Yasir Mahmood Securities (Pvt) Ltd
TREC Holder — Pakistan Stock Exchange

Search invest.pk
Search

Home
About Us/Profile
Member Login
Management
Governance
Investor Information
Investors Portal
CDC Sub-Account Opening Form
Individual Account Opening Form
Company Account Opening Form
Schedule of Charges (eff: Jan 1/2013) New!
Postal or Courier Hold
Customer Due Diligence
KYC Policy
Contact Us
Auditors/Legal Advisors

Company valuations
KSE-100 index
KSE-30 index
KMI-30 index
Sharia companies

Announcements
Board Meetings
Annual General Meetings
Extraordinary Meetings
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2016)
Company Announcements (Apr-Jun 2016)
Company Announcements (Jan-Mar2016)
Company Announcements (Oct-Dec 2015)
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2015)
IPOs and Results

MFS
Companies eligible for MTS
Companies eligible for MFS
Clearing Schedule for T+2 system

Futures
Futures Trading

Information
KSE 100 Index
KSE 100 Valuation
KSE 30 Valuation
KMI 30 Valuation
Stock Exchange Sites (LSE, KSE)

Guide Series
Investor's Guide Vol.1 (SECP)
Investor's Guide Vol.2 (SECP) Investor's Guide SECP (SECP) Investor's Guide URDU (Detailed Version)
Investor's Guide URDU Online Trading System Information
Eclipse Trading Terminal
Manual Eclipse Trading Terminal
Application for Online Terminal
Terms & Conditions for Online Terminal
Undertaking for online Terminal
Orders by Internet

Rules & Regulations
PSX Rule Book
PSX Rule Book Urdu
Arbitration Regulations

Useful Links
Securities and Exchange Commission of Pakistan
National Clearing Company of Pakistan
NCCPL UIS Service
Central Depository Company
CDC Investor Account Services
CDC SMS Services
CDC IVR Services
Pakistan Stock Exchange
Federal Board of Revenue
State Bank of Pakistan
National Bank of Pakistan
Government of Pakistan
PSX Online Complaint
SECP Online Complaint
Bloomberg
Business Recorder

Login or register.
overall

Top Symbols (Down)

By Volume | By Price Increase | By Price Decrease | By Percentage Increase | By Percentage Decrease
Only Increase | Only Decrease | Only Unchanged | By Sectors | By Price Range
Recent Highs | Recent Lows | 52 Week Highs | 52 Week Lows

Data source: daily downloads from PSX's website.

 
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Bata Pakistan Limited1175.161180.001116.411132.75-42.41540
J.d.w.sugar290.00276.01275.50275.81-14.19500
Blessed Textiles Limited239.90227.92227.92227.92-11.98200
Pakistan Engineering195.00185.30185.25185.28-9.72200
Punjab Oil Mills Limited192.40182.78182.78182.78-9.62400
Dawood Lawrencepur Limited191.50185.00184.00185.00-6.504,400
Pak Hotels Developers187.89185.00178.50182.58-5.31800
Hinopak Motors250.00247.01245.00245.50-4.50500
Pak Oxygen Limited114.24114.25108.53110.00-4.247,600
Pakistan Cables112.47111.89106.85108.51-3.961,400
Efu Life Assurance198.50199.99189.01195.00-3.50300
Johnson & Phillips55.0055.0052.3052.46-2.5410,000
Macter International Limited55.1057.8553.1053.10-2.001,500
Noon Sugar49.5051.9047.0547.50-2.0084,500
Security Papers81.8180.0078.7579.89-1.9221,000
Bolan Casting36.5034.7534.6834.68-1.829,000
Crescent Textile Mills Limited22.7323.5021.6021.60-1.1331,500
Baifo Industries153.00152.10151.25151.98-1.023,300
Ideal Spinning9.9710.978.978.97-1.006,000
Khalid Siraj Tex2.603.251.601.60-1.001,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Pakistan PVC Limited4.145.143.153.15-0.9925,000
Sardar Chemical Limited16.9315.9415.9415.94-0.991,000
Ados Pakistan18.2917.5017.3017.30-0.991,000
Aug Fut: Netsol Technologies Limited56.1657.7453.8955.21-0.951,135,000
Lalpir Power Limited11.5011.0010.5010.57-0.93486,000
Pakistan National Shipping Corp.58.7458.5057.0157.86-0.8828,500
Netsol Technologies Limited55.8057.7553.7054.94-0.86651,000
Shahmurad Sugar80.8580.0080.0080.00-0.8532,000
Attock Refinery Limited70.6472.3569.2069.92-0.72507,000
Ravi Textiles2.702.012.012.01-0.691,000
Aug Fut: Attock Refinery Limited70.9172.5069.7070.26-0.65769,500
ZahidJee Textile Limited12.1511.5111.5111.51-0.64500
Habib Sugar30.4930.0030.0030.00-0.491,000
Leather Up Limited11.5011.5011.0211.02-0.482,000
Fatima Fertilizer Limited26.5827.0025.5026.12-0.4668,500
Tri-star Polyester7.147.396.516.71-0.43158,000
Asim Textile Mills Limited7.648.646.647.23-0.4120,500
Habib Modaraba Ist9.008.908.508.60-0.4055,000
Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim15.5515.9914.7615.17-0.38783,500
Aug Fut: Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim15.7216.0015.2015.35-0.37417,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Samba Bank Limited4.904.554.504.53-0.374,000
Jauharabad Sugar Mills Limited9.309.308.458.98-0.32146,500
Aug Fut: Kot Addu Power Company30.3931.0030.0130.07-0.3297,500
Huffaz Seamless Pipe13.1413.2712.5012.85-0.2916,000
TPL Properties8.037.907.157.75-0.283,500
Aug Fut: Searle Pakistan136.31138.00133.60136.06-0.251,145,500
Zephyr Textile Limited.5.805.555.555.55-0.25500
Safe Mix Concrete5.705.905.255.46-0.241,500
Aug Fut: Pak Elektron Limited15.7216.2315.3515.51-0.214,814,500
Pak Elektron Limited15.6616.2015.3015.45-0.214,267,500
Kohinoor Tex22.9722.7622.7522.76-0.211,000
Escorts Investment Bank10.0010.709.809.83-0.1731,000
Dewan Sugar2.102.001.951.95-0.154,000
Azgard Nine Limited8.478.598.258.34-0.13124,500
Redco Textile Limited2.122.002.002.00-0.126,000
Mian Textile1.471.451.361.36-0.111,000
Al-Shaheer Corporation10.7811.1010.4110.67-0.1147,500
HBL Growth Fund7.607.507.507.50-0.1018,000
Aug Fut: Fauji Foods Limited9.589.759.209.50-0.08889,000
Aug Fut: Unity Foods Limited8.408.708.258.32-0.083,734,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Nazir Cotton Mills Limited1.761.801.661.70-0.068,500
Unity Foods Limited8.358.598.248.29-0.064,508,000
Askari Commercial Bank16.6617.4916.0616.60-0.06125,000
Aug Fut: Maple Leaf Cement18.5418.9518.1618.48-0.067,651,000
Khurshid Spinning2.562.502.502.50-0.0612,000
Pace Pakistan Limited1.441.451.321.38-0.0650,500
Punjab Modaraba Ist1.952.001.901.90-0.054,500
Maple Leaf Cement18.5118.8818.1118.46-0.057,039,500
Service Fabrics Limited2.062.152.002.01-0.0521,500
Fauji Foods Limited9.499.749.179.44-0.051,436,500
Aug Fut: K-Electric Limited3.193.273.033.14-0.05335,500
Orix Modaraba14.5014.7014.1014.45-0.0549,000
Faysal Bank17.1517.5017.0117.11-0.04832,500
Aug Fut: The Resource Group Of Pakistan13.3013.6513.0513.26-0.0410,803,500
Kohinoor Industries2.482.452.352.44-0.0426,500
IBL Healthcare Limited24.3224.8024.2824.28-0.044,500
Quice Food Industries Limited2.362.442.282.33-0.03114,000
Worldcall Telecom0.600.600.570.57-0.033,337,500
Dewan Cement Limited6.186.426.126.15-0.03666,500
Ghani Glass38.3839.0038.3538.35-0.033,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Landmark Spinning4.534.504.504.50-0.031,500
K-Electric Limited3.163.283.103.14-0.025,846,500
TPL Trakker Limited3.253.323.163.23-0.02193,500
D. S. Industries Limited1.101.291.051.08-0.0233,500
Dost Steels Limited3.403.503.303.38-0.021,158,500
Dewan Farooque Motor Limited5.605.795.555.58-0.0277,000
The Resource Group Of Pakistan13.2213.6513.0013.20-0.028,992,000