About Us/Profile
Member Login
Management
Governance
Investor Information
Investors Portal
CDC Sub-Account Opening Form
Individual Account Opening Form
Company Account Opening Form
Schedule of Charges (eff: Jan 1/2013) New!
Postal or Courier Hold
Customer Due Diligence
KYC Policy
Contact Us
Auditors/Legal Advisors

Company valuations
KSE-100 index
KSE-30 index
KMI-30 index
Sharia companies

Announcements
Board Meetings
Annual General Meetings
Extraordinary Meetings
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2016)
Company Announcements (Apr-Jun 2016)
Company Announcements (Jan-Mar2016)
Company Announcements (Oct-Dec 2015)
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2015)
IPOs and Results

MFS
Companies eligible for MTS
Companies eligible for MFS
Clearing Schedule for T+2 system

Futures
Futures Trading

Information
KSE 100 Index
KSE 100 Valuation
KSE 30 Valuation
KMI 30 Valuation
Stock Exchange Sites (LSE, KSE)

Guide Series
Investor's Guide Vol.1 (SECP)
Investor's Guide Vol.2 (SECP) Investor's Guide SECP (SECP) Investor's Guide URDU (Detailed Version)
Investor's Guide URDU Online Trading System Information
Eclipse Trading Terminal
Manual Eclipse Trading Terminal
Application for Online Terminal
Terms & Conditions for Online Terminal
Undertaking for online Terminal
Orders by Internet

Rules & Regulations
PSX Rule Book
PSX Rule Book Urdu
Arbitration Regulations

Useful Links
Securities and Exchange Commission of Pakistan
National Clearing Company of Pakistan
NCCPL UIS Service
Central Depository Company
CDC Investor Account Services
CDC SMS Services
CDC IVR Services
Pakistan Stock Exchange
Federal Board of Revenue
State Bank of Pakistan
National Bank of Pakistan
Government of Pakistan
PSX Online Complaint
SECP Online Complaint
Bloomberg
Business Recorder

Login or register.
overall

Top Symbols (Down)

By Volume | By Price Increase | By Price Decrease | By Percentage Increase | By Percentage Decrease
Only Increase | Only Decrease | Only Unchanged | By Sectors | By Price Range
Recent Highs | Recent Lows | 52 Week Highs | 52 Week Lows

Data source: daily downloads from PSX's website.

 
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Thal Limited370.17369.75358.00359.20-10.9779,800
Gillette Pakistan201.82191.74191.73191.74-10.081,100
Murree Brewery699.99699.00690.00690.00-9.99700
Mari Petroleum Company Limited1336.611358.951324.011328.36-8.2594,600
Shezan International503.89496.00479.07496.00-7.89400
Dec Fut: Pak Suzuki Motor Company Limited264.53264.53255.10256.72-7.81332,500
Premium Textile Mills Limited240.22233.00233.00233.00-7.22300
Pak Suzuki Motor Company Limited262.41263.70253.15255.36-7.05368,500
ZIL Limited121.99126.00115.90115.95-6.044,000
Js Global Capital116.03110.61110.23110.23-5.8010,500
IGI Holdings Limited241.42246.00231.05236.28-5.1443,800
Pakistan Engineering120.01122.00114.11115.00-5.011,000
Mirpurkas Sugar108.92114.36103.48104.50-4.4221,000
Highnoon Laboratories583.33581.00576.05579.00-4.337,200
Honda Atlas Cars224.37229.90220.00220.97-3.40544,700
Crescent Steel & Allied Product57.5957.7554.7254.85-2.74376,000
Ghandhara Nissan Limited82.8082.6079.5080.36-2.44612,000
Pakistan Paper Products86.0286.0284.0184.01-2.01400
Buxly Paints50.0050.0047.5148.02-1.986,000
Dynea Pakistan Limited99.0097.5094.0597.03-1.975,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Artistic Denim Mills64.8564.0063.0063.02-1.836,500
Glaxosmithkline180.13181.49177.00178.38-1.75253,400
K.s.b.pumps166.14168.00163.00164.40-1.743,600
Mitchell Fruit Farms281.70280.00280.00280.00-1.701,000
Baluchistan Wheels69.6970.3968.0068.00-1.691,000
Ghandara Industries Limited138.56141.00136.00137.01-1.55600,700
Synthetic Products Enterprises Limited38.5037.2136.7537.00-1.5019,000
Clover Pakistan Limited136.29140.85131.00134.86-1.4376,000
Arif Habib Corporation Limited34.0933.4432.4032.83-1.2618,000
Dec Fut: Hascol Petroleum Limited25.8225.6524.5324.56-1.266,716,000
Hascol Petroleum Limited26.6426.4925.4025.55-1.094,162,500
Altern Energy Limited27.9428.0026.7526.86-1.088,000
Maple Leaf Cement24.2624.6023.0523.18-1.087,331,000
Engro Chemical327.73331.98326.00326.66-1.07629,700
Dec Fut: Maple Leaf Cement24.1424.5022.9423.12-1.027,329,000
Next Capital Limited13.8714.4012.8712.87-1.0073,500
Sind Abadgar Sugar22.0021.0121.0021.00-1.002,000
Blessed Textiles Limited261.00260.00260.00260.00-1.00200
Hascol Petroleum Limited (r)13.6612.6612.6612.66-1.00794,000
Nishat Power Limited31.0130.7530.0030.03-0.9827,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Popular Islamic Modaraba4.004.003.103.10-0.901,500
Interloop Limited58.9859.9457.9058.08-0.90537,500
Gadoon Tex180.90186.30180.00180.00-0.90700
United Dist.pakistan33.8834.8933.0033.02-0.866,500
Sazgar Engineering224.52233.35218.00223.68-0.842,500
Dec Fut: Mughal Iron and Steel Limited44.2444.8643.0643.42-0.82173,500
Dec Fut: Engro Chemical329.18333.85327.99328.37-0.81100,500
Shadab Tex31.0030.9630.0030.19-0.8110,500
Hi Tech Lubricants limited34.9435.9033.8634.15-0.79584,000
SME Leasing Limited2.782.002.002.00-0.781,000
Kohinoor Mills41.0041.0040.0040.25-0.753,000
Mughal Iron and Steel Limited43.8844.6542.9043.16-0.72767,000
Habib Insurance11.4910.8110.8010.80-0.691,500
Leather Up Limited15.6816.6814.9015.00-0.688,000
Zephyr Textile Limited.8.407.957.607.75-0.6512,000
F Treet Manufacturing Modaraba13.7013.0513.0013.05-0.6571,000
Kohat Cement75.0576.5074.0074.41-0.64116,000
AN Textile Mills Limited9.008.408.408.40-0.60500
Fauji Fertilizer105.87106.50104.50105.29-0.58624,000
Reliance Weaving32.9832.9032.0032.40-0.586,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Dawood Equities Limited4.804.254.064.25-0.551,500
Hala Enterprises5.505.505.005.00-0.5020,000
Askari General Insurance25.0024.5124.5124.51-0.49500
Orix Leasing28.4928.7028.0028.00-0.49153,000
Saif Power Limited21.9921.5021.5021.50-0.492,500
HUSEIN SUGAR MILLS LIMITED18.9919.0018.3018.58-0.4123,000
Al-Ghazi Tractors Limited381.50384.00381.00381.10-0.401,200
Metropolitan Steel Corporation12.9012.5012.5012.50-0.40500
Pak Modaraba Ist1.831.701.431.46-0.3718,500
Feroze 1888 Mills Limited96.3597.0096.0096.00-0.3525,000
Faysal Bank19.8019.9919.0119.45-0.351,932,000
Flying Cement Limited13.6513.6313.2013.33-0.3211,500
Quice Food Industries Limited4.344.753.934.02-0.324,265,500
Ghani Gases Limited15.1715.4014.6114.86-0.31778,000
Safe Mix Concrete6.957.006.656.66-0.293,500
United Brands Limited21.4922.4921.0021.24-0.2521,500
Lalpir Power Limited14.3614.8914.0514.11-0.251,423,500
Faran Sugar85.9989.0085.0085.75-0.248,500
Premier Insurance5.505.305.305.30-0.2012,000
Asim Textile Mills Limited6.766.806.516.57-0.1916,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Dec Fut: Pioneer Cement30.7431.3430.4030.59-0.15763,500
Pakistan Telecommunication Company Limited9.8110.129.659.68-0.133,707,500
Maqbool Textile35.1335.0035.0035.00-0.133,500
Dewan Tex1.101.100.950.99-0.114,000
Shabbir Tiles & Ceramics11.7112.0511.5511.60-0.11398,500
At-Tahur Limited22.0722.5021.5621.96-0.11192,500
Power Cement Limited7.087.196.956.98-0.103,097,500
Tri-star Mutual Fund4.394.304.304.30-0.09500
Hira Textile Mills Limited4.134.103.954.04-0.0946,500
Nazir Cotton Mills Limited2.502.412.412.41-0.09500
Ittehad Chemical23.9724.1023.5023.88-0.0967,500
Bankislami Pakistan11.7412.0011.5011.66-0.08979,000
Chashma Sugar61.4863.0061.3061.40-0.0816,000
Ghani Automobile Industries Limited5.245.445.075.16-0.08119,000
Dec Fut: Engro Polymer and Chemicals Limited37.0037.3436.6536.93-0.07344,500
Nishat Chunian Power Limited19.5619.6019.2519.49-0.07294,500
KASB Modaraba1.261.391.201.20-0.066,000
Engro Polymer and Chemicals Limited36.7837.2236.5036.73-0.052,478,000
Dawood Lawrencepur Limited204.80209.50194.56204.75-0.051,500
Saudi Pak Leasing1.041.030.911.00-0.0417,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Ghani Glass54.2054.8053.6554.16-0.0444,000
Dec Fut: International Ind.99.75102.4899.2599.71-0.04263,000
Dec Fut: Fauji Cement16.9917.4516.7616.95-0.042,132,500
Dewan Sugar3.764.193.673.73-0.0319,000
Media Times Limited1.221.241.171.19-0.0315,000
Fauji Cement16.9117.3516.8016.88-0.037,963,500
Ruby Textile Mills Limited3.844.003.703.82-0.025,000
Dewan Farooque Motor Limited7.738.007.667.71-0.02310,000
Pioneer Cement30.5031.2030.2130.48-0.021,675,000
Pervez Ahmed Securities Limited1.041.121.001.02-0.02413,000
First Capital Securities Corporation Limited1.291.381.251.27-0.02470,000
Charat Cement Company Limited52.3253.3951.8052.30-0.021,115,000
Dec Fut: K-Electric Limited4.424.524.394.41-0.011,529,000
Kohinoor Spinning2.242.372.202.23-0.0179,500
Azgard Nine Limited13.0713.4012.9713.06-0.01199,000
Muslim Commercial Bank Limited212.73213.00210.04212.72-0.01531,000
Dewan Farooque Spinning2.022.212.002.01-0.01209,000
Nimir Resins Limited7.257.407.207.24-0.01827,000