Yasir Mahmood Securities (Pvt) Ltd
TREC Holder — Pakistan Stock Exchange

Search invest.pk
Search

Home
About Us/Profile
Member Login
Management
Governance
Investor Information
Investors Portal
CDC Sub-Account Opening Form
Individual Account Opening Form
Company Account Opening Form
Schedule of Charges (eff: Jan 1/2013) New!
Postal or Courier Hold
Customer Due Diligence
KYC Policy
Contact Us
Auditors/Legal Advisors

Company valuations
KSE-100 index
KSE-30 index
KMI-30 index
Sharia companies

Announcements
Board Meetings
Annual General Meetings
Extraordinary Meetings
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2016)
Company Announcements (Apr-Jun 2016)
Company Announcements (Jan-Mar2016)
Company Announcements (Oct-Dec 2015)
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2015)
IPOs and Results

MFS
Companies eligible for MTS
Companies eligible for MFS
Clearing Schedule for T+2 system

Futures
Futures Trading

Information
KSE 100 Index
KSE 100 Valuation
KSE 30 Valuation
KMI 30 Valuation
Stock Exchange Sites (LSE, KSE)

Guide Series
Investor's Guide Vol.1 (SECP)
Investor's Guide Vol.2 (SECP) Investor's Guide SECP (SECP) Investor's Guide URDU (Detailed Version)
Investor's Guide URDU Online Trading System Information
Eclipse Trading Terminal
Manual Eclipse Trading Terminal
Application for Online Terminal
Terms & Conditions for Online Terminal
Undertaking for online Terminal
Orders by Internet

Rules & Regulations
PSX Rule Book
PSX Rule Book Urdu
Arbitration Regulations

Useful Links
Securities and Exchange Commission of Pakistan
National Clearing Company of Pakistan
NCCPL UIS Service
Central Depository Company
CDC Investor Account Services
CDC SMS Services
CDC IVR Services
Pakistan Stock Exchange
Federal Board of Revenue
State Bank of Pakistan
National Bank of Pakistan
Government of Pakistan
PSX Online Complaint
SECP Online Complaint
Bloomberg
Business Recorder

Login or register.
overall

Top Symbols (Sectorwise)

By Volume | By Price Increase | By Price Decrease | By Percentage Increase | By Percentage Decrease
Only Increase | Only Decrease | Only Unchanged | By Sectors | By Price Range
Recent Highs | Recent Lows | 52 Week Highs | 52 Week Lows

Data source: daily downloads from PSX's website.

 
Close-End-Mutual Funds Turnover: 2,885,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Golden Arrow13.0113.3012.2512.58-0.432,283,500
PICIC Growth Fund28.6028.7528.4028.40-0.20563,000
PICIC Investment Fund13.0013.0013.0013.000.0032,000
Tri-star Mutual Fund7.347.996.706.94-0.406,500
 
Modarabas Turnover: 528,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
First Fidelity Leasing Modaraba4.174.164.114.15-0.02229,000
B.r.r.guardian9.219.509.259.50up 0.29127,500
Elite Capital Mod Ist3.403.423.383.400.0048,000
Orix Modaraba21.7922.2021.4021.40-0.3939,000
Prudential Mod .ist2.162.182.112.18up 0.0221,500
First National Bank Modaraba2.632.782.642.65up 0.0217,500
Pak Modaraba Ist2.882.802.602.80-0.0816,500
Cresent Standard Modaraba3.473.653.553.65up 0.1810,500
Habib Modaraba Ist11.4011.5011.1611.16-0.247,000
Udl Modaraba Ist29.7530.7529.5529.55-0.204,500
Punjab Modaraba Ist6.656.996.006.00-0.652,000
Al-noor Modarab 1st3.903.953.913.91up 0.012,000
Allied Rental Modaraba22.5022.5022.5022.500.001,000
Unicap Modaraba2.772.672.672.67-0.101,000
B. F. Modaraba9.999.009.009.00-0.99500
Trust Mod3.903.903.903.900.00500
Tri-stab Mod.ist9.999.500.009.50-0.490
 
Leasing Companies Turnover: 460,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Security Leasing6.007.005.556.41up 0.41367,000
Orix Leasing41.0041.1040.5040.61-0.3980,000
SME Leasing Limited3.243.303.293.30up 0.067,500
Saudi Pak Leasing2.202.202.052.200.005,000
Capital Asset Leaseing10.1710.2510.2510.25up 0.081,000
 
Investment Banks/Companies/Securities Turnover: 11,304,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Pervez Ahmed Securities Limited1.862.191.852.02up 0.167,616,500
Jahanger Siddiqui & Co25.1025.9824.2524.46-0.642,510,500
First Capital Securities Corporation Limited3.743.883.483.50-0.24461,000
Escorts Investment Bank18.5218.0117.5217.52-1.00161,500
Arif Habib Corporation Limited37.9438.2537.7538.08up 0.14157,000
Next Capital Limited17.1117.0016.5016.93-0.18127,500
Pakistan Stock Exchange21.0521.2520.9021.00-0.0579,500
Trust Investment Bank2.712.902.792.84up 0.1354,000
First Dawood Investment Bank Limited3.093.073.023.07-0.0247,500
First National Equities Limited9.029.208.608.75-0.2745,000
Arif Habib Limited59.8059.5058.6058.81-0.9933,500
Dawood Equities Limited6.756.216.066.21-0.545,500
BIPL Securities Limited10.499.559.499.51-0.982,000
Igi Investment Bank Limited3.103.103.103.100.001,000
MCB-Arif Habib Savings and Investments Limited24.3024.9724.7024.70up 0.401,000
JS Investment Limited12.4912.4112.4112.41-0.08500
EFG Hermes Pakistan77.0974.0174.0074.00-3.09500
 
Commercial Banks Turnover: 13,453,600
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Bank Of Punjab9.799.809.619.64-0.153,888,000
Bank Alfalah Limited42.2842.7542.0042.47up 0.192,676,500
Summit Bank Limited3.243.683.153.46up 0.221,601,500
Habib Bank Limited188.60188.00184.00184.82-3.781,437,000
National Bank Of Pakistan Limited59.9959.6157.0057.65-2.341,305,500
Askari Commercial Bank19.8119.7519.2919.31-0.50505,000
United Bank Limited193.07193.50189.00190.17-2.90481,300
Muslim Commercial Bank Limited217.58218.79210.00211.05-6.53477,800
Silk Bank Limited1.511.551.501.510.00396,500
Meezan Bank73.9673.5072.5072.83-1.13215,000
Allied Bank Limited91.0094.0090.0090.00-1.00136,000
Faysal Bank22.8123.5022.3522.92up 0.11102,500
Soneri Bank Limited13.9814.5013.6114.28up 0.3077,500
JS Bank Limited8.108.888.008.100.0051,500
Investment Capital Bank2.132.212.142.15up 0.0247,500
Bank Al-Habib Limited59.4859.0058.0058.62-0.8625,000
Bankislami Pakistan12.7012.5512.5012.50-0.2011,000
Meezan Bank (r)23.0023.2523.0023.000.009,000
Bank Of Khyber12.6012.9012.7612.90up 0.307,500
Samba Bank Limited7.066.766.766.76-0.301,500
Apna Microfinance Bank Limited5.845.545.545.54-0.30500
 
Insurance Turnover: 1,025,800
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Cresent Star Insurance6.166.256.026.06-0.10633,500
Adamjee Insurance62.1862.5061.9062.00-0.18178,000
PICIC Insurance Limited4.094.194.004.01-0.0854,000
Pakistan General Insurance7.618.617.908.19up 0.5838,000
Jubilee Life Insurance Limited710.00710.00700.00700.16-9.8426,000
IGI Insurance Limited320.03325.00314.99315.00-5.0318,300
Efu Life Assurance258.53259.00253.00254.65-3.8817,700
Atlas Insurance Limited68.9567.5167.0067.25-1.7012,500
Askari General Insurance25.4126.0526.0526.05up 0.6412,000
Pakistan Reinsurance46.9947.9846.0546.50-0.498,000
Reliance Insurance9.059.208.708.95-0.106,500
Habib Insurance14.9515.0014.8015.00up 0.056,500
United Insurance16.4216.4116.0016.41-0.015,500
Cyan Limited44.0043.5543.2243.30-0.703,000
Universal Insurance13.8713.5013.5013.50-0.372,500
Premier Insurance10.5010.2010.0010.00-0.502,000
East West Insurance Company Limited17.3517.3517.3517.350.001,000
Jubilee Gen.Insurance Company Limited90.0090.0090.0090.000.00500
EFU General Insurance157.00157.00157.00157.000.00300
 
Textile Spinning Turnover: 11,735,400
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
D. S. Industries Limited3.394.093.423.89up 0.504,176,000
Kohinoor Spinning4.705.254.644.90up 0.202,599,500
Chakwal7.017.406.967.28up 0.271,879,000
Dewan Farooque Spinning5.215.665.155.34up 0.131,465,500
Colony Textile Mills Limited5.755.635.255.37-0.38967,000
Bilal Fibre13.2913.0012.2912.29-1.00264,500
Hira Textile Mills Limited9.319.809.279.310.00128,500
Ravi Textiles14.9914.7813.9914.72-0.2798,500
Nazir Cotton Mills Limited5.045.104.904.95-0.0935,500
Asim Textile Mills Limited15.8215.9514.8214.82-1.0034,500
Haji Mohammad Ismail11.7311.9611.2511.57-0.1618,500
Khalid Siraj Tex6.156.005.505.62-0.5315,500
Ruby Textile Mills Limited7.597.497.127.45-0.1412,000
Idrees Tex.18.7219.0017.8018.59-0.136,500
Olympia Spinning16.8517.3516.5016.96up 0.116,000
Landmark Spinning7.978.748.748.74up 0.775,500
Saif Textiles18.4118.9918.1018.63up 0.224,500
Sajjad Textiles5.005.004.614.65-0.354,500
Janana De Malucho82.7586.8885.0086.88up 4.133,100
Gadoon Tex219.00219.90210.00217.00-2.002,500
Taha Spinning122.37128.48128.48128.48up 6.112,500
Premium Textile Mills Limited170.00170.00167.02170.000.001,500
Salman Noman Enterprises6.806.606.566.60-0.201,000
Service Textiles22.9022.0021.7721.77-1.131,000
Crescent Cotton Products34.0032.3032.3032.30-1.70500
D. M. Textile Mills Limited41.1043.1543.1543.15up 2.05500
Crescent Fibres Limited28.0026.6026.6026.60-1.40500
Fazal Cloth158.99160.00151.50158.990.00300
Indus Dyeing553.00527.00525.35525.35-27.65300
Reliance Cotton125.35123.00119.09125.350.00200
Sana Industries58.5855.880.0055.88-2.700
Island Tex966.63942.980.00942.98-23.640
 
Textile Weaving Turnover: 246,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Yousaf Weaving7.968.227.707.78-0.18229,500
Service Fabrics Limited8.618.008.008.00-0.6114,000
Samin Tex7.046.706.526.64-0.401,500
Zephyr Textile Limited.16.3916.4015.4016.40up 0.011,500
 
Textile Composite Turnover: 8,098,240
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Nishat Chunian54.6055.4553.0053.23-1.372,551,000
Azgard Nine Limited13.5813.7013.1213.21-0.372,356,500
Nishat Mills Limited153.83154.00147.50148.55-5.281,009,100
Chenab Limited4.574.994.464.69up 0.12699,500
AMTEX Limited2.402.442.352.38-0.02667,000
Chenab Limited Pref Share2.082.232.052.11up 0.03359,000
Gul Ahmad Textile Limited40.8841.0939.6039.89-0.99131,500
Crescent Textile Mills Limited39.1139.5037.5037.87-1.2488,500
Toweller Limited120.71120.10116.00117.19-3.5246,000
Safa Textiles23.9223.6922.7322.73-1.1930,500
Kohinoor Industries6.146.155.926.05-0.0930,500
Muhammad Farooq Tex3.913.983.813.90-0.0128,500
ZahidJee Textile Limited14.2314.6514.0014.27up 0.0428,000
Jubilee Spinning7.807.677.107.56-0.2414,500
Aruj Garment Accessories Limited28.5028.5028.5028.500.0012,500
Ghazi Fabrics6.886.996.606.60-0.289,500
Artistic Denim Mills72.0072.5070.0072.38up 0.386,500
Redco Textile Limited5.905.805.705.70-0.205,500
Dawood Lawrencepur Limited203.90203.90203.90203.900.005,200
Hala Enterprises8.209.008.348.34up 0.144,500
Reliance Weaving39.2639.4837.5038.00-1.264,000
Blessed Textiles Limited215.02225.77225.00225.77up 10.753,600
Mian Textile4.494.504.164.40-0.092,000
Kohinoor Tex89.5089.5089.0089.500.001,900
Masood Textile99.5098.1598.0098.00-1.501,700
Kohinoor Textiles (r)28.6727.3627.3127.33-1.34600
Suraj Cotton149.95153.99145.00149.50-0.45500
Bhanero765.55727.28727.28727.28-38.27100
Sapphire Textiles2044.752144.981942.521942.52-102.2340
Sapphire Fibres Limited1133.561096.150.001096.15-37.410
 
Woolen Turnover: 3,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Bannu Woolen62.0664.4563.0063.86up 1.803,000
 
Synthetic and Rayon Turnover: 483,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Dewan Salman Fiber Limited3.613.673.553.64up 0.03423,000
Tri-star Polyester26.9627.9226.3026.80-0.1625,000
Ibrahim Fibres72.0075.6073.0075.45up 3.4523,000
Pakistan Synthtics26.1627.2424.8624.86-1.307,000
National Silk34.1035.7932.4032.40-1.705,000
Rupali Polyester16.0016.0016.0016.000.00500
 
Jute Turnover: 20,600
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Crescent Jute5.225.305.025.15-0.0717,000
Thal Limited569.92569.90566.00568.76-1.163,600
 
Sugar and Allied Industries Turnover: 280,600
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Dewan Sugar8.148.388.088.22up 0.08121,500
Habib Sugar42.0041.5041.0041.18-0.8231,000
Sakrand Sugar17.9317.9017.5017.53-0.4027,000
Ansari Sugar Mills Limited14.7514.5214.5014.50-0.2518,500
Haseeb Waqas Sugar7.287.217.057.09-0.1916,000
Imperial Sugar Limited31.3631.2029.8230.00-1.3612,500
Mirza Sugar6.756.756.616.62-0.1312,000
HUSEIN SUGAR MILLS LIMITED38.2038.5037.8237.99-0.217,000
Shahmurad Sugar39.1839.0038.0538.10-1.086,500
Adam Sugar38.4238.7037.9038.65up 0.236,000
Chashma Sugar62.0362.0061.5261.93-0.106,000
Shakarganj Limited88.2789.8986.2186.33-1.945,900
Faran Sugar77.0078.0075.5078.00up 1.003,500
Mehran Sugar120.92126.96126.79126.96up 6.042,600
Habib Arkady21.5021.3721.0021.24-0.262,000
Al-Abbas Sugar182.00173.01172.91172.99-9.011,300
Noon Sugar84.6783.3081.1583.29-1.38700
Baba Farid Sugar Mills Limited47.8047.0047.0047.00-0.80500
Mirpurkas Sugar148.00142.00142.00148.000.00100
Sind Abadgar Sugar24.7124.140.0024.14-0.570
Tandliawala Sugar Mills Limited189.08179.630.00179.63-9.450
 
Cement Turnover: 5,145,550
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Power Cement Limited10.8110.9010.6010.74-0.071,323,500
Dera Ghazi Khan Cement Company Limited153.73154.90151.45151.96-1.771,010,600
Fauji Cement35.2135.0034.3134.48-0.73753,500
Dewan Cement Limited17.5817.8017.0517.15-0.43667,500
Maple Leaf Cement88.9689.1588.0088.39-0.57489,300
Safe Mix Concrete9.549.729.329.49-0.05195,000
Attock Cement201.27207.90201.50202.82up 1.55146,100
Thatta Cement Company Limited29.2229.5828.9028.99-0.23133,500
Charat Cement Company Limited131.08132.50129.01129.11-1.97110,100
Kohat Cement159.45162.40156.80157.77-1.6889,700
Gharibwal Cement35.8935.9035.2535.43-0.4665,000
Lucky Cement599.59599.97590.35595.68-3.9150,150
Flying Cement Limited19.5419.4919.2619.30-0.2438,000
Pioneer Cement92.5893.0090.0090.20-2.3835,800
Javedan Cement44.3843.7543.0543.50-0.8820,000
Bestway Cement171.26169.80165.01166.93-4.3316,400
Fecto Cement88.1589.0087.0089.00up 0.851,400
 
Tobacco Turnover: 50
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Khyber Tobacco770.00770.00770.00770.000.0050
 
Refinery Turnover: 3,227,250
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Attock Refinery Limited423.25424.42408.25411.53-11.721,623,900
BYCO Petroleum Pakistan Limited18.1218.2517.9117.99-0.13854,500
National Refinery Limited671.91696.00665.00675.76up 3.85479,850
Pakistan Refinery Limited50.6150.7049.7049.87-0.74269,000
 
Power Generation and Distribution Turnover: 15,087,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
K-Electric Limited6.166.456.206.24up 0.0812,527,000
Lalpir Power Limited21.5021.8421.4821.52up 0.02721,000
Hub Power Co115.98116.50114.50115.14-0.84460,500
Japan Power Generation Limited4.064.203.853.91-0.15346,000
Kot Addu Power Company Limited77.3877.4076.3076.57-0.81236,500
Saif Power Limited31.7531.7531.4531.750.00225,500
Pakgen Power Limited21.3321.7421.3321.50up 0.17197,000
Nishat Chunian Power Limited42.0142.5041.5042.010.00145,500
Nishat Power Limited45.9246.4045.7045.98up 0.0668,500
Engro Powergen Qadirpur Limited34.2734.7033.9134.62up 0.3568,000
Altern Energy Limited46.5044.6044.1844.40-2.1036,000
Kohinoor Energy Limited46.6746.9046.5046.90up 0.2335,000
Tri-star Power8.758.988.508.70-0.0518,500
Sitara Energy32.8931.2531.2531.25-1.642,000
Arshad Energy Limited13.0012.6012.6012.60-0.40500
 
Oil and Gas Marketing Companies Turnover: 15,036,800
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Sui Southern Gas Company38.5939.9838.2638.52-0.0711,233,000
Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited143.10145.30140.10141.14-1.962,142,700
Pakistan State Oil459.31460.51448.70450.49-8.821,560,100
Hi Tech Lubricants limited100.60102.0099.5099.81-0.7936,300
Hascol Petroleum Limited287.91290.00282.10283.60-4.3129,200
Attock Petroleum Limited631.71634.99624.00624.99-6.7226,100
Shell Pakistan418.12419.00408.00409.87-8.259,400
 
Oil and Gas Exploration Companies Turnover: 2,747,610
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Pakistan Petroleum Limited179.13180.00176.50176.88-2.251,579,800
Oil & Gas Development Corp. Limited151.06153.50149.50150.09-0.97983,700
Pakistan Oil Fields Limited505.54509.60494.00496.84-8.70182,650
Mari Gas Company Limited1562.001561.001536.521547.50-14.501,460
 
Engineering Turnover: 10,491,700
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Dost Steels Limited12.6712.7412.2012.27-0.404,465,500
Aisha Steel Mills19.6619.6119.1419.23-0.433,429,500
Inter Steel Limited127.53127.50122.50123.13-4.401,491,100
Mughal Iron and Steel Limited62.6762.2059.5459.76-2.91598,000
Amreli Steels Limited106.06106.50103.50103.99-2.07209,200
Crescent Steel & Allied Product169.83170.01165.00167.60-2.23125,700
Ittefaq Iron Industries Limited26.0526.4425.5025.81-0.2465,500
International Ind.309.45310.00303.26306.27-3.1829,800
Huffaz Seamless Pipe34.2735.4533.5033.63-0.6429,000
Sazgar Engineering176.96176.00170.00172.61-4.3527,300
Bolan Casting119.31120.90116.21116.34-2.9715,000
Drekkar Kingsway Limited7.257.357.207.20-0.055,500
Dadex Enternit80.0076.0076.0076.00-4.00500
K.s.b.pumps310.10314.00314.00314.00up 3.90100
 
Automobile Assembler Turnover: 4,488,290
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Dewan Farooque Motor Limited37.5438.7537.3537.73up 0.193,539,000
Honda Atlas Cars536.93548.65512.01518.47-18.46294,600
Ghani Automobile Industries Limited10.4610.4510.0710.13-0.33220,000
Pak Suzuki Motor Company Limited455.59468.00448.00458.36up 2.77178,450
Ghandhara Nissan Limited198.77196.99190.00190.44-8.33153,100
Ghandara Industries Limited523.14516.00499.00501.00-22.1460,000
Al-Ghazi Tractors Limited571.73585.00566.00579.44up 7.7128,700
Indus Motor1771.361774.991736.001738.45-32.917,680
Millat Tractors Limited1253.751250.001241.001243.13-10.625,560
Hinopak Motors1097.001095.001075.001091.83-5.17800
Atlas Honda Limited524.40520.01520.01520.01-4.39400
 
Automobile Parts and Accessories Turnover: 3,213,300
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
General Tyre &rubber Co.192.24201.85182.70185.31-6.932,680,700
Loads Limited36.4537.0036.0036.13-0.32290,000
Glaxo Healthcare Pakistan218.07228.97218.01228.82up 10.75239,800
Atlas Battery Limited700.00700.25700.00700.000.001,700
Baluchistan Wheels128.73129.00125.02125.02-3.71800
Exide Pakistan550.00550.00550.00550.000.00300
 
Cable and Electrical Goods Turnover: 7,745,900
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Pak Elektron Limited76.0478.1275.2575.74-0.307,591,900
Singer Pakistan48.0548.1947.0047.03-1.02151,500
Pakistan Cables255.00255.00254.99255.000.001,200
Johnson & Phillips21.6322.5922.5022.55up 0.921,000
Siemens Engineering745.67750.00731.00739.50-6.17300
Climax Engineering Limited67.5470.920.0070.92up 3.380
 
Transport Turnover: 2,583,800
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Pakistan International Bulk Terminal Limited20.9221.4920.6120.84-0.081,752,500
Pakistan Internation Air Co5.675.755.515.54-0.13621,500
Pakistan National Shipping Corp.137.78143.40135.30137.46-0.32209,700
Pakistan International Container Limited330.00331.00331.00331.00up 1.00100
 
Technology and Communication Turnover: 19,642,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Worldcall Telecom3.373.643.353.43up 0.068,562,500
The Resource Group Of Pakistan40.9740.9038.9339.15-1.828,273,000
Telecard Limited3.083.213.033.10up 0.02825,500
TPL Trakker Limited9.229.259.009.07-0.15782,500
Media Times Limited3.113.202.953.01-0.10651,500
Hum Network Limited9.469.649.509.52up 0.06277,500
Pakistan Telecommunication Company Limited14.1714.3914.0714.12-0.05178,000
Netsol Technologies Limited65.9267.0065.1166.12up 0.2045,000
Avanceon Limited42.5942.5241.2041.58-1.0141,000
Systems Limited78.8778.0078.0078.00-0.873,500
Pak Datacom Limited54.0156.6356.6356.63up 2.622,500
 
Fertilizer Turnover: 6,860,900
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Fauji Fertilizer81.6084.7380.0081.25-0.353,309,000
ENGRO Fertilizer Limited.62.0562.5160.4560.69-1.362,225,000
Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim37.0537.2935.5035.69-1.36797,500
Engro Chemical321.58321.95310.25313.96-7.62439,900
Fatima Fertilizer Limited30.2830.5029.9530.02-0.2651,000
Dawood Hercules122.94124.49119.25120.66-2.2838,500
 
Pharmaceuticals Turnover: 240,530
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Glaxosmithkline189.31196.90184.00185.47-3.84137,400
Searle Pakistan387.05390.00384.00384.66-2.3946,750
Ferozsons Laboratories Limited279.60282.00272.10272.91-6.6934,700
Highnoon Laboratories466.44480.50450.01467.08up 0.6419,050
Otsuka Pakistan Limited234.00223.00222.30222.30-11.702,000
Sanofi-aventis Pharmaceutical Pakistan Limited1853.251851.001800.001802.89-50.36500
Wyeth Chemicals2201.252199.002150.002174.50-26.7580
Abbot Laboratories799.98795.00795.00795.00-4.9850
Macter International Limited75.1978.900.0078.90up 3.710
 
Chemicals Turnover: 12,463,260
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Engro Polymer and Chemicals Limited32.4733.9832.5033.01up 0.549,937,000
Lotte Chemical Limited8.618.628.368.41-0.201,562,000
Ittehad Chemical30.5330.9929.3129.52-1.01279,500
Descon Oxychem Limited16.1916.2515.5015.79-0.40214,500
Linde Pakistan Limited268.95282.39270.02282.39up 13.44146,800
Nimir Resins Limited8.338.308.018.07-0.26141,000
Ghani Gases Limited22.8022.6022.2022.28-0.5279,000
Sitara Peroxide29.0529.3528.0028.03-1.0241,500
Nimir Industrial Chemical Limited52.0053.0049.4049.97-2.0314,000
Dynea Pakistan Limited76.9975.7574.0074.17-2.8212,200
Agritech Limited8.758.988.508.50-0.2510,000
Bawany Air Products Limited11.0011.0011.0011.000.007,500
Wah Nobal Chemicals222.45224.95213.11216.00-6.455,800
Berger Paints185.28185.00181.50184.50-0.784,400
AKZO Nobel Pakistan Limited190.18190.50187.05187.33-2.852,600
ICI Pakistan899.97907.00875.00889.51-10.461,860
Sitara Chemicals409.68410.00409.00410.00up 0.321,300
Pakistan PVC Limited7.967.807.807.80-0.161,000
Baifo Industries236.50237.90237.90236.500.001,000
Archroma Pakistan Limited639.94640.01638.01639.21-0.73300
 
Paper and Board Turnover: 168,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Roshan Packages Limited53.9854.0053.2553.34-0.6459,000
Merit Packages21.2221.9920.1620.34-0.8856,000
Packages Limited599.99604.98595.00598.83-1.1633,900
Cherat Packaging Limited199.89199.21199.00199.00-0.896,100
Security Papers134.75135.45133.00134.20-0.554,600
Century Paper & Board Mills Limited67.1069.0068.0068.90up 1.804,000
Pakistan Paper Products102.52107.44104.75106.43up 3.913,900
Balochistan Particle Board8.218.008.008.00-0.21500
 
Vanaspati and Allied Industries Turnover: 6,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Ss Oil Mills Limited43.0043.0043.0043.000.005,500
Data Agro Limited18.0618.4017.5018.40up 0.341,000
 
Leather and Tanneries Turnover: 8,740
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Service Ind.900.00918.00900.00910.01up 10.016,640
Leather Up Limited18.8619.0018.2618.26-0.602,000
Bata Pakistan Limited2999.942950.002900.002950.00-49.94100
 
Food and Personal Care Products Turnover: 1,709,940
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Treet Corporation Limited51.6651.6650.2050.45-1.21807,000
Fauji Foods Limited (non-voting)23.7424.9224.5624.92up 1.18203,000
Engro Foods Limited98.4299.0096.0096.53-1.89177,800
Quice Food Industries Limited6.866.906.676.67-0.19166,000
Al-Shaheer Corporation30.0130.2529.9030.10up 0.09146,500
Clover Pakistan Limited53.6155.0053.0353.50-0.11134,500
Fauji Foods Limited27.3228.6828.6828.68up 1.3633,000
IBL Healthcare Limited114.66120.39115.00120.04up 5.3830,300
National Food Limited354.98352.00349.00350.00-4.985,500
ZIL Limited89.6690.0088.0088.67-0.993,900
Punjab Oil Mills Limited273.00285.00285.00273.000.002,100
Murree Brewery803.29805.00782.20804.95up 1.66200
Shezan International400.00405.49405.49405.49up 5.49100
Nestle Pakistan Limited13000.0013000.0012899.9912899.99-100.0140
 
Glass and Ceramics Turnover: 1,243,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Balochistan Glass13.6313.9713.2013.33-0.30799,500
Shabbir Tiles & Ceramics13.8013.7513.1013.22-0.58317,000
Ghani Global Glass Limited17.5917.4817.0017.05-0.5473,000
Ghani Glass70.5070.7570.0070.05-0.4532,000
Tariq Glass Ind.102.35102.95101.51102.87up 0.5215,900
Ghani Value Glass Limited18.7518.3018.2518.26-0.495,500
Feroze 1888 Mills Limited79.4779.8079.0079.49up 0.02600
 
Miscellaneous Turnover: 3,072,900
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Pace Pakistan Limited7.197.346.906.99-0.201,857,000
Siddiqsons Tin Limited27.2827.4826.0026.18-1.10504,500
Macpac Films Limited (r)9.6810.688.769.45-0.23241,500
Macpac Films Limited25.1825.7024.5124.89-0.29133,500
Haydari Construction Company Limited13.5114.0012.6012.85-0.6691,500
Ecopack Limited29.0229.5028.9029.01-0.0173,000
Dolmen City REIT10.9810.9910.8610.90-0.0870,500
United Dist.pakistan65.5268.7966.0066.03up 0.5170,500
Gammon Pakistan28.8328.5027.3927.42-1.4121,500
TPL Properties Limited10.0010.0010.0010.000.003,500
Tri-pak Films169.62170.00165.00165.41-4.212,400
Al-Khair Gadoon Limited10.3210.9910.0010.00-0.322,000
Pak Hotels Developers98.00102.35102.35102.35up 4.35500
Synthetic Products Enterprises Limited65.2564.0164.0164.01-1.24500
Shifa Int. Hospital272.94270.00267.00269.00-3.94400
AKD Capital Limited134.14135.01135.01134.140.00100
 
Bonds Turnover: 0
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Future Contracts Turnover: 38,712,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Sep Fut: The Resource Group Of Pakistan41.1841.0039.1339.27-1.9118,494,000
Sep Fut: Pak Elektron Limited76.1178.1075.5175.98-0.136,802,500
Sep Fut: Attock Refinery Limited423.10424.74409.10412.21-10.892,141,000
Sep Fut: Inter Steel Limited127.83127.45122.70123.26-4.572,105,500
Sep Fut: Bank Of Punjab9.869.819.659.67-0.191,667,000
Sep Fut: Pakistan State Oil459.45463.00449.99451.70-7.751,262,000
Sep Fut: D.g.khan Cement Company Limited154.28154.60151.50152.12-2.161,138,000
Sep Fut: K-Electric Limited.6.166.476.256.26up 0.10907,000
Sep Fut: Nishat Chunian54.8655.7553.0053.39-1.47741,500
Sep Fut: Fauji Fertilizer81.8784.8080.5181.40-0.47478,500
Sep Fut: Engro Chemical321.42321.85311.05314.08-7.34400,500
Sep Fut: Power Cement Limited10.7210.7710.6010.64-0.08357,500
Sep Fut: TPL Trakker Limited9.279.269.059.06-0.21320,000
Sep Fut: Fauji Cement34.6334.6334.0334.13-0.50290,000
Sep Fut: Nishat Mills Limited153.80153.25148.05149.10-4.70267,000
Sep Fut: Treet Corporation Limited51.8951.5050.3050.54-1.35262,500
Sep Fut: Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim37.0837.3535.6135.95-1.13232,000
Sep Fut: Habib Bank Limited188.74187.99184.00185.01-3.73148,000
Sep Fut: Oil & Gas Development Corp. Limited151.28154.00150.00150.23-1.05129,500
Sep Fut: Engro Foods Limited98.3698.4096.0096.37-1.99112,000
Sep Fut: Maple Leaf Cement89.0689.4088.0188.44-0.62105,000
Sep Fut: National Bank Of Pakistan Limited59.8859.4957.5058.19-1.6987,000
Sep Fut: ENGRO Fertilizer Limited.61.9562.6960.6260.74-1.2180,000
Sep Fut: Gul Ahmad Tex41.0541.0539.2139.49-1.5673,000
Sep Fut: Pakistan Petroleum Limited179.37179.75177.00177.17-2.2041,000
Sep Fut: Pakistan Telecommunication Company Limited14.2114.2914.2014.210.0028,000
Sep Fut: United Bank Limited193.15193.00188.25190.02-3.1322,000
Sep Fut: Amreli Steels Limited105.01104.50102.00102.99-2.027,000
Sep Fut: Askari Commercial Bank20.1519.7219.4019.43-0.725,000
Sep (b) Fut: Muslim Commercial Bank Limited212.00209.00208.25208.25-3.753,000
Sep Fut: Bank Alfalah Limited42.5542.6042.0042.60up 0.052,000
Sep Fut: Hub Power Co113.94114.50113.80113.80-0.142,000
Sep Fut: Crescent Steel & Allied Product171.00170.00169.31169.77-1.231,500
Nov (c) Fut: Engro Foods Limited100.2598.240.0098.24-2.010
Oct (c) Fut: Fatima Fertilizer Limited30.6030.320.0030.32-0.280
Sep (c) Fut: Fatima Fertilizer Limited30.3730.080.0030.08-0.290
Nov (c) Fut: Nishat Chunian55.6154.170.0054.17-1.440
Oct (c) Fut: Nishat Chunian55.1853.750.0053.75-1.430
Sep (c) Fut: Nishat Chunian54.7553.330.0053.33-1.420
Nov (c) Fut: Bank Alfalah Limited43.0743.220.0043.22up 0.150
Nov (c) Fut: Hub Power Co118.13117.180.00117.18-0.950
Nov (c) Fut: Muslim Commercial Bank Limited221.62214.790.00214.79-6.830
Nov (c) Fut: Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim37.7436.320.0036.32-1.420
Nov (c) Fut: Bank Of Punjab9.979.810.009.81-0.160
Nov (c) Fut: Engro Chemical327.55319.530.00319.53-8.020
Nov (c) Fut: Pakistan State Oil467.84458.480.00458.48-9.360
Nov (c) Fut: Pakistan Petroleum Limited182.46180.020.00180.02-2.440
Sep Fut: Adamjee Insurance61.8562.140.0062.14up 0.290
Oct (c) Fut: Bank Alfalah Limited42.7342.890.0042.89up 0.160
Oct (c) Fut: Hub Power Co117.22116.270.00116.27-0.950
Oct (c) Fut: Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim37.4536.040.0036.04-1.410
Oct (c) Fut: Bank Of Punjab9.899.730.009.73-0.160
Oct (c) Fut: Engro Chemical325.02317.050.00317.05-7.970
Oct (c) Fut: Pakistan State Oil464.22454.930.00454.93-9.290
Sep (c) Fut: Bank Alfalah Limited42.4042.550.0042.55up 0.150
Sep (c) Fut: Hub Power Co116.31115.370.00115.37-0.940
Sep (c) Fut: Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim37.1535.760.0035.76-1.390
Sep (c) Fut: Engro Chemical322.48314.580.00314.58-7.900
Sep (c) Fut: Pakistan State Oil460.60451.380.00451.38-9.220
Nov (c) Fut: National Bank Of Pakistan Limited61.1058.670.0058.67-2.430
Nov (c) Fut: Pakistan Telecommunication Company Limited14.4314.370.0014.37-0.060
Nov (c) Fut: Oil & Gas Development Corp. Limited153.87152.750.00152.75-1.120
Oct (c) Fut: Pakistan Telecommunication Company Limited14.3214.260.0014.26-0.060
Oct (c) Fut: National Bank Of Pakistan Limited60.6358.220.0058.22-2.410
Oct (c) Fut: Oil & Gas Development Corp. Limited152.68151.570.00151.57-1.110
Sep (c) Fut: National Bank Of Pakistan Limited60.1657.760.0057.76-2.400
Sep (c) Fut: Pakistan Telecommunication Company Limited14.2114.150.0014.15-0.060
Sep (c) Fut: Oil & Gas Development Corp. Limited151.49150.390.00150.39-1.100
Oct (c) Fut: Fauji Fertilizer82.4782.050.0082.05-0.420
Oct (c) Fut: Fauji Cement35.5934.820.0034.82-0.770
Oct (c) Fut: Attock Refinery Limited427.78415.580.00415.58-12.200
Oct (c) Fut: Askari Commercial Bank20.0219.500.0019.50-0.520
Sep (c) Fut: Nishat Mills Limited154.26148.840.00148.84-5.420
Sep (c) Fut: Kot Addu Power Company Limited77.6076.720.0076.72-0.880
Sep (c) Fut: Faysal Bank22.8722.970.0022.97up 0.100
Sep (c) Fut: Fauji Fertilizer81.8381.410.0081.41-0.420
Sep (c) Fut: Fauji Cement35.3134.550.0034.55-0.760
Sep (c) Fut: Attock Refinery Limited424.44412.340.00412.34-12.100
Sep (c) Fut: Askari Commercial Bank19.8719.350.0019.35-0.520
Nov (c) Fut: Dera Ghazi Khan Cement Company Limited156.58154.650.00154.65-1.930
Oct (c) Fut: Dera Ghazi Khan Cement Company Limited155.37153.460.00153.46-1.910
Sep (c) Fut: Dera Ghazi Khan Cement Company Limited154.16152.260.00152.26-1.900
Nov (c) Fut: United Bank Limited196.66193.540.00193.54-3.120
Nov (c) Fut: Nishat Mills Limited156.69151.180.00151.18-5.510
Nov (c) Fut: Habib Bank Limited192.10188.100.00188.10-4.000
Nov (c) Fut: Fauji Fertilizer83.1282.690.0082.69-0.430
Nov (c) Fut: Fauji Cement35.8635.090.0035.09-0.770
Nov (c) Fut: Crescent Steel & Allied Product172.98170.570.00170.57-2.410
Nov (c) Fut: Attock Refinery Limited431.11418.820.00418.82-12.290
Nov (c) Fut: Askari Commercial Bank20.1819.650.0019.65-0.530
Nov (c) Fut: Adamjee Insurance63.3363.100.0063.10-0.230
Oct (c) Fut: Nishat Mills Limited155.47150.010.00150.01-5.460
Oct (c) Fut: Kot Addu Power Company Limited78.2177.320.0077.32-0.890
Oct (c) Fut: Faysal Bank23.0523.150.0023.15up 0.100
Nov (c) Fut: Treet Corporation Limited52.6251.340.0051.34-1.280
Oct (c) Fut: Treet Corporation Limited52.2150.950.0050.95-1.260
Sep (c) Fut: Treet Corporation Limited51.8150.550.0050.55-1.260
Nov (c) Fut: Power Cement Limited11.0110.930.0010.93-0.080
Nov (c) Fut: Inter Steel Limited129.90125.310.00125.31-4.590
Nov (c) Fut: The Resource Group Of Pakistan41.7339.840.0039.84-1.890
Nov (c) Fut: TPL Trakker Limited9.399.230.009.23-0.160
Nov (c) Fut: Amreli Steels Limited108.03105.830.00105.83-2.200
Oct (c) Fut: The Resource Group Of Pakistan41.4139.540.0039.54-1.870
Oct (c) Fut: TPL Trakker Limited9.329.160.009.16-0.160
Oct (c) Fut: Power Cement Limited10.9310.850.0010.85-0.080
Oct (c) Fut: Inter Steel Limited128.89124.340.00124.34-4.550
Sep (c) Fut: The Resource Group Of Pakistan41.0939.230.0039.23-1.860
Sep (c) Fut: TPL Trakker Limited9.259.090.009.09-0.160
Sep (c) Fut: Inter Steel Limited127.89123.370.00123.37-4.520
Sep (c) Fut: Power Cement Limited10.8410.760.0010.76-0.080
Nov (c) Fut: ENGRO Fertilizer Limited.63.2061.770.0061.77-1.430
Oct (c) Fut: Pak Elektron Limited76.8576.490.0076.49-0.360
Oct (c) Fut: K-Electric Limited6.236.300.006.30up 0.070
Oct (c) Fut: ENGRO Fertilizer Limited.62.7161.290.0061.29-1.420
Sep (c) Fut: K-Electric Limited6.186.250.006.25up 0.070
Sep (c) Fut: Pak Elektron Limited76.2575.890.0075.89-0.360
Sep (c) Fut: ENGRO Fertilizer Limited.62.2260.810.0060.81-1.410
Nov (c) Fut: Pak Elektron Limited77.4577.080.0077.08-0.370
Nov (c) Fut: Maple Leaf Cement90.6189.960.0089.96-0.650
Nov (c) Fut: K-Electric Limited6.276.350.006.35up 0.080
Nov (c) Fut: Gul Ahmad Textile Limited41.6440.600.0040.60-1.040
Oct (c) Fut: Maple Leaf Cement89.9189.260.0089.26-0.650
Sep (c) Fut: Bank Of Punjab9.829.660.009.66-0.160
Sep (c) Fut: Maple Leaf Cement89.2188.560.0088.56-0.650
Sep (c) Fut: Engro Foods Limited98.7096.720.0096.72-1.980
Oct (c) Fut: Engro Foods Limited99.4797.480.0097.48-1.990
 
Index Futures Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Oil and Gas Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Automobile Assembler Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Automobile Parts and Accessories Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Cable and Electrical Goods Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Cement Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Chemical Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Close-End Mutual Funds Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Commercial Banks Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Engineering Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Fertilizer Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Food and Personal Care Products Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Glass and Ceramics Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Insurance Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Investment Banks / Investment Companies / Securities Companies Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Jute Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Leasing Companies Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Leather and Tanneries Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Miscellaneous Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Modarabas Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Oil and Gas Exploration Companies Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Oil and Gas Marketing Companies Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Paper and Board Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Pharmaceuticals Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Power Generation and Distribution Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Refinery Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Sugar and Allied Industries Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Synthetic and Rayon Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Technology and Communication Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Textile Composite Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Textile Spinning Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Textile Weaving Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Tobacco Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Transport Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Vanaspati and Allied Industries Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Woollen Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Real Estate Investment Trust Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Chemicals Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Forestry and Paper Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Industrial metals and Mining Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Construction and Materials Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
General Industrials Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Electronic and Electrical Equipment Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Industrial Engineering Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Industrial Transportation Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Support Services Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Automobile and Parts Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Beverages Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Food Producers Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Household Goods Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Leisure Goods Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Personal Goods Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Tobacco Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Health Care Equipment and Services Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Pharma and Bio Tech Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Media Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Travel and Leisure Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Fixed Line Telecommunication Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Electricity Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Gas Water and Multiutilities Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Banks Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Non Life Insurance Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Life Insurance Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Real Estate Investment and Services Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Financial Services Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Equity Investment Instruments Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Non Equity Inv Instruments Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Software and Computer Services Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Technology Hardware and Equipment Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume