Yasir Mahmood Securities (Pvt) Ltd
TREC Holder — Pakistan Stock Exchange

Search invest.pk
Search

Home
About Us/Profile
Member Login
Management
Governance
Investor Information
Investors Portal
CDC Sub-Account Opening Form
Individual Account Opening Form
Company Account Opening Form
Schedule of Charges (eff: Jan 1/2013) New!
Postal or Courier Hold
Customer Due Diligence
KYC Policy
Contact Us
Auditors/Legal Advisors

Company valuations
KSE-100 index
KSE-30 index
KMI-30 index
Sharia companies

Announcements
Board Meetings
Annual General Meetings
Extraordinary Meetings
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2016)
Company Announcements (Apr-Jun 2016)
Company Announcements (Jan-Mar2016)
Company Announcements (Oct-Dec 2015)
Company Announcements (Jul-Sep 2015)
IPOs and Results

MFS
Companies eligible for MTS
Companies eligible for MFS
Clearing Schedule for T+2 system

Futures
Futures Trading

Information
KSE 100 Index
KSE 100 Valuation
KSE 30 Valuation
KMI 30 Valuation
Stock Exchange Sites (LSE, KSE)

Guide Series
Investor's Guide Vol.1 (SECP)
Investor's Guide Vol.2 (SECP) Investor's Guide SECP (SECP) Investor's Guide URDU (Detailed Version)
Investor's Guide URDU Online Trading System Information
Eclipse Trading Terminal
Manual Eclipse Trading Terminal
Application for Online Terminal
Terms & Conditions for Online Terminal
Undertaking for online Terminal
Orders by Internet

Rules & Regulations
PSX Rule Book
PSX Rule Book Urdu
Arbitration Regulations

Useful Links
Securities and Exchange Commission of Pakistan
National Clearing Company of Pakistan
NCCPL UIS Service
Central Depository Company
CDC Investor Account Services
CDC SMS Services
CDC IVR Services
Pakistan Stock Exchange
Federal Board of Revenue
State Bank of Pakistan
National Bank of Pakistan
Government of Pakistan
PSX Online Complaint
SECP Online Complaint
Bloomberg
Business Recorder

Login or register.
overall

Top Symbols (Sectorwise)

By Volume | By Price Increase | By Price Decrease | By Percentage Increase | By Percentage Decrease
Only Increase | Only Decrease | Only Unchanged | By Sectors | By Price Range
Recent Highs | Recent Lows | 52 Week Highs | 52 Week Lows

Data source: daily downloads from PSX's website.

 
Close-End-Mutual Funds Turnover: 40,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
HBL Growth Fund8.408.257.908.00-0.4032,500
HBL Investment Fund3.023.202.713.20up 0.185,500
Golden Arrow6.256.256.206.20-0.052,500
 
Modarabas Turnover: 94,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Punjab Modaraba Ist2.352.421.552.10-0.2571,000
Habib Modaraba Ist9.7510.0010.0010.00up 0.2510,000
First Fidelity Leasing Modaraba4.254.003.754.00-0.259,000
Udl Modaraba Ist6.046.206.206.040.001,500
Sindh Modaraba6.617.615.617.61up 1.001,000
Prudential Mod .ist0.820.860.850.86up 0.041,000
B.r.r.guardian8.127.157.157.15-0.971,000
 
Leasing Companies Turnover: 3,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Orix Leasing23.0023.3022.2522.50-0.501,500
Security Leasing2.902.202.202.20-0.701,000
Grays Leasing3.602.652.652.65-0.95500
Capital Asset Leaseing6.445.865.865.86-0.580
 
Investment Banks/Companies/Securities Turnover: 2,356,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Escort Investment Bank Limited (r)0.360.320.050.09-0.271,639,500
Jahanger Siddiqui & Co9.739.508.738.73-1.00302,000
JS Investment Limited16.6016.5016.1516.29-0.31120,500
Pervez Ahmed Securities Limited0.500.500.470.48-0.0281,500
786 Investment Limited30.3131.2930.0130.20-0.1176,500
Pakistan Stock Exchange12.3912.9811.5511.57-0.8238,500
First Capital Securities Corporation Limited0.800.760.710.71-0.0938,000
First Dawood Investment Bank Limited1.421.411.331.41-0.0123,500
Escorts Investment Bank11.0810.8310.6810.83-0.2517,000
Arif Habib Corporation Limited24.5024.5024.0024.500.0013,500
Arif Habib Limited33.0133.0032.8133.00-0.014,500
BIPL Securities Limited8.977.977.977.97-1.001,000
Next Capital Limited5.986.906.906.90up 0.92500
 
Commercial Banks Turnover: 9,519,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Bank Of Punjab8.798.808.458.50-0.293,218,500
Habib Bank Limited118.89119.50115.70118.98up 0.091,624,700
Silk Bank Limited1.081.100.951.07-0.011,415,500
Bank Alfalah Limited42.7542.5041.4041.85-0.90799,500
Bank Al-Habib Limited77.0276.9975.2575.99-1.03705,500
United Bank Limited149.25149.90146.20148.00-1.25635,300
Summit Bank Limited0.660.690.590.68up 0.02332,000
Askari Commercial Bank19.0019.2518.6219.03up 0.03209,000
Meezan Bank82.5282.8981.0182.04-0.48181,500
Muslim Commercial Bank Limited175.06175.00171.25173.89-1.17155,100
National Bank Of Pakistan Limited36.4536.1035.1035.50-0.9593,500
Allied Bank Limited100.60100.0099.0099.10-1.5052,900
Habib Metro Bank35.9536.3634.5735.40-0.5529,000
Faysal Bank20.6321.4020.4021.11up 0.4823,000
Investment Capital Bank0.870.800.730.75-0.1222,000
JS Bank Limited4.434.754.204.70up 0.278,000
Bank Of Khyber8.999.008.228.98-0.015,500
Standard Chartered Bank (pakistan) Limited21.7520.7520.7120.71-1.045,000
Bankislami Pakistan11.0711.2510.7611.24up 0.172,000
Soneri Bank Limited10.2010.199.2210.18-0.021,500
 
Insurance Turnover: 246,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Adamjee Insurance33.1233.0032.3032.50-0.62102,500
Cresent Star Insurance1.261.211.161.16-0.1091,500
PICIC Insurance Limited0.800.790.700.78-0.0234,000
Habib Insurance9.259.029.019.01-0.247,500
Cyan Limited20.1720.0019.8019.80-0.374,000
IGI Holdings Limited160.00155.99152.00155.99-4.011,000
IGI Life Insurance Limited20.0019.0019.0019.00-1.001,000
EFU General Insurance94.6090.1190.1090.10-4.501,000
Jubilee Gen.Insurance Company Limited42.0240.1040.0140.01-2.011,000
Shaheen Insurance3.513.513.513.510.001,000
United Insurance9.309.208.819.20-0.101,000
Pakistan General Insurance3.133.693.693.69up 0.56500
Pakistan Reinsurance25.5025.4825.4825.48-0.020
 
Textile Spinning Turnover: 4,489,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Unity Foods Limited10.1910.219.509.63-0.562,920,000
Nazir Cotton Mills Limited2.753.151.762.70-0.051,315,500
D. S. Industries Limited1.361.421.201.30-0.06135,500
Kohinoor Spinning1.231.201.111.14-0.0944,000
Hira Textile Mills Limited3.503.402.703.32-0.1829,000
Dewan Farooque Spinning1.401.351.201.34-0.0617,500
Bilal Fibre0.911.050.871.00up 0.0912,000
Gadoon Tex145.00142.97137.75142.72-2.283,300
Colony Textile Mills Limited2.552.502.452.50-0.052,500
J.a.tex2.503.452.113.23up 0.732,500
Premium Textile Mills Limited212.00208.90201.70208.90-3.102,200
Asim Textile Mills Limited6.606.405.775.77-0.832,000
Khalid Siraj Tex2.261.461.401.43-0.831,000
Dewan Tex2.062.001.902.00-0.061,000
Np Spining Mills Limited20.0020.0020.0020.000.00500
Olympia Mills Limited7.097.587.587.58up 0.49500
Ravi Textiles6.275.945.945.94-0.330
Salfi Textiles130.12128.50128.50128.50-1.630
Maqbool Textile40.1740.0640.0640.06-0.110
Indus Dyeing499.50491.51491.51491.51-7.990
 
Textile Weaving Turnover: 74,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Yousaf Weaving1.931.871.701.75-0.1858,000
Service Fabrics Limited2.212.302.152.20-0.0116,000
Prosperity Weaving Mills Limited34.9034.8634.8634.86-0.040
 
Textile Composite Turnover: 2,455,100
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Kohinoor Tex24.8024.0023.5623.56-1.24942,500
Nishat Mills Limited90.5889.0086.0686.10-4.48611,300
Azgard Nine Limited9.449.408.508.83-0.61437,500
Nishat Chunian32.8732.5031.2331.65-1.22346,500
AMTEX Limited0.540.520.510.51-0.0334,500
Interloop Limited42.8742.4941.8442.29-0.5826,500
Gul Ahmad Textile Limited43.3842.5041.4541.52-1.8618,500
Jubilee Spinning2.122.202.002.04-0.0814,500
Kohinoor Industries2.772.702.602.60-0.177,500
Redco Textile Limited2.102.122.112.12up 0.026,000
Mian Textile2.202.202.162.16-0.045,000
Reliance Weaving23.6923.5022.5523.50-0.193,000
Kohinoor Mills21.6420.7020.6520.65-0.991,000
SFL Limited160.00160.00160.00160.000.00800
Crescent Textile Mills Limited22.8422.7322.7322.73-0.110
Sapphire Fibres Limited1035.001011.311011.311011.31-23.690
Toweller Limited92.0691.5091.5091.50-0.560
 
Woolen Turnover: 1,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Bannu Woolen35.6435.9933.8635.99up 0.351,500
 
Synthetic and Rayon Turnover: 56,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Tri-star Polyester9.008.438.008.03-0.9756,000
 
Jute Turnover: 14,600
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Thal Limited350.00346.98340.00342.69-7.3114,600
 
Sugar and Allied Industries Turnover: 315,700
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Imperial Sugar Limited12.0012.0011.5011.50-0.50123,000
Dewan Sugar2.102.121.661.93-0.17114,500
Shahmurad Sugar74.8978.6373.5175.00up 0.1125,000
Abdullah Shah Ghazi Sugar Mills Limited2.402.402.252.29-0.1112,000
Sakrand Sugar12.0911.5211.0911.30-0.7911,500
HUSEIN SUGAR MILLS LIMITED14.5013.6113.5013.60-0.909,000
Haseeb Waqas Sugar2.502.602.402.53up 0.037,000
Jauharabad Sugar Mills Limited13.9013.9912.9013.98up 0.085,000
Ansari Sugar Mills Limited4.674.044.014.04-0.634,000
Adam Sugar17.6318.6016.6516.65-0.982,500
Al-Abbas Sugar185.00180.00180.00180.00-5.00700
Habib Arkady40.6338.6038.6038.60-2.03500
Mirpurkas Sugar74.0070.3070.3070.30-3.70500
Habib Sugar29.5030.5030.5030.50up 1.00500
Sanhar Sugar24.9524.2024.2024.20-0.750
Shakarganj Limited45.9545.7245.7245.72-0.230
 
Cement Turnover: 12,235,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Maple Leaf Cement22.1221.9421.0221.02-1.105,546,000
Dera Ghazi Khan Cement Company Limited50.1450.0047.6447.64-2.501,659,500
Fauji Cement14.9915.0114.4014.42-0.571,398,500
Pioneer Cement21.6021.3020.5220.52-1.081,395,500
Charat Cement Company Limited32.6732.0031.0431.04-1.63782,000
Dewan Cement Limited7.647.757.137.20-0.44417,000
Lucky Cement378.48383.00369.25370.20-8.28373,100
Power Cement Limited6.106.055.865.93-0.17344,500
Kohat Cement51.7551.0049.6550.03-1.72197,500
Thatta Cement Company Limited8.628.607.907.98-0.6497,500
Attock Cement73.0074.4869.3569.35-3.657,500
Gharibwal Cement9.879.709.259.25-0.627,500
Bestway Cement99.0097.2594.1594.86-4.146,400
Safe Mix Concrete7.006.706.706.70-0.301,000
Flying Cement Limited13.8513.0613.0213.02-0.831,000
Dandot Cement9.108.358.358.35-0.75500
Javedan Cement27.2928.6528.6528.65up 1.36500
 
Tobacco Turnover: 300
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Khyber Tobacco176.50178.50174.00176.25-0.25300
 
Refinery Turnover: 2,946,300
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
BYCO Petroleum Pakistan Limited6.076.105.305.56-0.512,355,500
Attock Refinery Limited73.6672.5169.9869.98-3.68377,500
Pakistan Refinery Limited15.6315.8315.1515.23-0.40125,000
National Refinery Limited103.98102.5098.7998.79-5.1988,300
 
Power Generation and Distribution Turnover: 5,434,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
K-Electric Limited4.004.033.803.81-0.194,512,000
Hub Power Co77.4976.5074.7574.99-2.50619,500
Kot Addu Power Company Limited34.6334.8033.8033.98-0.65150,000
Pakgen Power Limited14.6914.1013.7513.85-0.8488,500
Nishat Chunian Power Limited17.1417.0516.5016.60-0.5435,500
Engro Powergen Qadirpur Limited20.7721.2420.3520.35-0.4218,000
Tri-star Power2.482.132.122.12-0.363,500
Saif Power Limited19.0018.3118.0018.31-0.693,000
Arshad Energy Limited4.304.303.903.90-0.402,500
Nishat Power Limited24.8224.9924.9024.93up 0.112,000
 
Oil and Gas Marketing Companies Turnover: 2,659,400
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Pakistan State Oil158.21155.79150.30150.30-7.911,113,500
Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited68.3767.2564.9664.96-3.41682,000
Sui Southern Gas Company19.5319.8018.5318.57-0.96368,000
Hascol Petroleum Limited59.1459.0056.1956.19-2.95328,500
Hi Tech Lubricants limited24.5923.6023.3723.37-1.22143,500
Shell Pakistan179.50177.00171.00171.41-8.0918,200
Attock Petroleum Limited301.53300.00291.50298.40-3.135,700
 
Oil and Gas Exploration Companies Turnover: 1,044,540
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Oil & Gas Development Corp. Limited130.92130.50128.06128.75-2.17591,700
Pakistan Petroleum Limited144.98144.20140.00140.25-4.73363,800
Pakistan Oil Fields Limited398.40398.38388.00388.28-10.1280,300
Mari Gas Company Limited978.14993.00944.00976.66-1.488,740
 
Engineering Turnover: 3,343,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Inter Steel Limited34.2634.0032.5532.55-1.711,239,000
Dost Steels Limited3.954.083.753.79-0.16940,500
Amreli Steels Limited22.6922.6021.5621.78-0.91506,000
Aisha Steel Mills8.418.407.807.82-0.59172,000
International Ind.76.2376.0072.4272.42-3.81143,500
Mughal Iron and Steel Limited23.6622.9022.4822.48-1.18142,500
Ittefaq Iron Industries Limited6.316.255.805.84-0.47138,500
Crescent Steel & Allied Product36.5537.8934.8136.61up 0.0626,500
Huffaz Seamless Pipe15.7516.4914.7514.75-1.0016,000
Drekkar Kingsway Limited2.092.001.601.63-0.4615,000
Bolan Casting38.0038.9538.9538.95up 0.953,000
K.s.b.pumps100.0095.0095.0095.00-5.00300
Sazgar Engineering182.16173.06173.06173.06-9.10200
 
Automobile Assembler Turnover: 371,270
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Ghandhara Nissan Limited45.0343.1742.7842.78-2.25112,000
Pak Suzuki Motor Company Limited202.62197.00192.49192.49-10.1398,100
Atlas Honda Limited305.00320.25295.00319.94up 14.9451,800
Dewan Farooque Motor Limited6.406.245.916.10-0.3046,500
Ghandara Industries Limited80.7278.0176.6976.69-4.0324,700
Honda Atlas Cars141.34134.28134.28134.28-7.0616,500
Ghani Automobile Industries Limited3.583.513.403.40-0.1814,500
Indus Motor1178.141180.001126.001164.85-13.293,120
Millat Tractors Limited839.19840.00825.05834.69-4.502,550
Hinopak Motors301.50310.00290.00310.00up 8.501,100
Al-Ghazi Tractors Limited326.70334.93319.00321.00-5.70400
 
Automobile Parts and Accessories Turnover: 186,700
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Loads Limited13.0712.6912.2012.50-0.57113,500
General Tyre &rubber Co.43.2941.4041.1341.13-2.1663,500
Glaxo Healthcare Pakistan191.20188.00184.00184.83-6.375,100
Atlas Battery Limited86.8083.0082.4682.46-4.342,800
Exide Pakistan133.02132.01126.38126.40-6.621,600
Agriautos Industries Limited194.50192.00184.78188.39-6.11200
 
Cable and Electrical Goods Turnover: 769,700
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Pak Elektron Limited19.0819.0118.0818.08-1.00763,000
Waves Singer21.6021.5020.7520.75-0.856,000
Johnson & Phillips47.0044.6544.6544.65-2.35500
Pakistan Cables130.00130.00130.00130.000.00200
 
Transport Turnover: 1,885,200
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Pakistan International Bulk Terminal Limited8.078.127.917.96-0.111,343,500
Pakistan Internation Air Co4.654.704.514.64-0.01533,500
Pakistan National Shipping Corp.62.0063.9059.5263.03up 1.037,500
Pakistan International Container Limited161.45161.00158.50158.50-2.95700
 
Technology and Communication Turnover: 8,123,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
The Resource Group Of Pakistan15.3615.0414.3614.36-1.005,312,500
Worldcall Telecom0.680.680.630.65-0.031,270,500
Hum Network Limited3.193.393.063.34up 0.15887,500
Netsol Technologies Limited61.2259.1558.1658.16-3.06187,500
TPL Trakker Limited4.014.003.823.87-0.14151,000
Avanceon Limited42.2642.3040.1540.15-2.1198,500
Media Times Limited0.870.800.720.77-0.1088,500
Pakistan Telecommunication Company Limited7.968.007.767.76-0.2074,500
Systems Limited90.0088.8687.0088.01-1.9946,000
Telecard Limited1.061.000.970.97-0.096,500
 
Fertilizer Turnover: 2,253,100
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Engro Chemical269.09268.78261.00262.09-7.001,004,900
ENGRO Fertilizer Limited.66.7867.8365.0565.32-1.46617,000
Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim19.0918.8218.0918.17-0.92342,000
Fauji Fertilizer97.0297.5093.7093.98-3.04273,000
Fatima Fertilizer Limited27.9227.2526.6027.15-0.779,500
Dawood Hercules113.85112.50112.00112.07-1.786,700
 
Pharmaceuticals Turnover: 502,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Searle Pakistan142.40140.01135.28135.28-7.12313,200
AGP Limited63.2562.0060.2060.65-2.60131,000
Glaxosmithkline93.0592.9988.4090.40-2.6539,100
Ferozsons Laboratories Limited112.62110.20106.99107.01-5.6112,300
Highnoon Laboratories236.17228.01226.25226.46-9.714,300
Macter International Limited60.9559.5059.5060.950.001,000
Abbot Laboratories425.00420.00419.00419.90-5.101,000
Sanofi-aventis Pharmaceutical Pakistan Limited570.00550.10545.11550.10-19.90100
 
Chemicals Turnover: 4,703,670
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Engro Polymer and Chemicals Limited27.6527.3126.2726.27-1.381,534,500
Lotte Chemical Limited15.9715.8215.3515.42-0.551,355,000
Nimir Resins Limited5.285.214.854.92-0.36840,000
Descon Oxychem Limited15.7015.6014.9014.96-0.74444,500
Agritech Limited2.312.252.102.14-0.17269,500
Ittehad Chemical25.3625.0024.1024.10-1.26180,500
Sitara Peroxide19.4719.0918.5118.73-0.7449,500
Ghani Gases Limited7.517.507.157.16-0.3519,000
Buxly Paints45.3646.3943.0943.09-2.273,000
AKZO Nobel Pakistan Limited99.4498.0095.0095.00-4.442,600
Archroma Pakistan Limited470.00469.00465.00465.00-5.001,500
Pak Oxygen Limited131.50125.06124.93124.93-6.571,400
Baifo Industries172.00165.10163.40165.10-6.90900
ICI Pakistan515.00515.00510.00514.96-0.04750
Berger Paints70.0072.8072.8072.80up 2.80500
Sitara Chemicals291.63303.00277.05277.05-14.58400
Colgate Palmolives2050.002049.502049.502049.50-0.50120
 
Paper and Board Turnover: 124,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Century Paper & Board Mills Limited30.0128.5228.5128.52-1.4943,500
Roshan Packages Limited12.3512.0311.6011.94-0.4142,500
Merit Packages27.2828.5026.6027.82up 0.5418,000
Cherat Packaging Limited72.9176.5069.2769.27-3.6417,000
Packages Limited288.89288.00278.16278.58-10.312,500
Security Papers88.0186.0086.0086.00-2.01500
 
Vanaspati and Allied Industries Turnover: 500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Ss Oil Mills Limited22.7021.5721.5721.57-1.13500
 
Leather and Tanneries Turnover: 2,000
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Service Ind.475.00466.00455.00455.00-20.001,500
Leather Up Limited11.1010.7510.7510.75-0.35500
 
Food and Personal Care Products Turnover: 2,335,670
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Fauji Foods Limited12.9212.8011.9211.92-1.001,549,000
Treet Corporation Limited14.5014.1513.5013.50-1.00267,000
Matco Foods Limited25.8525.3424.5624.56-1.29229,000
FrieslandCampina Engro Pakistan Limited51.3750.2148.8149.05-2.3295,500
Clover Pakistan Limited75.0071.2771.2571.27-3.7385,500
At-Tahur Limited18.2718.0517.6017.60-0.6742,000
IBL Healthcare Limited29.4529.0027.9827.99-1.4628,000
Al-Shaheer Corporation12.0612.1911.3511.80-0.2618,500
Quice Food Industries Limited2.732.702.662.67-0.0617,500
Treet Corp (PTCs)4.914.504.504.50-0.412,500
Murree Brewery735.00749.99731.00735.000.00850
Shield Corporation Limited201.46193.20193.15193.18-8.28200
Mitchell Fruit Farms231.50230.28220.00230.28-1.22100
Rafhan Maiz Prod.6000.006000.006000.006000.000.0020
Gillette Pakistan178.03176.67176.67176.67-1.360
 
Glass and Ceramics Turnover: 334,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Shabbir Tiles & Ceramics9.519.688.858.93-0.58165,500
Ghani Global Glass Limited5.855.515.335.33-0.5256,500
Balochistan Glass3.954.003.903.90-0.0555,500
Feroze 1888 Mills Limited100.66100.4897.0099.39-1.2741,000
Tariq Glass Ind.77.7476.0574.0074.33-3.4112,500
Ghani Glass44.5644.0043.8543.88-0.682,500
Emco Industries21.5320.4620.4620.46-1.071,000
 
Miscellaneous Turnover: 231,100
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Siddiqsons Tin Limited9.429.308.608.76-0.66162,500
Pace Pakistan Limited1.501.501.401.49-0.0129,500
Ecopack Limited12.9312.5012.4012.40-0.5311,000
Dolmen City REIT10.0510.109.909.90-0.1511,000
Pak Hotels Developers171.14177.00162.59167.60-3.548,400
Synthetic Products Enterprises Limited20.2019.1919.1919.19-1.013,500
United Brands Limited15.8115.0014.8214.82-0.993,000
Tri-pak Films65.0062.1062.0062.00-3.001,000
Shifa Int. Hospital202.56192.61192.44192.44-10.12700
TPL Properties7.357.357.357.350.00500
 
Bonds Turnover: 0
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Future Contracts Turnover: 31,545,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
Jul Fut: Maple Leaf Cement22.1721.8021.0721.07-1.105,470,500
Jul Fut: The Resource Group Of Pakistan15.4115.1514.4114.41-1.004,719,500
Jul Fut: Unity Foods Limited10.2010.239.519.64-0.562,944,500
Jul Fut: D.g.khan Cement Company Limited50.2449.8047.7347.73-2.512,762,000
Jul Fut: Fauji Cement15.0915.0014.4314.46-0.631,409,500
Jul Fut: Pak Elektron Limited19.0018.8018.0018.00-1.001,353,000
Jul Fut: Pakistan International Bulk Terminal Limited8.108.097.938.00-0.101,166,500
Jul Fut: Engro Polymer and Chemicals Limited27.6327.5526.2526.25-1.381,063,500
Jul Fut: Lotte Chemical Limited16.0315.9015.4015.47-0.561,006,500
Jul Fut: Inter Steel Limited34.2833.9932.5732.57-1.711,004,500
Jul Fut: Fauji Foods Limited12.9212.8011.9211.92-1.00829,000
Jul Fut: Pioneer Cement21.6121.3520.5320.57-1.04821,500
Jul Fut: Searle Pakistan142.17140.45135.07135.07-7.10787,000
Jul Fut: Attock Refinery Limited73.8673.0070.1770.17-3.69732,000
Jul Fut: K-Electric Limited4.003.973.853.86-0.14714,500
Jul Fut: Lucky Cement378.10376.25369.00370.21-7.89688,000
Jul Fut: Descon Oxychem Limited15.7115.4014.9014.96-0.75582,500
Jul Fut: Bank Of Punjab8.858.728.508.53-0.32555,000
Jul Fut: Sui Southern Gas Company19.6419.7018.6518.72-0.92422,500
Jul Fut: Pakistan State Oil158.19155.25150.29150.53-7.66412,000
Jul Fut: Nishat Chunian33.0632.4931.4131.43-1.63345,500
Jul Fut: Hascol Petroleum Limited59.2758.7556.3156.36-2.91250,000
Jul Fut: Engro Chemical269.68268.50262.00262.35-7.33145,500
Jul Fut: Netsol Technologies Limited61.2859.9058.2258.22-3.06136,000
Jul Fut: Siddiqsons Tin Limited9.319.018.418.82-0.49133,500
Jul Fut: Charat Cement Company Limited32.6832.2031.0531.05-1.63128,000
Jul Fut: Amreli Steels Limited22.8422.5021.7021.76-1.08121,500
Jul Fut: Power Cement Limited6.346.485.865.99-0.35117,000
Jul Fut: Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim19.2018.9518.2018.25-0.9588,000
Jul Fut: Oil & Gas Development Corp. Limited131.12130.25128.50129.10-2.0278,500
Jul Fut: FrieslandCampina Engro Pakistan Limited51.4753.0048.9049.07-2.4068,000
Jul Fut: Pak Suzuki Motor Company Limited188.52182.25179.10179.10-9.4261,500
Jul Fut: International Ind.76.5674.5072.7472.74-3.8261,000
Jul Fut: Nishat Mills Limited90.7388.2086.2186.31-4.4253,500
Jul Fut: National Refinery Limited103.80103.8098.6198.62-5.1852,000
Jul Fut: Fauji Fertilizer96.9596.9094.1094.53-2.4252,000
Jul Fut: ENGRO Fertilizer Limited.67.1066.7065.2565.26-1.8445,500
Jul Fut: Habib Bank Limited119.40120.22118.50119.31-0.0942,000
Jul Fut: Pakistan Petroleum Limited145.07143.99140.50140.91-4.1628,500
Jul Fut: Mughal Iron and Steel Limited23.7123.0522.5322.53-1.1826,500
Jul Fut: Pakistan Oil Fields Limited398.00395.00384.00391.00-7.0016,000
Jul Fut: National Bank Of Pakistan Limited36.8436.0035.2035.59-1.2515,500
Jul Fut: Allied Bank Limited102.70104.5099.0099.00-3.707,000
Jul Fut: General Tyre &rubber Co.42.6440.5140.5140.51-2.136,000
Jul Fut: Meezan Bank82.3082.0081.0081.75-0.554,000
Jul Fut: Ghandara Industries Limited81.2277.1677.1677.16-4.063,500
Jul Fut: Kot Addu Power Company34.8134.8034.0034.11-0.703,500
Jul Fut: Hub Power Co77.9876.5074.5075.60-2.383,500
Jul Fut: Muslim Commercial Bank Limited175.00178.90174.00178.20up 3.203,500
Jul Fut: United Bank Limited150.00149.00148.98148.99-1.013,000
Jul Fut: Bank Alfalah Limited43.0342.0042.0042.00-1.031,000
Jul Fut: Ghandhara Nissan Limited45.2043.9043.0043.45-1.751,000
Aug (c) Fut: Lucky Cement386.870.000.00378.24-8.630
Aug (c) Fut: Hub Power Co79.210.000.0076.62-2.590
Aug (c) Fut: Muslim Commercial Bank Limited178.940.000.00177.67-1.270
Aug (c) Fut: Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim19.510.000.0018.56-0.950
Aug (c) Fut: Bank Of Punjab8.980.000.008.68-0.300
Aug (c) Fut: Engro Chemical275.050.000.00267.78-7.270
Aug (c) Fut: Pakistan State Oil161.720.000.00153.56-8.160
Aug (c) Fut: Pakistan Petroleum Limited148.190.000.00143.29-4.900
Jul (c) Fut: Bank Alfalah Limited43.010.000.0042.08-0.930
Jul (c) Fut: Lucky Cement380.750.000.00372.25-8.500
Jul (c) Fut: Hub Power Co77.960.000.0075.41-2.550
Jul (c) Fut: Muslim Commercial Bank Limited176.110.000.00174.85-1.260
Jul (c) Fut: Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim19.200.000.0018.27-0.930
Jul (c) Fut: Bank Of Punjab8.840.000.008.55-0.290
Jul (c) Fut: Engro Chemical270.700.000.00263.54-7.160
Jul (c) Fut: Pakistan State Oil159.160.000.00151.13-8.030
Jul (c) Fut: Pakistan Petroleum Limited145.850.000.00141.03-4.820
Sep (c) Fut: National Bank Of Pakistan Limited37.730.000.0036.73-1.000
Sep (c) Fut: Oil & Gas Development Corp. Limited135.510.000.00133.21-2.300
Aug (c) Fut: National Bank Of Pakistan Limited37.260.000.0036.27-0.990
Aug (c) Fut: Oil & Gas Development Corp. Limited133.820.000.00131.55-2.270
Jul (c) Fut: National Bank Of Pakistan Limited36.670.000.0035.70-0.970
Jul (c) Fut: Oil & Gas Development Corp. Limited131.710.000.00129.46-2.250
Jul Fut: Askari Commercial Bank19.250.000.0019.14-0.110
Jul Fut: Faysal Bank20.760.000.0021.24up 0.480
Aug (c) Fut: Nishat Chunian33.600.000.0032.34-1.260
Jul (c) Fut: Nishat Chunian33.070.000.0031.83-1.240
Sep (c) Fut: Engro Polymer and Chemicals Limited28.620.000.0027.18-1.440
Sep (c) Fut: Dera Ghazi Khan Cement Company Limited51.900.000.0049.29-2.610
Aug (c) Fut: Engro Polymer and Chemicals Limited28.260.000.0026.84-1.420
Aug (c) Fut: Dera Ghazi Khan Cement Company Limited51.250.000.0048.67-2.580
Jul (c) Fut: Engro Polymer and Chemicals Limited27.820.000.0026.42-1.400
Jul (c) Fut: Dera Ghazi Khan Cement Company Limited50.440.000.0047.90-2.540
Sep (c) Fut: United Bank Limited154.490.000.00153.13-1.360
Sep (c) Fut: Nishat Mills Limited93.760.000.0089.08-4.680
Sep (c) Fut: Kot Addu Power Company Limited35.840.000.0035.16-0.680
Sep (c) Fut: Habib Bank Limited123.060.000.00123.10up 0.040
Sep (c) Fut: Fauji Fertilizer100.420.000.0097.24-3.180
Sep (c) Fut: Fauji Cement15.520.000.0014.92-0.600
Sep (c) Fut: Bank Al-Habib Limited79.720.000.0078.62-1.100
Aug (c) Fut: United Bank Limited152.560.000.00151.21-1.350
Aug (c) Fut: Nishat Mills Limited92.590.000.0087.97-4.620
Aug (c) Fut: Kot Addu Power Company Limited35.400.000.0034.72-0.680
Aug (c) Fut: Habib Bank Limited121.520.000.00121.56up 0.040
Aug (c) Fut: Fauji Fertilizer99.170.000.0096.02-3.150
Aug (c) Fut: Fauji Cement15.320.000.0014.73-0.590
Aug (c) Fut: Bank Al-Habib Limited78.730.000.0077.64-1.090
Jul (c) Fut: United Bank Limited150.150.000.00148.82-1.330
Jul (c) Fut: Nishat Mills Limited91.120.000.0086.58-4.540
Jul (c) Fut: Kot Addu Power Company Limited34.840.000.0034.17-0.670
Jul (c) Fut: Habib Bank Limited119.600.000.00119.64up 0.040
Jul (c) Fut: Fauji Fertilizer97.600.000.0094.50-3.100
Jul (c) Fut: Fauji Cement15.080.000.0014.50-0.580
Jul (c) Fut: Bank Al-Habib Limited77.480.000.0076.41-1.070
Aug (c) Fut: Pioneer Cement22.080.000.0020.97-1.110
Jul (c) Fut: Pioneer Cement21.730.000.0020.63-1.100
Jul (c) Fut: Maple Leaf Cement22.250.000.0021.14-1.110
Sep (c) Fut: FrieslandCampina Engro Pakistan Limited53.170.000.0050.75-2.420
Aug (c) Fut: FrieslandCampina Engro Pakistan Limited52.510.000.0050.11-2.400
Sep (c) Fut: Lotte Chemical Limited16.530.000.0015.95-0.580
Jul Fut: Bank Al-Habib Limited77.000.000.0076.45-0.550
Aug (c) Fut: Lotte Chemical Limited16.320.000.0015.75-0.570
Jul (c) Fut: Lotte Chemical Limited16.070.000.0015.51-0.560
Sep (c) Fut: Descon Oxychem Limited16.250.000.0015.48-0.770
Sep (c) Fut: Nishat Chunian34.020.000.0032.75-1.270
Sep (c) Fut: Amreli Steels Limited23.490.000.0022.53-0.960
Sep (c) Fut: Meezan Bank85.420.000.0084.88-0.540
Jul Fut: Waves Singer21.800.000.0020.87-0.930
Jul Fut: Dolmen City REIT10.110.000.009.96-0.150
Aug (c) Fut: Siddiqsons Tin Limited9.630.000.008.95-0.680
Aug (c) Fut: Meezan Bank84.350.000.0083.82-0.530
Aug (c) Fut: Descon Oxychem Limited16.050.000.0015.28-0.770
Aug (c) Fut: Amreli Steels Limited23.190.000.0022.25-0.940
Jul (c) Fut: Siddiqsons Tin Limited9.480.000.008.81-0.670
Jul (c) Fut: Amreli Steels Limited22.830.000.0021.90-0.930
Jul (c) Fut: Descon Oxychem Limited15.790.000.0015.04-0.750
Sep (c) Fut: Mughal Iron and Steel Limited24.490.000.0023.26-1.230
Jul Fut: Habib Metro Bank36.180.000.0035.61-0.570
Jul Fut: Pakistan Refinery Limited15.610.000.0015.32-0.290
Aug (c) Fut: Mughal Iron and Steel Limited24.180.000.0022.97-1.210
Jul (c) Fut: Mughal Iron and Steel Limited23.800.000.0022.60-1.200
Sep (c) Fut: The Resource Group Of Pakistan15.900.000.0014.86-1.040
Sep (c) Fut: Inter Steel Limited35.460.000.0033.68-1.780
Aug (c) Fut: The Resource Group Of Pakistan15.700.000.0014.67-1.030
Aug (c) Fut: Inter Steel Limited35.020.000.0033.26-1.760
Jul (c) Fut: The Resource Group Of Pakistan15.450.000.0014.44-1.010
Jul (c) Fut: Inter Steel Limited34.470.000.0032.73-1.740
Sep (c) Fut: K-Electric Limited4.140.000.003.94-0.200
Sep (c) Fut: Gul Ahmad Textile Limited44.900.000.0042.96-1.940
Sep (c) Fut: Pak Elektron Limited19.750.000.0018.71-1.040
Sep (c) Fut: ENGRO Fertilizer Limited.69.120.000.0067.58-1.540
Sep (c) Fut: Searle Pakistan147.400.000.00139.97-7.430
Jul Fut: Gul Ahmad Textile Limited43.010.000.0041.77-1.240
Aug (c) Fut: Pak Elektron Limited19.500.000.0018.47-1.030
Aug (c) Fut: K-Electric Limited4.090.000.003.89-0.200
Aug (c) Fut: Gul Ahmad Textile Limited44.340.000.0042.42-1.920
Aug (c) Fut: ENGRO Fertilizer Limited.68.260.000.0066.74-1.520
Aug (c) Fut: Searle Pakistan145.560.000.00138.22-7.340
Jul (c) Fut: Gul Ahmad Textile Limited43.640.000.0041.75-1.890
Jul (c) Fut: Searle Pakistan143.250.000.00136.03-7.220
Jul (c) Fut: Pak Elektron Limited19.190.000.0018.18-1.010
Jul (c) Fut: K-Electric Limited4.020.000.003.83-0.190
Jul (c) Fut: ENGRO Fertilizer Limited.67.180.000.0065.68-1.500
Sep (c) Fut: Bank Of Punjab9.100.000.008.79-0.310
Sep (c) Fut: Pioneer Cement22.360.000.0021.23-1.130
Sep (c) Fut: Maple Leaf Cement22.900.000.0021.75-1.150
Aug (c) Fut: Maple Leaf Cement22.610.000.0021.48-1.130
Sep (c) Fut: Bank Alfalah Limited44.250.000.0043.30-0.950
Sep (c) Fut: Lucky Cement391.760.000.00383.03-8.730
Sep (c) Fut: Hub Power Co80.210.000.0077.59-2.620
Sep (c) Fut: Muslim Commercial Bank Limited181.200.000.00179.91-1.290
Sep (c) Fut: Fauji Fertilizer Bin Qasim19.760.000.0018.80-0.960
Sep (c) Fut: Engro Chemical278.530.000.00271.17-7.360
Sep (c) Fut: Pakistan State Oil163.760.000.00155.51-8.250
Sep (c) Fut: Pakistan Petroleum Limited150.070.000.00145.11-4.960
Aug (c) Fut: Bank Alfalah Limited43.700.000.0042.76-0.940
 
Index Futures Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Oil and Gas Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Automobile Assembler Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Automobile Parts and Accessories Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Cable and Electrical Goods Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Cement Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Chemical Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Close-End Mutual Funds Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Commercial Banks Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Engineering Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Fertilizer Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Food and Personal Care Products Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Glass and Ceramics Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Insurance Turnover: 40,500
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Investment Banks / Investment Companies / Securities Companies Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Jute Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Leasing Companies Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Leather and Tanneries Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Miscellaneous Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Modarabas Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Oil and Gas Exploration Companies Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Oil and Gas Marketing Companies Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Paper and Board Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Pharmaceuticals Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Power Generation and Distribution Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Refinery Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Sugar and Allied Industries Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Synthetic and Rayon Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Technology and Communication Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Textile Composite Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Textile Spinning Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Textile Weaving Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Tobacco Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Transport Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Vanaspati and Allied Industries Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Woollen Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Real Estate Investment Trust Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Chemicals Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Forestry and Paper Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Industrial metals and Mining Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Construction and Materials Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
General Industrials Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Electronic and Electrical Equipment Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Industrial Engineering Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Industrial Transportation Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Support Services Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Automobile and Parts Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Beverages Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Food Producers Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Household Goods Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Leisure Goods Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Personal Goods Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Tobacco Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Health Care Equipment and Services Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Pharma and Bio Tech Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Media Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Travel and Leisure Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Fixed Line Telecommunication Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Electricity Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Gas Water and Multiutilities Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Banks Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Non Life Insurance Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Life Insurance Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Real Estate Investment and Services Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Financial Services Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Equity Investment Instruments Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Non Equity Inv Instruments Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Software and Computer Services Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume
 
Technology Hardware and Equipment Turnover: None
NameOpen HighLow CloseChange Volume