Yasir Mahmood Securities (Pvt) Ltd
TREC Holder — Pakistan Stock Exchange

Search invest.pk
Search

Home
About Us/Profile
Member Login
Management
Governance
Investor Information
Investors Portal
CDC Sub-Account Opening Form
Individual Account Opening Form
Company Account Opening Form
Schedule of Charges (eff: Jan 1/2013) New!
Postal or Courier Hold
Customer Due Diligence
KYC Policy
Contact Us
Auditors/Legal Advisors

Company valuations
KSE-100 index
KSE-30 index
KMI-30 index
Sharia companies

Announcements
Board Meetings
Annual General Meetings
Extraordinary Meetings
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2016)
Company Announcements (Apr-Jun 2016)
Company Announcements (Jan-Mar2016)
Company Announcements (Oct-Dec 2015)
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2015)
IPOs and Results

MFS
Companies eligible for MTS
Companies eligible for MFS
Clearing Schedule for T+2 system

Futures
Futures Trading

Information
KSE 100 Index
KSE 100 Valuation
KSE 30 Valuation
KMI 30 Valuation
Stock Exchange Sites (LSE, KSE)

Guide Series
Investor's Guide Vol.1 (SECP)
Investor's Guide Vol.2 (SECP) Investor's Guide SECP (SECP) Investor's Guide URDU (Detailed Version)
Investor's Guide URDU Online Trading System Information
Eclipse Trading Terminal
Manual Eclipse Trading Terminal
Application for Online Terminal
Terms & Conditions for Online Terminal
Undertaking for online Terminal
Orders by Internet

Rules & Regulations
PSX Rule Book
PSX Rule Book Urdu
Arbitration Regulations

Useful Links
Securities and Exchange Commission of Pakistan
National Clearing Company of Pakistan
NCCPL UIS Service
Central Depository Company
CDC Investor Account Services
CDC SMS Services
CDC IVR Services
Pakistan Stock Exchange
Federal Board of Revenue
State Bank of Pakistan
National Bank of Pakistan
Government of Pakistan
PSX Online Complaint
SECP Online Complaint
Bloomberg
Business Recorder

Login or register.
overall

Top Symbols (Sectorwise)

By Volume | By Price Increase | By Price Decrease | By Percentage Increase | By Percentage Decrease
Only Increase | Only Decrease | Only Unchanged | By Sectors | By Price Range
Recent Highs | Recent Lows | 52 Week Highs | 52 Week Lows

Data source: daily downloads from PSX's website.

 
Close-End-Mutual Funds Turnover: 857,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Golden Arrow6.006.255.375.98-0.02794,500
Tri-star Mutual Fund1.311.471.351.43up 0.1260,000
HBL Investment Fund3.052.772.702.77-0.282,000
HBL Growth Fund7.707.117.067.11-0.591,000
 
Modarabas Turnover: 79,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Orix Modaraba16.3516.6916.0216.68up 0.3340,000
Prudential Mod .ist1.100.980.850.98-0.1230,000
Habib Modaraba Ist10.0010.009.9010.000.004,000
Modaraba Al-mali3.303.803.553.80up 0.503,000
Udl Modaraba Ist5.005.005.005.000.001,500
B.r.r.guardian7.727.877.877.87up 0.15500
 
Leasing Companies Turnover: 227,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Saudi Pak Leasing0.901.800.951.67up 0.77195,500
Orix Leasing26.2526.2825.9025.99-0.2631,500
Pak Gulf Leasing13.0013.9013.9013.90up 0.90500
 
Investment Banks/Companies/Securities Turnover: 563,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Pakistan Stock Exchange8.959.288.708.72-0.23155,500
First Capital Securities Corporation Limited0.810.840.800.80-0.01118,500
First Dawood Investment Bank Limited1.291.351.281.33up 0.0470,000
786 Investment Limited32.2032.2530.5930.59-1.6150,500
Trust Investment Bank0.650.970.630.70up 0.0546,500
Pervez Ahmed Securities Limited0.710.740.670.69-0.0243,000
Jahanger Siddiqui & Co7.707.897.507.58-0.1226,000
Js Global Capital53.0052.1152.0052.00-1.0016,500
Escorts Investment Bank9.5610.009.609.67up 0.1110,000
BIPL Securities Limited8.158.897.158.64up 0.496,500
Arif Habib Corporation Limited20.0020.0019.4019.55-0.456,500
First National Equities Limited4.905.504.504.50-0.405,500
Arif Habib Limited30.0231.0030.0130.01-0.012,500
JS Investment Limited11.5412.5411.5012.52up 0.982,500
Security Inv. Bank5.255.264.304.78-0.472,000
EFG Hermes Pakistan8.007.807.757.75-0.251,000
First Capital Equities Limited3.754.754.754.75up 1.00500
 
Commercial Banks Turnover: 11,036,600
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Bank Of Punjab8.048.147.907.96-0.082,814,500
United Bank Limited141.64143.01140.00141.69up 0.051,573,400
National Bank Of Pakistan Limited31.3631.7830.6131.00-0.361,510,500
Bank Alfalah Limited39.7940.9839.6040.53up 0.74978,000
Habib Bank Limited124.89126.00122.55123.73-1.16852,600
Silk Bank Limited0.850.860.830.850.00792,500
Meezan Bank74.5375.0073.5074.39-0.14761,000
Habib Metro Bank30.0030.0230.0030.000.00549,000
Muslim Commercial Bank Limited170.26172.50168.00170.260.00445,200
Bank Al-Habib Limited67.0067.0066.4066.58-0.42359,000
JS Bank Limited4.224.234.204.20-0.02223,500
Summit Bank Limited0.590.590.530.54-0.0585,000
Investment Capital Bank0.790.830.770.78-0.0131,500
Allied Bank Limited84.5585.0084.0084.43-0.1227,900
Faysal Bank16.1616.2516.0016.05-0.1115,500
Askari Commercial Bank18.3118.6718.0418.21-0.1010,000
Bank Of Khyber11.0011.0010.9911.000.004,500
Soneri Bank Limited9.9810.509.999.99up 0.011,500
Standard Chartered Bank (pakistan) Limited23.2222.7022.1022.70-0.521,000
Bankislami Pakistan11.0411.0011.0011.00-0.04500
Apna Microfinance Bank Limited20.4920.2520.2520.25-0.240
 
Insurance Turnover: 139,800
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Shaheen Insurance3.403.403.223.27-0.1352,500
Cyan Limited19.2819.7519.0019.35up 0.0717,000
United Insurance8.138.067.937.93-0.2014,000
Pakistan Reinsurance17.3417.4017.2517.29-0.0512,500
IGI Life Insurance Limited12.1512.2012.1512.20up 0.0510,500
Adamjee Insurance29.0528.6028.5028.50-0.558,000
Cresent Star Insurance1.281.291.251.25-0.038,000
Askari Life Assurance6.306.876.506.87up 0.577,500
Century Insurance15.0015.1015.0015.05up 0.057,500
Jubilee Gen.Insurance Company Limited36.2538.0538.0538.05up 1.801,000
PICIC Insurance Limited0.760.800.800.80up 0.04500
Pakistan General Insurance2.742.202.202.20-0.54500
Jubilee Life Insurance Limited246.01258.31254.01258.31up 12.30200
IGI Holdings Limited139.97143.83143.83139.970.00100
Premier Insurance4.504.374.374.37-0.130
 
Textile Spinning Turnover: 6,630,600
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Unity Foods Limited8.839.158.708.79-0.046,457,000
Bilal Fibre1.501.501.251.25-0.2545,500
D. S. Industries Limited1.441.571.361.46up 0.0231,500
Kohinoor Spinning1.081.101.031.07-0.0126,500
Ravi Textiles2.512.602.512.60up 0.0926,000
Gadoon Tex127.98133.98121.61131.69up 3.7111,000
Colony Textile Mills Limited2.702.702.552.55-0.157,000
Dewan Tex1.021.001.001.00-0.025,000
Hira Textile Mills Limited3.153.393.003.14-0.015,000
Dewan Farooque Spinning1.221.301.201.220.004,000
Chakwal1.381.691.301.40up 0.023,000
Fazal Cloth119.53125.50125.50125.50up 5.973,000
Asim Textile Mills Limited7.446.706.546.70-0.742,000
Tata Tex21.9921.8921.0121.60-0.392,000
Shadab Tex66.1569.4568.9069.08up 2.931,500
Olympia Mills Limited8.909.469.469.46up 0.56500
Reliance Cotton146.00140.00140.00146.000.00100
 
Textile Weaving Turnover: 209,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Yousaf Weaving1.711.741.641.67-0.04159,000
Zephyr Textile Limited.5.956.005.065.72-0.2326,000
Service Fabrics Limited1.992.251.801.83-0.1624,000
 
Textile Composite Turnover: 1,706,050
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Nishat Mills Limited83.4684.5082.5083.25-0.21918,400
Gul Ahmad Textile Limited47.0048.0045.1545.91-1.09286,500
Kohinoor Tex23.4823.0322.6022.64-0.84126,000
Interloop Limited39.9940.4039.6140.00up 0.01121,500
Nishat Chunian33.3233.4633.1033.33up 0.01117,500
Azgard Nine Limited7.998.227.808.05up 0.0699,500
AMTEX Limited0.590.690.560.60up 0.0116,500
Kohinoor Industries2.592.752.502.56-0.0316,000
Masood Textile54.4057.1255.9957.12up 2.721,000
Sapphire Fibres Limited684.90699.00650.66699.00up 14.10850
Safa Textiles1.952.352.352.35up 0.40500
Crescent Textile Mills Limited23.5024.0024.0024.00up 0.50500
Mian Textile1.301.451.451.45up 0.15500
ZahidJee Textile Limited10.5611.5611.5611.56up 1.00500
Faisal Spinning Mills Limited226.19237.49237.49237.49up 11.30200
Blessed Textiles Limited216.01226.81226.81226.81up 10.80100
Bhanero820.11850.55850.55850.55up 30.450
 
Woolen Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Synthetic and Rayon Turnover: 125,200
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Tri-star Polyester7.047.206.906.91-0.1374,500
Ibrahim Fibres60.0060.0060.0060.000.0050,000
Pakistan Synthtics28.7027.2727.2727.27-1.43500
Gatron Industries443.65458.00435.00458.00up 14.35200
 
Jute Turnover: 21,200
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Thal Limited250.00252.00241.00247.73-2.2721,200
 
Sugar and Allied Industries Turnover: 411,900
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
HUSEIN SUGAR MILLS LIMITED14.3915.3913.7615.39up 1.00287,500
Sakrand Sugar8.058.257.507.69-0.3649,500
Shakarganj Limited29.7931.2530.0030.00up 0.2118,500
Jauharabad Sugar Mills Limited9.669.839.519.55-0.1115,000
Abdullah Shah Ghazi Sugar Mills Limited1.981.991.811.81-0.1711,000
Shahmurad Sugar80.9083.5080.9083.50up 2.607,500
J.d.w.sugar301.00310.00301.00306.09up 5.095,100
Dewan Sugar2.152.602.202.23up 0.085,000
Haseeb Waqas Sugar2.182.192.102.15-0.034,500
Imperial Sugar Limited15.4915.9915.5015.50up 0.012,000
Habib Sugar29.0429.5029.1029.50up 0.461,500
Mehran Sugar57.0059.0057.1059.00up 2.001,500
Sind Abadgar Sugar16.4016.4016.4016.400.001,000
Adam Sugar17.3916.5216.3916.39-1.001,000
Al-Abbas Sugar200.50208.00205.00207.83up 7.33800
Faran Sugar34.5036.2036.2036.20up 1.70500
Habib Arkady39.9039.8839.8839.88-0.020
 
Cement Turnover: 26,343,700
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Maple Leaf Cement16.7217.0915.7215.74-0.9818,012,000
Fauji Cement13.3113.4312.7312.84-0.473,250,500
Dera Ghazi Khan Cement Company Limited48.6248.9546.8347.12-1.502,178,500
Pioneer Cement20.8921.0019.8519.89-1.001,280,500
Lucky Cement352.75353.99344.00346.57-6.18675,400
Charat Cement Company Limited27.9628.0026.6427.25-0.71358,500
Dewan Cement Limited6.136.176.046.06-0.07240,500
Power Cement Limited5.015.044.804.83-0.18115,500
Gharibwal Cement8.789.008.708.75-0.0385,500
Thatta Cement Company Limited7.507.947.027.18-0.3259,000
Kohat Cement48.0049.2547.2547.39-0.6129,000
Flying Cement Limited13.1013.0512.1012.72-0.3818,000
Attock Cement79.2578.5077.0077.20-2.0516,500
Fecto Cement17.0017.2516.5116.51-0.4910,000
Javedan Cement27.9028.0027.5028.00up 0.105,500
Safe Mix Concrete6.015.565.565.56-0.455,000
Bestway Cement88.2389.5087.7588.54up 0.313,800
 
Tobacco Turnover: 1,300
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Khyber Tobacco160.00157.00152.00154.30-5.701,300
 
Refinery Turnover: 2,471,600
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Attock Refinery Limited81.8082.7579.5180.36-1.441,161,500
National Refinery Limited113.10118.49113.51116.00up 2.90937,100
BYCO Petroleum Pakistan Limited5.655.735.555.60-0.05239,500
Pakistan Refinery Limited13.9014.3013.4213.53-0.37133,500
 
Power Generation and Distribution Turnover: 7,320,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
K-Electric Limited3.403.533.313.36-0.045,398,500
Hub Power Co73.1273.7572.7073.39up 0.271,033,000
Kot Addu Power Company Limited31.8931.9031.4531.55-0.34763,000
Pakgen Power Limited11.5711.9311.3011.32-0.2545,000
Nishat Chunian Power Limited16.4616.6916.4416.44-0.0225,500
Engro Powergen Qadirpur Limited21.4022.1021.2521.69up 0.2925,000
Lalpir Power Limited11.4711.2611.1511.15-0.3221,500
Kohinoor Power Co1.101.250.821.25up 0.153,000
Saif Power Limited15.8515.8015.5515.57-0.282,500
Nishat Power Limited22.4322.7522.0122.01-0.422,000
Kohinoor Energy Limited39.4839.4839.0039.00-0.481,000
 
Oil and Gas Marketing Companies Turnover: 9,191,900
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Pakistan State Oil149.98154.80150.30153.50up 3.523,457,000
Hascol Petroleum Limited25.2525.3823.9923.99-1.262,655,000
Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited62.0662.7961.0162.07up 0.011,463,000
Hi Tech Lubricants limited21.5422.6121.7522.61up 1.071,223,500
Sui Southern Gas Company16.6816.9716.3216.42-0.26276,500
Attock Petroleum Limited306.35318.80310.00315.25up 8.9093,000
Shell Pakistan128.28130.00125.75129.54up 1.2617,900
Burshane LPG Limited25.1725.2525.0025.00-0.176,000
 
Oil and Gas Exploration Companies Turnover: 8,109,860
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Pakistan Petroleum Limited129.81133.49129.01131.45up 1.644,222,000
Oil & Gas Development Corp. Limited125.90127.00123.65124.37-1.533,720,900
Pakistan Oil Fields Limited368.77370.77364.01367.62-1.15122,700
Mari Gas Company Limited871.17879.00860.20867.95-3.2244,260
 
Engineering Turnover: 12,655,600
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Inter Steel Limited41.2542.7540.0640.34-0.913,731,000
Amreli Steels Limited20.5121.5320.6121.43up 0.923,269,000
Mughal Iron and Steel Limited28.2729.2527.0027.14-1.132,247,000
Aisha Steel Mills7.107.826.967.62up 0.522,136,500
Dost Steels Limited3.333.473.273.35up 0.02529,500
International Ind.71.4672.9470.5070.78-0.68356,000
Ittefaq Iron Industries Limited6.086.305.966.18up 0.10342,000
Crescent Steel & Allied Product39.3040.0038.0038.75-0.5530,000
Drekkar Kingsway Limited2.652.292.002.02-0.6314,000
K.s.b.pumps90.9791.0091.0091.00up 0.03500
Pakistan Engineering161.70156.00156.00161.700.00100
 
Automobile Assembler Turnover: 1,991,520
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Ghandhara Nissan Limited49.9552.4448.5751.72up 1.77623,500
Dewan Farooque Motor Limited5.035.594.995.23up 0.20499,500
Ghandara Industries Limited80.9183.7078.8081.78up 0.87444,500
Honda Atlas Cars135.24140.00134.00136.20up 0.96221,300
Ghani Automobile Industries Limited3.103.343.003.05-0.05100,500
Pak Suzuki Motor Company Limited163.01167.50162.50163.44up 0.4350,800
Millat Tractors Limited701.75714.90700.00701.66-0.0933,800
Indus Motor995.751000.00970.00990.17-5.5812,420
Al-Ghazi Tractors Limited244.56244.80240.00243.99-0.575,000
Hinopak Motors271.51270.00270.00270.00-1.51100
Atlas Honda Limited303.00300.00300.00300.00-3.00100
 
Automobile Parts and Accessories Turnover: 931,100
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
General Tyre &rubber Co.45.7548.0345.7047.99up 2.24893,500
Loads Limited12.1412.2511.6511.87-0.2720,000
Glaxo Healthcare Pakistan198.00200.50197.90197.98-0.0212,500
Baluchistan Wheels48.9251.3647.0047.01-1.913,500
Atlas Battery Limited82.8683.0081.1081.15-1.71700
Exide Pakistan123.02124.80124.80123.020.00600
Agriautos Industries Limited176.50178.00172.63174.92-1.58300
 
Cable and Electrical Goods Turnover: 5,208,150
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Pak Elektron Limited17.0917.4416.4016.52-0.574,992,500
Waves Singer19.9920.9920.0020.02up 0.03214,000
Johnson & Phillips56.0156.0256.0256.02up 0.011,000
Siemens Engineering634.00625.50625.00625.00-9.00550
Pakistan Cables95.6095.0095.0095.600.00100
 
Transport Turnover: 7,089,800
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Pakistan International Bulk Terminal Limited7.768.047.417.54-0.226,639,500
Pakistan Internation Air Co4.634.684.554.59-0.04446,000
Pakistan International Container Limited140.15141.00140.00140.00-0.152,800
Pakistan National Shipping Corp.61.4462.7561.0062.75up 1.311,500
 
Technology and Communication Turnover: 16,003,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
The Resource Group Of Pakistan14.0514.3813.2513.31-0.746,909,000
Worldcall Telecom1.011.081.021.04up 0.036,115,500
Telecard Limited1.131.241.101.17up 0.041,230,500
Netsol Technologies Limited58.2060.5057.5658.54up 0.34781,000
TPL Trakker Limited3.103.253.003.15up 0.05629,000
Pakistan Telecommunication Company Limited6.996.986.806.88-0.11167,500
Avanceon Limited30.9832.0030.7531.66up 0.6888,500
Media Times Limited0.790.880.720.74-0.0568,500
Hum Network Limited2.502.542.502.51up 0.019,500
Systems Limited83.9883.2082.3082.30-1.684,000
 
Fertilizer Turnover: 8,950,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim16.0016.4215.2215.43-0.575,668,000
Engro Chemical268.63271.00265.60267.85-0.781,290,100
ENGRO Fertilizer Limited.68.9369.5068.2569.02up 0.091,103,000
Fauji Fertilizer91.8692.2591.5091.79-0.07698,000
Dawood Hercules113.72119.00114.50118.13up 4.41167,900
Fatima Fertilizer Limited25.8926.9925.8526.41up 0.5223,000
 
Pharmaceuticals Turnover: 2,243,700
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Searle Pakistan155.89158.00151.35152.36-3.531,418,900
Glaxosmithkline96.81101.6597.4098.08up 1.27432,100
AGP Limited60.5262.3060.9562.04up 1.52202,000
Ferozsons Laboratories Limited106.17111.47108.15111.47up 5.30185,000
Highnoon Laboratories273.00280.00271.75274.33up 1.334,400
Wyeth Chemicals678.00695.00682.00682.17up 4.171,300
 
Chemicals Turnover: 13,440,540
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Lotte Chemical Limited14.5715.0514.5614.68up 0.116,554,500
Engro Polymer and Chemicals Limited24.6625.8925.0225.64up 0.984,744,500
Nimir Resins Limited5.215.435.145.15-0.06908,500
Descon Oxychem Limited13.4313.8913.3713.57up 0.14544,500
Ittehad Chemical18.7319.7318.9019.73up 1.00341,500
Agritech Limited2.382.492.302.31-0.07221,500
Sitara Peroxide16.9817.2816.7016.77-0.2141,500
ICI Pakistan438.83457.00435.00436.57-2.2625,900
Ghani Gases Limited7.997.997.757.75-0.2416,500
Sitara Chemicals240.00235.00228.00228.45-11.5514,400
Baifo Industries159.99160.10158.00158.17-1.829,500
Pakistan Gum & Chemical242.55254.67240.00253.34up 10.797,500
AKZO Nobel Pakistan Limited88.3490.9988.0089.27up 0.934,000
Archroma Pakistan Limited480.00475.00470.00470.00-10.002,800
Wah Nobal Chemicals255.00255.00255.00255.000.00600
Nimir Industrial Chemical Limited53.4650.8050.8050.80-2.66500
Buxly Paints40.9242.9642.9642.96up 2.04500
Berger Paints64.0061.0061.0061.00-3.00500
Bawany Air Products Limited4.153.163.163.16-0.99500
Sardar Chemical Limited11.4112.3012.3012.30up 0.89500
Pak Oxygen Limited115.79119.75116.00118.25up 2.46300
Colgate Palmolives2199.002144.002089.052144.00-55.0040
 
Paper and Board Turnover: 359,100
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Century Paper & Board Mills Limited28.0429.4428.5028.86up 0.82246,000
Cherat Packaging Limited65.0166.8564.1065.80up 0.7941,500
Roshan Packages Limited11.4411.8011.4411.62up 0.1839,000
Merit Packages13.3013.6013.0113.14-0.1621,000
Packages Limited277.50288.90278.00285.50up 8.008,100
Security Papers80.0080.5079.1080.000.003,500
 
Vanaspati and Allied Industries Turnover: 6,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Data Agro Limited8.999.899.009.75up 0.766,000
 
Leather and Tanneries Turnover: 2,820
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Bata Pakistan Limited1195.501201.011200.001200.00up 4.501,320
Service Ind.500.00492.00490.00490.30-9.701,000
Leather Up Limited11.1512.1512.1512.15up 1.00500
 
Food and Personal Care Products Turnover: 7,745,900
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Fauji Foods Limited10.8711.6010.8511.08up 0.214,929,500
Al-Shaheer Corporation10.8811.3510.6010.69-0.191,282,000
At-Tahur Limited16.9717.0016.0216.17-0.80553,000
Matco Foods Limited23.4123.9423.1623.43up 0.02469,000
Treet Corporation Limited14.1014.2513.7513.76-0.34248,500
FrieslandCampina Engro Pakistan Limited55.2458.0055.2456.88up 1.64210,000
Quice Food Industries Limited2.572.702.602.65up 0.0824,500
National Food Limited175.31174.90170.01170.86-4.4513,600
IBL Healthcare Limited25.9927.0025.4525.51-0.488,000
Clover Pakistan Limited62.9563.8962.0063.49up 0.545,000
ZIL Limited83.5083.5083.5083.500.001,000
Treet Corp (PTCs)4.614.614.614.610.001,000
Punjab Oil Mills Limited189.99184.99180.50184.99-5.00600
Murree Brewery709.00704.00682.00704.00-5.00200
 
Glass and Ceramics Turnover: 410,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Ghani Global Glass Limited4.815.424.754.90up 0.09309,000
Balochistan Glass3.353.323.203.28-0.0749,000
Shabbir Tiles & Ceramics8.628.688.508.53-0.0934,500
Feroze 1888 Mills Limited94.2097.9993.0094.00-0.207,000
Tariq Glass Ind.75.8075.0074.0074.50-1.307,000
Ghani Glass42.4542.0041.9041.99-0.463,500
Ghani Value Glass Limited34.5035.6035.6035.60up 1.10500
 
Miscellaneous Turnover: 793,700
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Synthetic Products Enterprises Limited17.5018.3517.0618.03up 0.53258,500
Dolmen City REIT9.909.909.809.87-0.03193,000
Pace Pakistan Limited1.491.501.401.44-0.05142,000
Siddiqsons Tin Limited9.659.619.109.32-0.33131,000
Tri-pak Films50.0750.9848.8549.75-0.3235,500
Ecopack Limited12.5913.2412.2513.06up 0.4722,500
Al-Khair Gadoon Limited9.859.018.858.85-1.0010,500
Gammon Pakistan8.407.517.517.51-0.89500
Shifa Int. Hospital191.66201.00201.00201.00up 9.34200
 
Bonds Turnover: 1
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Future Contracts Turnover: 64,674,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Sep Fut: Maple Leaf Cement16.7217.0015.7215.76-0.9614,374,000
Sep Fut: The Resource Group Of Pakistan14.0614.3513.2913.34-0.727,680,000
Sep Fut: Pak Elektron Limited17.1117.2816.3616.53-0.584,096,000
Sep Fut: Inter Steel Limited40.9942.1540.1540.42-0.573,991,500
Sep Fut: D.g.khan Cement Company Limited48.5248.8546.9047.10-1.423,982,500
Sep Fut: Unity Foods Limited8.889.168.758.84-0.043,277,500
Sep Fut: Hascol Petroleum Limited24.4624.2823.2423.24-1.222,938,000
Sep Fut: Engro Polymer and Chemicals Limited24.5925.8124.7125.29up 0.701,990,500
Sep Fut: Pakistan State Oil150.15154.75149.60153.63up 3.481,898,500
Sep Fut: Fauji Foods Limited10.8711.5910.8511.19up 0.321,891,000
Sep Fut: Pakistan International Bulk Terminal Limited7.728.097.507.54-0.181,836,500
Sep Fut: Lotte Chemical Limited14.5915.0114.6014.76up 0.171,817,500
Sep Fut: Searle Pakistan155.82158.00151.00152.11-3.711,631,000
Sep Fut: Pakistan Petroleum Limited129.92133.32129.25131.64up 1.721,480,000
Sep Fut: Attock Refinery Limited81.7483.0079.8080.44-1.301,374,500
Sep Fut: Oil & Gas Development Corp. Limited126.06127.05124.00124.40-1.661,245,000
Sep Fut: Amreli Steels Limited19.9120.9120.3020.88up 0.971,193,500
Sep Fut: Mughal Iron and Steel Limited28.1828.9926.9027.08-1.10927,500
Sep Fut: Pioneer Cement20.9521.0019.9119.93-1.02807,500
Sep Fut: Lucky Cement353.19352.20344.51346.85-6.34681,000
Sep Fut: Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim16.1516.4015.2615.42-0.73623,000
Sep Fut: Bank Of Punjab8.078.157.908.00-0.07602,000
Sep Fut: National Refinery Limited112.87117.90113.56115.69up 2.82598,500
Sep Fut: General Tyre & Rubber Co.45.7147.9945.7047.90up 2.19572,500
Sep Fut: K-Electric Limited.3.413.533.363.38-0.03327,500
Sep Fut: Descon Oxychem Limited13.4613.9013.5013.70up 0.24312,500
Sep (b) Fut: Fauji Cement13.2713.2312.7912.85-0.42308,500
Sep Fut: Netsol Technologies Limited58.1560.4357.6558.56up 0.41296,000
Sep Fut: Nishat Mills Limited83.7984.2182.5083.05-0.74232,000
Sep Fut: National Bank Of Pakistan Limited31.6931.8030.7531.22-0.47223,000
Sep Fut: Ghandara Industries Limited80.7683.4978.5081.23up 0.47197,500
Sep Fut: Sui Southern Gas Company16.8116.9616.4016.43-0.38197,500
Sep Fut: Engro Chemical268.66270.75266.00268.13-0.53184,000
Sep Fut: Ghandhara Nissan Limited50.0552.5548.7551.67up 1.62182,000
Sep Fut: International Ind.71.5073.3970.9071.00-0.50136,000
Sep Fut: Fauji Fertilizer92.0093.5090.1092.000.00121,500
Sep Fut: Hub Power Co73.1373.5072.6273.33up 0.2077,500
Sep Fut: Kot Addu Power Company31.9632.0031.5031.60-0.3666,500
Sep Fut: Charat Cement Company Limited27.6727.8027.0027.11-0.5663,000
Sep Fut: FrieslandCampina Engro Pakistan Limited55.7658.5456.3057.23up 1.4758,000
Sep Fut: Habib Bank Limited125.00125.00123.00123.87-1.1353,000
Sep Fut: ENGRO Fertilizer Limited.69.0069.4068.5068.95-0.0538,000
Sep Fut: Pak Suzuki Motor Company Limited163.17166.50163.00163.46up 0.2938,000
Sep Fut: Nishat Chunian33.5033.5033.2533.30-0.2033,500
Sep Fut: Pakistan Oil Fields Limited368.93370.00367.00367.38-1.555,000
Sep Fut: Allied Bank Limited82.4084.0580.5081.54-0.864,500
Sep Fut: Kohat Cement48.0048.0048.0048.000.004,000
Sep Fut: Bank Alfalah Limited39.4040.5040.0040.50up 1.103,500
Sep Fut: United Bank Limited141.50142.00142.00142.00up 0.501,000
Sep Fut: Meezan Bank71.9074.0074.0074.00up 2.101,000
Sep Fut: Muslim Commercial Bank Limited170.00171.00171.00171.00up 1.00500
Nov (c) Fut: Searle Pakistan161.210.000.00157.49-3.720
Nov (c) Fut: Mughal Iron and Steel Limited29.240.000.0028.05-1.190
Nov (c) Fut: Meezan Bank77.070.000.0076.89-0.180
Oct (c) Fut: Mughal Iron and Steel Limited28.750.000.0027.59-1.160
Oct (c) Fut: Meezan Bank75.800.000.0075.62-0.180
Oct (c) Fut: Gul Ahmad Textile Limited47.800.000.0046.67-1.130
Oct (c) Fut: FrieslandCampina Engro Pakistan Limited56.180.000.0057.82up 1.640
Oct (c) Fut: Descon Oxychem Limited13.660.000.0013.80up 0.140
Oct (c) Fut: Amreli Steels Limited20.860.000.0021.79up 0.930
Sep (c) Fut: Descon Oxychem Limited13.480.000.0013.61up 0.130
Sep (c) Fut: Amreli Steels Limited20.580.000.0021.49up 0.910
Sep (c) Fut: Meezan Bank74.780.000.0074.61-0.170
Nov (c) Fut: Descon Oxychem Limited13.890.000.0014.03up 0.140
Sep Fut: Dolmen City REIT9.940.000.009.90-0.040
Sep Fut: Habib Metro Bank30.120.000.0030.10-0.020
Sep (c) Fut: Mughal Iron and Steel Limited28.370.000.0027.22-1.150
Nov (c) Fut: Hascol Petroleum Limited26.110.000.0024.80-1.310
Nov (c) Fut: Inter Steel Limited42.660.000.0041.70-0.960
Nov (c) Fut: The Resource Group Of Pakistan14.530.000.0013.76-0.770
Nov (c) Fut: Amreli Steels Limited21.210.000.0022.15up 0.940
Oct (c) Fut: The Resource Group Of Pakistan14.290.000.0013.53-0.760
Oct (c) Fut: Inter Steel Limited41.950.000.0041.01-0.940
Sep (c) Fut: The Resource Group Of Pakistan14.100.000.0013.35-0.750
Sep (c) Fut: Inter Steel Limited41.390.000.0040.46-0.930
Nov (c) Fut: ENGRO Fertilizer Limited.71.280.000.0071.34up 0.060
Oct (c) Fut: Searle Pakistan158.550.000.00154.89-3.660
Oct (c) Fut: Pak Elektron Limited17.380.000.0016.79-0.590
Oct (c) Fut: K-Electric Limited3.460.000.003.42-0.040
Oct (c) Fut: ENGRO Fertilizer Limited.70.110.000.0070.16up 0.050
Sep (c) Fut: K-Electric Limited3.410.000.003.37-0.040
Sep (c) Fut: Gul Ahmad Textile Limited47.160.000.0046.04-1.120
Sep (c) Fut: Pak Elektron Limited17.150.000.0016.57-0.580
Sep (c) Fut: ENGRO Fertilizer Limited.69.170.000.0069.22up 0.050
Sep (c) Fut: Searle Pakistan156.420.000.00152.81-3.610
Nov (c) Fut: Pak Elektron Limited17.670.000.0017.08-0.590
Nov (c) Fut: Maple Leaf Cement17.290.000.0016.27-1.020
Nov (c) Fut: K-Electric Limited3.520.000.003.47-0.050
Nov (c) Fut: Gul Ahmad Textile Limited48.600.000.0047.45-1.150
Nov (c) Fut: Engro Polymer and Chemicals Limited25.500.000.0026.50up 1.000
Sep Fut: Gul Ahmad Tex47.500.000.0046.07-1.430
Oct (c) Fut: Pioneer Cement21.250.000.0020.22-1.030
Oct (c) Fut: Maple Leaf Cement17.010.000.0016.00-1.010
Sep (c) Fut: Bank Of Punjab8.070.000.007.98-0.090
Sep (c) Fut: Pioneer Cement20.960.000.0019.95-1.010
Sep (c) Fut: Maple Leaf Cement16.780.000.0015.79-0.990
Nov (c) Fut: Pioneer Cement21.600.000.0020.56-1.040
Sep (c) Fut: FrieslandCampina Engro Pakistan Limited55.430.000.0057.05up 1.620
Oct (c) Fut: Lotte Chemical Limited14.820.000.0014.92up 0.100
Sep (c) Fut: Lotte Chemical Limited14.620.000.0014.72up 0.100
Nov (c) Fut: Nishat Chunian34.460.000.0034.45-0.010
Nov (c) Fut: Lotte Chemical Limited15.070.000.0015.17up 0.100
Sep Fut: Bank Al-Habib Limited66.880.000.0066.81-0.070
Oct (c) Fut: Nishat Chunian33.890.000.0033.88-0.010
Sep (c) Fut: Nishat Chunian33.430.000.0033.430.000
Nov (c) Fut: Bank Alfalah Limited41.150.000.0041.89up 0.740
Nov (c) Fut: Lucky Cement364.790.000.00358.23-6.560
Nov (c) Fut: Hub Power Co75.620.000.0075.86up 0.240
Nov (c) Fut: Muslim Commercial Bank Limited176.070.000.00175.99-0.080
Nov (c) Fut: Bank Of Punjab8.310.000.008.23-0.080
Nov (c) Fut: Engro Chemical277.800.000.00276.86-0.940
Nov (c) Fut: Pakistan Petroleum Limited134.240.000.00135.87up 1.630
Nov (c) Fut: Pakistan State Oil155.100.000.00158.67up 3.570
Oct (c) Fut: Bank Alfalah Limited40.470.000.0041.20up 0.730
Oct (c) Fut: Lucky Cement358.770.000.00352.32-6.450
Oct (c) Fut: Hub Power Co74.370.000.0074.61up 0.240
Oct (c) Fut: Muslim Commercial Bank Limited173.170.000.00173.08-0.090
Oct (c) Fut: Bank Of Punjab8.180.000.008.09-0.090
Oct (c) Fut: Engro Chemical273.220.000.00272.29-0.930
Oct (c) Fut: Pakistan State Oil152.540.000.00156.05up 3.510
Oct (c) Fut: Pakistan Petroleum Limited132.030.000.00133.63up 1.600
Sep (c) Fut: Bank Alfalah Limited39.930.000.0040.65up 0.720
Sep (c) Fut: Lucky Cement353.950.000.00347.58-6.370
Sep (c) Fut: Hub Power Co73.370.000.0073.60up 0.230
Sep (c) Fut: Muslim Commercial Bank Limited170.840.000.00170.76-0.080
Sep (c) Fut: Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim16.050.000.0015.48-0.570
Sep (c) Fut: Engro Chemical269.550.000.00268.63-0.920
Sep (c) Fut: Pakistan State Oil150.490.000.00153.95up 3.460
Sep (c) Fut: Pakistan Petroleum Limited130.250.000.00131.83up 1.580
Nov (c) Fut: National Bank Of Pakistan Limited32.430.000.0032.04-0.390
Nov (c) Fut: Oil & Gas Development Corp. Limited130.200.000.00128.55-1.650
Oct (c) Fut: National Bank Of Pakistan Limited31.900.000.0031.51-0.390
Oct (c) Fut: Oil & Gas Development Corp. Limited128.050.000.00126.43-1.620
Sep (c) Fut: National Bank Of Pakistan Limited31.470.000.0031.09-0.380
Sep (c) Fut: Oil & Gas Development Corp. Limited126.330.000.00124.73-1.600
Sep Fut: Askari Commercial Bank18.380.000.0018.27-0.110
Nov (c) Fut: Dera Ghazi Khan Cement Company Limited50.280.000.0048.71-1.570
Oct (c) Fut: Engro Polymer and Chemicals Limited25.080.000.0026.07up 0.990
Oct (c) Fut: Dera Ghazi Khan Cement Company Limited49.450.000.0047.90-1.550
Sep (c) Fut: Engro Polymer and Chemicals Limited24.740.000.0025.72up 0.980
Sep (c) Fut: Dera Ghazi Khan Cement Company Limited48.790.000.0047.26-1.530
Nov (c) Fut: United Bank Limited146.480.000.00146.46-0.020
Nov (c) Fut: Nishat Mills Limited86.310.000.0086.05-0.260
Nov (c) Fut: Kot Addu Power Company Limited32.980.000.0032.61-0.370
Nov (c) Fut: Habib Bank Limited129.150.000.00127.89-1.260
Nov (c) Fut: Fauji Fertilizer95.000.000.0094.88-0.120
Nov (c) Fut: Fauji Cement13.760.000.0013.27-0.490
Nov (c) Fut: Bank Al-Habib Limited69.290.000.0068.82-0.470
Oct (c) Fut: United Bank Limited144.060.000.00144.04-0.020
Oct (c) Fut: Nishat Mills Limited84.880.000.0084.63-0.250
Oct (c) Fut: Kot Addu Power Company Limited32.430.000.0032.07-0.360
Oct (c) Fut: Habib Bank Limited127.020.000.00125.78-1.240
Oct (c) Fut: Fauji Fertilizer93.430.000.0093.31-0.120
Oct (c) Fut: Fauji Cement13.540.000.0013.05-0.490
Oct (c) Fut: Bank Al-Habib Limited68.140.000.0067.68-0.460
Sep (c) Fut: United Bank Limited142.120.000.00142.10-0.020
Sep (c) Fut: Nishat Mills Limited83.740.000.0083.49-0.250
Sep (c) Fut: Kot Addu Power Company Limited32.000.000.0031.64-0.360
Sep (c) Fut: Habib Bank Limited125.320.000.00124.09-1.230
Sep (c) Fut: Fauji Fertilizer92.170.000.0092.06-0.110
Sep (c) Fut: Fauji Cement13.360.000.0012.88-0.480
Sep (c) Fut: Bank Al-Habib Limited67.230.000.0066.77-0.460
Nov (c) Fut: FrieslandCampina Engro Pakistan Limited57.130.000.0058.79up 1.660
 
Index Futures Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Oil and Gas Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Automobile Assembler Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Automobile Parts and Accessories Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Cable and Electrical Goods Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Cement Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Chemical Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Close-End Mutual Funds Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Commercial Banks Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Engineering Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Fertilizer Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Food and Personal Care Products Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Glass and Ceramics Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Insurance Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Investment Banks / Investment Companies / Securities Companies Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Jute Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Leasing Companies Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Leather and Tanneries Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Miscellaneous Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Modarabas Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Oil and Gas Exploration Companies Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Oil and Gas Marketing Companies Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Paper and Board Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Pharmaceuticals Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Power Generation and Distribution Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Refinery Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Sugar and Allied Industries Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Synthetic and Rayon Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Technology and Communication Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Textile Composite Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Textile Spinning Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Textile Weaving Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Tobacco Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Transport Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Vanaspati and Allied Industries Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Woollen Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Real Estate Investment Trust Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Chemicals Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Forestry and Paper Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Industrial metals and Mining Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Construction and Materials Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
General Industrials Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Electronic and Electrical Equipment Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Industrial Engineering Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Industrial Transportation Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Support Services Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Automobile and Parts Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Beverages Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Food Producers Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Household Goods Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Leisure Goods Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Personal Goods Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Tobacco Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Health Care Equipment and Services Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Pharma and Bio Tech Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Media Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Travel and Leisure Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Fixed Line Telecommunication Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Electricity Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Gas Water and Multiutilities Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Banks Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Non Life Insurance Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Life Insurance Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Real Estate Investment and Services Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Financial Services Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Equity Investment Instruments Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Non Equity Inv Instruments Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Software and Computer Services Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Technology Hardware and Equipment Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume