Yasir Mahmood Securities (Pvt) Ltd
TREC Holder — Pakistan Stock Exchange

Search invest.pk
Search

Home
About Us/Profile
Member Login
Management
Governance
Investor Information
Investors Portal
CDC Sub-Account Opening Form
Individual Account Opening Form
Company Account Opening Form
Schedule of Charges (eff: Jan 1/2013) New!
Postal or Courier Hold
Customer Due Diligence
KYC Policy
Contact Us
Auditors/Legal Advisors

Company valuations
KSE-100 index
KSE-30 index
KMI-30 index
Sharia companies

Announcements
Board Meetings
Annual General Meetings
Extraordinary Meetings
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2016)
Company Announcements (Apr-Jun 2016)
Company Announcements (Jan-Mar2016)
Company Announcements (Oct-Dec 2015)
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2015)
IPOs and Results

MFS
Companies eligible for MTS
Companies eligible for MFS
Clearing Schedule for T+2 system

Futures
Futures Trading

Information
KSE 100 Index
KSE 100 Valuation
KSE 30 Valuation
KMI 30 Valuation
Stock Exchange Sites (LSE, KSE)

Guide Series
Investor's Guide Vol.1 (SECP)
Investor's Guide Vol.2 (SECP) Investor's Guide SECP (SECP) Investor's Guide URDU (Detailed Version)
Investor's Guide URDU Online Trading System Information
Eclipse Trading Terminal
Manual Eclipse Trading Terminal
Application for Online Terminal
Terms & Conditions for Online Terminal
Undertaking for online Terminal
Orders by Internet

Rules & Regulations
PSX Rule Book
PSX Rule Book Urdu
Arbitration Regulations

Useful Links
Securities and Exchange Commission of Pakistan
National Clearing Company of Pakistan
NCCPL UIS Service
Central Depository Company
CDC Investor Account Services
CDC SMS Services
CDC IVR Services
Pakistan Stock Exchange
Federal Board of Revenue
State Bank of Pakistan
National Bank of Pakistan
Government of Pakistan
PSX Online Complaint
SECP Online Complaint
Bloomberg
Business Recorder

Login or register.
overall

Top Symbols (Sectorwise)

By Volume | By Price Increase | By Price Decrease | By Percentage Increase | By Percentage Decrease
Only Increase | Only Decrease | Only Unchanged | By Sectors | By Price Range
Recent Highs | Recent Lows | 52 Week Highs | 52 Week Lows

Data source: daily downloads from PSX's website.

 
Close-End-Mutual Funds Turnover: 21,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Golden Arrow7.327.327.117.22-0.1014,000
HBL Investment Fund4.304.264.254.25-0.056,500
Tri-star Mutual Fund7.017.907.907.90up 0.89500
HBL Growth Fund10.4010.400.0010.40up 0.000
 
Modarabas Turnover: 70,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Punjab Modaraba Ist3.604.344.004.00up 0.4027,000
Orient Rental Modaraba8.518.608.518.60up 0.0914,500
Elite Capital Mod Ist2.502.702.332.41-0.098,500
Habib Modaraba Ist10.4510.2510.2510.25-0.207,000
Equity Mod. Ist3.793.613.303.61-0.183,500
Udl Modaraba Ist10.7710.5010.4110.41-0.363,000
Sindh Modaraba5.505.755.705.75up 0.253,000
Modaraba Al-mali3.904.014.004.01up 0.111,500
Habib Metro Modaraba8.399.397.429.39up 1.001,000
Prudential Mod .ist1.371.391.391.39up 0.02500
Awwal Modaraba10.9111.7011.7011.70up 0.79500
 
Leasing Companies Turnover: 62,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Security Leasing5.676.275.856.19up 0.5241,000
Orix Leasing27.4027.6027.0027.04-0.3619,500
SME Leasing Limited2.502.502.502.500.002,000
 
Investment Banks/Companies/Securities Turnover: 367,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
786 Investment Limited25.1725.2225.1425.18up 0.01118,000
Escorts Investment Bank17.4617.9916.7516.84-0.62118,000
Pervez Ahmed Securities Limited0.850.870.820.84-0.0164,500
Pakistan Stock Exchange14.3614.7514.2514.40up 0.0429,500
Jahanger Siddiqui & Co14.5514.6914.6014.63up 0.087,000
MCB-Arif Habib Savings and Investments Limited24.5025.2024.5025.20up 0.706,000
First Capital Securities Corporation Limited1.731.791.631.63-0.106,000
Trust Securities & Brokerage Limited7.887.507.507.50-0.385,000
First Dawood Investment Bank Limited1.841.891.851.88up 0.044,500
First National Equities Limited5.656.255.655.90up 0.254,000
Arif Habib Limited41.7041.0140.6640.66-1.043,500
Security Inv. Bank10.0010.9510.9510.95up 0.951,000
First Credit & Investment Bank Limited3.503.503.503.500.00500
 
Commercial Banks Turnover: 13,580,900
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Bank Of Punjab12.9013.1312.8312.85-0.0510,695,500
Habib Bank Limited134.63136.00133.74135.31up 0.681,350,000
United Bank Limited141.00142.00139.00139.58-1.42378,900
Bank Alfalah Limited47.7447.8046.7047.05-0.69340,000
Askari Commercial Bank23.4623.7023.3023.41-0.05190,500
National Bank Of Pakistan Limited46.2246.2545.5045.65-0.57178,000
Soneri Bank Limited12.2512.3012.0012.30up 0.05104,500
Muslim Commercial Bank Limited197.53197.80194.86195.52-2.0178,300
Faysal Bank24.3124.5023.8523.95-0.3671,500
Investment Capital Bank1.131.161.121.14up 0.0156,000
Silk Bank Limited1.151.171.111.13-0.0252,500
Bank Al-Habib Limited78.0878.0076.1277.25-0.8337,500
Allied Bank Limited110.01109.85108.11108.42-1.5914,700
Habib Metro Bank43.9943.9343.5243.93-0.0612,500
Samba Bank Limited6.616.606.506.60-0.019,000
Summit Bank Limited0.980.950.950.95-0.035,000
Meezan Bank89.0389.0088.5088.50-0.534,000
Standard Chartered Bank (pakistan) Limited24.5124.5024.0624.50-0.012,000
Apna Microfinance Bank Limited5.985.505.505.50-0.48500
 
Insurance Turnover: 927,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Adamjee Insurance43.4243.2542.7043.25-0.17721,500
PICIC Insurance Limited1.581.601.511.55-0.0385,500
Habib Insurance11.0011.2011.0011.000.0030,000
Cresent Star Insurance1.891.941.861.90up 0.0128,500
Askari Life Assurance9.309.509.319.45up 0.1514,000
EFU General Insurance112.00115.00108.00114.00up 2.0011,000
Pakistan Reinsurance34.9734.0233.2333.45-1.529,000
Jubilee Life Insurance Limited525.00525.00524.98525.000.008,200
IGI Holdings Limited208.26205.00205.00205.00-3.265,300
Reliance Insurance6.817.207.147.15up 0.344,000
Jubilee Gen.Insurance Company Limited62.5064.9864.8064.88up 2.383,000
Cyan Limited38.5038.1038.0038.00-0.503,000
IGI Life Insurance Limited43.3045.3544.0045.35up 2.053,000
United Insurance10.9410.5510.5510.55-0.391,000
Premier Insurance7.006.906.906.90-0.10500
 
Textile Spinning Turnover: 1,517,360
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
D. S. Industries Limited3.002.952.702.86-0.14806,000
Unity Foods Limited24.4123.1923.1923.19-1.22251,500
Kohinoor Spinning2.492.502.372.44-0.05248,000
Chakwal2.462.501.682.31-0.1554,000
Dewan Farooque Spinning2.412.642.402.54up 0.1338,500
Bilal Fibre2.072.102.022.06-0.0135,500
Olympia Mills Limited10.0510.009.059.05-1.0020,000
Sajjad Textiles3.153.153.153.150.0015,500
Colony Textile Mills Limited3.483.553.483.55up 0.0715,000
Saif Textiles17.5817.3517.1017.18-0.4010,500
Hira Textile Mills Limited4.344.404.284.29-0.0510,000
Salman Noman Enterprises2.673.492.963.31up 0.646,000
Tata Tex42.0040.5039.9040.01-1.992,000
Asim Textile Mills Limited9.999.409.009.40-0.591,500
Khalid Siraj Tex2.252.231.922.23-0.021,000
Gadoon Tex254.56257.83252.00252.00-2.56700
Np Spining Mills Limited16.7517.7517.7517.75up 1.00500
Ellcot Spinning Mills Limited77.0077.0077.0077.000.00500
Ruby Textile Mills Limited5.075.315.315.31up 0.24500
Sunrays Tex209.00198.55198.55209.000.00100
Island Tex1699.871700.001615.001700.00up 0.1360
 
Textile Weaving Turnover: 90,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Yousaf Weaving2.983.102.983.01up 0.0388,000
Service Fabrics Limited3.503.603.453.58up 0.081,500
Ashfaq Textile Mills Limited4.804.514.514.51-0.29500
Shataj Textiles97.3395.940.0095.94-1.400
 
Textile Composite Turnover: 6,858,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Nishat Chunian54.9455.6854.1554.39-0.553,005,500
Gul Ahmad Textile Limited50.6151.7550.4550.63up 0.021,605,500
Azgard Nine Limited11.9212.1011.8512.02up 0.101,217,000
Nishat Mills Limited139.76141.50138.00140.20up 0.44679,100
AMTEX Limited1.241.261.211.22-0.02137,500
Redco Textile Limited3.314.003.153.52up 0.21110,500
Kohinoor Industries4.464.384.204.23-0.2361,000
Kohinoor Tex46.9047.5045.5045.89-1.0111,500
Dawood Lawrencepur Limited168.66172.50170.00172.05up 3.399,900
Crescent Textile Mills Limited26.6626.5026.2626.40-0.268,500
Hala Enterprises10.5010.7510.4510.45-0.054,500
Reliance Weaving29.7829.7829.7829.780.002,500
Jubilee Spinning4.954.314.304.30-0.651,500
Kohinoor Mills26.0026.0526.0026.000.001,500
Artistic Denim Mills71.0067.4567.4567.45-3.551,000
Mian Textile3.283.183.183.18-0.10500
Shams Tex28.0029.4029.4029.40up 1.40500
 
Woolen Turnover: 2,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Bannu Woolen45.1744.2944.2544.29-0.882,000
 
Synthetic and Rayon Turnover: 31,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Tri-star Polyester15.4815.6015.2615.40-0.0831,000
Rupali Polyester31.2029.6529.6529.65-1.55500
 
Jute Turnover: 4,900
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Thal Limited441.07436.98432.00435.43-5.644,900
 
Sugar and Allied Industries Turnover: 234,700
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Sakrand Sugar23.9525.0023.6024.19up 0.24104,500
Abdullah Shah Ghazi Sugar Mills Limited4.474.414.224.27-0.2049,500
Ansari Sugar Mills Limited10.8510.5210.0010.30-0.5520,000
Faran Sugar79.7079.0076.5079.00-0.709,000
Imperial Sugar Limited21.7322.8122.4022.40up 0.678,500
Dewan Sugar4.965.254.784.79-0.177,500
Al-Abbas Sugar271.00275.00260.00263.84-7.167,100
Noon Sugar73.0074.0072.0072.35-0.655,000
J.d.w.sugar284.85299.09280.00295.18up 10.334,200
Adam Sugar25.7225.8824.5125.22-0.504,000
Habib Sugar34.2034.7534.5034.75up 0.553,000
Habib Arkady40.4638.4438.4438.44-2.022,500
HUSEIN SUGAR MILLS LIMITED22.0022.0021.5022.000.002,500
Mehran Sugar109.05108.01107.50107.50-1.552,500
Al-Noor Sugar42.9344.2642.0044.26up 1.331,500
Shahmurad Sugar129.90125.00123.50123.50-6.401,300
Haseeb Waqas Sugar3.723.743.603.74up 0.021,000
Thal Industries180.00189.00185.00185.80up 5.80600
Shakarganj Limited68.5471.4471.4471.44up 2.90500
 
Cement Turnover: 4,664,100
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Fauji Cement21.6721.7021.0021.09-0.581,462,000
Dera Ghazi Khan Cement Company Limited84.7884.8982.5082.72-2.061,252,000
Maple Leaf Cement44.2844.5043.0643.30-0.98511,500
Dewan Cement Limited12.9413.1812.8212.86-0.08419,500
Power Cement Limited8.108.147.977.99-0.11332,500
Lucky Cement469.08469.20460.02461.15-7.93239,500
Charat Cement Company Limited68.8369.0068.3068.41-0.42196,000
Pioneer Cement45.0645.0044.0544.21-0.85122,500
Kohat Cement85.3385.2583.0083.93-1.4064,000
Attock Cement115.09115.00112.00112.58-2.5130,800
Thatta Cement Company Limited14.0013.7613.6213.66-0.3420,000
Gharibwal Cement17.0017.0016.7116.71-0.295,000
Flying Cement Limited16.8116.2615.8416.23-0.584,500
Fecto Cement34.0034.0033.5633.72-0.282,000
Safe Mix Concrete7.117.107.107.10-0.011,000
Bestway Cement115.00115.00113.51115.000.00800
Javedan Cement33.5031.8331.8331.83-1.67500
 
Tobacco Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Refinery Turnover: 749,200
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Attock Refinery Limited130.83131.10127.50128.26-2.57411,900
Pakistan Refinery Limited24.3324.4823.9024.10-0.23170,500
BYCO Petroleum Pakistan Limited9.379.369.259.28-0.09135,000
National Refinery Limited247.45247.50241.50242.36-5.0931,800
 
Power Generation and Distribution Turnover: 13,624,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
K-Electric Limited6.366.426.266.29-0.0713,222,500
Kot Addu Power Company Limited48.6949.1548.5248.99up 0.30177,000
Hub Power Co89.9390.0088.1088.68-1.25104,500
Kohinoor Energy Limited37.3636.2535.5036.25-1.1146,500
Nishat Power Limited25.9426.2526.1026.15up 0.2125,500
Tri-star Power4.044.164.034.06up 0.0222,000
Saif Power Limited24.5124.9624.0024.05-0.4611,000
Lalpir Power Limited16.0016.0015.9016.000.006,000
Engro Powergen Qadirpur Limited28.9029.0028.9028.900.006,000
Arshad Energy Limited5.535.204.954.99-0.542,500
Nishat Chunian Power Limited22.6522.9922.5122.51-0.141,000
 
Oil and Gas Marketing Companies Turnover: 4,193,600
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited85.8386.7483.7084.55-1.282,073,500
Sui Southern Gas Company25.5225.8024.8224.97-0.551,725,000
Pakistan State Oil238.34240.00235.10236.25-2.09179,000
Shell Pakistan266.00274.41265.00266.22up 0.22104,300
Hascol Petroleum Limited154.90156.30153.26154.02-0.8889,500
Attock Petroleum Limited446.52442.50432.11438.36-8.1611,300
Hi Tech Lubricants limited62.4762.3461.5661.95-0.528,000
Burshane LPG Limited33.5534.7532.3233.32-0.233,000
 
Oil and Gas Exploration Companies Turnover: 5,514,960
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Pakistan Petroleum Limited183.14182.70179.10180.17-2.973,351,300
Oil & Gas Development Corp. Limited146.23146.00144.10144.91-1.321,925,700
Pakistan Oil Fields Limited480.83479.90471.00471.92-8.91209,300
Mari Gas Company Limited1336.221339.771293.121306.63-29.5928,660
 
Engineering Turnover: 1,661,200
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Mughal Iron and Steel Limited42.1842.5141.4841.56-0.62512,500
Aisha Steel Mills11.1711.1010.8510.90-0.27233,500
Amreli Steels Limited49.0849.2048.7048.83-0.25225,000
Inter Steel Limited70.1870.3569.0369.45-0.73210,000
International Ind.147.50146.51142.00142.59-4.91198,000
Dost Steels Limited5.855.905.785.79-0.06164,000
Sazgar Engineering197.82201.49187.93187.93-9.8950,200
Ittefaq Iron Industries Limited10.9911.0010.7510.77-0.2244,000
Crescent Steel & Allied Product53.7854.5053.2653.39-0.3914,500
Bolan Casting63.0063.9861.5563.90up 0.905,500
Drekkar Kingsway Limited5.105.194.665.01-0.092,500
Dadex Enternit31.3031.3031.3031.300.001,000
Ados Pakistan34.2032.5232.5232.52-1.68500
 
Automobile Assembler Turnover: 3,546,030
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Dewan Farooque Motor Limited16.7117.7116.8917.71up 1.001,334,500
Ghandhara Nissan Limited90.5994.2490.9092.35up 1.76650,700
Pak Suzuki Motor Company Limited192.46201.00193.50197.43up 4.97576,700
Honda Atlas Cars186.82196.16191.50196.16up 9.34405,000
Ghani Automobile Industries Limited5.956.196.006.04up 0.09296,500
Millat Tractors Limited763.85777.00760.00760.43-3.42151,050
Ghandara Industries Limited238.88242.50238.50239.60up 0.72118,300
Indus Motor1206.491240.001201.001206.78up 0.2912,480
Hinopak Motors530.00535.00516.00533.99up 3.99450
Al-Ghazi Tractors Limited520.00523.00522.00522.00up 2.00350
 
Automobile Parts and Accessories Turnover: 334,900
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Loads Limited23.5724.4523.5023.65up 0.08272,000
General Tyre &rubber Co.77.3679.0076.5178.00up 0.6451,500
Atlas Battery Limited159.86166.79162.00163.65up 3.794,700
Agriautos Industries Limited215.00225.75215.00223.88up 8.882,800
Exide Pakistan229.22231.00228.01229.48up 0.262,200
Glaxo Healthcare Pakistan276.00279.89271.15271.16-4.841,200
Baluchistan Wheels74.0070.4070.4070.40-3.60500
 
Cable and Electrical Goods Turnover: 6,943,400
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Pak Elektron Limited28.7429.0427.9228.09-0.656,870,000
Waves Singer27.0227.3426.4026.54-0.4863,500
Johnson & Phillips53.8153.0051.1251.57-2.249,500
Pakistan Cables140.23138.40138.40140.230.00200
Siemens Engineering780.00795.00780.00781.00up 1.00200
 
Transport Turnover: 4,612,200
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Pakistan International Bulk Terminal Limited11.1211.5911.1811.30up 0.184,320,500
Pakistan Internation Air Co5.525.555.405.43-0.09282,500
Pakistan National Shipping Corp.59.7060.0059.7060.00up 0.308,500
Pakistan International Container Limited212.00212.00208.00212.000.00700
 
Technology and Communication Turnover: 7,045,900
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
The Resource Group Of Pakistan24.3124.3023.7223.80-0.514,098,000
Netsol Technologies Limited77.5779.9076.5078.39up 0.821,313,600
Worldcall Telecom1.521.551.411.45-0.071,298,500
Media Times Limited1.211.191.141.16-0.0590,500
Pakistan Telecommunication Company Limited10.0610.1210.0010.00-0.0672,500
TPL Trakker Limited5.955.945.855.86-0.0966,500
Telecard Limited1.491.491.401.41-0.0850,500
Hum Network Limited5.155.245.065.18up 0.0340,000
Avanceon Limited82.4982.5081.0081.18-1.318,000
Pak Datacom Limited55.4956.3454.0056.25up 0.764,000
Systems Limited107.55111.98106.00108.07up 0.523,800
 
Fertilizer Turnover: 3,666,700
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Fauji Fertilizer105.48106.50103.80104.25-1.232,494,500
ENGRO Fertilizer Limited.74.5575.0074.1574.25-0.30568,500
Engro Chemical333.00334.49328.35329.21-3.79411,500
Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim41.1541.5040.5040.51-0.64180,000
Dawood Hercules117.15117.49116.15116.55-0.607,700
Fatima Fertilizer Limited34.7234.5934.2034.59-0.134,500
 
Pharmaceuticals Turnover: 736,700
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Searle Pakistan256.13259.49247.50248.61-7.52462,800
AGP Limited90.7390.5088.5289.21-1.52221,000
Glaxosmithkline128.16129.00125.40125.99-2.1725,400
Ferozsons Laboratories Limited160.07161.50155.90156.99-3.0812,100
Abbot Laboratories641.47673.00625.00658.89up 17.427,800
Highnoon Laboratories350.30352.98346.50348.14-2.166,500
Otsuka Pakistan Limited209.90203.95199.50203.95-5.95800
Wyeth Chemicals1059.011040.001030.001030.00-29.01200
Sanofi-aventis Pharmaceutical Pakistan Limited859.00850.00850.00850.00-9.00100
 
Chemicals Turnover: 8,292,350
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Lotte Chemical Limited17.1117.3517.0017.02-0.092,986,500
Descon Oxychem Limited28.8128.5527.3727.49-1.321,796,500
Engro Polymer and Chemicals Limited39.3939.5939.0839.45up 0.061,568,500
Sitara Peroxide28.4728.4527.0527.05-1.421,066,000
Nimir Resins Limited7.617.607.207.35-0.26512,000
Agritech Limited5.105.184.995.00-0.10298,500
Ittehad Chemical27.3327.2526.9027.04-0.2919,000
Ghani Gases Limited12.5612.6012.5012.50-0.0617,500
ICI Pakistan773.04790.50745.11769.66-3.3810,700
Pakistan PVC Limited5.004.994.774.88-0.129,000
Archroma Pakistan Limited516.01515.05515.00515.05-0.961,550
Dynea Pakistan Limited85.2083.9283.9283.92-1.281,500
Leiner Pak Gelatine17.6416.6416.6416.64-1.001,500
Bawany Air Products Limited5.065.105.015.01-0.051,000
Nimir Industrial Chemical Limited59.6559.7059.7059.70up 0.051,000
Baifo Industries215.52218.00215.00215.00-0.52900
AKZO Nobel Pakistan Limited151.10153.00149.51149.76-1.34700
Buxly Paints44.5844.450.0044.45-0.120
 
Paper and Board Turnover: 172,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Roshan Packages Limited21.0821.0020.4420.55-0.5384,000
Packages Limited364.89364.99359.00361.52-3.3728,000
Century Paper & Board Mills Limited52.9052.0251.5052.00-0.9018,000
Cherat Packaging Limited173.55172.00166.00167.40-6.1516,500
Balochistan Particle Board3.754.703.903.90up 0.1511,000
Merit Packages20.8021.1920.5020.57-0.239,500
Security Papers89.0089.5087.6789.49up 0.495,500
 
Vanaspati and Allied Industries Turnover: 14,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Ss Oil Mills Limited31.4533.0231.4533.02up 1.5714,500
 
Leather and Tanneries Turnover: 100
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Bata Pakistan Limited1568.001550.001540.001550.00-18.00100
 
Food and Personal Care Products Turnover: 2,509,520
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Matco Foods Limited29.9030.7329.7530.36up 0.461,016,500
Fauji Foods Limited33.2533.5332.8032.94-0.31890,000
At-Tahur Limited19.0519.7018.4519.15up 0.10216,500
Treet Corporation Limited24.6425.0024.5424.65up 0.01150,500
Engro Foods Limited79.7081.0079.0280.05up 0.35124,500
Quice Food Industries Limited4.454.464.404.40-0.0568,500
IBL Healthcare Limited51.0050.6948.4548.55-2.4526,500
Al-Shaheer Corporation23.7324.1423.0723.80up 0.0711,000
National Food Limited192.01195.99192.50193.50up 1.492,100
Clover Pakistan Limited135.73135.90130.00131.99-3.741,500
Treet Corp (PTCs)6.406.306.306.30-0.101,000
Murree Brewery786.00790.01789.88790.00up 4.00700
Punjab Oil Mills Limited201.25209.73209.73209.73up 8.48200
Unilever Pakistan Foods7105.007100.007100.007100.00-5.0020
 
Glass and Ceramics Turnover: 346,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Shabbir Tiles & Ceramics14.8214.8014.3514.46-0.36166,500
Balochistan Glass8.028.057.858.00-0.0270,000
Feroze 1888 Mills Limited92.4593.4889.5091.71-0.7459,500
Ghani Glass51.5752.1051.0151.99up 0.4226,500
Tariq Glass Ind.94.5094.0092.7092.82-1.6811,500
Ghani Global Glass Limited9.719.719.619.65-0.064,000
Ghani Value Glass Limited27.5027.0126.6027.01-0.494,000
Emco Industries13.4013.9513.2513.94up 0.544,000
 
Miscellaneous Turnover: 376,800
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Siddiqsons Tin Limited18.3018.3517.7117.82-0.48176,000
Pace Pakistan Limited2.242.242.162.17-0.0794,500
Dolmen City REIT11.8511.8811.8511.88up 0.0379,500
Ecopack Limited19.1419.0018.5018.71-0.439,000
TPL Properties7.807.907.717.90up 0.107,000
Synthetic Products Enterprises Limited32.0932.8532.8432.85up 0.763,000
Tri-pak Films116.21116.80112.10112.66-3.552,800
Macpac Films Limited22.0121.5521.5121.51-0.502,000
Gammon Pakistan8.157.707.217.23-0.921,500
GOC (PAK) LIMITED56.9556.9556.9556.950.001,000
United Brands Limited32.3831.5631.5631.56-0.82500
Arpak International Investment Limited15.0014.000.0014.00-1.000
 
Bonds Turnover: 2,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Future Contracts Turnover: 27,446,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Jan Fut: Pak Elektron Limited28.8329.1028.0628.20-0.635,838,500
Jan Fut: The Resource Group Of Pakistan24.4124.5423.1923.90-0.514,341,500
Jan Fut: Pakistan International Bulk Terminal Limited11.1611.6511.2011.35up 0.192,303,000
Jan Fut: Bank Of Punjab12.9613.1512.8812.91-0.051,548,500
Jan Fut: Descon Oxychem Limited28.9128.7027.4727.57-1.341,442,000
Jan Fut: Lotte Chemical Limited17.1817.3517.0617.10-0.081,342,000
Jan Fut: D.g.khan Cement Company Limited85.1485.3082.6083.10-2.041,180,500
Jan Fut: Nishat Chunian55.2155.8554.5054.59-0.621,012,000
Jan Fut: Maple Leaf Cement44.4944.6543.1643.33-1.16892,500
Jan Fut: Sui Southern Gas Company25.6025.8724.9525.03-0.57836,000
Jan Fut: Attock Refinery Limited131.35131.85128.00128.55-2.80765,500
Jan Fut: K-Electric Limited6.406.436.276.28-0.12718,500
Jan Fut: Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited85.9986.9084.0584.77-1.22642,000
Jan Fut: Pakistan Petroleum Limited183.02183.50179.50180.59-2.43577,000
Jan Fut: Engro Polymer and Chemicals Limited39.4439.7039.1139.48up 0.04521,500
Jan Fut: Fauji Foods Limited33.3533.5532.8033.00-0.35475,500
Jan Fut: Power Cement Limited8.138.108.008.00-0.13378,000
Jan Fut: Searle Pakistan257.39262.50248.40249.28-8.11352,500
Jan Fut: Fauji Cement21.7221.7521.1221.19-0.53274,000
Jan Fut: Inter Steel Limited70.4570.7069.2169.50-0.95260,500
Jan Fut: Oil & Gas Development Corp Limited146.74146.02144.70145.43-1.31211,500
Jan Fut: Lucky Cement470.04470.00462.20463.59-6.45208,000
Jan Fut: Fauji Fertilizer105.72106.50104.21104.42-1.30157,000
Jan Fut: Engro Chemical334.00334.40329.50330.22-3.78149,500
Jan Fut: Aisha Steel Mills11.1511.1010.7810.91-0.24140,500
Jan Fut: Siddiqsons Tin Limited18.3218.4517.7617.82-0.50126,500
Jan Fut: Pakistan State Oil238.97239.98236.30236.93-2.04109,000
Jan Fut: Habib Bank Limited134.72136.00134.10135.29up 0.57100,000
Jan Fut: Pioneer Cement45.2745.2144.5044.59-0.6881,500
Jan Fut: Nishat Mills Limited140.46141.50138.50140.56up 0.1080,500
Jan Fut: Pakistan Refinery Limited24.4824.2523.9124.11-0.3759,000
Jan Fut: United Bank Limited141.23141.00139.36140.33-0.9037,000
Jan Fut: National Bank Of Pakistan Limited46.5046.2545.8045.81-0.6933,000
Jan Fut: BYCO Petroleum Pakistan Limited9.409.409.279.30-0.1031,500
Jan Fut: Unity Foods Limited24.4723.2523.2523.25-1.2231,500
Jan Fut: Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim41.3541.3540.8640.86-0.4928,000
Jan Fut: Gul Ahmad Textile Limited51.3951.8051.0051.00-0.3928,000
Jan Fut: ENGRO Fertilizer Limited.75.0474.8574.5074.50-0.5427,000
Jan Fut: Shabbir Tiles & Ceramics14.9414.8614.5714.60-0.3423,500
Jan Fut: Pakistan Oil Fields Limited481.94480.00473.05473.08-8.8621,500
Jan Fut: Fatima Fertilizer Limited34.6334.6334.6334.630.0020,000
Jan Fut: Engro Foods Limited80.1181.0079.7580.10-0.0117,000
Jan Fut: Charat Cement Company Limited69.7469.3568.8068.80-0.9416,000
Jan Fut: Bank Alfalah Limited48.2747.5047.1047.10-1.173,000
Jan Fut: Hub Power Co90.3590.0088.7088.70-1.651,500
Jan Fut: Faysal Bank24.3324.1523.9524.08-0.251,500
Jan Fut: Muslim Commercial Bank Limited197.36196.00195.25195.25-2.111,000
Jan Fut: Kot Addu Power Company48.5149.0049.0049.00up 0.49500
Jan (c) Fut: Bank of Punjab12.9612.900.0012.90-0.060
Jan (c) Fut: Engro Chemical334.44330.500.00330.50-3.940
Jan (c) Fut: Pakistan State Oil239.37237.180.00237.18-2.190
Jan (c) Fut: Pakistan Petroleum Limited183.93180.880.00180.88-3.050
Mar (c) Fut: National Bank Of Pakistan Limited47.5746.960.0046.96-0.610
Mar (c) Fut: Oil & Gas Development Corp. Limited150.49149.070.00149.07-1.420
Feb (c) Fut: National Bank Of Pakistan Limited46.9346.330.0046.33-0.600
Feb (c) Fut: Oil & Gas Development Corp. Limited148.47147.070.00147.07-1.400
Jan (c) Fut: National Bank Of Pakistan Limited46.4245.830.0045.83-0.590
Jan (c) Fut: Oil & Gas Development Corp Limited146.86145.480.00145.48-1.380
Jan Fut: Askari Commercial Bank23.7523.510.0023.51-0.240
Jan Fut: Pakistan Telecommunication Company Limited10.1110.040.0010.04-0.070
Jan (c) Fut: Bank Al-Habib Limited78.4277.550.0077.55-0.870
Mar (c) Fut: Dera Ghazi Khan Cement Company Limited87.2585.090.0085.09-2.160
Mar (c) Fut: Bank Of Punjab13.2813.220.0013.22-0.060
Feb (c) Fut: Dera Ghazi Khan Cement Company Limited86.0883.960.0083.96-2.120
Feb (c) Fut: Bank Of Punjab13.1013.040.0013.04-0.060
Jan (c) Fut: United Bank Limited141.61140.130.00140.13-1.480
Jan (c) Fut: Nishat Mills Limited140.36140.750.00140.75up 0.390
Jan (c) Fut: Habib Bank Limited135.21135.840.00135.84up 0.630
Jan (c) Fut: Fauji Fertilizer105.94104.660.00104.66-1.280
Jan (c) Fut: Dera Ghazi Khan Cement Company Limited85.1583.050.0083.05-2.100
Jan (c) Fut: Attock Refinery Limited131.40128.760.00128.76-2.640
Mar (c) Fut: United Bank Limited145.10143.590.00143.59-1.510
Mar (c) Fut: Pakistan State Oil245.28243.030.00243.03-2.250
Mar (c) Fut: Pakistan Refinery Limited25.0424.790.0024.79-0.250
Mar (c) Fut: Pakistan Petroleum Limited188.47185.340.00185.34-3.130
Mar (c) Fut: Nishat Mills Limited143.83144.220.00144.22up 0.390
Mar (c) Fut: Muslim Commercial Bank Limited203.28201.130.00201.13-2.150
Mar (c) Fut: Lucky Cement482.74474.390.00474.39-8.350
Mar (c) Fut: Hub Power Co92.5591.230.0091.23-1.320
Mar (c) Fut: Fauji Fertilizer108.55107.240.00107.24-1.310
Mar (c) Fut: Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim42.3541.670.0041.67-0.680
Mar (c) Fut: Fauji Cement22.3021.700.0021.70-0.600
Mar (c) Fut: Engro Chemical342.69338.660.00338.66-4.030
Mar (c) Fut: Bank Alfalah Limited49.1348.400.0048.40-0.730
Mar (c) Fut: Attock Refinery Limited134.64131.940.00131.94-2.700
Mar (c) Fut: Habib Bank Limited138.55139.190.00139.19up 0.640
Feb (c) Fut: United Bank Limited143.16141.670.00141.67-1.490
Feb (c) Fut: Pakistan State Oil242.00239.780.00239.78-2.220
Feb (c) Fut: Pakistan Petroleum Limited185.95182.860.00182.86-3.090
Feb (c) Fut: Pakistan Refinery Limited24.7024.460.0024.46-0.240
Feb (c) Fut: Nishat Mills Limited141.90142.290.00142.29up 0.390
Feb (c) Fut: Muslim Commercial Bank Limited200.56198.440.00198.44-2.120
Mar (c) Fut: Lotte Chemical Limited17.6117.510.0017.51-0.100
Feb (c) Fut: Hub Power Co91.3190.000.0090.00-1.310
Feb (c) Fut: Fauji Fertilizer107.10105.810.00105.81-1.290
Feb (c) Fut: Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim41.7841.120.0041.12-0.660
Feb (c) Fut: Fauji Cement22.0021.410.0021.41-0.590
Feb (c) Fut: Engro Chemical338.11334.130.00334.13-3.980
Feb (c) Fut: Bank Al-Habib Limited79.2878.400.0078.40-0.880
Feb (c) Fut: Bank Alfalah Limited48.4747.750.0047.75-0.720
Feb (c) Fut: Attock Refinery Limited132.84130.180.00130.18-2.660
Feb (c) Fut: Habib Bank Limited136.70137.330.00137.33up 0.630
Jan (c) Fut: Engro Foods Limited80.0480.360.0080.36up 0.320
Mar (c) Fut: Nishat Chunian56.5455.950.0055.95-0.590
Jan Fut: Bank Al-Habib Limited78.4577.580.0077.58-0.870
Feb (c) Fut: Nishat Chunian55.7855.200.0055.20-0.580
Feb (c) Fut: Lotte Chemical Limited17.3717.270.0017.27-0.100
Jan (c) Fut: Nishat Chunian55.1854.600.0054.60-0.580
Jan (c) Fut: Lotte Chemical Limited17.1817.090.0017.09-0.090
Feb (c) Fut: Lucky Cement476.28468.040.00468.04-8.240
Mar (c) Fut: Engro Polymer and Chemicals Limited40.5440.580.0040.58up 0.040
Mar (c) Fut: Descon Oxychem Limited29.6528.280.0028.28-1.370
Mar (c) Fut: BYCO Petroleum Pakistan Limited9.649.550.009.55-0.090
Jan Fut: Habib Metro Bank46.0644.120.0044.12-1.940
Jan Fut: Dolmen City REIT11.9111.930.0011.93up 0.020
Feb (c) Fut: Descon Oxychem Limited29.2527.900.0027.90-1.350
Feb (c) Fut: Siddiqsons Tin Limited18.5818.090.0018.09-0.490
Feb (c) Fut: BYCO Petroleum Pakistan Limited9.519.420.009.42-0.090
Jan (c) Fut: Pakistan Refinery Limited24.4424.190.0024.19-0.250
Jan (c) Fut: Siddiqsons Tin Limited18.3817.890.0017.89-0.490
Jan (c) Fut: Descon Oxychem Limited28.9327.600.0027.60-1.330
Jan (c) Fut: BYCO Petroleum Pakistan Limited9.419.320.009.32-0.090
Mar (c) Fut: Gul Ahmad Textile Limited52.0852.080.0052.080.000
Mar (c) Fut: Power Cement Limited8.348.220.008.22-0.120
Feb (c) Fut: Gul Ahmad Textile Limited51.3951.390.0051.390.000
Feb (c) Fut: Power Cement Limited8.228.110.008.11-0.110
Jan (c) Fut: Power Cement Limited8.148.020.008.02-0.120
Mar (c) Fut: Inter Steel Limited72.2271.440.0071.44-0.780
Mar (c) Fut: The Resource Group Of Pakistan25.0224.480.0024.48-0.540
Feb (c) Fut: Inter Steel Limited71.2670.490.0070.49-0.770
Feb (c) Fut: The Resource Group Of Pakistan24.6824.160.0024.16-0.520
Jan (c) Fut: Inter Steel Limited70.4869.720.0069.72-0.760
Jan (c) Fut: The Resource Group Of Pakistan24.4223.890.0023.89-0.530
Mar (c) Fut: ENGRO Fertilizer Limited.76.7276.380.0076.38-0.340
Feb (c) Fut: ENGRO Fertilizer Limited.75.6975.360.0075.36-0.330
Jan (c) Fut: ENGRO Fertilizer Limited.74.8774.540.0074.54-0.330
Mar (c) Fut: Pak Elektron Limited29.5828.900.0028.90-0.680
Mar (c) Fut: Maple Leaf Cement45.5744.540.0044.54-1.030
Mar (c) Fut: K-Electric Limited6.556.470.006.47-0.080
Feb (c) Fut: K-Electric Limited6.466.380.006.38-0.080
Feb (c) Fut: Engro Polymer and Chemicals Limited39.9940.040.0040.04up 0.050
Feb (c) Fut: Pak Elektron Limited29.1828.510.0028.51-0.670
Feb (c) Fut: Maple Leaf Cement44.9643.950.0043.95-1.010
Jan (c) Fut: Pak Elektron Limited28.8628.200.0028.20-0.660
Jan (c) Fut: Maple Leaf Cement44.4743.470.0043.47-1.000
Jan (c) Fut: K-Electric Limited6.396.310.006.31-0.080
Jan (c) Fut: Engro Polymer and Chemicals Limited39.5639.610.0039.61up 0.050
Mar (c) Fut: Pioneer Cement46.3745.480.0045.48-0.890
Feb (c) Fut: Pioneer Cement45.7544.870.0044.87-0.880
Jan (c) Fut: Pioneer Cement45.2644.380.0044.38-0.880
Jan (c) Fut: Fauji Cement21.7621.170.0021.17-0.590
Feb (c) Fut: Engro Foods Limited80.9281.250.0081.25up 0.330
Jan Fut: Adamjee Insurance43.8943.440.0043.44-0.450
Jan (c) Fut: Bank Alfalah Limited47.9547.230.0047.23-0.720
Jan (c) Fut: Hub Power Co90.3289.030.0089.03-1.290
Jan (c) Fut: Muslim Commercial Bank Limited198.38196.290.00196.29-2.090
Jan (c) Fut: Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim41.3340.670.0040.67-0.660
 
Index Futures Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Oil and Gas Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Automobile Assembler Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Automobile Parts and Accessories Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Cable and Electrical Goods Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Cement Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Chemical Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Close-End Mutual Funds Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Commercial Banks Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Engineering Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Fertilizer Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Food and Personal Care Products Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Glass and Ceramics Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Insurance Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Investment Banks / Investment Companies / Securities Companies Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Jute Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Leasing Companies Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Leather and Tanneries Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Miscellaneous Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Modarabas Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Oil and Gas Exploration Companies Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Oil and Gas Marketing Companies Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Paper and Board Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Pharmaceuticals Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Power Generation and Distribution Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Refinery Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Sugar and Allied Industries Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Synthetic and Rayon Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Technology and Communication Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Textile Composite Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Textile Spinning Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Textile Weaving Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Tobacco Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Transport Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Vanaspati and Allied Industries Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Woollen Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Real Estate Investment Trust Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Chemicals Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Forestry and Paper Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Industrial metals and Mining Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Construction and Materials Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
General Industrials Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Electronic and Electrical Equipment Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Industrial Engineering Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Industrial Transportation Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Support Services Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Automobile and Parts Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Beverages Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Food Producers Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Household Goods Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Leisure Goods Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Personal Goods Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Tobacco Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Health Care Equipment and Services Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Pharma and Bio Tech Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Media Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Travel and Leisure Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Fixed Line Telecommunication Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Electricity Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Gas Water and Multiutilities Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Banks Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Non Life Insurance Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Life Insurance Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Real Estate Investment and Services Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Financial Services Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Equity Investment Instruments Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Non Equity Inv Instruments Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Software and Computer Services Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Technology Hardware and Equipment Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume