Yasir Mahmood Securities (Pvt) Ltd
TREC Holder — Pakistan Stock Exchange



Search invest.pk
Search

Home
About Us/Profile
Member Login
Management
Governance
Investor Information
Investors Portal
Individual Account Opening Form
Company Account Opening Form
Schedule of Charges (eff: Oct 14/2019) New!
Postal or Courier Hold
Customer Due Diligence
KYC Policy
Contact Us
Auditors/Legal Advisors
FAQs

Research

Company valuations
KSE-100 index
KSE-30 index
KMI-30 index
Sharia companies

Announcements
Board Meetings
Annual General Meetings
Extraordinary Meetings
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2020)
Company Announcements (Apr-Jun 2020)
Company Announcements (Jan-Mar 2020)
Company Announcements (Oct-Dec 2019)
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2019)


Past IPO
AGP Limited
Matco Foods
At-Tahur Limited
Interloop Limited
The Organic Meat Company Limited
TPL Trakker Limited
Agha Steel Industries Limited

Important Links
Important Links

Guide Series
Investor's Guide Vol.1 (SECP)
Investor's Guide Vol.2 (SECP) Investor's Guide SECP (SECP) Investor's Guide URDU (Detailed Version)
Investor's Guide URDU
Investor's Awareness Guide by PSX Customer Dealing Policy

Online Trading System Information
Eclipse Trading Terminal
Manual Eclipse Trading Terminal
Application for Online Terminal
Terms & Conditions for Online Terminal
Undertaking for online Terminal
Orders by Internet
Urdu Manual Eclipse

Rules & Regulations
PSX Rule Book
PSX Rule Book Urdu
Arbitration Regulations
Arbitration Regulations in Urdu

Useful Links
Securities and Exchange Commission of Pakistan
National Clearing Company of Pakistan
NCCPL UIS Service
Central Depository Company
CDC Investor Account Services
CDC SMS Services
CDC IVR Services
Pakistan Stock Exchange
Federal Board of Revenue
State Bank of Pakistan
National Bank of Pakistan
Government of Pakistan
PSX Online Complaint
SECP Online Complaint
Bloomberg
Business Recorder

Login or register.
overall

Top Symbols (Down)

By Volume | By Price Increase | By Price Decrease | By Percentage Increase | By Percentage Decrease
Only Increase | Only Decrease | Only Unchanged | By Sectors | By Price Range
Recent Highs | Recent Lows | 52 Week Highs | 52 Week Lows

Data source: daily downloads from PSX's website.

 
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Nestle Pakistan Limited6613.816879.996455.016455.01-158.8060
Philip Morris(Pak) Limited1500.001460.001432.001437.23-62.77260
Sapphire Fibres Limited950.00925.00878.81925.00-25.00150
Jan Fut: National Refinery Limited372.63373.98357.31360.53-12.101,106,000
Pakistan Tobacco1587.781638.991565.111576.29-11.49180
National Refinery Limited370.01373.80356.00358.77-11.241,308,900
Sanofi-aventis Pharmaceutical Pakistan Limited766.00756.00756.00756.00-10.00150
Pakistan Oil Fields Limited428.28425.01418.00419.03-9.25149,984
Mari Petroleum Company Limited1360.491368.901350.001351.42-9.0710,420
Ellcot Spinning Mills Limited126.00121.00117.00117.00-9.003,000
Systems Limited468.90476.88458.50461.04-7.8694,800
Service Ind.908.83918.94900.00901.03-7.8010,950
Jan Fut: Lucky Cement700.78703.00692.02693.05-7.7325,500
Abbot Laboratories728.38728.99716.01720.93-7.451,600
Lucky Cement698.10698.18690.00690.75-7.35315,784
Highnoon Laboratories629.96635.00623.30623.47-6.4961,600
Ibrahim Fibres111.00117.95105.00105.02-5.984,000
Packages Limited562.01563.00553.00556.14-5.879,650
Jan Fut: Attock Refinery Limited183.91184.01177.60178.20-5.712,730,500
Berger Paints115.94114.00110.00110.29-5.65163,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Toweller Limited100.5599.9995.0095.00-5.551,500
Attock Refinery Limited182.95183.90177.00177.45-5.503,711,400
Attock Petroleum Limited376.01390.00365.15370.99-5.02114,900
Mirpurkas Sugar102.90102.0095.1998.28-4.6216,000
Exide Pakistan374.34374.34370.10370.11-4.23600
National Food Limited242.01247.50237.00237.85-4.16285,000
Jan Fut: Netsol Technologies Limited183.05191.45178.00178.97-4.082,133,500
Pak Suzuki Motor Company Limited220.87222.50216.50216.97-3.90172,600
Feroze 1888 Mills Limited127.14129.50123.15123.27-3.8791,000
Netsol Technologies Limited182.06191.00176.22178.21-3.853,294,000
Pakistan State Oil237.69238.00232.90233.91-3.78690,252
Dynea Pakistan Limited233.72235.10228.00230.00-3.7211,300
Pakistan International Container Limited174.43185.00169.00170.72-3.711,154,100
Jan Fut: Century Paper & Board Mills Limited131.63130.00127.10128.08-3.5531,000
Jan Fut: Pak Suzuki Motor Company Limited221.50222.20218.00218.00-3.5016,000
Thal Limited444.99450.00441.00441.55-3.4416,000
Sazgar Engineering186.22187.49182.75182.93-3.29471,600
Jan Fut: Pakistan State Oil238.38236.49233.50235.10-3.28287,500
Cherat Packaging Limited219.00219.98215.25215.95-3.0511,400
Jan Fut: Oil & Gas Development Corp Limited113.82113.36110.57110.83-2.99118,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Glaxo Healthcare Pakistan272.86271.90268.50269.90-2.9627,900
Century Paper & Board Mills Limited130.75131.90127.05127.79-2.96230,000
Pakistan Paper Products95.9095.0093.0093.00-2.902,500
Millat Tractors Limited1138.001140.001130.051135.11-2.8921,640
ICI Pakistan776.65810.00770.00773.77-2.88120,850
Jan Fut: Ghandara Industries Limited309.38312.00304.06306.59-2.79287,500
Nimir Industrial Chemical Limited97.6396.0094.0594.85-2.7817,500
Pakistan Petroleum Limited97.6697.1094.5094.92-2.742,461,937
Agriautos Industries Limited240.00238.80223.05237.30-2.702,300
Oil & Gas Development Corp. Limited113.58112.90110.42110.89-2.691,847,870
Jan Fut: Pakistan Petroleum Limited97.4897.1094.8295.03-2.45340,000
Otsuka Pakistan Limited278.43276.05276.00276.00-2.43300
Ss Oil Mills Limited100.3399.4995.1297.96-2.3711,000
IBL Healthcare Limited114.83114.10112.50112.53-2.3012,500
International Ind.213.43215.60210.00211.14-2.29987,900
Atlas Battery Limited265.60267.00262.61263.33-2.274,200
Jan Fut: International Ind.214.47216.25210.99212.21-2.26352,000
Honda Atlas Cars312.93314.00309.77310.71-2.2272,700
Jan Fut: Ghandhara Nissan Limited112.39113.48109.70110.20-2.19353,500
Ghandara Industries Limited307.18310.30303.50305.01-2.17417,300
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Bolan Casting112.06114.00109.03110.00-2.062,600
Buxly Paints66.0064.9561.0563.95-2.055,500
Hinopak Motors399.00396.99394.00396.99-2.011,200
Jan Fut: Pioneer Cement107.94108.50105.36105.99-1.95452,000
Jan Fut: Inter Steel Limited93.8194.8291.0091.87-1.941,371,500
Rupali Polyester31.9032.0030.0030.10-1.807,500
Bawany Air Products Limited24.0023.0122.2022.20-1.8024,000
Ghandhara Nissan Limited111.63113.00109.50109.83-1.80680,000
Glaxosmithkline188.82193.00185.10187.04-1.78103,600
First National Equities Limited23.6024.0021.8321.83-1.7711,300,500
Artistic Denim Mills132.41136.45130.15130.64-1.77112,500
Jan Fut: Engro Chemical314.50313.50312.50312.75-1.7530,500
Ghani Glass63.3263.6661.0161.57-1.75707,500
Inter Steel Limited93.3494.4991.0091.60-1.742,469,983
Jan Fut: Muslim Commercial Bank Limited198.00198.50185.50196.31-1.6976,500
Jan Fut: Hub Power Co86.0386.0084.4084.48-1.55165,500
Pioneer Cement107.28108.40105.10105.73-1.551,161,000
Hub Power Co85.6785.4584.0184.16-1.512,103,113
Pak Datacom Limited108.45111.85105.10107.00-1.4516,000
Shell Pakistan213.40214.45211.40211.95-1.45151,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Jan Fut: Mughal Iron and Steel Limited80.3279.9078.7878.98-1.3433,000
Muslim Commercial Bank Limited197.24199.89195.50195.90-1.34149,325
Interloop Limited71.4472.1070.0070.20-1.242,351,000
Engro Chemical313.03314.00311.11311.80-1.23186,679
Metropolitan Steel Corporation17.5516.4516.3516.36-1.197,500
Bannu Woolen54.6954.6953.3553.51-1.1815,500
Jan Fut: Pak Elektron Limited40.3540.1138.1639.21-1.142,274,000
Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited46.3446.4345.0545.21-1.131,498,432
Pakistan Refinery Limited25.2125.2424.0124.09-1.1218,531,000
Pak Elektron Limited40.1640.1638.9039.05-1.114,955,000
Jan Fut: Pakistan Refinery Limited25.2625.2023.9124.15-1.118,967,000
Shadab Tex38.5138.5037.0537.41-1.1016,500
Ittehad Chemical38.1338.0037.0037.08-1.05257,000
Jan Fut: Askari Commercial Bank23.6024.4022.4422.56-1.04101,500
Jan Fut: ENGRO Fertilizer Limited.67.0066.4065.7565.98-1.0233,500
Mughal Iron and Steel Limited79.8679.8078.4978.85-1.01411,000
Crescent Textile Mills Limited38.2539.2536.8537.25-1.001,099,000
IGI Holdings Limited196.00197.00194.10195.00-1.0034,100
Trust Securities & Brokerage Limited11.7510.8110.7510.77-0.986,500
Jan Fut: Dolmen City REIT11.4610.5010.4610.49-0.97150,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Jan Fut: Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited46.3746.4445.2545.41-0.96333,500
TPL Insurance28.9528.0026.7828.00-0.951,500
Aruj Garment Accessories Limited17.0016.2616.1016.10-0.902,500
Js Global Capital76.9078.0075.0076.00-0.9018,500
Chashma Sugar102.89102.50101.00102.00-0.893,500
Jan Fut: Amreli Steels Limited48.2548.2047.3347.37-0.88262,000
Arif Habib Limited69.3869.4468.1168.51-0.8716,000
AGP Limited115.84116.00114.00114.98-0.86136,700
ZIL Limited111.11111.01110.01110.26-0.85900
Pak Oxygen Limited160.85161.20159.15160.01-0.8414,200
Jauharabad Sugar Mills Limited27.6928.0026.5026.85-0.8496,000
Jan Fut: Habib Bank Limited141.56141.95140.00140.73-0.83251,000
Gul Ahmad Textile Limited46.9148.8645.2646.12-0.799,065,000
Jan Fut: Meezan Bank113.00113.01112.00112.23-0.7727,000
Shahmurad Sugar111.65112.00110.00110.90-0.7567,400
Sally Textiles5.455.404.564.71-0.7463,500
Indus Dyeing570.00574.00540.00569.30-0.70500
Roshan Packages Limited43.0243.5042.2542.32-0.70115,000
Habib Metro Modaraba8.808.808.118.11-0.691,000
Meezan Bank112.25112.89111.00111.57-0.68285,366
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Mian Textile11.7111.6011.0011.04-0.6768,000
Gharibwal Cement38.9839.6638.2538.32-0.6649,500
Pakistan National Shipping Corp.91.1592.7390.0090.50-0.6527,500
Escorts Investment Bank11.2011.6010.2010.55-0.65438,500
Jan Fut: Engro Polymer and Chemicals Limited48.8748.6447.8848.22-0.65136,500
Zephyr Textile Limited.14.5014.2513.7513.85-0.6597,500
Adamjee Insurance44.6844.5043.9144.05-0.63482,500
UBL Pakistan ETF14.6013.9813.9813.98-0.622,000
Ecopack Limited34.3734.4033.1533.76-0.6154,500
Amreli Steels Limited48.0648.2047.2547.48-0.581,179,500
NIT Pakistan ETF12.9412.3812.3812.38-0.563,000
Engro Polymer and Chemicals Limited48.2948.7047.6047.74-0.55824,500
Arif Habib Corporation Limited41.1441.7040.6040.60-0.5415,000
Tri-pak Films169.90173.40168.10169.36-0.5485,500
Jan Fut: Adamjee Insurance45.0044.4744.0044.47-0.532,500
Habib Bank Limited141.50142.25140.10140.98-0.521,681,485
FrieslandCampina Engro Pakistan Limited78.5179.0077.1077.99-0.52117,500
Askari General Insurance25.5025.5025.0025.00-0.5026,000
Sitara Energy17.0016.5116.3516.51-0.492,000
Agha Steel Industries Limited37.3337.4936.7536.84-0.491,169,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Descon Oxychem Limited36.1236.4033.8035.64-0.48464,500
Jan Fut: D.g.khan Cement Company Limited111.74112.47111.25111.27-0.47334,500
Sakrand Sugar10.9811.2910.5010.53-0.45558,500
Treet Corporation Limited32.0032.2031.5031.58-0.42707,500
Kohinoor Industries9.229.158.758.80-0.4251,500
Jan Fut: Descon Oxychem Limited36.1436.4035.6635.73-0.4196,500
Merit Packages16.0316.0315.5115.62-0.4178,000
Quetta Textiles10.7511.409.8710.35-0.4016,500
Grays Leasing5.875.885.455.47-0.407,500
Lotte Chemical Limited15.8216.0015.3915.43-0.395,818,500
Ghani Global Glass Limited15.9516.0515.4215.56-0.39635,500
Jan Fut: Lotte Chemical Limited15.8715.9415.4515.50-0.371,526,500
Baifo Industries159.06163.55158.00158.70-0.364,400
Dera Ghazi Khan Cement Company Limited111.33112.20110.80110.97-0.36964,363
Jan Fut: Treet Corporation Limited32.1332.3731.7431.78-0.3585,000
Standard Chartered Bank (pakistan) Limited34.3433.9933.6533.99-0.3516,000
Ghazi Fabrics5.855.655.505.50-0.356,000
Jan Fut: Gul Ahmad Textile Limited46.5948.7545.5046.26-0.333,963,000
Sitara Peroxide28.3828.9928.0028.05-0.33592,500
Jan Fut: Hascol Petroleum Limited14.8814.9814.4914.55-0.332,586,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
TPL Properties9.199.198.808.86-0.33544,000
National Bank Of Pakistan Limited43.1043.2842.5042.78-0.32755,000
Javedan Cement23.0022.7022.7022.70-0.30500
Pakistan Stock Exchange16.2216.3515.8615.92-0.301,205,000
Jan Fut: National Bank Of Pakistan Limited43.1543.2542.7342.85-0.30132,500
HUSEIN SUGAR MILLS LIMITED18.3318.6917.7518.03-0.3019,500
Shakarganj Limited40.3041.0040.0040.00-0.3014,000
Aisha Steel Mills23.6723.9023.3023.37-0.301,803,000
Jan Fut: Power Cement Limited11.5311.5511.2011.24-0.291,433,500
Azgard Nine Limited28.2028.8027.6527.91-0.293,375,000
Hascol Petroleum Limited14.8114.9314.4814.52-0.298,876,217
Habib Rice Production Limited34.0833.8033.0033.80-0.288,500
Fecto Cement35.0735.5134.7534.79-0.2821,000
Power Cement Limited11.4811.5811.1211.21-0.279,278,000
Udl Modaraba Ist13.3013.7412.9013.04-0.2637,000
Ghani Automobile Industries Limited6.386.406.106.12-0.26352,500
Nazir Cotton Mills Limited4.103.953.863.86-0.243,000
Askari Life Assurance7.487.267.257.25-0.233,500
BYCO Petroleum Pakistan Limited9.849.959.599.61-0.2311,325,500
Sindh Modaraba9.209.008.908.97-0.2325,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Service Textiles16.7316.6216.2516.50-0.2311,500
Siddiqsons Tin Limited19.0519.3018.6618.83-0.221,676,000
Next Capital Limited9.929.809.709.70-0.229,000
Yousaf Weaving4.904.904.654.69-0.21591,000
Murree Brewery572.21572.00570.00572.00-0.212,700
Pak Modaraba Ist2.412.802.102.21-0.20221,500
Kohinoor Tex70.8071.0069.0270.61-0.19101,500
Meezan Pakistan ETF11.2111.7911.0011.02-0.1947,500
Ghani Global Holdings Limited17.1717.4016.9016.98-0.19612,000
Chakwal2.502.502.252.31-0.19215,000
Elite Capital Mod Ist3.373.643.103.18-0.19104,500
Dawood Hercules132.04133.80130.00131.86-0.1820,009
Jan Fut: Sui Southern Gas Company15.2615.3215.0615.09-0.1735,000
Fauji Fertilizer111.19112.00110.86111.03-0.16346,612
Tariq Glass Ind.90.6692.4090.0090.50-0.161,513,500
Pakistan PVC Limited3.713.853.533.55-0.1611,000
Dewan Cement Limited10.9411.1810.6510.79-0.152,183,000
Kohinoor Spinning4.894.954.614.75-0.143,797,500
Balochistan Glass7.797.887.647.66-0.13162,500
Hi Tech Lubricants limited48.1748.9547.2548.04-0.13224,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Fauji Cement21.7221.8921.4521.59-0.132,668,500
K-Electric Limited4.194.204.044.06-0.1333,013,500
Jan Fut: Fauji Cement21.7821.9321.5721.65-0.13295,500
D. S. Industries Limited3.563.583.403.43-0.13223,500
786 Investment Limited12.1012.2011.9311.98-0.1281,500
Jan Fut: Maple Leaf Cement43.2443.5542.9643.12-0.121,537,000
Dewan Farooque Spinning2.782.892.612.66-0.12107,500
Jan Fut: Pakistan International Bulk Terminal Limited12.8812.9412.7012.76-0.121,887,500
Service Fabrics Limited12.9513.1012.7012.84-0.11165,500
Premier Insurance5.015.004.724.90-0.111,500
Samba Bank Limited8.038.497.557.92-0.112,018,000
Pakistan International Bulk Terminal Limited12.8412.9012.7012.73-0.116,497,500
Sui Southern Gas Company15.1815.3015.0015.07-0.11339,000
Flying Cement Limited11.0411.1410.8110.93-0.11122,000
Jan Fut: K-Electric Limited4.204.234.064.09-0.112,174,000
National Bank Pakistan ETF11.7511.6511.1811.65-0.103,500
Ittefaq Iron Industries Limited19.2719.4518.8219.17-0.10903,000
Bilal Fibre2.112.161.982.01-0.1094,000
Bank Of Khyber15.3015.2015.0015.20-0.102,000
Maple Leaf Cement43.0943.4042.8543.00-0.093,830,224
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
TPL Trakker Limited7.147.257.007.05-0.09317,000
Pakistan Internation Air Co4.874.874.754.78-0.09824,500
Safe Mix Concrete7.477.677.387.38-0.0985,000
Pakistan General Insurance3.103.103.003.01-0.0943,000
Saif Textiles16.5917.5016.5016.50-0.0935,500
Summit Bank Limited1.891.901.801.80-0.091,901,000
Shabbir Tiles & Ceramics23.4823.7023.1323.39-0.09410,500
Dost Steels Limited4.664.704.564.58-0.08678,000
J.a.tex7.737.667.657.65-0.081,000
Redco Textile Limited6.456.696.256.37-0.0819,000
Pakistan Telecommunication Company Limited9.679.789.509.60-0.072,215,500
Pakistan Reinsurance29.7630.0029.0129.70-0.0639,000
Jan Fut: Bank Al-Habib Limited77.3578.1076.8177.29-0.06172,500
Security Papers180.06181.19179.00180.00-0.061,600
Cyan Limited49.9151.4049.6049.85-0.0674,000
Jan Fut: Tariq Glass Ind.90.9192.7090.1090.86-0.05168,000
Saritow Spinning9.689.749.259.63-0.0564,500
ENGRO Fertilizer Limited.66.0366.2965.6165.98-0.051,910,142
Media Times Limited2.102.192.012.05-0.051,151,500
Dewan Sugar3.193.143.103.14-0.051,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Bank Of Punjab9.679.839.599.63-0.046,267,500
United Insurance8.318.278.058.27-0.045,500
Tri-star Polyester9.8910.059.559.85-0.04479,000
The Organic Meat Company Limited28.4128.6528.2628.37-0.04111,500
Shaheen Insurance5.305.265.105.26-0.047,000
Hira Textile Mills Limited5.025.404.954.99-0.031,908,000
Prudential Mod .ist2.142.471.752.11-0.031,066,000
TPL Trakker Limited9.9810.009.759.95-0.03130,000
Jan Fut: Bank Of Punjab9.709.869.639.68-0.021,234,500
Dewan Farooque Motor Limited6.977.106.906.96-0.01160,000
Adam Sugar25.0025.0024.9024.99-0.014,000
Dolmen City REIT10.5110.5210.4610.50-0.011,239,000
First Dawood Investment Bank Limited2.422.492.332.41-0.0174,000
Pervez Ahmed Securities Limited1.161.241.151.15-0.01802,500
Investment Capital Bank2.562.592.422.55-0.011,022,500